Welcome to our U.S. Nationals Coverage Page

Ice-dance.com covered the ice dance events at the 2016 U. S. National Championships from January 15-24 in Saint Paul, MN.

Feedback is appreciated! Feel free to contact us before, during or after the event via our contact form.

Schedule
Saturday, January 16
8:10 AM – 10:23 AM Juvenile Pattern Dances Bloomington Ice Garden
12:05 PM – 2:14 PM Intermediate Pattern Dances Bloomington Ice Garden
     
Sunday, January 17
9:30 AM – 10:45 AM Juvenile Free Dance Bloomington Ice Garden
12:30 PM – 1:42 PM Intermediate Free Dance Bloomington Ice Garden
1:42 PM Juvenile & Intermediate Dance Awards Bloomington Ice Garden
4:15 PM – 6:48 PM Novice Pattern Dances Xcel Energy Center
     
Monday, January 18
* No dance events (other than practices) are scheduled for today.
     
Tuesday, January 19
9:15 AM – 10:48 AM Novice Free Dance Xcel Energy Center
10:50 AM Novice Dance Awards Xcel Energy Center
     
Wednesday, January 20
11:20 AM – 1:05 PM Junior Short Dance Xcel Energy Center
     
Thursday, January 21
* No dance events (other than practices) are scheduled for today.
     
Friday, January 22
9:00 AM – 11:28 AM Junior Free Dance Xcel Energy Center
11:30 AM Junior Dance Awards Xcel Energy Center
2:30 PM – 4:30 PM Senior Short Dance Xcel Energy Center
     
Saturday, January 23
10:47 AM – 11:26 AM Senior Free Dance (Groups 1 & 2) Xcel Energy Center
3:24 PM – 4:55 PM Senior Free Dance (Groups 3 & 4) Xcel Energy Center
5:00 PM Senior Dance Awards Xcel Energy Center
     
Sunday, January 24
7:15 PM – 9:00 PM Smucker’s Skating Spectacular Xcel Energy Center
Competitors

SENIOR (Team Profiles)

  • Alexandra Aldridge & Matthew Blackmer
  • Alissandra Aronow & Collin Brubaker
  • Anastasia Cannuscio & Colin McManus
  • Madison Chock & Evan Bates
  • Kaitlin Hawayek & Jean-Luc Baker
  • Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue
  • Karina Manta & Joe Johnson
  • Charlotte Maxwell & Ryan Devereaux
  • Gabriela Morrell Zucker & Andrejs Sitiks
  • Tory Patsis & Nathaniel Fast
  • Kseniya Ponomaryova & Oleg Altukhov
  • Elicia Reynolds & Stephen Reynolds
  • Maia Shibutani & Alex Shibutani
  • Danielle Thomas & Daniel Eaton

JUNIOR (Team Profiles)

  • Elizabeth Addas & Jonathan Schultz
  • Gigi Becker & Luca Becker
  • Julia Biechler & Damian Dodge
  • Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko
  • Alina Efimova & Kyle MacMillan
  • Lydia Erdman & Alexey Shchepetov
  • Eliana Gropman & Ian Somerville
  • Katherine Grosul & Cameron Colucci
  • Chloe Lewis & Logan Bye
  • Rebecca Lucas & Jacob Schedl
  • Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter
  • Rachel Parsons & Michael Parsons
  • Elliana Pogrebinsky & Alex Benoit
  • Aya Takai & Alexander Martin

NOVICE (Team Profiles)

  • Gianna Buckley & JT Michel
  • Molly Cesanek & Edward Jahoda
  • Cherri Chen & YuanShi Jin
  • Sophia Elder & Christopher Elder
  • Rachel Gart & Lance Stanley
  • Caroline Green & Gordon Green
  • Emma Gunter & Caleb Wein
  • Leah Krauskopf & Caleb Niva
  • Amanda Miller & Nikolay Usanov
  • Jillian Moyer & Jarred Druzynski
  • Claire Purnell & Lucas Purnell
  • Allie Rose & Spencer Emerson

INTERMEDIATE (Team Profiles)

