Welcome to our U.S. Nationals Coverage Page

Ice-dance.com covered the ice dance events at the 2014 U. S. National Championships from January 5-12 in Boston, MA.

Feedback is appreciated! Feel free to contact us before, during or after the event via our contact form.

Schedule
Sunday, January 5
9:15 am Novice Pattern Dances BCEC
     
Monday, January 6
9:40 am Novice Free Dance BCEC
5:40 pm Novice Awards BCEC
     
Tuesday, January 7
8:30 am Juvenile Pattern Dances BCEC
3:25 pm Junior Short Dance BCEC
     
Wednesday, January 8
9:55 am Juvenile Free Dance BCEC
1:00 pm Intermediate Pattern Dances BCEC
3:20 pm Juvenile Awards BCEC
     
Thursday, January 9
9:40 am Intermediate Free Dance BCEC
10:55 am Intermediate Dance Awards BCEC
1:05 pm Junior Free Dance TD Garden
3:40 pm Junior Dance Awards TD Garden
     
Friday, January 10
1:45 pm Senior Short Dance TD Garden
     
Saturday, January 11
1:00 pm Senior Free Dance Groups 1 & 2 TD Garden
4:25 pm Senior Free Dance Groups 2 & 3 TD Garden
5:50 pm Senior Awards TD Garden
     
Sunday, January 12
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm US Skating Spectacular CenturyLink Arena
Competitors

SENIOR (Team Profiles)
Alexandra Aldridge & Daniel Eaton
Alissandra Aronow & Collin Brubaker
Pauline Bynum & Jason Deveikis
Anastasia Cannuscio & Colin McManus
Isabella Cannuscio & Michael Bramante
Madison Chock & Evan Bates
Meryl Davis & Charlie White
Danielle Gamelin & Alexander Gamelin
Madeline Heritage & Nathaniel Fast
Ginna Hoptman & Pasha Filchenkov
Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue
Lynn Kriengkrairut & Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
Gabriela Morrell Zucker & Andrejs Sitiks
Anastasia Olson & Ian Lorello
Kseniya Ponomaryova & Oleg Altukhov
Elicia Reynolds & Stephen Reynolds
Kristen Nardozzi & Nick Traxler

JUNIOR (Team Profiles)
Kelsey Barnes & Douglas Stevenson
Julia Biechler & Damian Dodge
Rachel Brozina & Nicholas Taylor
Emily Day & Kevin Leahy
Olivia Di Iorio & Alex Benoit
Kaitlin Hawayek & Jean-Luc Baker
Marcha Kiatrungrit & Bradley Lawrence
Chloe Rose Lewis & Logan Bye
Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter
Holly Moore & Daniel Klaber
Rachel Parsons & Michael Parsons
Tory Patsis & Joseph Johnson
Elliana Pogrebinsky & Ross Gudis
Sammi Wren & Alexey Shchepetov

NOVICE (Team Profiles)
Gigi Becker & Luca Becker
Sarah Feng & Anthony Ponomarenko
Madison Fox & Val Katsman
Eliana Gropman & Ian Somerville
Payten Howland & Jason Cohn
Rebecca Lustig & Zachary Milestone
Karina Manta & Jonathan Thompson
Alexis Middleton & Michael Valdez
Maeve Pascoe & Micah Jaffe
Kirsten Sjogren & Justin Curran
Gwen Sletten & Elliot Verburg
Danielle Thomas & Alexander Martin

INTERMEDIATE (Team Profiles)
Eleanor Babaev & Scott Wenner
Gianna Buckley & Caleb Niva
Hannah Cook & Jarred Druzynski
Alina Efimova & Kevin Kwong
Sophia Elder & Christopher Elder
Rachel Gart & Lance Stanley
Caroline Green & Gordon Green
Katherine Grosul & Cameron Colucci
Emma Gunter & Caleb Wein
Jordyn Levinsky-Carter & Logan Leonesio
Kaitlyn Moshang & Todd Gilman

JUVENILE (Team Profiles)
Molly Cesanek & Maxwell Gart
Cherri Chen & Edward Jahoda
Josephine Hagan & JT Michel
Jennifer Huang & Weipeng (Andrew) Xie
Merdith Kent & Palmer Middlekauff
Ashley Klotz & Vincent Kirov
Amanda Miller & Nikolay Usanov
Claire Purnell & Lucas Purnell
Elizabeth Tkachenko & Alexei Kiliakov
Clare Traeger & Stanley Chang
Angeline Turczyn & Cole Yolman
Reena Wu & Leon Wu

Technical Information

Juvenile Events:  Both pattern dances, the Fourteenstep and Ten Fox, are skated on Tuesday, January 7th.  On Wednesday, all skaters perform a free dance to music and rhyths of their own choosing.  Highest combined point total wins.

