2002 European Championships

Lausanne, Switzerland – January 14 – 20, 2002

 

Quick Bookmarks

1st Compulsory Dance

2nd Compulsory Dance

Original Dance

Free Dance

Final Results

 

Ice Dancing – 1st Compulsory Dance

Ravensburger Waltz

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU StN.
1 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA 0.2 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.8 #1
5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.9
11.4 11.5 11.5 11.4 11.5 11.5 11.7
2 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA 0.4 5.7 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.7 5.6 5.5 #15
5.8 5.6 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.7 5.8
11.5 11.2 11.4 11.3 11.4 11.3 11.3
1 3 2 2 2 2 3
3 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 0.6 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.5 #9
5.7 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7
11.2 11.1 11.1 11.1 11.0 11.1 11.2
3 4 4 3 3 3 4
4 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 0.8 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.3 5.4 5.6 #13
5.6 5.8 5.7 5.4 5.6 5.6 5.7
11.1 11.3 11.2 10.9 10.9 11.0 11.3
4 2 3 4 4 4 2
5 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 1.0 5.4 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.4 5.2 #4
5.5 5.3 5.5 5.3 5.5 5.5 5.5
10.9 10.5 10.8 10.7 10.8 10.9 10.7
5 6 5 5 5 5 6
6 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 1.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 #21
5.3 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.5
10.6 10.6 10.7 10.4 10.5 10.5 10.8
6 5 6 6 6 6 5
7 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 1.4 5.2 5.1 5.2 5.0 4.9 4.8 5.2 #22
5.3 5.4 5.4 5.2 4.9 5.0 5.3
10.5 10.5 10.6 10.2 9.8 9.8 10.5
8 7 7 7 10 7 7
8 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 1.6 5.2 5.0 5.1 4.9 5.1 4.5 5.0 #14
5.4 5.1 5.3 5.3 5.2 4.7 5.3
10.6 10.1 10.4 10.2 10.3 9.2 10.3
7 9 8 8 7 10 9
9 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 1.8 5.1 5.1 4.6 5.0 4.9 4.6 5.1 #20
5.2 5.1 4.7 4.9 5.0 4.7 5.3
10.3 10.2 9.3 9.9 9.9 9.3 10.4
9 8 12 9 9 9 8
10 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI 2.0 5.0 4.8 4.9 4.8 5.0 4.6 5.1 #8
5.1 5.0 5.1 5.0 5.1 4.8 5.1
10.1 9.8 10.0 9.8 10.1 9.4 10.2
10 11 10 10 8 8 10
11 Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR 2.2 4.7 4.9 4.1 4.8 4.7 4.4 4.8 #10
5.0 5.0 4.2 4.8 4.9 4.6 5.1
9.7 9.9 8.3 9.6 9.6 9.0 9.9