  • Isabella Amoia & Cory Fraiman
  • Isabel Blahunka & Will Shawver
  • Tia Gore & Benjamin Klusewitz
  • Jordan Lin & Morgan Sletten
  • Avonley Nguyen & Maxwell Gart
  • Rebecca Schapira & Palmer Middlekauff
  • Juliette Shadid & Lucas Shadid
  • Elizabeth Tkachenko & Alexei Kiliakov
  • Angeline Turczyn & James Koszuta
  • Katarina Wolfkostin & John Carlson
  • Reena Wu & Leon Wu
  • Sara Zhao & Howard Zhao

JUVENILE (Team Profiles)

  • Paulina Bryklova & Daniel Bryklov
  • Claire Cain & Andrei Davydov
  • Shin Lei Case & Maxim Zharkov
  • Ashley Cohen & Camden Rider
  • Katarina DelCamp & Dylan Hylander
  • Nastia Efimova & Jonathan Zhao
  • Layla Karnes & Jeffrey Chen
  • Olivia Sebastiani & Dillon Berry
  • Alice Serbin & Kenan Slevira
  • Maria Soldatova & Faddey Soldatov
  • Valerie Sroka & Samuel Hodman
  • Ambrosia Vaske & Davis Ortonward
Technical Information

Pattern Dances: Juvenile through Novice pattern dance events have a “Skater’s Choice” component. Teams are allowed to choose the USFS standard music or they have the option to use a different song for their performance. The selected music must meet the criteria detailed in the documents (PDF) linked below.

Juvenile Events: Both pattern dances, the Hickory Hoedown and Ten Fox, are skated on Saturday, January 16th. On Sunday, all skaters perform a free dance to music and rhythms of their own choosing. Highest combined point total wins.

Intermediate Events: Both pattern dances, the American Waltz and Foxtrot, are skated on Saturday, January 16th. On Monday, all skaters perform a free dance to music and rhythms of their own choosing. Highest combined point total wins.

Novice Events: Both pattern dances, the Westminster Waltz and Kilian, are skated on Sunday, January 17th. On Tuesday, all skaters perform a free dance to music and rhythms of their own choosing. Highest combined point total wins.

Junior Events: Juniors no longer a separate pattern dance event phase. Instead, two sections of the Starlight Waltz are an included component in the short dance. The juniors will compete the short dance on Wednesday, January 20th. On Friday, the competition concludes with the free dance, skated to music and rhythms of their own choosing. Highest combined point total wins.

Senior Events: Seniors no longer a separate pattern dance event phase. Instead, two sections of the Ravensburger Waltz are included components in the short dance (see 2015-16 Short Dance Elements for Junior and Senior for more information). The short dance is contested on Friday, January 22nd. The competition concludes on Sunday with the free dance skated to music and rhythms of their own choosing. Highest combined point total wins.

Fun Facts

LONGEST PARTNERSHIPS:

  1. Maia Shibutani & Alex Shibutani  (2004)
  2. Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter (2006)
  3. Anastasia Cannuscio & Colin McManus (2008)

DOUBLE DUTY IN SAINT PAUL:
The following ice dance competitors will also be competing in another discipline in Saint Paul.

  • Katarina DelCamp (juvenile dance and juvenile girls)
  • Maxwell Gart (intermediate dance and intermediate men)
  • Dylan Hylander (juvenile dance and intermediate men)
  • Maxim Zharkov (juvenile dance and juvenile boys)

HAVE PREVIOUSLY MEDALED AT NATIONALS (DOES NOT INCLUDE JUNIOR NATIONALS PRIOR TO 2013):

