Blaine, MN

October 4th-8th 

Protocols: https://ijs.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2021/30101/index.asp

Results

Senior

Rhythm Dance

Place

Start Name Score
1 5 Emily Bratti, Washington FSC 69.41
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
2 7 Eva Pate, Strongsville SC 68.51
Logan Bye, SC of New York
3 4 Livvy Shilling, Columbus FSC 57.6
Ryan ODonnell, SC of Houston
4 2 Raffaella Koncius, Los Angeles FSC 55.76
Alexey Shchepetov, Florida Everblades FSC
5 1 Cara Murphy, Arctic FSC 42.12
Joshua Levitt, Pittsburgh FSC
6 8 Cayla Cottrell, Broadmoor SC 38.51
Uladzislau Palkhouski, Individual Member
7 6 Sophia Domonoske, FSC Of Park City 32.96
Thomas Schwappach, Broadmoor SC
8 3 Riona Harris, Georgia FSC 32.9
Tyler Vollmer, Los Angeles FSC

Free Dance

Place

Start Name RD Place RD Score FD Place FD Score Total Score
1 5 Emily Bratti, Washington FSC 1 69.41 1 105.39 174.8
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
2 8 Eva Pate, Strongsville SC 2 68.51 2 103.03 171.54
Logan Bye, SC of New York
3 6 Raffaella Koncius, Los Angeles FSC 4 55.76 3 80.04 135.8
Alexey Shchepetov, Florida Everblades FSC
4 7 Livvy Shilling, Columbus FSC 3 57.6 4 73.35 130.95
Ryan ODonnell, SC of Houston
5 1 Cara Murphy, Arctic FSC 5 42.12 5 65.09 107.21
Joshua Levitt, Pittsburgh FSC
6 3 Cayla Cottrell, Broadmoor SC 6 38.51 7 63.52 102.03
Uladzislau Palkhouski, Individual Member
7 2 Sophia Domonoske, FSC Of Park City 7 32.96 6 64.69 97.65
Thomas Schwappach, Broadmoor SC
8 4 Riona Harris, Georgia FSC 8 32.9 8 54.76 87.66
Tyler Vollmer, Los Angeles FSC

Junior

Rhythm Dance

Place

Start Name Score
1 11 Elliana Peal, Scott Hamilton SC 60.76
Ethan Peal, Scott Hamilton SC
2 2 Helena Carhart, Florida Everblades FSC 59.4
Volodymyr Horovyi, Florida Everblades FSC
3 9 Vanessa Pham, SC of Houston 55.83
Jonathan Rogers, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
4 12 Jenna Hauer, All Year FSC 54.81
Benjamin Starr, Charter Oak FSC
5 8 Caroline Mullen, ION FSC 51.54
Brendan Mullen, ION FSC
6 1 Anabelle Larson, SC of Florida 51.24
Lucas Appel, Panthers FSC
7 4 Romy Malcolm, All Year FSC 50.85
Noah Lafornara, Lansing SC
8 5 Madeleine Gans, Individual Member 48.2
Jim Wang, St. Paul FSC
9 7 Kristina Bland, Detroit SC 45.27
Matthew Sperry, SC of Northern Virginia
10 13 Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC 43.65
Christian Bennett, ION FSC
11 6 Olivia Dietrich, Washington FSC 41
Eduard Pylypenko, All Year FSC
12 3 Rebecca Kerscher, Centennial SC 40.62
Davis Ortonward, Broadmoor SC
13 10 Mila Guberman, SC of New York 38.9
Joshua Soto, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights

Free Dance

Place

Start Name RD Place RD Score FD Place FD Score Total Score
1 12 Helena Carhart, Florida Everblades FSC 2 59.4 1 88.37 147.77
Volodymyr Horovyi, Florida Everblades FSC
2 10 Elliana Peal, Scott Hamilton SC 1 60.76 2 83.99 144.75
Ethan Peal, Scott Hamilton SC
3 13 Vanessa Pham, SC of Houston 3 55.83 3 83.83 139.66
Jonathan Rogers, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
4 11 Jenna Hauer, All Year FSC 4 54.81 4 80.19 135
Benjamin Starr, Charter Oak FSC
5 9 Caroline Mullen, ION FSC 5 51.54 5 76.39 127.93
Brendan Mullen, ION FSC
6 6 Romy Malcolm, All Year FSC 7 50.85 6 74.03 124.88
Noah Lafornara, Lansing SC
7 5 Anabelle Larson, SC of Florida 6 51.24 7 72.94 124.18
Lucas Appel, Panthers FSC
8 8 Madeleine Gans, Individual Member 8 48.2 8 70.08 118.28
Jim Wang, St. Paul FSC
9 7 Kristina Bland, Detroit SC 9 45.27 9 65.77 111.04
Matthew Sperry, SC of Northern Virginia
10 3 Rebecca Kerscher, Centennial SC 12 40.62 10 65.31 105.93
Davis Ortonward, Broadmoor SC
11 1 Olivia Dietrich, Washington FSC 11 41 11 62.19 103.19
Eduard Pylypenko, All Year FSC
12 2 Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC 10 43.65 12 59.22 102.87
Christian Bennett, ION FSC
13 4 Mila Guberman, SC of New York 13 38.9 13 57.44 96.34
Joshua Soto, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights

Novice

P1 Westminster Waltz

Place

Start Name Score
1 5 Olivia Ilin, Washington FSC 25.08
Dylan Cain, Washington FSC
2 8 Julia Epps, IceWorks SC 23.22
Blake Gilman, Peninsula SC
3 13 Anna Sophia OBrien, North Jersey FSC 22.32
Steven Wei, All Year FSC
4 11 Sylvia Li, North Jersey FSC 22.28
Rowan Le Coq, SC of New York
5 12 Xinyu Chen, SC of Boston 19.5
Jack Liu, SC of Boston
6 4 Michelle Deych, Detroit SC 19.32
Wiles Middlekauff, Arctic FSC
7 6 Annelise Stapert, ION FSC 18.9
Maxim Korotcov, ION FSC
8 1 Charley Steen, University of Delaware FSC 18.37
Reese Moore, University of Delaware FSC
9 14 Michela Melillo, Connecticut Skating Academy 16.93
Sam Chen, Blue Edge FSC of Connecticut
10 7 Cassandra Cowen, Skokie Valley SC 15.18
Samuel Ingram, Skokie Valley SC
11 3 Catherine Cummings, Carolinas FSC 14.15
Alexander Cummings, Carolinas FSC
12 9 Olivia Hutchinson, Skokie Valley SC 13.91
Ilya Mondrowski, Skokie Valley SC
13 10 Isabella Hagan, All Year FSC 11.38
Shawn Hagan, All Year FSC
14 2 Samhita Jonnalagadda, All Year FSC 10.6
Vedanth Jonnalagadda, All Year FSC

P2 Blues

Place

Start Name  WW Place WW Score Blues Place Score Total Score
1 12 Olivia Ilin, Washington FSC 1 25.08 1 25.91 50.99
Dylan Cain, Washington FSC
2 1 Julia Epps, IceWorks SC 2 23.22 2 25.76 48.98
Blake Gilman, Peninsula SC
3 4 Sylvia Li, North Jersey FSC 4 22.28 4 21.5 43.78
Rowan Le Coq, SC of New York
4 6 Anna Sophia OBrien, North Jersey FSC 3 22.32 5 20.66 42.98
Steven Wei, All Year FSC
5 11 Michelle Deych, Detroit SC 6 19.32 3 21.97 41.29
Wiles Middlekauff, Arctic FSC
6 5 Xinyu Chen, SC of Boston 5 19.5 7 20.41 39.91
Jack Liu, SC of Boston
7 13 Annelise Stapert, ION FSC 7 18.9 6 20.55 39.45
Maxim Korotcov, ION FSC
8 8 Charley Steen, University of Delaware FSC 8 18.37 8 19.38 37.75
Reese Moore, University of Delaware FSC
9 7 Michela Melillo, Connecticut Skating Academy 9 16.93 9 17.84 34.77
Sam Chen, Blue Edge FSC of Connecticut
10 10 Catherine Cummings, Carolinas FSC 11 14.15 10 15.91 30.06
Alexander Cummings, Carolinas FSC
11 2 Olivia Hutchinson, Skokie Valley SC 12 13.91 11 14.11 28.02
Ilya Mondrowski, Skokie Valley SC
12 14 Cassandra Cowen, Skokie Valley SC 10 15.18 12 12.75 27.93
Samuel Ingram, Skokie Valley SC
13 3 Isabella Hagan, All Year FSC 13 11.38 13 11.02 22.4
Shawn Hagan, All Year FSC
14 9 Samhita Jonnalagadda, All Year FSC 14 10.6 14 10.96 21.56
Vedanth Jonnalagadda, All Year FSC

