Welcome to our U.S. Nationals Coverage Page

Ice-dance.com covered the ice dance events at the 2015 U. S. National Championships from January 17-25 in Greensboro, NC.

Feedback is appreciated! Feel free to contact us before, during or after the event via our contact form.

Schedule
Saturday, January 17
10:45 AM – 1:25 PM Juvenile Pattern Dances Secondary Arena
3:05 PM – 5:25 PM Intermediate Pattern Dances Secondary Arena
     
Sunday, January 18
1:00 PM – 2:30 PM Juvenile Free Dance Secondary Arena
2:30 PM Juvenile Dance Awards Secondary Arena
6:10 PM – 8:40 PM Novice Pattern Dances Main Arena
     
Monday, January 19
12:00 PM – 1:20 PM Intermediate Free Dance Secondary Arena
1:25 PM Intermediate Dance Awards Secondary Arena
     
Tuesday, January 20
9:30 AM – 11:20 AM Novice Free Dance Main Arena
1:10 PM Novice Dance Awards Main Arena
     
Wednesday, January 21
6:15 PM – 8:00 PM Junior Short Dance Main Arena
     
Thursday, January 22
* No dance events (other than practices) are scheduled for today.
     
Friday, January 23
12:35 PM – 2:30 PM Junior Free Dance Main Arena
4:30 PM Junior Dance Awards Main Arena
5:15 PM – 7:45 PM Senior Short Dance Main Arena
     
Saturday, January 24
10:45 AM – 12:00 PM Senior Free Dance (Groups 1 & 2) Main Arena
4:20 PM – 5:55 PM Senior Free Dance (Groups 3 & 4) Main Arena
6:10 PM Senior Dance Awards Main Arena
     
Sunday, January 25
7:15 PM – 9:00 PM Smucker’s Skating Spectacular Main Arena
Competitors

SENIOR (Team Profiles)

  • Alexandra Aldridge & Daniel Eaton
  • Pauline Bynum & Jason Deveikis
  • Anastasia Cannuscio & Colin McManus
  • Madison Chock & Evan Bates
  • Danielle Gamelin & Alexander Gamelin
  • Ashlyn Gaughan & Cody Lithco
  • Kaitlin Hawayek & Jean-Luc Baker
  • Ginna Hoptman & Pasha Filchenkov
  • Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue
  • Charlotte Maxwell & Ryan Devereaux
  • Gabriela Morrell Zucker & Andrejs Sitiks
  • Kristen Nardozzi & Nick Traxler
  • Anastasia Olson & Ian Lorello
  • Tory Patsis & Nathaniel Fast
  • Kseniya Ponomaryova & Oleg Altukhov
  • Elicia Reynolds & Stephen Reynolds
  • Maia Shibutani & Alex Shibutani

JUNIOR (Team Profiles)

  • Gigi Becker & Luca Becker
  • Julia Biechler & Damian Dodge
  • Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko
  • Emily Day & Kevin Leahy
  • Chloe Lewis & Logan Bye
  • Karina Manta & Joseph Johnson
  • Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter
  • Holly Moore & Daniel Klaber
  • Rachel Parsons & Michael Parsons
  • Maeve Pascoe & Micah Jaffe
  • Elliana Pogrebinsky & Alex Benoit
  • Danielle Thomas & Alexander Martin

NOVICE (Team Profiles)

  • Elizabeth Addas & Jonathan Schultz
  • Eleanor Babaev & Scott Wenner
  • Coco Becker & Val Katsman
  • Rachel Gart & Lance Stanley
  • Caroline Green & Gordon Green
  • Katherine Grosul & Cameron Colucci
  • Emma Gunter & Caleb Wein
  • Cassidy Klopstock & Logan Leonesio
  • Rebecca Lustig & Zachary Milestone
  • Alexis Middleton & Michael Valdez
  • Heidi Washburn & Jeffrey Fishman
  • Kimberly Wei & Ilias Fourati

INTERMEDIATE (Team Profiles)

