Taipei City, Chinese Taipei
March 13-19, 2017

Protocols

 

OVERALL

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
  USA
164.83 2 1
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
  RUS
164.37 1 2
3 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
  USA
154.68 6 3
4 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
  RUS
152.66 4 4
5 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
  RUS
152.53 3 5
6 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
  CAN
148.26 5 7
7 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
  USA
148.11 7 6
8 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
  FRA
140.61 9 8
9 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN
  CZE
134.17 10 9
10 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH
  GER
131.77 13 10
11 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER
  FRA
130.08 8 11
12 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
  UKR
126.88 11 12
13 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO
  JPN
124.03 15 13
14 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER
  CAN
122.54 12 15
15 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG
  GBR
121.40 17 14
16 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
  BLR
118.81 14 16
17 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA
  LTU
111.19 16 17
18 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Georgy REVIYA
  GEO
105.91 18 18
19 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN
  FIN
102.66 20 19
20 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES
  HUN
101.63 19 20
  Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV
  EST
FNR 21  
  Hannah Grace COOK / Temirlan YERZHANOV
  KAZ
FNR 22  
  Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
  CHN
FNR 23  
  Flora MUEHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI
  ITA
FNR 24  
  Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
  AUS
FNR 25  
  Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH
  ISR
FNR 26  
  Malene NIQUITA-BASQUIN / Jamie GARCIA
  ESP
FNR 27  
  Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER
  AUT
FNR 28  
  Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI
  POL
FNR 29  
  Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU
  HKG
FNR 30  
  Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
  BUL
FNR 31

 

SHORT DANCE

Pl.   Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 67.59 34.93   32.66 8.11 8.00 8.21 8.21 8.29 0.00 #31
2 Q Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 67.29 34.85   32.44 8.11 7.86 8.11 8.18 8.29 0.00 #30
3 Q Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 63.38 33.61   29.77 7.43 7.36 7.54 7.46 7.43 0.00 #23
4 Q Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 63.26 33.29   29.97 7.50 7.29 7.68 7.46 7.54 0.00 #29
5 Q Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 60.79 32.34   28.45 7.04 6.89 7.18 7.18 7.29 0.00 #22
6 Q Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 60.53 30.94   29.59 7.39 7.21 7.39 7.43 7.57 0.00 #25
7 Q Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 60.30 29.31   30.99 7.68 7.64 7.71 7.93 7.79 0.00 #27
8 Q Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 55.41 28.58   26.83 6.75 6.57 6.75 6.64 6.82 0.00 #16
9 Q Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 54.92 26.49   28.43 7.14 7.04 7.04 7.29 7.04 0.00 #28
10 Q Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 53.93 27.84   26.09 6.46 6.39 6.57 6.57 6.61 0.00 #24
11 Q Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 52.47 28.04   24.43 6.07 5.96 6.18 6.11 6.21 0.00 #14
12 Q Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 52.26 28.40   23.86 6.04 5.82 6.00 5.96 6.00 0.00 #19
13 Q Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 51.90 27.61   24.29 6.00 5.96 5.96 6.32 6.11 0.00 #26
14 Q Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 50.75 29.36   21.39 5.43 5.29 5.50 5.39 5.14 0.00 #17
15 Q Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 50.44 28.82   21.62 5.43 5.21 5.46 5.50 5.43 0.00 #18
16 Q Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 50.18 28.50   21.68 5.39 5.29 5.57 5.43 5.43 0.00 #15
17 Q Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 49.19 26.04   23.15 5.89 5.61 5.82 5.75 5.86 0.00 #5
18 Q Eva KHACHATURIAN / Georgy REVIYA GEO 45.69 25.29   20.40 5.21 4.89 5.11 5.18 5.11 0.00 #9
19 Q Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 45.61 25.43   20.18 5.07 4.86 5.04 5.21 5.04 0.00 #20
20 Q Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 44.62 25.90   18.72 4.79 4.54 4.75 4.79 4.54 0.00 #2
21   Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 44.51 24.83   19.68 4.93 4.89 4.93 5.00 4.86 0.00 #11
22   Hannah Grace COOK / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ 42.94 23.01   19.93 5.11 4.86 4.82 5.04 5.07 0.00 #3
23   Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 42.20 22.67   19.53 5.00 4.75 4.89 4.89 4.89 0.00 #10
24   Flora MUEHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 41.24 21.95   19.29 4.93 4.57 4.86 4.93 4.82 0.00 #7
25   Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 40.24 20.70   19.54 4.96 4.71 4.89 5.04 4.82 0.00 #21
26   Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 39.34 18.89   20.45 5.21 4.89 5.07 5.18 5.21 0.00 #6
27   Malene NIQUITA-BASQUIN / Jamie GARCIA ESP 38.49 21.83   16.66 4.21 4.00 4.25 4.29 4.07 0.00 #1
28   Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER AUT 38.14 19.39   18.75 4.82 4.57 4.61 4.79 4.64 0.00 #12
29   Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 37.68 19.85   18.83 4.79 4.68 4.57 4.79 4.71 1.00 #13
30   Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU HKG 35.31 19.59   15.72 3.82 3.61 4.07 3.96 4.18 0.00 #4
31   Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 34.29 18.92   16.37 4.04 3.96 4.11 4.21 4.14 1.00 #8

 

FREE DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 97.54 47.27   50.27 8.36 8.32 8.39 8.39 8.43 0.00 #19
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 96.78 47.23   49.55 8.29 8.04 8.32 8.25 8.39 0.00 #18
3 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 94.15 46.11   48.04 7.82 7.86 8.07 8.11 8.18 0.00 #15
4 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 89.40 44.01   45.39 7.54 7.36 7.57 7.57 7.79 0.00 #17
5 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 89.15 43.81   45.34 7.61 7.36 7.54 7.57 7.71 0.00 #20
6 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 87.81 41.26   46.55 7.75 7.64 7.61 7.86 7.93 0.00 #14
7 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 87.47 43.50   43.97 7.39 7.14 7.36 7.32 7.43 0.00 #16
8 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 85.69 42.36   43.33 7.29 7.07 7.18 7.25 7.32 0.00 #12
9 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 80.24 40.39   39.85 6.57 6.39 6.75 6.75 6.75 0.00 #11
10 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 79.87 40.77   39.10 6.25 6.25 6.54 6.68 6.86 0.00 #9
11 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 74.67 34.85   39.82 6.64 6.54 6.57 6.79 6.64 0.00 #13
12 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 74.41 35.57   38.84 6.54 6.18 6.46 6.64 6.54 0.00 #8
13 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 73.59 38.10   35.49 5.93 5.79 5.89 6.00 5.96 0.00 #10
14 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 72.21 36.04   36.17 6.00 5.75 6.07 6.14 6.18 0.00 #5
15 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 70.28 33.51   36.77 6.14 5.86 6.14 6.25 6.25 0.00 #6
16 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 68.06 34.51   33.55 5.64 5.36 5.61 5.71 5.64 0.00 #7
17 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 61.01 29.47   31.54 5.39 4.93 5.32 5.43 5.21 0.00 #2
18 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Georgy REVIYA GEO 60.22 30.51   29.71 5.14 4.68 5.04 5.14 4.75 0.00 #1
19 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 58.04 27.79   30.25 5.04 4.86 4.96 5.21 5.14 0.00 #4
20 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 56.02 26.96   29.06 4.89 4.64 4.79 5.00 4.89 0.00 #3