  • Alexandra Aldridge (with Daniel Eaton)
  • Gigi Becker & Luca Becker
  • Matthew Blackmer (with Britney Simpson in PAIRS)
  • Anastasia Cannucio & Colin McManus (Cannuscio also medaled with Dean Copely)
  • Molly Cesanek (with Maxwell Gart)
  • Cherri Chen (with Edward Jahoda)
  • Madison Chock & Evan Bates (Chock also medaled with Greg Zuerlein; Bates with Emily Samuelson)
  • Daniel Eaton (with Alexandra Aldridge)
  • Alina Efimova (with Kevin Kwong)
  • Sophia Elder & Christopher Elder
  • Maxwell Gart (with Molly Cesanek)
  • Caroline Green & Gordon Green
  • Eliana Gropman & Ian Somerville
  • Katherine Grosul & Cameron Colucci
  • Emma Gunter & Caleb Wein
  • Kaitlin Hawayek & Jean-Luc Baker (Hawayek also medaled with Michael Bramante; Baker with Joylyn Yang)
  • Edward Jahoda (with Cherri Chen)
  • JT Michel (with Josephine Hagan)
  • Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue (Hubbell also medaled with Keiffer Hubbell and Donohue medaled with Piper Gilles)
  • Joseph Johnson (with Tory Patsis)
  • Chloe Lewis & Logan Bye
  • Jordan Lin & Morgan Sletten
  • Alexander Martin (with Danielle Thomas)
  • Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter
  • Palmer Middlekauff (with Meredith Kent)
  • Jillian Moyer & Jarred Druzynski
  • Rachel Parsons & Michael Parsons (Michael Parsons also medaled with Kristina Rexford)
  • Tory Patsis (with Joseph Johnson)
  • Elliana Pogrebinsky & Alex Benoit (Pogrebinsky also medaled with Ross Gudis)
  • Anthony Ponomarenko (with Sarah Feng)
  • Juliette Shadid & Lucas Shadid
  • Maia Shibutani & Alex Shibutani
  • Elizabeth Tkachenko & Alexei Kiliakov
  • Danielle Thomas (with Alexander Martin)

SIBLINGS AT NATIONALS

  • Gigi Becker and Luca Becker (junior dance)
  • Paulina Bryklova and Daniel Bryklov (juvenile dance)
  • Alina Efimova (junior dance) and Nastia Efimova (juvenile dance)
  • Sophia Elder and Christopher Elder (intermediate dance)
  • Rachel Gart (novice dance), Maxwell Gart (intermediate dance)
  • Caroline Green and Gordon Green (novice dance)
  • Rachel Parsons and Michael Parsons (junior dance)
  • Claire Purnell and Lucas Purnell (novice dance)
  • Elicia Reynolds and Stephen Reynolds (senior dance)
  • Juliette Shadid and Lucas Shadid (juvenile dance)
  • Maia Shibutani and Alex Shibutani (senior dance)
  • Maria Soldatova & Faddey Soldatov (juvenile dance)
  • Reena Wu & Leon Ru (intermediate dance)
  • Sara Zhao & Howard Zhao (intermediate dance)

YOUNGEST/OLDEST COMPETITORS AT NATIONALS (BY LEVEL)

Novice

Youngest:  Caroline Green, Nikolay Usanov
Oldest:  Rachel Gart, Jarred Druzynski

Junior

Youngest:  Katherine Grosul, Cameron Colucci
Oldest:  Rebecca Lucas, Damian Dodge

Senior

Youngest:  Danielle Thomas, Joe Johnson
Oldest:  Kseniya Ponomaryova, Oleg Altukhov

U.S. National Medalists (1997-2015)
2015
2015 US NATIONALS – GREENSBORO, NC
SENIOR JUNIOR NOVICE
1. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
4. Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker
1. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
2. Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons
3. Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit
4. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
1. Caroline Green / Gordon Green
2. Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci
3. Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein
4. Rebecca Lustig / Zachary Milestone
INTERMEDIATE JUVENILE  
1. Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder
2. Jillian Moyer / Jarred Druzynski
3. Molly Cesanek / Maxwell Gart
4. Cherri Chen / Edward Jahoda
1. Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov
2. Byrdee Darling / Rebel Rodriguez Avellan
3. Juliette Shadid / Lucas Shadid
4. Jordan Lin / Morgan Sletten
 
2014
2014 US NATIONALS – BOSTON, MA
SENIOR JUNIOR NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
3. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
4. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
1. Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker
2. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
3. Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons
4. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
1. Gigi Becker / Luca Becker
2. Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville
3. Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko
4. Danielle Thomas / Alexander Martin
INTERMEDIATE JUVENILE  
1. Caroline Green / Gordon Green
2. Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci
3. Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein
4. Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder
1. Josephine Hagan / JT Michel
2. Molly Cesanek / Maxwell Gart
3. Cherri Chen / Edward Jahoda
4. Meredith Kent / Palmer Middlekauff
 