  • Gianna Buckley & Caleb Niva
  • Molly Cesanek & Maxwell Gart
  • Cherri Chen & Edward Jahoda
  • Cricket Darling & Racer Rodriguez Avellan
  • Sophia Elder & Christopher Elder
  • Josephine Hagan & JT Michel
  • Ashley Klotz & Palmer Middlekauff
  • Amanda Miller & Nikolay Usanov
  • Kaitlyn Moshang & Cory Fraiman
  • Jillian Moyer & Jarred Druzynski
  • Claire Purnell & Lucas Purnell
  • Allie Rose & Spencer Emerson

JUVENILE (Team Profiles)

  • Isabel Blahunka & Will Shawver
  • Paulina Bryklova & Daniel Bryklov
  • Claire Cain & Andrei Davydov
  • Shin Lei Case & Maxim Zharkov
  • Byrdee Darling & Rebel Rodriguez Avellan
  • Tia Gore & Benjamin Klusewitz
  • Jordan Lin & Morgan Sletten
  • Juliette Shadid & Lucas Shadid
  • Maria Soldatov & Faddey Soldatov
  • Valerie Sroka & Samuel Hodman
  • Elizabeth Tkachenko & Alexei Kiliakov
  • Emily Viehouser & Collin Woodall-Williams
  • Sara Zhao & Howard Zhao
Technical Information

Pattern Dances:  Juvenile through Novice pattern dance events have a “Skater’s Choice” component.  Teams are allowed to choose the USFS standard music or they have the option to use a different song for their performance.  The selected music must meet the criteria detailed in the documents (PDF) linked below.

Juvenile Events:  Both pattern dances, the Fiesta Tango and Willow Waltz, are skated on Saturday, January 17th.  On Sunday, all skaters perform a free dance to music and rhythms of their own choosing.  Highest combined point total wins.

Intermediate Events:  Both pattern dances, the European Waltz and Rocker Foxtrot, are skated on Saturday, January 17th.  On Monday, all skaters perform a free dance to music and rhythms of their own choosing.  Highest combined point total wins.


Novice Events: 
Both pattern dances, the Paso Doble and Starlight Waltz, are skated on Sunday, January 18th. On Tuesday, all skaters perform a free dance to music and rhythms of their own choosing. Highest combined point total wins.


Junior Events: 
Juniors no longer a separate pattern dance event phase.  Instead, two sequences of the Silver Samba are an included component in the short dance.  The juniors will compete the short dance on Wednesday, January 21st. On Friday, the competition concludes with the free dance, skated to music and rhythms of their own choosing. Highest combined point total wins.


Senior Events: 
Seniors no longer a separate pattern dance event phase.  Instead, one sequence of the Paso Doble as well as a partial step sequence in hold are included components in the short dance (see 2014-15 Short Dance Elements for Junior and Senior for more information).  The short dance is contested on Friday, January 23rd.  The competition concludes on Sunday with the free dance skated to music and rhythms of their own choosing. Highest combined point total wins.

 

Fun Facts

LONGEST PARTNERSHIPS:

  1. Danielle Gamelin & Alexander Gamelin (2004)
    Maia Shibutani & Alex Shibutani – (2004)
  2. Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter (2006)
    Holly Moore & Daniel Klaber (2006)
  3. Anastasia Cannuscio & Colin McManus (2008)
  4. Ginna Hoptman & Pasha Filchenkov (2009)

HAVE PREVIOUSLY MEDALED AT NATIONALS (DOES NOT INCLUDE JUNIOR NATIONALS PRIOR TO 2013):