Free Dance

Place

Start Name Previous Place Previous Score FD Place FD Score Total Score
1 11 Olivia Ilin, Washington FSC 1 50.99 1 62.22 113.21
Dylan Cain, Washington FSC
2 12 Julia Epps, IceWorks SC 2 48.98 3 58.05 107.03
Blake Gilman, Peninsula SC
3 10 Sylvia Li, North Jersey FSC 3 43.78 2 61.24 105.02
Rowan Le Coq, SC of New York
4 13 Anna Sophia OBrien, North Jersey FSC 4 42.98 7 51.39 94.37
Steven Wei, All Year FSC
5 6 Xinyu Chen, SC of Boston 6 39.91 5 53.45 93.36
Jack Liu, SC of Boston
6 14 Michelle Deych, Detroit SC 5 41.29 6 52.05 93.34
Wiles Middlekauff, Arctic FSC
7 8 Michela Melillo, Connecticut Skating Academy 9 34.77 4 56.06 90.83
Sam Chen, Blue Edge FSC of Connecticut
8 9 Annelise Stapert, ION FSC 7 39.45 8 50.6 90.05
Maxim Korotcov, ION FSC
9 7 Charley Steen, University of Delaware FSC 8 37.75 9 46.12 83.87
Reese Moore, University of Delaware FSC
10 4 Olivia Hutchinson, Skokie Valley SC 11 28.02 10 42.2 70.22
Ilya Mondrowski, Skokie Valley SC
11 1 Cassandra Cowen, Skokie Valley SC 12 27.93 11 41.52 69.45
Samuel Ingram, Skokie Valley SC
12 5 Catherine Cummings, Carolinas FSC 10 30.06 12 39.36 69.42
Alexander Cummings, Carolinas FSC
13 2 Isabella Hagan, All Year FSC 13 22.4 13 36.68 59.08
Shawn Hagan, All Year FSC
14 3 Samhita Jonnalagadda, All Year FSC 14 21.56 14 34.12 55.68
Vedanth Jonnalagadda, All Year FSC

Intermediate

European Waltz

Place

Start Name Score
1 3 Jasmine Robertson, Scott Hamilton SC 22.86
Hayden Wood, Nashville FSC
2 2 Isabella Bickenbach, All Year FSC 20.59
William Lissauer, Garden State SC
3 1 Clara Fugate, Arctic FSC 18.34
Warren Fugate, Arctic FSC
4 4 Ja Yi Kirwan, SC of Boston 17.8
Luke Witkowski, SC of Boston
5 6 Mckenzie Mcintyre, SC of Boston 14.79
Simon Mintz, Hayden Recreation Centre FSC
6 5 Paisley Tang, Memorial FSC Of Houston 14.27
Charles Jacobs, Memorial FSC Of Houston

Rocker Foxtrot

Place

Start Name EW Place EW Score RF Place RF Score Total Score
1 6 Jasmine Robertson, Scott Hamilton SC 1 22.86 1 21.52 44.38
Hayden Wood, Nashville FSC
2 5 Isabella Bickenbach, All Year FSC 2 20.59 2 19.14 39.73
William Lissauer, Garden State SC
3 4 Clara Fugate, Arctic FSC 3 18.34 3 17.91 36.25
Warren Fugate, Arctic FSC
4 2 Paisley Tang, Memorial FSC Of Houston 6 14.27 4 17.66 31.93
Charles Jacobs, Memorial FSC Of Houston
5 1 Ja Yi Kirwan, SC of Boston 4 17.8 5 13.17 30.97
Luke Witkowski, SC of Boston
6 3 Mckenzie Mcintyre, SC of Boston 5 14.79 6 11.66 26.45
Simon Mintz, Hayden Recreation Centre FSC