2013
2013 US NATIONALS – OMAHA, NE
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
3. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
4. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
1. Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton
2. Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker
3. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
4. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
1. Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye
2. Tory Patsis / Joseph Johnson
3. Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov
4. Gigi Becker / Luca Becker
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville
2. Madison Fox / Val Katsman
3. Gwen Sletten / Eliot Verburg
4. Rebecca Lustig / Zachary Milestone
1. Caroline Green / Gordon Green
2. Alina Efimova / Kevin Kwong
3. Elizabeth Addas / Jonathan Schultz
4. Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci
 
2012
2012 US NATIONALS – SAN JOSE, CA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
4. Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
1. Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton
2. Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager
3. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
4. Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons
1. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
2. Whitney Miller / Kyle MacMillan
3. Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe
4. Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye
2012 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – EAST LANSING, MI
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Gigi Becker / Luca Becker
2. Julia Biechler / Alexander Petrov
3. Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov
4. Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe
1. Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville
2. Gwen Sletten / Eliot Verburg
3. McKenzie Schurman / Chandler Schaak
4. Madison Fox / Val Katsman
 
2011
2011 US NATIONALS – GREENSBORO, NC
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein
4. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
1. Charlotte Lichtman / Dean Copely
2. Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager
3. Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus
4. Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan
1. Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons
2. Jessica Mancini / Tyler Brooks
3. Kaitlin Hawayek / Michael Bramante
4. Elliana Progrebinsky / Ross Gudis
2011 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – SALT LAKE CITY, UT
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Meara Lorello / William Dean
2. Whitney Miller / Grant Lorello
3. Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin
4. Katie Shipstad / Brad Kleffman
1. Julia Biechler / Alexander Petrov
2. Gigi Becker / Luca Becker
3. Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko
4. Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov
 
2010
2010 US NATIONALS – SPOKANE, WA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
4. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
2. Rachel Tibbetts / Collin Brubaker
3. Piper Gilles / Zachary Donohue
4. Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello
1. Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton
2. Danvi Pham / Vu Pham
3. Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker
4. Kristina Rexford / Michael Parsons
2010 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Rachel Parsons / Kyle MacMillan
2. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
3. Elliana Progrebinsky / Ross Gudis
4. Jessica DeMaria / Dean Miller
1. Angelina Giordano / Christopher Davis
2. Whitney Miller / Grant Lorello
3. Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin
4. Hannah Pfeifer / Alexander Petrov
 
2009
2009 US NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
3. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
4. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
1. Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Piper Gilles / Zachary Donohue
4. Shannon Wingle / Tim McKernan
1. Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager
2. Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan
3. Moriah Tabon / Matt Kleffman
4. Gabrielle Friedenberg / Benjamin Nykiel
2009 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – LAKE PLACID, NY
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin
2. Danvi Pham / Vu Pham
3. Laura Perry / Joshua Leggett
4. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
1. Rachel Parsons / Kyle MacMillan
2. Rebekah Schneider-Farris / Joel Schneider-Farris
3. Katie Shipstad / Logan Bye
4. Yura Min / Sean Benjamin Sunyoto
 
2008
2008 US NATIONALS – SAINT PAUL, MN
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
3. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
4. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
1. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
2. Piper Gilles / Tim McKernan
3. Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein
4. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
1. Chloe Wolf / Rhys Ainsworth
2. Megan Evans / Nathan Truesdell
3. Una Donegan / Andrew Korda
4. Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan
2008 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – SALT LAKE CITY, UT
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker
2. Susan Enright / Michael Bramante
3. Taylor Elliott / Zachary Elliott
4. Vanessa Wade / Erik Kaiser
1. Madeline Heritage / Nathanial Fast
2. Danvi Pham / Vu Pham
3. Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin
4. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
 
2007
2007 US NATIONALS – SPOKANE, WA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
3. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
4. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
1. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
2. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
3. Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
4. Piper Gilles / Tim Mckernan
1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
2. Sara Bailey / Kyle Herring
3. Anastasia Cannuscio / Dean Copely
4. Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello
2007 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Una Donegan / Andrew Korda
2. Kate McDermott / Colin McManus
3. Kassandra Hazard / Benjamin Nykiel
4. Lauren Ely / Travis Mager
1. Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker
2. Elicia Reynolds / Stephen Reynolds
3. Laura Perry / Joshua Leggett
4. MacKenzie Reid / Christian Erwin
 