  • Alexandra Aldridge & Daniel Eaton
  • Eleanor Babaev & Scott Wenner
  • Gigi Becker & Luca Becker
  • Anastasia Cannucio & Colin McManus (Cannuscio also medaled with Dean Copely)
  • Molly Cesanek & Maxwell Gart
  • Cherri Chen & Edward Jahoda
  • Madison Chock & Evan Bates (Chock also medaled with Greg Zuerlein; Bates with Emily Samuelson)
  • Sophia Elder & Christopher Elder
  • Caroline Green & Gordon Green
  • Katherine Grosul & Cameron Colucci
  • Emma Gunter & Caleb Wein
  • Kaitlin Hawayek & Jean-Luc Baker (Hawayek also medaled with Michael Bramante; Baker with Joylyn Yang)
  • Josephine Hagan & JT Michel
  • Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue (Hubbell also medaled with Keiffer Hubbell and Donohue medaled with Piper Gilles)
  • Joseph Johnson (with Tory Patsis)
  • Val Katsman
  • Chloe Lewis & Logan Bye
  • Ian Lorello (with Isabella Cannuscio)
  • Rebecca Lustig & Zachary Milestone
  • Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter
  • Palmer Middlekauff (with Meredith Kent)
  • Holly Moore & Daniel Klaber
  • Anastasia Olson (with Jordan Cowan)
  • Rachel Parsons & Michael Parsons (Michael Parsons also medaled with Kristina Rexford)
  • Tory Patsis (with Joseph Johnson)
  • Elliana Pogrebinsky (with Ross Gudis)
  • Anthony Ponomarenko (with Sarah Feng)
  • Maia Shibutani & Alex Shibutani
  • Danielle Thomas & Alexander Martin

SIBLINGS AT NATIONALS

  • Gigi Becker and Luca Becker (junior dance), Coco Becker (novice dance)
  • Paulina Bryklova and Daniel Bryklov (juvenile dance)
  • Cricket Darling (intermediate dance), Byrdee Darling (juvenile dance)
  • Sophia Elder and Christopher Elder (intermediate dance)
  • Danielle Gamelin and Alexander Gamelin (senior dance)
  • Rachel Gart (novice dance), Maxwell Gart (intermediate dance)
  • Caroline Green and Gordon Green (novice dance)
  • Rachel Parsons and Michael Parsons (junior dance)
  • Claire Purnell and Lucas Purnell (intermediate dance)
  • Elicia Reynolds and Stephen Reynolds (senior dance)
  • Racer Rodriguez Avellan (intermediate dance); Rebel Rodriguez Avellan (juvenile dance)
  • Juliette Shadid and Lucas Shadid (juvenile dance)
  • Maia Shibutani and Alex Shibutani (senior dance)
  • Maria Soldatova & Faddey Soldatov (juvenile dance)
  • Sara Zhao & Howard Zhao (juvenile)


YOUNGEST/OLDEST COMPETITORS AT NATIONALS (BY LEVEL)

Novice

Youngest:  Caroline Green, Gordon Green
Oldest:  Eleanor Babaev, Jeffrey Fishman

Junior

Youngest:  Gigi Becker, Anthony Ponomarenko
Oldest:  Holly Moore, Daniel Klaber

Senior

Youngest:  Gabriela Morrell Zucker, Jean-Luc Baker
Oldest:  Kseniya Ponomaryova, Jason Deveikis

U.S. National Medalists (1997-2009)
2014
2014 US NATIONALS – BOSTON, MA
SENIOR JUNIOR NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
3. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
4. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
1. Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker
2. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
3. Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons
4. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
1. Gigi Becker / Luca Becker
2. Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville
3. Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko
4. Danielle Thomas / Alexander Martin
INTERMEDIATE JUVENILE  
1. Caroline Green / Gordon Green
2. Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci
3. Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein
4. Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder
1. Josephine Hagan / JT Michel
2. Molly Cesanek / Maxwell Gart
3. Cherri Chen / Edward Jahoda
4. Meredith Kent / Palmer Middlekauff
 
2013
2013 US NATIONALS – OMAHA, NE
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
3. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
4. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
1. Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton
2. Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker
3. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
4. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber

1. Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye
2. Tory Patsis / Joseph Johnson
3. Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov
4. Gigi Becker / Luca Becker

INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 

1. Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville
2. Madison Fox / Val Katsman
3. Gwen Sletten / Eliot Verburg
4. Rebecca Lustig / Zachary Milestone

1. Caroline Green / Gordon Green
2. Alina Efimova / Kevin Kwong
3. Elizabeth Addas / Jonathan Schultz
4. Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci
 