11 10 16 11 11 11 11
12 Natalia ROMANIUTA / Daniil BARANTSEV RUS 2.4 4.3 4.5 5.0 4.0 4.1 4.4 4.7 #24
4.7 4.7 5.3 3.9 4.0 4.5 5.0
9.0 9.2 10.3 7.9 8.1 8.9 9.7
14 12 9 17 19 12 12
13 Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 2.6 4.5 4.3 4.6 4.8 4.1 4.0 4.6 #17
4.8 4.6 4.8 4.7 4.3 4.1 4.8
9.3 8.9 9.4 9.5 8.4 8.1 9.4
12 14 11 12 15 13 13
14 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 2.8 4.3 4.2 4.5 4.1 4.4 3.9 4.5 #12
4.8 4.3 4.6 4.1 4.6 3.9 4.4
9.1 8.5 9.1 8.2 9.0 7.8 8.9
13 17 13 14 12 14 15
15 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 3.0 4.1 4.4 4.2 3.8 4.3 3.8 4.5 #7
4.4 4.5 4.4 4.1 4.3 3.9 4.6
8.5 8.9 8.6 7.9 8.6 7.7 9.1
16 13 14 18 14 15 14
16 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR 3.2 3.6 3.8 4.2 4.5 4.3 3.7 3.7 #5
4.0 4.2 4.3 4.8 4.6 3.9 3.6
7.6 8.0 8.5 9.3 8.9 7.6 7.3
21 21 15 13 13 16 21
17 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 3.4 3.8 4.3 4.0 3.9 4.2 3.7 4.3 #16
4.2 4.5 4.2 3.9 4.1 3.7 4.4
8.0 8.8 8.2 7.8 8.3 7.4 8.7
19 15 17 19 16 17 16
18 Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE 3.6 4.2 4.1 3.6 4.0 4.1 3.5 4.3 #23
4.4 4.4 3.7 4.2 4.1 3.7 4.1
8.6 8.5 7.3 8.2 8.2 7.2 8.4
15 18 21 15 17 20 18
19 Jill VERNEKOHL / Dmitri KURAKIN GER 3.8 3.6 4.1 3.6 3.6 4.0 3.6 4.0 #18
3.9 4.3 3.8 3.7 4.2 3.7 4.1
7.5 8.4 7.4 7.3 8.2 7.3 8.1
22 19 20 21 18 18 19
20 Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.5 3.6 #11
4.2 4.3 4.0 4.1 4.2 3.8 3.4
8.2 8.3 7.8 8.0 8.1 7.3 7.0
18 20 18 16 20 19 25
21 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 4.2 4.1 4.2 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.4 4.2 #6
4.3 4.4 3.6 3.8 3.7 3.8 4.4
8.4 8.6 7.0 7.3 7.3 7.2 8.6
17 16 23 22 23 21 17
22 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR 4.4 3.7 3.5 3.7 3.8 3.9 3.2 3.8 #3
4.1 3.8 3.8 4.0 4.1 3.6 3.6
7.8 7.3 7.5 7.8 8.0 6.8 7.4
20 22 19 20 21 23 20
23 Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN 4.6 3.5 3.2 3.6 3.6 3.9 3.5 3.5 #19
3.9 3.4 3.6 3.4 3.9 3.6 3.7
7.4 6.6 7.2 7.0 7.8 7.1 7.2
23 24 22 23 22 22 24
24 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHOV EST 4.8 3.5 3.2 3.0 3.4 3.6 3.1 3.7 #2
3.8 3.6 2.9 3.6 3.6 3.5 3.5
7.3 6.8 5.9 7.0 7.2 6.6 7.2
24 23 25 24 24 24 22
25 Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO 5.0 3.2 3.0 3.0 3.4 3.4 3.0 3.6 #25
3.6 3.3 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.2 3.6
6.8 6.3 6.0 6.9 6.9 6.2 7.2
25 25 24 25 25 25 23