2006
2006 US NATIONALS – ST. LOUIS, MO
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
3. Jamie Silverstein / Ryan O’Meara
4. Morgan Matthews / Maxim Zavozin
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
3. Jane Summersett / Elliot Pennington
4. Kaitlyn Weaver / Charles Clavey
1. Cathy Reed / Chris Reed
2. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
3. Samantha Tomarchio / Nicholas Sinchak
4. Michelle Pennington / Brad Coulter
2006 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – WESTMINSTER, CO
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
2. Lili LaMar / Chase Brogan
3. Ilana Morse / Jackson Raney
4. Madison Chock / Kurt Lingenfelter
1. Kate McDermott / Colin McManus
2. Kirsten Seagers / Nicholas Taylor
3. Taylor Elliott / Zachary Elliott
4. Jordan Sisson / Eric Kaiser
 
2005
2005 US NATIONALS – PORTLAND, OR
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
3. Lydia Manon / Ryan O’Meara
4. Tiffany Stiegler / Sergei Magerovskiy
1. Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles
2. Caitlin Mallory / Brent Holdburg
3. Kimmerly Lauten / Augie Hill
4. Meghan McCullough / Joel Dear
1. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
2. Kaitlyn Weaver / Charles Clavey
3. Blake Rosenthal / Calvin Taylor
4. Pilar Bosley / John Corona
2005 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – JAMESTOWN, NY
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Piper Gilles / Tim McKernan
2. Rachel Tibbetts / Eric Reinhart
3. Anastasia Olson / Greg Zuerlein
4. Kristine Kretz / William Avila
1. Anastasia Cannuscio / Geoffrey Varraux
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Stephanie Klimczak / Cooper Johnston
4. Sara Bailey / Chase Brogan
 
2004
2004 US NATIONALS – ATLANTA, GA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
3. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
4. Kendra Goodwin / Brent Bommentre
1. Morgan Matthews / Max Zavozin
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
3. Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles
4. Kirsten Frisch / Augie Hill

1. Lauren Capehart / Stephen Chasman
2. Jane Summersett / Elliot Pennington
3. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
4. Elizabeth Palmer / Ryland Stucke

2004 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – SCOTTSDALE, AZ
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
2. Charlotte Maxwell / Brad Coulter
3. Isabella Cannuscio / Kyle Herring
4. Thankful Cromartie / Kurt Lingenfelter
1. Ilana Morse / Jackson Raney
2. Kayla Hale / Dustin Frankel
3. Piper Gilles / Timothy McKernan
4. Anastasia Olson / Greg Zuerlein
 
2003
2003 US NATIONALS – DALLAS, TX
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
4. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
1. Morgan Matthews / Max Zavozin
2. Kirsten Frisch / Brent Bommentre
3. Flo Steed / Augie Hill
4. Carly Donowick / Leo Ungar
1. Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles
2. Meghan McCullough / Joel Dear
3. Shannon Wingle / James Warren
4. Samantha Cepican / Phillip Lichtor
2003 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – LAKE PLACID, NY
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Blake Rosenthal / Calvin Taylor
2. Michaelee Scarincio / Justin Morrow
3. Michelle Pennington / Zachary Varraux
4. Isabella Tobias / Kurt Lingenfelter
1. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
2. Emily Blynn / Geoffrey Drayton
3. Lauren Wlazelek / Kyle Herring
4. Charlotte Maxwell / Brad Coulter
 
2002
2002 US NATIONALS – LOS ANGELES, CA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
2. Melissa Ralph / Ryan O’Meara
3. Kendra Goodwin / Chris Obzansky
4. Kirsten Frisch / Brent Bommentre
1. Sarah Solomon / Benjamin Cohen
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
3. Morgan Matthews / Max Zavozin
4. Eleanor Langhans / Joseph Braasch
2002 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – BENSONVILLE, IL
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
2. Kristen Mendoza / Joshue Lea
3. Mimi Whetstone / Nathan Miller
4. Fiona Donegan / Ian Comee
1. Shannon Wingle / Kurt Lingenfelter
2. Michelle Pennington / Zachary Varraux
3. Michaelee Scarincio / Justin Morrow
4. Katie Wyble / Chad Reinhold
 