2012
2012 US NATIONALS – SAN JOSE, CA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
4. Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
1. Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton
2. Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager
3. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
4. Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons

1. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
2. Whitney Miller / Kyle MacMillan
3. Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe
4. Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye

2012 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – EAST LANSING, MI
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 

1. Gigi Becker / Luca Becker
2. Julia Biechler / Alexander Petrov
3. Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov
4. Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe

1. Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville
2. Gwen Sletten / Eliot Verburg
3. McKenzie Schurman / Chandler Schaak
4. Madison Fox / Val Katsman
 
2011
2011 US NATIONALS – GREENSBORO, NC
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein
4. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
1. Charlotte Lichtman / Dean Copely
2. Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager
3. Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus
4. Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan
1. Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons
2. Jessica Mancini / Tyler Brooks
3. Kaitlin Hawayek / Michael Bramante
4. Elliana Progrebinsky / Ross Gudis
2011 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – SALT LAKE CITY, UT
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 

1. Meara Lorello / William Dean
2. Whitney Miller / Grant Lorello
3. Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin
4. Katie Shipstad / Brad Kleffman

1. Julia Biechler / Alexander Petrov
2. Gigi Becker / Luca Becker
3. Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko
4. Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov
 
2010
2010 US NATIONALS – SPOKANE, WA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
4. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
2. Rachel Tibbetts / Collin Brubaker
3. Piper Gilles / Zachary Donohue
4. Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello
1. Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton
2. Danvi Pham / Vu Pham
3. Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker
4. Kristina Rexford / Michael Parsons
2010 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 

1. Rachel Parsons / Kyle MacMillan
2. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
3. Elliana Progrebinsky / Ross Gudis
4. Jessica DeMaria / Dean Miller

1. Angelina Giordano / Christopher Davis
2. Whitney Miller / Grant Lorello
3. Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin
4. Hannah Pfeifer / Alexander Petrov
 
2009
2009 US NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
3. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
4. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
1. Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Piper Gilles / Zachary Donohue
4. Shannon Wingle / Tim McKernan
1. Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager
2. Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan
3. Moriah Tabon / Matt Kleffman
4. Gabrielle Friedenberg / Benjamin Nykiel
2009 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – LAKE PLACID, NY
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin
2. Danvi Pham / Vu Pham
3. Laura Perry / Joshua Leggett
4. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
1. Rachel Parsons / Kyle MacMillan
2. Rebekah Schneider-Farris / Joel Schneider-Farris
3. Katie Shipstad / Logan Bye
4. Yura Min / Sean Benjamin Sunyoto
 
2008
2008 US NATIONALS – SAINT PAUL, MN
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
3. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
4. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
1. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
2. Piper Gilles / Tim McKernan
3. Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein
4. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
1. Chloe Wolf / Rhys Ainsworth
2. Megan Evans / Nathan Truesdell
3. Una Donegan / Andrew Korda
4. Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan
2008 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – SALT LAKE CITY, UT
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker
2. Susan Enright / Michael Bramante
3. Taylor Elliott / Zachary Elliott
4. Vanessa Wade / Erik Kaiser
1. Madeline Heritage / Nathanial Fast
2. Danvi Pham / Vu Pham
3. Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin
4. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
 
2007
2007 US NATIONALS – SPOKANE, WA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
3. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
4. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
1. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
2. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
3. Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
4. Piper Gilles / Tim Mckernan
1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
2. Sara Bailey / Kyle Herring
3. Anastasia Cannuscio / Dean Copely
4. Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello
2007 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Una Donegan / Andrew Korda
2. Kate McDermott / Colin McManus
3. Kassandra Hazard / Benjamin Nykiel
4. Lauren Ely / Travis Mager
1. Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker
2. Elicia Reynolds / Stephen Reynolds
3. Laura Perry / Joshua Leggett
4. MacKenzie Reid / Christian Erwin
 
