Helsinki, Finland
March 27-April 2, 2017

Protocols

 

OVERALL

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
    CAN
198.62 1 2
2 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    FRA
196.04 2 1
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
    USA
185.18 5 4
4 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
    CAN
184.81 6 6
5 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
    RUS
184.06 8 3
6 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
    ITA
183.73 7 5
7 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    USA
182.04 4 8
8 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
    CAN
178.99 9 7
9 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    USA
177.70 3 10
10 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    RUS
174.70 10 9
11 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
    ITA
165.68 11 11
12 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO
    ISR
162.63 12 12
13 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
    DEN
159.53 13 14
14 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV
    POL
157.15 15 13
15 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
    UKR
155.35 14 15
16 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
    CHN
150.25 18 16
17 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
    TUR
146.89 17 17
18 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ
    ESP
145.61 16 19
19 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS
    GER
142.86 20 18
20 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN
    KOR
136.71 19 20
  Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
    FRA
FNR 21  
  Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON
    GBR
FNR 22  
  Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED
    JPN
FNR 23  
  Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN
    FIN
FNR 24  
  Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL
    ARM
FNR 25  
  Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN
    CZE
FNR 26  
  Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
    BLR
FNR 27  
  Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET
    FRA
FNR 28  
  Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY
    LAT
FNR 29  
  Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
    LTU
FNR 30  
  Anastasia GALYETA / Avidan BROWN
    AZE
FNR 31  
  Tatiana KOZMAVA / Alexei SHUMSKI
    GEO
FNR 32

 

SHORT DANCE

Pl.   Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 82.43 43.74   38.69 9.57 9.54 9.75 9.68 9.82 0.00 #20
2 Q Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 76.89 38.53   38.36 9.57 9.43 9.64 9.64 9.68 0.00 #30
3 Q Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 76.53 40.47   36.06 8.86 8.79 9.18 9.07 9.18 0.00 #31
4 Q Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 76.25 39.11   37.14 9.18 9.14 9.36 9.32 9.43 0.00 #32
5 Q Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 74.88 37.79   37.09 9.21 9.18 9.32 9.32 9.32 0.00 #28
6 Q Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 74.84 38.15   36.69 9.11 9.00 9.32 9.14 9.29 0.00 #29
7 Q Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 73.70 37.58   36.12 8.96 8.86 9.11 9.04 9.18 0.00 #27
8 Q Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 73.54 36.68   36.86 9.18 9.07 9.29 9.21 9.32 0.00 #25
9 Q Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 72.83 37.58   35.25 8.68 8.71 8.93 8.86 8.89 0.00 #26
10 Q Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 69.07 34.84   34.23 8.61 8.29 8.68 8.54 8.68 0.00 #23
11 Q Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 67.56 34.02   33.54 8.29 8.21 8.46 8.43 8.54 0.00 #24
12 Q Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 66.27 32.93   33.34 8.36 8.00 8.50 8.39 8.43 0.00 #22
13 Q Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 66.05 36.10   30.95 7.71 7.54 7.82 7.79 7.82 1.00 #19
14 Q Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 63.86 34.09   29.77 7.46 7.32 7.46 7.50 7.46 0.00 #21
15 Q Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 63.37 33.56   29.81 7.32 7.29 7.57 7.57 7.50 0.00 #17
16 Q Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 60.93 32.24   28.69 7.07 7.00 7.29 7.21 7.29 0.00 #5
17 Q Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 60.80 31.21   29.59 7.39 7.18 7.54 7.43 7.46 0.00 #16
18 Q Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 60.77 31.89   28.88 7.21 6.96 7.39 7.25 7.29 0.00 #18
19 Q Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 57.47 30.33   27.14 6.79 6.50 7.00 6.75 6.89 0.00 #11
20 Q Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 57.10 28.89   28.21 7.04 6.82 7.18 7.11 7.11 0.00 #6
21   Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 56.43 28.12   28.31 7.04 6.89 7.11 7.21 7.14 0.00 #8
22   Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 54.82 28.96   25.86 6.50 6.21 6.50 6.50 6.61 0.00 #2
23   Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 54.68 26.53   28.15 7.04 6.82 7.11 7.04 7.18 0.00 #9
24   Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 52.22 25.79   26.43 6.57 6.46 6.75 6.61 6.64 0.00 #3
25   Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 51.39 26.47   24.92 6.36 6.04 6.29 6.29 6.18 0.00 #12
26   Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 51.02 25.54   25.48 6.46 6.18 6.46 6.43 6.32 0.00 #10
27   Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 49.73 24.56   25.17 6.43 6.11 6.39 6.36 6.18 0.00 #13
28   Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 49.51 23.83   25.68 6.46 6.14 6.57 6.46 6.46 0.00 #15
29   Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 48.26 24.35   24.91 6.21 6.07 6.39 6.25 6.21 1.00 #14
30   Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 46.14 22.99   23.15 5.68 5.61 5.86 6.00 5.79 0.00 #7
31   Anastasia GALYETA / Avidan BROWN AZE 45.58 24.01   22.57 5.68 5.43 5.82 5.71 5.57 1.00 #1
32   Tatiana KOZMAVA / Alexei SHUMSKI GEO 42.71 21.20   21.51 5.43 5.32 5.46 5.39 5.29 0.00 #4

 

FREE DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 119.15 60.79   58.36 9.75 9.50 9.82 9.71 9.86 0.00 #18
2 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 116.19 58.08   58.11 9.61 9.61 9.71 9.79 9.71 0.00 #19
3 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 110.52 54.74   55.78 9.29 9.11 9.36 9.29 9.43 0.00 #13
4 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 110.30 55.45   55.85 9.36 9.18 9.43 9.25 9.32 1.00 #17
5 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 110.03 54.72   55.31 9.04 8.93 9.39 9.29 9.43 0.00 #14
6 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 109.97 54.54   55.43 9.25 9.11 9.29 9.25 9.29 0.00 #15
7 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 106.16 52.51   53.65 8.82 8.93 8.96 8.93 9.07 0.00 #12
8 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 105.79 50.01   55.78 9.18 9.29 9.29 9.36 9.36 0.00 #16
9 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 105.63 52.68   52.95 8.75 8.71 8.82 8.89 8.96 0.00 #11
10 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 101.17 47.15   55.02 9.07 9.11 9.11 9.36 9.21 1.00 #20
11 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 98.12 48.20   49.92 8.21 8.18 8.36 8.39 8.46 0.00 #7
12 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 96.36 47.66   48.70 8.07 7.93 8.29 8.18 8.11 0.00 #9
13 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 93.78 47.65   46.13 7.54 7.54 7.71 7.79 7.86 0.00 #10
14 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 93.48 46.38   47.10 7.82 7.71 7.79 7.89 8.04 0.00 #8
15 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 91.49 45.99   45.50 7.46 7.32 7.64 7.68 7.82 0.00 #6
16 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 89.48 44.90   44.58 7.36 7.18 7.57 7.50 7.54 0.00 #4
17 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 86.09 42.33   43.76 7.32 7.04 7.39 7.36 7.36 0.00 #2
18 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 85.76 43.30   43.46 7.25 7.04 7.25 7.36 7.32 1.00 #1
19 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 84.68 41.98   44.70 7.36 7.21 7.43 7.61 7.64 2.00 #5
20 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 79.24 38.34   41.90 6.82 6.93 6.89 7.21 7.07 1.00 #3