Intermediate Events:  Both pattern dances, the Tango and Foxtrot, are skated on Wednesday, January 8th.  On Thursday, all skaters perform a free dance to music and rhythms of their own choosing.  Highest combined point total wins.


Novice Events: 
Both pattern dances, the Argentine Tango and Viennese Waltz, are skated on the first day of competition (Sunday, January 5th). The next day, all skaters perform a free dance to music and rhythms of their own choosing. Highest combined point total wins.


Junior Events: 
Juniors no longer perform pattern dances, instead two sequences of the Quickstep are an included component in the short dance.  The juniors will compete the short dance on Tuesday, January 7th. On Thursday, the competition concludes with the free dance, skated to music and rhythms of their own choosing. Highest combined point total wins.


Senior Events: 
Seniors no longer perform pattern dances, instead two sections of the Finnstep are an included component in the short dance.  The short dance is contested on Friday, January 10th.  The competition concludes on Saturday with the free dance skated to music and rhythms of their own choosing. Highest combined point total wins.

Fun Facts

LONGEST PARTNERSHIPS:

  1. Meryl Davis & Charlie White (1998)
  2. Danielle Gamelin & Alexander Gamelin (2004)
    Maia Shibutani & Alex Shibutani – (2004)
  3. Lynn Kriengkrairut & Logan Giulietti-Schmitt (2006)
    Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter (2006)
    Holly Moore & Daniel Klaber (2006)

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
HAVE PREVIOUSLY MEDALED AT NATIONALS (DOES NOT INCLUDE JUNIOR NATIONALS PRIOR TO 2013):

  • Alexandra Aldridge & Daniel Eaton
  • Gigi Becker & Luca Becker
  • Michael Bramante (with Kaitlin Hawayek)
  • Anastasia Cannucio & Colin McManus (Cannuscio also medaled with Dean Copely)
  • Isabella Cannuscio (with Ian Lorello)
  • Madison Chock & Evan Bates (Chock also medaled with Greg Zuerlein; Bates with Emily Samuelson)
  • Meryl Davis & Charlie White
  • Alina Efimova & Kevin Kwong
  • Madison Fox & Val Katsman
  • Caroline Green & Gordon Green
  • Eliana Gropman & Ian Somerville
  • Katherine Grosul & Cameron Colucci
  • Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue (Hubbell also medaled with Keiffer Hubbell and Donohue medaled with Piper Gilles)
  • Kaitlin Hawayek & Jean-Luc Baker (Hawayek also medaled with Michael Bramante; Baker with Joylyn Yang)
  • Lynn Kriengkrairut & Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
  • Chloe Lewis & Logan Bye
  • Rebecca Lustig & Zachary Milestone
  • Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter
  • Holly Moore & Daniel Klaber
  • Anastasia Olson (with Jordan Cowan)
  • Rachel Parsons & Michael Parsons (Michael Parsons also medaled with Kristina Rexford)
  • Tory Patsis & Joseph Johnson
  • Elliana Pogrebinsky & Ross Gudis
  • Maia Shibutani & Alex Shibutani
  • Gwen Sletten & Eliot Verburg
  • Sammi Wren & Alexey Shchepetov

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
SIBLINGS AT NATIONALS

  • Gigi Becker and Luca Becker (novice dance)
  • Isabella Cannuscio and Anastasia Cannuscio (senior dance)
  • Danielle Gamelin and Alexander Gamelin (senior dance)
  • Sophia Elder and Christopher Elder (intermediate dance)
  • Caroline Green and Gordon Green (intermediate dance)
  • Rachel Parsons and Michael Parsons (junior dance)
  • Claire Purnell and Lucas Purnell (juvenile dance)
  • Elicia Reynolds and Stephen Reynolds (senior dance)
  • Maia Shibutani and Alex Shibutani (senior dance)
  • Reena Wu and Leon Wu (juvenile dance)
U.S. National Medalists (1997-2013)
2013
2013 US NATIONALS – OMAHA, NE

SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
3. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
4. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
1. Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton
2. Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker
3. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
4. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber

1. Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye
2. Tory Patsis / Joseph Johnson
3. Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov
4. Gigi Becker / Luca Becker

 
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 

1. Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville
2. Madison Fox / Val Katsman
3. Gwen Sletten / Eliot Verburg
4. Rebecca Lustig / Zachary Milestone

1. Caroline Green / Gordon Green
2. Alina Efimova / Kevin Kwong
3. Elizabeth Addas / Jonathan Schultz
4. Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci
 
2012
2012 US NATIONALS – SAN JOSE, CA

SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
4. Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
1. Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton
2. Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager
3. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
4. Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons

1. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
2. Whitney Miller / Kyle MacMillan
3. Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe
4. Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye

2012 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – EAST LANSING, MI
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 

1. Gigi Becker / Luca Becker
2. Julia Biechler / Alexander Petrov
3. Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov
4. Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe

1. Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville
2. Gwen Sletten / Eliot Verburg
3. McKenzie Schurman / Chandler Schaak
4. Madison Fox / Val Katsman
 
2011
2011 US NATIONALS – GREENSBORO, NC
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein
4. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
1. Charlotte Lichtman / Dean Copely
2. Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager
3. Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus
4. Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan
1. Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons
2. Jessica Mancini / Tyler Brooks
3. Kaitlin Hawayek / Michael Bramante
4. Elliana Progrebinsky / Ross Gudis
     
2011 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – SALT LAKE CITY, UT
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 

1. Meara Lorello / William Dean
2. Whitney Miller / Grant Lorello
3. Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin
4. Katie Shipstad / Brad Kleffman

1. Julia Biechler / Alexander Petrov
2. Gigi Becker / Luca Becker
3. Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko
4. Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov
 
2010
2010 US NATIONALS – SPOKANE, WA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White  
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
4. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
2. Rachel Tibbetts / Collin Brubaker
3. Piper Gilles / Zachary Donohue
4. Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello
1. Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton
2. Danvi Pham / Vu Pham
3. Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker
4. Kristina Rexford / Michael Parsons
     
2010 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 

1. Rachel Parsons / Kyle MacMillan
2. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
3. Elliana Progrebinsky / Ross Gudis
4. Jessica DeMaria / Dean Miller

1. Angelina Giordano / Christopher Davis
2. Whitney Miller / Grant Lorello
3. Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin
4. Hannah Pfeifer / Alexander Petrov
 
 
2009
2009 US NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White  
2. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
3. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
4. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
1. Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Piper Gilles / Zachary Donohue
4. Shannon Wingle / Tim McKernan
1. Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager
2. Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan
3. Moriah Tabon / Matt Kleffman
4. Gabrielle Friedenberg / Benjamin Nykiel
     
2009 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – LAKE PLACID, NY
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin
2. Danvi Pham / Vu Pham
3. Laura Perry / Joshua Leggett
4. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
1. Rachel Parsons / Kyle MacMillan
2. Rebekah Schneider-Farris / Joel Schneider-Farris
3. Katie Shipstad / Logan Bye
4. Yura Min / Sean Benjamin Sunyoto
 
 
2008
2008 US NATIONALS – SAINT PAUL, MN
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto  
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White  
3. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
4. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
1. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
2. Piper Gilles / Tim McKernan
3. Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein
4. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
1. Chloe Wolf / Rhys Ainsworth
2. Megan Evans / Nathan Truesdell
3. Una Donegan / Andrew Korda
4. Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan
     
2008 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – SALT LAKE CITY, UT
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker
2. Susan Enright / Michael Bramante
3. Taylor Elliott / Zachary Elliott
4. Vanessa Wade / Erik Kaiser
1. Madeline Heritage / Nathanial Fast
2. Danvi Pham / Vu Pham
3. Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin
4. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
 
 
2007
2007 US NATIONALS – SPOKANE, WA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto  
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov 
3. Meryl Davis / Charlie White  
4. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
1. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
2. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
3. Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
4. Piper Gilles / Tim Mckernan
1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
2. Sara Bailey / Kyle Herring
3. Anastasia Cannuscio / Dean Copely
4. Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello
     