2001
2001 US NATIONALS – BOSTON, MA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Jessica Joseph / Brandon Forsyth
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Lydia Manon / Michael Klus
2. Kendra Goodwin / Chris Obzansky
3. Kakani Young / Ikaika Young
4. Melissa Ralph / Ryan O’Meara
1. Victoria Devins / Kevin O’Keefe
2. Tertia Cole / Leo Ungar
3. Sarah Solomon / Benjamin Cohen
4. Flo Steed / Augie Hill
2001 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – WESTMINSTER, CO
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Laura Rosenberg / Benjamin Westenberger
2. Ashley Elliott / Paul Hurych
3. Cori Stacy / Andrew McCrary
4. Mimi Whetstone / Nathan Miller
1. Megan Calhoun / Lucas Marquardt
2. Alexis Hauser / Charlie HIll
3. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
4. Fiona Donegan / Ian Comee
 
2000
2000 US NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
3. Debbie Koegel / Oleg Fediukov
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Emilie Nussear / Brandon Forsyth
3. Jesica Valentine / Matthew Kossack
4. Lia Nitake / Ryan O’Meara
1. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
2. Shelley MacLeod / Nicholas Moorman
3. Kirsten Frisch / Brent Bommentre
4. Laura Smith / Andrew Smith
2000 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – AMHERST, NY
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Victoria Devins / Kevin O’Keefe
2. Trina Pratt / Robert Pratt
3. Eleanor Langhans / Joseph Braasch
4. Katy Green / Leo Ungar
1. Kristen Mendoza / Joshua Lea
2. Tertia Cole / Tom Richardson
3. Kimmerly Lauten / Jonathan Lauten
4. Adrienne Koob-Doddy / Robert Antonelli
 
1999
1999 US NATIONALS – SALT LAKE CITY, UT
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Eve Chalom / Mathew Gates
3. Debbie Koegel / Oleg Fediukov
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
2. Emilie Nussear / Brandon Forsyth
3. Crystal Beckerdite / Matthew Healy
4. Allison Newman / Michel Klus
1, Kakani Young / Ikaika Young
2. Lydia Manon / Chris Obzansky
3. Lia Nitake / Ryan O’Meara
4. Allison Sietchik / Ross Brown
1999 JUNIOR OLYMPICS – PITTSBURGH, PA
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Rebecca Frino / Jake Villanueva
3. Trina Pratt / Robert Pratt
4. Holly Nadeau / Aaron Wolff
1. Sara Klatt / Dominic Coccitti-Smith
2. Katy Green / Leo Ungar
3. Sarah Solomon / Benjamin Cohen
4. Mimi Whetstone / Nathan Miller
 
1998
1998 US NATIONALS – PHILADELPHIA, PA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Elizabeth Punsalan / Jerod Swallow
2. Jessica Joseph / Charles Butler
3. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
4. Eve Chalon / Mathew Gates
1. Melissa Gregory / James Shuford
2. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
3. Crystal Beckerdite / Raphael Kelling
4. Cerise Henzes / Walter Lang
1. Penny Schnering / Timothy Jones
2. Wendy Mangiagli / Andre LeBlanc
3. Kendra Goodwin / Paul Goldner
4. Kristyn Starr / Nick Traxler
1998 JUNIOR OLYMPICS – PLANO, TX
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Lia Nitake / Ryan O’Meara
2. Brooks / Williams
3. Komer / Hill
4. Holly Nadeau / Aaron Wolff
1. Rebecca Frino / Jake Villanueva
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
3. Danielle Sandars / Andrew Smith
4. Katy Green / Leo Ungar
 
1997
1997 US NATIONALS – NASHVILLE, TN
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Elizabeth Punsalen / Jerod Swallow
2. Eve Chalom / Mathew Gates
3. Kate Robinson / Peter Breen
4. Amy Webster / Ron Kravette
1. Jessica Joseph / Charles Butler
2. Kerrie O’Donnell / Brandon Forsyth
3. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
4. Melissa Gregory / James Shuford
1. Jesica Valentine / Matthew Kossack
2. Alison Newman / Joshua Abrahams
3. Katy Hill / Benjamin Agosto
4. Katherine Jorck / Matthew Healy