2006
2006 US NATIONALS – ST. LOUIS, MO
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
3. Jamie Silverstein / Ryan O’Meara
4. Morgan Matthews / Maxim Zavozin
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
3. Jane Summersett / Elliot Pennington
4. Kaitlyn Weaver / Charles Clavey
1. Cathy Reed / Chris Reed
2. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
3. Samantha Tomarchio / Nicholas Sinchak
4. Michelle Pennington / Brad Coulter
2006 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – WESTMINSTER, CO
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
2. Lili LaMar / Chase Brogan
3. Ilana Morse / Jackson Raney
4. Madison Chock / Kurt Lingenfelter
1. Kate McDermott / Colin McManus
2. Kirsten Seagers / Nicholas Taylor
3. Taylor Elliott / Zachary Elliott
4. Jordan Sisson / Eric Kaiser
 
2005
2005 US NATIONALS – PORTLAND, OR
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
3. Lydia Manon / Ryan O’Meara
4. Tiffany Stiegler / Sergei Magerovskiy
1. Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles
2. Caitlin Mallory / Brent Holdburg
3. Kimmerly Lauten / Augie Hill
4. Meghan McCullough / Joel Dear
1. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
2. Kaitlyn Weaver / Charles Clavey
3. Blake Rosenthal / Calvin Taylor
4. Pilar Bosley / John Corona
2005 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – JAMESTOWN, NY
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Piper Gilles / Tim McKernan
2. Rachel Tibbetts / Eric Reinhart
3. Anastasia Olson / Greg Zuerlein
4. Kristine Kretz / William Avila
1. Anastasia Cannuscio / Geoffrey Varraux
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Stephanie Klimczak / Cooper Johnston
4. Sara Bailey / Chase Brogan
 
2004
2004 US NATIONALS – ATLANTA, GA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
3. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
4. Kendra Goodwin / Brent Bommentre
1. Morgan Matthews / Max Zavozin
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
3. Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles
4. Kirsten Frisch / Augie Hill

1. Lauren Capehart / Stephen Chasman
2. Jane Summersett / Elliot Pennington
3. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
4. Elizabeth Palmer / Ryland Stucke

2004 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – SCOTTSDALE, AZ
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
2. Charlotte Maxwell / Brad Coulter
3. Isabella Cannuscio / Kyle Herring
4. Thankful Cromartie / Kurt Lingenfelter
1. Ilana Morse / Jackson Raney
2. Kayla Hale / Dustin Frankel
3. Piper Gilles / Timothy McKernan
4. Anastasia Olson / Greg Zuerlein
 
2003
2003 US NATIONALS – DALLAS, TX
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
4. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
1. Morgan Matthews / Max Zavozin
2. Kirsten Frisch / Brent Bommentre
3. Flo Steed / Augie Hill
4. Carly Donowick / Leo Ungar
1. Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles
2. Meghan McCullough / Joel Dear
3. Shannon Wingle / James Warren
4. Samantha Cepican / Phillip Lichtor
2003 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – LAKE PLACID, NY
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Blake Rosenthal / Calvin Taylor
2. Michaelee Scarincio / Justin Morrow
3. Michelle Pennington / Zachary Varraux
4. Isabella Tobias / Kurt Lingenfelter
1. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
2. Emily Blynn / Geoffrey Drayton
3. Lauren Wlazelek / Kyle Herring
4. Charlotte Maxwell / Brad Coulter
 
2002
2002 US NATIONALS – LOS ANGELES, CA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
2. Melissa Ralph / Ryan O’Meara
3. Kendra Goodwin / Chris Obzansky
4. Kirsten Frisch / Brent Bommentre
1. Sarah Solomon / Benjamin Cohen
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
3. Morgan Matthews / Max Zavozin
4. Eleanor Langhans / Joseph Braasch
2002 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – BENSONVILLE, IL
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
2. Kristen Mendoza / Joshue Lea
3. Mimi Whetstone / Nathan Miller
4. Fiona Donegan / Ian Comee
1. Shannon Wingle / Kurt Lingenfelter
2. Michelle Pennington / Zachary Varraux
3. Michaelee Scarincio / Justin Morrow
4. Katie Wyble / Chad Reinhold
 
