Results - 2013 World Junior Championships

Milan, Italy
February 25 - March 3, 2013

Protocols:  http://www.isuresults.com/results/wjc2013/

FPl.NameNationPointsSDFD
1 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
RUS
150.17 1 1
2 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
143.26 2 3
3 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON
USA
139.33 3 2
4 Valeria ZENKOVA / Valerie SINITSIN
RUS
132.17 5 4
5 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN
CAN
128.79 4 7
6 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN
RUS
126.19 9 5
7 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
USA
124.35 11 6
8 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN
GER
121.71 10 10
9 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
121.27 8 11
10 Anna NAGORNYUK / Viktor KOVALENKO
UZB
120.07 7 12
11 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
119.15 12 9
12 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG
CAN
117.65 6 14
13 Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI
ITA
116.50 15 8
14 Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN
TUR
114.05 14 13
15 Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC
FRA
102.39 13 18
16 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO
ESP
102.16 20 15
17 Alessia BUSI / Andrea FABBRI
ITA
102.05 18 16
18 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU
CHN
100.72 16 17
19 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI
GER
97.80 19 19
20 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV
KOR
96.99 17 20
21 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
FNR 21
22 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND
GBR
FNR 22
23 Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA
CZE
FNR 23
24 Sara AGHAI / Jussiville PARTANEN
FIN
FNR 24
25 Lolita YERMAK / Alexei KHIMICH
UKR
FNR 25
26 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER
GRE
FNR 26
27 Nicole KUZMICH / Jordan HOCKLEY
SLO
FNR 27
28 Olga JAKUSHINA / Aleksandrs GRISHINS
LAT
FNR 28
29 Joanna ZAJAC / Cezary ZAWADSKI
POL
FNR 29
30 Anna BOLSHEM / Ronald ZILBERBERG
ISR
FNR 30
31 Johanna ALLIK / Paul Michael BELLANTUONO
EST
FNR 31
32 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER
AUT
FNR 32
33 Laura ABTS / Maarten BUCKENS
BEL
FNR 33
34 Slavyana TSENOVA / Egor ZAYTSEV
BUL
FNR 34
35 Liliana KIRALY / Szabolcs NAGY
HUN
FNR 35

SHORT DANCE:

Pl.  Qual.NameNationTSS
=
TES
+
 PCS
+
SSTRPECCITDed.
-
StN.
1 Q Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 64.65 34.71 29.94 7.50 7.32 7.50 7.54 7.54 0.00 #31
2 Q Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 61.58 32.21 29.37 7.32 7.11 7.50 7.36 7.39 0.00 #30
3 Q Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA 56.89 28.99 27.90 7.00 6.75 7.04 7.00 7.04 0.00 #27
4 Q Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN CAN 55.88 30.58 25.30 6.36 6.11 6.46 6.36 6.32 0.00 #35
5 Q Valeria ZENKOVA / Valerie SINITSIN RUS 55.82 30.57 25.25 6.32 6.14 6.32 6.39 6.36 0.00 #26
6 Q Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 54.92 29.36 25.56 6.39 6.18 6.50 6.39 6.46 0.00 #32
7 Q Anna NAGORNYUK / Viktor KOVALENKO UZB 52.19 28.21 23.98 6.00 5.75 6.11 6.04 6.04 0.00 #33
8 Q Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 51.80 28.79 23.01 5.61 5.43 5.96 5.86 5.86 0.00 #24
9 Q Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS 50.64 24.85 25.79 6.43 6.18 6.54 6.46 6.57 0.00 #29
10 Q Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 50.59 25.86 24.73 6.21 6.00 6.21 6.25 6.21 0.00 #28
11 Q Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 49.63 26.44 23.19 5.82 5.54 5.89 5.89 5.82 0.00 #21
12 Q Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 48.03 25.15 22.88 5.79 5.46 5.79 5.79 5.75 0.00 #23
13 Q Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC FRA 47.20 25.86 21.34 5.32 5.11 5.50 5.36 5.36 0.00 #22
14 Q Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 47.03 26.92 21.11 5.29 5.04 5.39 5.36 5.29 1.00 #25
15 Q Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 44.86 21.00 23.86 5.96 5.86 5.96 6.07 5.96 0.00 #34
16 Q Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN 44.71 26.14 18.57 4.82 4.43 4.75 4.64 4.57 0.00 #6
17 Q Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 44.27 25.35 18.92 4.82 4.54 4.75 4.75 4.75 0.00 #7
18 Q Alessia BUSI / Andrea FABBRI ITA 44.20 26.58 18.62 4.64 4.36 4.86 4.64 4.75 1.00 #10
19 Q Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI GER 44.14 24.36 19.78 4.89 4.71 5.04 5.00 5.04 0.00 #17
20 Q Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 43.72 24.28 19.44 4.82 4.54 5.00 4.93 4.96 0.00 #15
21 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 43.51 23.07 20.44 5.18 4.96 5.14 5.11 5.14 0.00 #18
22 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 42.77 22.86 19.91 4.89 4.79 5.18 5.11 4.93 0.00 #11
23 Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA CZE 41.80 20.00 21.80 5.46 5.25 5.36 5.54 5.57 0.00 #19
24 Sara AGHAI / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 41.63 22.50 19.13 4.82 4.54 4.82 4.82 4.86 0.00 #20
25 Lolita YERMAK / Alexei KHIMICH UKR 41.31 22.64 19.67 4.93 4.75 5.00 4.96 4.93 1.00 #12
26 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER GRE 36.81 19.57 17.24 4.36 4.07 4.36 4.36 4.36 0.00 #13
27 Nicole KUZMICH / Jordan HOCKLEY SLO 36.33 22.71 14.62 3.79 3.46 3.79 3.64 3.61 1.00 #4
28 Olga JAKUSHINA / Aleksandrs GRISHINS LAT 35.92 18.93 16.99 4.25 4.11 4.32 4.39 4.18 0.00 #16
29 Joanna ZAJAC / Cezary ZAWADSKI POL 34.15 20.43 13.72 3.61 3.29 3.54 3.50 3.25 0.00 #5
30 Anna BOLSHEM / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 32.67 15.07 17.60 4.46 4.25 4.43 4.54 4.32 0.00 #9
31 Johanna ALLIK / Paul Michael BELLANTUONO EST 31.95 15.10 17.85 4.46 4.32 4.39 4.61 4.50 1.00 #14
32 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 31.26 18.07 13.19 3.46 3.11 3.32 3.43 3.18 0.00 #1
33 Laura ABTS / Maarten BUCKENS BEL 28.26 15.85 12.41 3.21 2.93 3.18 3.11 3.07 0.00 #2
34 Slavyana TSENOVA / Egor ZAYTSEV BUL 27.68 15.35 12.33 3.25 3.00 3.21 3.29 2.75 0.00 #3
35 Liliana KIRALY / Szabolcs NAGY HUN 26.58 13.13 13.45 3.50 3.21 3.50 3.43 3.21 0.00 #8

