Ostrava, Czech Republic
January 25-29, 2017

OVERALL

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    FRA
189.67 3 1
2 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
    ITA
186.64 2 2
3 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
    RUS
186.56 1 3
4 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO
    ISR
169.29 5 4
5 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    RUS
166.93 6 5
6 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
    ITA
163.68 4 7
7 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
    DEN
160.68 7 6
8 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV
    POL
156.02 10 8
9 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
    UKR
154.65 9 10
10 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    RUS
154.51 8 12
11 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
    TUR
153.68 11 9
12 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
    FRA
152.40 12 11
13 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN
    ESP
141.36 13 15
14 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS
    GER
141.32 15 13
15 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON
    GBR
136.99 19 14
16 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY
    SVK
136.64 17 16
17 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN
    FIN
131.11 14 18
18 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
    LTU
129.95 20 17
19 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL
    ARM
128.05 16 19
20 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
    BLR
125.42 18 20
  Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND
    GBR
FNR 21  
  Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI
    ITA
FNR 22  
  Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY
    LAT
FNR 23  
  Vavara OGLOBLINA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV
    AZE
FNR 24  
  Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER
    SUI
FNR 25  
  Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN
    CZE
FNR 26  
  Tatiana KOZMAVA / Alexei SHUMSKI
    GEO
FNR 27  
  Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES
    HUN
FNR 28  
  Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV
    EST
FNR 29  
  Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG
    ISR
FNR 30


SHORT DANCE
Please note that the result has been revised. See Communication No 27 which is attached to the Judges details.  After review, Anna Cappellini & Luca Lanotte were given a 1 point deduction for an extra element.

Pl.   Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 76.18 39.32   36.86 9.18 9.00 9.29 9.32 9.29 0.00 #30
2 Q Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 75.65 40.22   36.43 9.04 8.96 9.25 9.04 9.25 1.00 #29
3 Q Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 75.48 38.06   37.42 9.39 9.18 9.39 9.36 9.46 0.00 #26
4 Q Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 70.46 36.35   34.11 8.50 8.36 8.64 8.50 8.64 0.00 #28
5 Q Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 69.35 36.58   32.77 8.21 8.04 8.29 8.21 8.21 0.00 #23
6 Q Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 68.17 33.72   34.45 8.57 8.39 8.75 8.68 8.68 0.00 #27
7 Q Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 66.02 36.19   29.83 7.43 7.32 7.61 7.43 7.50 0.00 #24
8 Q Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 64.67 31.81   33.86 8.43 8.29 8.54 8.46 8.61 1.00 #16
9 Q Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 63.36 33.65   29.71 7.39 7.25 7.50 7.57 7.43 0.00 #21
10 Q Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 63.35 32.90   30.45 7.50 7.43 7.68 7.71 7.75 0.00 #25
11 Q Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 62.33 33.18   29.15 7.29 7.07 7.39 7.32 7.36 0.00 #22
12 Q Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 61.48 33.06   28.42 7.14 6.96 7.14 7.11 7.18 0.00 #19
13 Q Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 56.52 30.30   27.22 6.89 6.57 6.89 6.79 6.89 1.00 #2
14 Q Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 54.99 28.85   27.14 6.71 6.54 6.93 6.89 6.86 1.00 #20
15 Q Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 54.63 26.59   28.04 7.00 6.86 7.07 7.07 7.04 0.00 #18
16 Q Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 53.00 27.66   25.34 6.32 6.11 6.43 6.39 6.43 0.00 #10
17 Q Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 52.84 26.10   26.74 6.75 6.50 6.71 6.82 6.64 0.00 #12
18 Q Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 52.39 26.88   25.51 6.46 6.21 6.43 6.46 6.32 0.00 #17
19 Q Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 50.75 26.06   24.69 6.14 6.11 6.21 6.29 6.11 0.00 #4
20 Q Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 49.87 26.58   23.29 5.82 5.64 5.93 5.86 5.86 0.00 #15
21   Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 49.55 25.98   23.57 6.04 5.71 5.89 6.00 5.82 0.00 #1
22   Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 49.44 26.07   23.37 5.82 5.54 5.96 5.89 6.00 0.00 #5
23   Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 49.14 25.06   24.08 6.11 5.89 6.14 6.00 5.96 0.00 #6
24   Vavara OGLOBLINA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV AZE 48.45 25.07   23.38 5.86 5.61 6.00 5.86 5.89 0.00 #14
25   Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 47.19 23.92   23.27 5.79 5.57 6.00 5.86 5.86 0.00 #13
26   Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 47.16 23.07   24.09 6.21 5.93 6.00 6.11 5.86 0.00 #3
27   Tatiana KOZMAVA / Alexei SHUMSKI GEO 43.80 21.60   22.20 5.75 5.39 5.54 5.79 5.29 0.00 #7
28   Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 43.50 22.34   21.16 5.43 5.04 5.39 5.39 5.21 0.00 #11
29   Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 39.47 20.68   19.79 5.04 4.71 5.14 4.96 4.89 1.00 #8
30   Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 38.49 19.20   20.29 5.11 5.00 5.00 5.32 4.93 1.00 #9


FREE DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 114.19 56.87   57.32 9.54 9.36 9.64 9.54 9.68 0.00 #20
2 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 110.99 54.69   56.30 9.21 9.11 9.46 9.50 9.64 0.00 #19
3 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 110.38 53.95   56.43 9.32 9.25 9.50 9.39 9.57 0.00 #18
4 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 99.94 49.17   50.77 8.36 8.21 8.61 8.57 8.57 0.00 #17
5 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 98.76 47.54   51.22 8.46 8.29 8.57 8.68 8.68 0.00 #13
6 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 94.66 48.92   46.74 7.82 7.57 7.96 7.82 7.79 1.00 #15
7 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 93.22 44.76   50.46 8.46 8.32 8.21 8.57 8.50 2.00 #16
8 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 92.67 45.78   46.89 7.64 7.61 7.89 7.89 8.04 0.00 #12
9 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 91.35 46.02   45.33 7.57 7.32 7.68 7.64 7.57 0.00 #10
10 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 91.29 45.61   45.68 7.57 7.43 7.50 7.82 7.75 0.00 #11
11 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 90.92 48.29   43.63 7.29 7.04 7.32 7.32 7.39 1.00 #6
12 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 89.84 41.72   49.12 8.21 8.18 7.93 8.50 8.11 1.00 #14
13 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 86.69 43.42   43.27 7.14 6.96 7.21 7.39 7.36 0.00 #9
14 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 86.24 45.43   40.81 6.64 6.43 6.93 6.93 7.07 0.00 #5
15 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 84.84 41.15   43.69 7.39 6.93 7.29 7.36 7.43 0.00 #8
16 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 83.80 41.78   42.02 7.04 6.68 7.11 7.04 7.14 0.00 #3
17 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 80.08 41.68   38.40 6.36 6.14 6.54 6.50 6.46 0.00 #2
18 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 76.12 37.56   40.56 6.86 6.50 6.79 6.86 6.79 2.00 #7
19 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 75.05 36.51   38.54 6.43 6.25 6.46 6.54 6.43 0.00 #4
20 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 73.03 36.13   36.90 6.18 5.96 6.11 6.39 6.11 0.00 #1