Free Dance

Place

Start Name Previous Place Previous Score FD Place FD Score Total Score
1 4 Jasmine Robertson, Scott Hamilton SC 1 44.38 1 50.95 95.33
Hayden Wood, Nashville FSC
2 5 Clara Fugate, Arctic FSC 3 36.25 2 47.23 83.48
Warren Fugate, Arctic FSC
3 6 Isabella Bickenbach, All Year FSC 2 39.73 4 41.66 81.39
William Lissauer, Garden State SC
4 3 Ja Yi Kirwan, SC of Boston 5 30.97 3 46.76 77.73
Luke Witkowski, SC of Boston
5 1 Paisley Tang, Memorial FSC Of Houston 4 31.93 6 39.07 71
Charles Jacobs, Memorial FSC Of Houston
6 2 Mckenzie Mcintyre, SC of Boston 6 26.45 5 40.07 66.52
Simon Mintz, Hayden Recreation Centre FSC

Juvenile

Fourteenstep

Place

Start Name Score
1 3 Anaelle Kouevi, ION FSC 19.16
Yann Homawoo, ION FSC
2 5 Sarah Yoo, SC of Boston 18.98
Nicholas Ying, SC of Boston
3 4 Anna Waugh, Carolinas FSC 17.94
Aaron Gutman, Dallas FSC
4 7 Grace Fischer, Broadmoor SC 17.82
Luke Fischer, Broadmoor SC
5 6 Molli Taylorson, Carolinas FSC 16.14
Kejin Peng, Carolinas FSC
6 8 Hana Maria Aboian, Connecticut Skating Academy 15.51
Steven Moore, Connecticut Skating Academy
7 2 Sophia Kartashov, North Jersey FSC 14.63
Nicholas Kartashov, North Jersey FSC
8 1 Rylen Lukanin, Los Angeles FSC 14.55
Patrick OBrien, North Jersey FSC
9 9 Julia Gibson, City of Palms FSC 11.42
Michael Boutsan, City of Palms FSC

Willow Waltz

Place

Start Name FS Place FS Score WW Place WW Score Total Score
1 8 Anaelle Kouevi, ION FSC 1 19.16 1 16.98 36.14
Yann Homawoo, ION FSC
2 1 Sarah Yoo, SC of Boston 2 18.98 3 14.41 33.39
Nicholas Ying, SC of Boston
3 3 Grace Fischer, Broadmoor SC 4 17.82 2 14.46 32.28
Luke Fischer, Broadmoor SC
4 9 Anna Waugh, Carolinas FSC 3 17.94 5 12.93 30.87
Aaron Gutman, Dallas FSC
5 2 Molli Taylorson, Carolinas FSC 5 16.14 4 14.13 30.27
Kejin Peng, Carolinas FSC
6 4 Hana Maria Aboian, Connecticut Skating Academy 6 15.51 7 11.08 26.59
Steven Moore, Connecticut Skating Academy
7 6 Rylen Lukanin, Los Angeles FSC 8 14.55 6 11.91 26.46
Patrick OBrien, North Jersey FSC
8 7 Sophia Kartashov, North Jersey FSC 7 14.63 9 10.55 25.18
Nicholas Kartashov, North Jersey FSC
9 5 Julia Gibson, City of Palms FSC 9 11.42 8 10.58 22
Michael Boutsan, City of Palms FSC

Free Dance

Place

Start Name Previous Place Previous Score FD Place FD Score Total Score
1 9 Grace Fischer, Broadmoor SC 3 32.28 1 39.9 72.18
Luke Fischer, Broadmoor SC
2 8 Sarah Yoo, SC of Boston 2 33.39 2 38.4 71.79
Nicholas Ying, SC of Boston
3 6 Anaelle Kouevi, ION FSC 1 36.14 6 32.65 68.79
Yann Homawoo, ION FSC
4 5 Anna Waugh, Carolinas FSC 4 30.87 4 35.52 66.39
Aaron Gutman, Dallas FSC
5 7 Molli Taylorson, Carolinas FSC 5 30.27 5 35.32 65.59
Kejin Peng, Carolinas FSC
6 4 Hana Maria Aboian, Connecticut Skating Academy 6 26.59 3 35.74 62.33
Steven Moore, Connecticut Skating Academy
7 3 Rylen Lukanin, Los Angeles FSC 7 26.46 8 25.81 52.27
Patrick OBrien, North Jersey FSC
8 1 Julia Gibson, City of Palms FSC 9 22 7 28.01 50.01
Michael Boutsan, City of Palms FSC
9 2 Sophia Kartashov, North Jersey FSC 8 25.18 9 23.09 48.27
Nicholas Kartashov, North Jersey FSC