FREE DANCE:

Pl.  NameNationTSS
=
TES
+
 PCS
+
SSTRPECCITDed.
-
StN.
1 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 85.52 40.21 45.31 7.54 7.36 7.68 7.71 7.61 0.00 #20
2 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA 82.44 39.64 42.80 7.18 6.96 7.21 7.25 7.18 0.00 #17
3 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 81.68 37.82 43.86 7.32 7.18 7.36 7.46 7.32 0.00 #16
4 Valeria ZENKOVA / Valerie SINITSIN RUS 76.35 37.06 39.29 6.64 6.32 6.71 6.68 6.54 0.00 #19
5 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS 75.55 37.01 38.54 6.50 6.21 6.61 6.54 6.39 0.00 #14
6 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 74.72 37.39 37.33 6.32 5.96 6.36 6.32 6.32 0.00 #9
7 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN CAN 72.91 34.07 38.84 6.57 6.32 6.57 6.54 6.46 0.00 #18
8 Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 71.64 35.22 36.42 6.07 5.86 6.29 6.21 6.07 0.00 #10
9 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 71.12 34.27 36.85 6.25 5.96 6.18 6.32 6.11 0.00 #6
10 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 71.12 34.58 36.54 6.18 5.89 6.21 6.25 6.04 0.00 #15
11 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 69.47 32.98 36.49 6.14 5.89 6.14 6.25 6.11 0.00 #13
12 Anna NAGORNYUK / Viktor KOVALENKO UZB 67.88 30.86 38.02 6.29 6.11 6.54 6.54 6.39 1.00 #12
13 Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 67.02 33.61 34.41 5.75 5.57 5.86 5.82 5.79 1.00 #8
14 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 62.73 31.01 35.72 6.04 5.89 5.79 6.18 5.89 4.00 #11
15 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 58.44 28.76 29.68 4.96 4.75 5.14 5.14 4.89 0.00 #5
16 Alessia BUSI / Andrea FABBRI ITA 57.85 29.52 28.33 4.75 4.46 4.86 4.93 4.79 0.00 #3
17 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN 56.01 30.31 28.70 4.93 4.61 4.75 4.93 4.79 3.00 #2
18 Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC FRA 55.19 23.27 31.92 5.32 5.21 5.29 5.54 5.32 0.00 #7
19 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI GER 53.66 25.78 28.88 5.00 4.54 4.89 5.00 4.79 1.00 #4
20 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 52.72 27.61 27.11 4.68 4.36 4.46 4.71 4.46 2.00 #1