Laurel, MD
June 21-24, 2017

SENIOR

Short Dance

PL  TEAM TOTAL SCORE 
1  Elicia Reynolds & Stephen Reynolds 38.61 
2  Aurelija Ippolito & Malcolm Jones 37.63 
3 Cassidy Klopstock & Jacob Schedl  36.84 

 

JUNIOR

Short Dance

PL TEAM  TOTAL SCORE
1  Chloe Lewis & Logan Bye 56.23
Caroline Green & Gordon Green  55.25 
Emma Gunter & Caleb Wein  47.85 
Molly Cesanek & Nikolay Usanov  45.04 
Sophia Elder & Christopher Elder  44.76 
Isabella Amoia & Luca Becker  44.08 
Jocelyn Haines & James Koszuta  43014 
Alina Efimova & Alexander Petrov  41.17 
Nicolette Fey & Caleb Niva  37.37 
10 Cherri Chen & Yuanshi Jin 35.04
11 Daria Popova & Cameron Colucci 34.20
12 Allie Rose & J.T. Michel 32.76
13 Joy Davis & Eron Westwood 31.01
14 Amanda Miller & Danile Tsarik 23.62

Free Dance

PL TEAM  TOTAL SCORE
1 Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko 82.72
Chloe Lewis & Logan Bye 76.94
Avonley Nguyen & Vadym Kolesnik 72.68
Emma Gunter & Caleb Wein  65.98
Sophia Elder & Christopher Elder  60.98
Isabella Amoia & Luca Becker  60.88
Jocelyn Haines & James Koszuta  57.30
Nicolette Fey & Caleb Niva  51.60
Allie Rose & J.T. Michel 51.50
10 Alina Efimova & Alexander Petrov  50.84
11 Molly Cesanek & Nikolay Usanov  49.28
12 Daria Popova & Cameron Colucci 48.74
13 Joy Davis & Eron Westwood 43.18
14 Cherri Chen & Yuanshi Jin 39.54

 

NOVICE

Pattern Dances

PL  TEAM P1 P2 TOTAL SCORE 
1 Katarina Wolfkostin & Howard Zhao 2 1 48.11 
2 Elizabeth Tkachenko & Alexei Kiliakov  41.20 
3 Isabel Blahunka & William Shawver  40.35 
4 Jordan Lin & Morgan Sletten  2 39.32 
5 Mary-Evelina Cordova & Evan Ruze Walter  35.46 
6 Oona Brown & Gage Brown  34.80 
7 Paulina Brykalova & Daniel Brykalov  33.74 
8 Cordelia Pride & Benjamin Lawless  33.12 
9 Anna Pettersson & TJ Carey  31.17 
10 Anna Niklas & Max Ryan  10  10  28.71 
11 Olivia Sebastiani & Dillon Berry  11  11  25.75 
12 Susan Talbot & Ryan O’Donnell  12  12  20.45 
13 Katerina Cristo & Bogdan Borovlev  13  13  18.94

Free Dance

PL  TEAM TOTAL SCORE 
1 Katarina Wolfkostin & Howard Zhao  60.77
2 Elizabeth Tkachenko & Alexei Kiliakov   57.69 
3 Oona Brown & Gage Brown  56.61 
4 Anna Pettersson & TJ Carey   51.54 
5 Paulina Brykalova & Daniel Brykalov 50.48 
6 Cordelia Pride & Benjamin Lawless  50.35 
7 Isabel Blahunka & William Shawver 46.89 
8 Anna Niklas & Max Ryan  41.52 
9 Susan Talbot & Ryan O’Donnell   41.09 
10 Katerina Cristo & Bogdan Borovlev  35.22 
11 Mary-Evelina Cordova & Evan Ruze Walter  34.76 


INTERMEDIATE

Pattern Dances

PL  TEAM P1 P2 TOTAL SCORE 
1 Claire Cain & Andrei Davydov 1 1 41.98
2 Nastia Efimova & Jonathan Zhao 3 2 36.26
3 Maria Soldatova & Faddey Soldatov 2 3 34.96
4 Elliana Peal & Ethan Peal 4 5 31.03
5 Maria Brown & Marius Driscoll 5 6 27.89
6 Kelsey Schaub & Anthony Haddad 8 4 27.19
7 Sabrina Foti & Christian Bennett 6 7 24.06
8 Hope Noelle Lassiter & Luke Anderson 7 8 22.42
9 Isabella Alexis & Ethan Alday 9 9 19.86

Free Dance

PL  TEAM TOTAL SCORE 
1 Nastia Efimova & Jonathan Zhao 47.45 
2 Maria Soldatova & Faddey Soldatov  46.25 
3 Claire Cain & Andrei Davydov 43.58 
4 Elliana Peal & Ethan Peal  43.37
5 Maria Brown & Marius Driscoll 42.78
6 Annya Gissibl & Alexander Colucci 35.72
7 Isabella Alexis & Ethan Alday  30.03
8 Sabrina Foti & Christian Bennett 29.72
9 Hope Noelle Lassiter & Luke Anderson  29.45

 

JUVENILE

Pattern Dances

PL  TEAM P1 P2 TOTAL SCORE 
1 Emma L’Esperance & Mika Amdour 1 1 27.23
2 Olivia Ilin & Dylan Cain 3 2 26.52
3 Veronica Chunikhin & Maxim Korotcov 2 3 26.36
4 Rhiannon Rodriguez-Avellan & Rogue Rodriguez-Avellan 4 4 22.76
5 Julia Epps & Blake Gilman 5 6 20.44
6 Caroline Mullen & Brendan Mullen 6 7 17.92
7 Meryl Shackett & Kenny Eckert 7 8 16.99
8 Anna Sophia O’Brien & Steven Wei 8 5 16.84

Free Dance

PL  TEAM TOTAL SCORE 
1 Emma L’Esperance & Mika Amdour 28.97 
2 Julia Epps & Blake Gilman  25.50 
3 Rhiannon Rodriguez-Avellan & Rogue Rodriguez-Avellan 23.17 
4 Veronica Chunikhin & Maxim Korotcov 20.38 
5 Anna Sophia O’Brien & Steven Wei  19.73
6 Caroline Mullen & Brendan Mullen 19.31 

 

PRE-JUVENILE

Pattern Dances

Place D1 D2 Name FP
1. 1 1 Xenia Monti, Washington FSC
Gaetano Monti, Washington FSC
2.0
2. 2 2 Lila Earle, Jersey Coast FSC
William Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC
4.0
3. 3 3 Alika Li, IceWorks SC
Patrick Li, IceWorks SC
6.0

 

Free Dance

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lila Earle, Jersey Coast FSC
William Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7/1