2007 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH

INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Una Donegan / Andrew Korda
2. Kate McDermott / Colin McManus
3. Kassandra Hazard / Benjamin Nykiel
4. Lauren Ely / Travis Mager
1. Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker
2. Elicia Reynolds / Stephen Reynolds 
3. Laura Perry / Joshua Leggett
4. MacKenzie Reid / Christian Erwin
 
 
2006
2006 US NATIONALS – ST. LOUIS, MO
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto  
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov 
3. Jamie Silverstein / Ryan O’Meara 
4. Morgan Matthews / Maxim Zavozin
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates 
3. Jane Summersett / Elliot Pennington 
4. Kaitlyn Weaver / Charles Clavey
1. Cathy Reed / Chris Reed 
2. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell 
3. Samantha Tomarchio / Nicholas Sinchak 
4. Michelle Pennington / Brad Coulter
     

2006 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – WESTMINSTER, CO

INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani 
2. Lili LaMar / Chase Brogan
3. Ilana Morse / Jackson Raney
4. Madison Chock / Kurt Lingenfelter
1. Kate McDermott / Colin McManus
2. Kirsten Seagers / Nicholas Taylor 
3. Taylor Elliott / Zachary Elliott
4. Jordan Sisson / Eric Kaiser
 

 

2005
2005 US NATIONALS – PORTLAND, OR
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
3. Lydia Manon / Ryan O’Meara
4. Tiffany Stiegler / Sergei Magerovskiy
1. Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles
2. Caitlin Mallory / Brent Holdburg
3. Kimmerly Lauten / Augie Hill
4. Meghan McCullough / Joel Dear
1. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
2. Kaitlyn Weaver / Charles Clavey
3. Blake Rosenthal / Calvin Taylor
4. Pilar Bosley / John Corona
     

2005 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – JAMESTOWN, NY

INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Piper Gilles / Tim McKernan
2. Rachel Tibbetts / Eric Reinhart
3. Anastasia Olson / Greg Zuerlein
4. Kristine Kretz / William Avila
1. Anastasia Cannuscio / Geoffrey Varraux
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Stephanie Klimczak / Cooper Johnston
4. Sara Bailey / Chase Brogan
 

 

2004
2004 US NATIONALS – ATLANTA, GA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
3. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
4. Kendra Goodwin / Brent Bommentre
1. Morgan Matthews / Max Zavozin
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
3. Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles
4. Kirsten Frisch / Augie Hill

1. Lauren Capehart / Stephen Chasman
2. Jane Summersett / Elliot Pennington
3. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
4. Elizabeth Palmer / Ryland Stucke

     

2004 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – SCOTTSDALE, AZ

INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
2. Charlotte Maxwell / Brad Coulter
3. Isabella Cannuscio / Kyle Herring
4. Thankful Cromartie / Kurt Lingenfelter
1. Ilana Morse / Jackson Raney
2. Kayla Hale / Dustin Frankel
3. Piper Gilles / Timothy McKernan
4. Anastasia Olson / Greg Zuerlein
 

 

2003
2003 US NATIONALS – DALLAS, TX
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
4. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
1. Morgan Matthews / Max Zavozin
2. Kirsten Frisch / Brent Bommentre
3. Flo Steed / Augie Hill
4. Carly Donowick / Leo Ungar
1. Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles
2. Meghan McCullough / Joel Dear
3. Shannon Wingle / James Warren
4. Samantha Cepican / Phillip Lichtor
     
2003 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – LAKE PLACID, NY
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Blake Rosenthal / Calvin Taylor
2. Michaelee Scarincio / Justin Morrow
3. Michelle Pennington / Zachary Varraux
4. Isabella Tobias / Kurt Lingenfelter
1. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
2. Emily Blynn / Geoffrey Drayton
3. Lauren Wlazelek / Kyle Herring
4. Charlotte Maxwell / Brad Coulter
 
 
2002
2002 US NATIONALS – LOS ANGELES, CA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
2. Melissa Ralph / Ryan O’Meara
3. Kendra Goodwin / Chris Obzansky
4. Kirsten Frisch / Brent Bommentre
1. Sarah Solomon / Benjamin Cohen
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
3. Morgan Matthews / Max Zavozin
4. Eleanor Langhans / Joseph Braasch
     
2002 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – BENSONVILLE, IL
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
2. Kristen Mendoza / Joshue Lea
3. Mimi Whetstone / Nathan Miller
4. Fiona Donegan / Ian Comee
1. Shannon Wingle / Kurt Lingenfelter
2. Michelle Pennington / Zachary Varraux
3. Michaelee Scarincio / Justin Morrow
4. Katie Wyble / Chad Reinhold
 