2001
2001 US NATIONALS – BOSTON, MA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Jessica Joseph / Brandon Forsyth
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Lydia Manon / Michael Klus
2. Kendra Goodwin / Chris Obzansky
3. Kakani Young / Ikaika Young
4. Melissa Ralph / Ryan O’Meara
1. Victoria Devins / Kevin O’Keefe
2. Tertia Cole / Leo Ungar
3. Sarah Solomon / Benjamin Cohen
4. Flo Steed / Augie Hill
2001 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – WESTMINSTER, CO
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Laura Rosenberg / Benjamin Westenberger
2. Ashley Elliott / Paul Hurych
3. Cori Stacy / Andrew McCrary
4. Mimi Whetstone / Nathan Miller
1. Megan Calhoun / Lucas Marquardt
2. Alexis Hauser / Charlie HIll
3. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
4. Fiona Donegan / Ian Comee
 
2000
2000 US NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
3. Debbie Koegel / Oleg Fediukov
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Emilie Nussear / Brandon Forsyth
3. Jesica Valentine / Matthew Kossack
4. Lia Nitake / Ryan O’Meara
1. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
2. Shelley MacLeod / Nicholas Moorman
3. Kirsten Frisch / Brent Bommentre
4. Laura Smith / Andrew Smith
2000 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – AMHERST, NY
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Victoria Devins / Kevin O’Keefe
2. Trina Pratt / Robert Pratt
3. Eleanor Langhans / Joseph Braasch
4. Katy Green / Leo Ungar
1. Kristen Mendoza / Joshua Lea
2. Tertia Cole / Tom Richardson
3. Kimmerly Lauten / Jonathan Lauten
4. Adrienne Koob-Doddy / Robert Antonelli
 
1999
1999 US NATIONALS – SALT LAKE CITY, UT
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Eve Chalom / Mathew Gates
3. Debbie Koegel / Oleg Fediukov
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
2. Emilie Nussear / Brandon Forsyth
3. Crystal Beckerdite / Matthew Healy
4. Allison Newman / Michel Klus
1, Kakani Young / Ikaika Young
2. Lydia Manon / Chris Obzansky
3. Lia Nitake / Ryan O’Meara
4. Allison Sietchik / Ross Brown
1999 JUNIOR OLYMPICS – PITTSBURGH, PA
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Rebecca Frino / Jake Villanueva
3. Trina Pratt / Robert Pratt
4. Holly Nadeau / Aaron Wolff
1. Sara Klatt / Dominic Coccitti-Smith
2. Katy Green / Leo Ungar
3. Sarah Solomon / Benjamin Cohen
4. Mimi Whetstone / Nathan Miller
 
1998
1998 US NATIONALS – PHILADELPHIA, PA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Elizabeth Punsalan / Jerod Swallow
2. Jessica Joseph / Charles Butler
3. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
4. Eve Chalon / Mathew Gates
1. Melissa Gregory / James Shuford
2. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
3. Crystal Beckerdite / Raphael Kelling
4. Cerise Henzes / Walter Lang
1. Penny Schnering / Timothy Jones
2. Wendy Mangiagli / Andre LeBlanc
3. Kendra Goodwin / Paul Goldner
4. Kristyn Starr / Nick Traxler
1998 JUNIOR OLYMPICS – PLANO, TX
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Lia Nitake / Ryan O’Meara
2. Brooks / Williams
3. Komer / Hill
4. Holly Nadeau / Aaron Wolff
1. Rebecca Frino / Jake Villanueva
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
3. Danielle Sandars / Andrew Smith
4. Katy Green / Leo Ungar
 
1997
1997 US NATIONALS – NASHVILLE, TN
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Elizabeth Punsalen / Jerod Swallow
2. Eve Chalom / Mathew Gates
3. Kate Robinson / Peter Breen
4. Amy Webster / Ron Kravette
1. Jessica Joseph / Charles Butler
2. Kerrie O’Donnell / Brandon Forsyth
3. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
4. Melissa Gregory / James Shuford
1. Jesica Valentine / Matthew Kossack
2. Alison Newman / Joshua Abrahams
3. Katy Hill / Benjamin Agosto
4. Katherine Jorck / Matthew Healy