2001
2001 US NATIONALS – BOSTON, MA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Jessica Joseph / Brandon Forsyth
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Lydia Manon / Michael Klus
2. Kendra Goodwin / Chris Obzansky
3. Kakani Young / Ikaika Young
4. Melissa Ralph / Ryan O’Meara
1. Victoria Devins / Kevin O’Keefe
2. Tertia Cole / Leo Ungar
3. Sarah Solomon / Benjamin Cohen
4. Flo Steed / Augie Hill
     
2001 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – WESTMINSTER, CO
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Laura Rosenberg / Benjamin Westenberger
2. Ashley Elliott / Paul Hurych
3. Cori Stacy / Andrew McCrary
4. Mimi Whetstone / Nathan Miller
1. Megan Calhoun / Lucas Marquardt
2. Alexis Hauser / Charlie HIll
3. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
4. Fiona Donegan / Ian Comee
 

 

2000
2000 US NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
3. Debbie Koegel / Oleg Fediukov
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Emilie Nussear / Brandon Forsyth
3. Jesica Valentine / Matthew Kossack
4. Lia Nitake / Ryan O’Meara
1. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
2. Shelley MacLeod / Nicholas Moorman
3. Kirsten Frisch / Brent Bommentre
4. Laura Smith / Andrew Smith
     
2000 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – AMHERST, NY
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Victoria Devins / Kevin O’Keefe
2. Trina Pratt / Robert Pratt
3. Eleanor Langhans / Joseph Braasch
4. Katy Green / Leo Ungar
1. Kristen Mendoza / Joshua Lea
2. Tertia Cole / Tom Richardson
3. Kimmerly Lauten / Jonathan Lauten
4. Adrienne Koob-Doddy / Robert Antonelli
 


1999
1999 US NATIONALS – SALT LAKE CITY, UT
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Eve Chalom / Mathew Gates
3. Debbie Koegel / Oleg Fediukov
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
2. Emilie Nussear / Brandon Forsyth
3. Crystal Beckerdite / Matthew Healy
4. Allison Newman / Michel Klus
1, Kakani Young / Ikaika Young
2. Lydia Manon / Chris Obzansky
3. Lia Nitake / Ryan O’Meara
4. Allison Sietchik / Ross Brown
     
1999 JUNIOR OLYMPICS – PITTSBURGH, PA
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Rebecca Frino / Jake Villanueva
3. Trina Pratt / Robert Pratt
4. Holly Nadeau / Aaron Wolff
1. Sara Klatt / Dominic Coccitti-Smith
2. Katy Green / Leo Ungar
3. Sarah Solomon / Benjamin Cohen
4. Mimi Whetstone / Nathan Miller
 


1998
1998 US NATIONALS – PHILADELPHIA, PA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Elizabeth Punsalan / Jerod Swallow
2. Jessica Joseph / Charles Butler
3. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
4. Eve Chalon / Mathew Gates
1. Melissa Gregory / James Shuford
2. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
3. Crystal Beckerdite / Raphael Kelling
4. Cerise Henzes / Walter Lang
1. Penny Schnering / Timothy Jones
2. Wendy Mangiagli / Andre LeBlanc
3. Kendra Goodwin / Paul Goldner
4. Kristyn Starr / Nick Traxler
     
1998 JUNIOR OLYMPICS – PLANO, TX
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Lia Nitake / Ryan O’Meara
2. Brooks / Williams
3. Komer / Hill
4. Holly Nadeau / Aaron Wolff
1. Rebecca Frino / Jake Villanueva
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
3. Danielle Sandars / Andrew Smith
4. Katy Green / Leo Ungar
 

 

1997
1997 US NATIONALS – NASHVILLE, TN
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Elizabeth Punsalen / Jerod Swallow
2. Eve Chalom / Mathew Gates
3. Kate Robinson / Peter Breen
4. Amy Webster / Ron Kravette
1. Jessica Joseph / Charles Butler
2. Kerrie O’Donnell / Brandon Forsyth
3. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
4. Melissa Gregory / James Shuford
1. Jesica Valentine / Matthew Kossack
2. Alison Newman / Joshua Abrahams
3. Katy Hill / Benjamin Agosto
4. Katherine Jorck / Matthew Healy