 

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Mr. Roland WEHINGER ISU
Assistant Referee Mr. Courtney JONES O.B.E ISU
Judge No.1 Mrs. Anne SARASKIN ISU
Judge No.2 Mrs. Christine HURTH ISU
Judge No.3 Mr. Ulf DENZER ISU
Judge No.4 Mrs. Janet COTON ISU
Judge No.5 Mrs. Erica SONDEREGGER ISU
Judge No.6 Mrs. Eleanor B. CURTIS ISU
Judge No.7 Mrs. Eugenia GASIOROWSKA ISU
Substitute Judge Miss Elizabeth RYAN ISU

BACK TO TOP

Ice Dancing – 2nd Compulsory Dance

Blues

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU StN.
1 Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA 0.2 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.5 5.6 5.7 5.6 #3
5.8 5.9 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8
11.5 11.6 11.6 11.2 11.4 11.5 11.4
1 1 1 3 1 1 2
2 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA 0.4 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.7 5.6 5.6 5.8 #14
5.7 5.8 5.9 5.9 5.7 5.7 5.8
11.3 11.3 11.5 11.6 11.3 11.3 11.6
2 3 2 1 2 3 1
3 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 0.6 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.4 5.6 5.4 #22
5.6 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.7
11.1 11.3 11.4 11.3 11.1 11.4 11.1
3 2 3 2 4 2 3
4 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 0.8 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.3 5.5 #1
5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.5
11.0 11.0 11.1 11.0 11.1 10.9 11.0
5 5 4 4 3 5 4
5 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 1.0 5.5 5.4 5.4 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.3 #17
5.5 5.7 5.6 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.5
11.0 11.1 11.0 10.8 10.8 11.0 10.8
4 4 5 5 5 4 5
6 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 1.2 5.4 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 #9
5.4 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.3 5.1 5.4
10.8 10.7 10.9 10.7 10.6 10.4 10.7
6 6 6 6 6 7 6
7 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 1.4 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.1 5.0 #10
5.4 5.5 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.2 5.2
10.6 10.7 10.6 10.6 10.6 10.3 10.2
7 7 8 7 7 8 8
8 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 1.6 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.1 5.0 5.2 5.1 #2
5.3 5.4 5.5 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.3
10.4 10.6 10.8 10.4 10.3 10.6 10.4
8 8 7 8 8 6 7
9 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI 1.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.9 4.8 5.0 #21
5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.1 5.1 5.1
10.1 10.2 10.2 10.2 10.0 9.9 10.1
11 9 10 9 10 10 9
10 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 2.0 5.0 4.8 4.9 5.2 5.1 5.0 4.9 #8
5.2 4.9 5.1 4.8 5.1 5.1 4.7
10.2 9.7 10.0 10.0 10.2 10.1 9.6
9 11 11 10 9 9 10
11 Natalia ROMANIUTA / Daniil BARANTSEV RUS 2.2 4.9 4.9 5.2 5.1 4.6 4.7 4.7 #12
4.8 4.9 5.2 4.9 4.8 4.9 4.8
9.7 9.8 10.4 10.0 9.4 9.6 9.5
12 10 9 11 13 12 11
12 Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR 2.4 5.1 4.7 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.8 4.6 #23
5.0 4.9 4.9 5.0 4.9 4.9 4.8
10.1 9.6 9.7 9.9 9.8 9.7 9.4
10 12 12 12 11 11 12
13 Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 2.6 4.5 4.4 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.3 4.6 #5
4.7 4.5 4.8 4.9 4.8 4.6 4.7
9.2 8.9 9.5 9.6 9.5 8.9 9.3
13 14 13 13 12 14 13
14 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 2.8 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.4 4.3 4.3 #20
4.6 4.6 4.6 4.9 4.7 4.5 4.6
8.9 9.1 9.1 9.5 9.1 8.8 8.9
15 13 14 14 14 15 16
15 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 3.0 4.4 4.3 4.2 4.5 4.3 4.6 4.4 #25
4.6 4.3 4.5 4.9 4.6 4.8 4.7
9.0 8.6 8.7 9.4 8.9 9.4 9.1
14 16 16 15 15 13 14
16 Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE 3.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 3.9 4.2 4.3 4.2 #11
4.5 4.4 4.5 4.2 4.1 4.4 4.4
8.7 8.7 8.9 8.1 8.3 8.7 8.6
16 15 15 21 18 16 17
17 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR 3.4 4.1 4.2 3.8 4.5 4.3 4.2 4.4 #18
4.4 4.3 4.0 4.8 4.5 4.3 4.5
8.5 8.5 7.8 9.3 8.8 8.5 8.9
17 17 19 16 16 18 15
18 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 3.6 3.9 4.1 4.3 4.3 4.2 4.4 4.1 #4
4.2 4.4 4.3 4.6 4.4 4.2 4.2
8.1 8.5 8.6 8.9 8.6 8.6 8.3
18 18 17 18 17 17 18
19 Jill VERNEKOHL / Dmitri KURAKIN GER 3.8 3.7 3.9 3.8 4.1 4.0 4.0 3.9 #6
4.1 4.1 3.9 4.4 4.3 4.2 4.1
7.8 8.0 7.7 8.5 8.3 8.2 8.0
19 21 20 20 19 21 20
20 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR 4.0 3.5 4.0 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 3.5 #16
4.0 4.3 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.4 3.8
7.5 8.3 7.9 8.0 8.2 8.5 7.3
21 19 18 22 20 19 23
21 Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA 4.2 3.7 3.5 3.6 4.2 3.9 4.2 4.0 #24
4.0 3.9 3.8 4.5 4.3 4.2 4.2
7.7 7.4 7.4 8.7 8.2 8.4 8.2
20 25 22 19 21 20 19
22 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 4.4 3.4 3.9 3.7 4.4 3.5 3.9 3.3 #19
3.9 4.3 3.9 4.6 4.0 4.2 3.8
7.3 8.2 7.6 9.0 7.5 8.1 7.1
23 20 21 17 24 22 24
23 Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN 4.6 3.5 3.7 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.9 3.6 #7
3.8 3.9 3.6 3.8 4.0 4.1 3.9
7.3 7.6 7.0 7.3 7.6 8.0 7.5
22 22 24 25 23 23 21
24 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHOV EST 4.8 3.3 3.7 3.4 3.8 3.8 3.3 3.6 #15
3.5 3.8 3.5 3.8 3.8 3.5 3.8
6.8 7.5 6.9 7.6 7.6 6.8 7.4
25 23 25 23 22 25 22
25 Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO 5.0 3.3 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.3 3.4 3.2 #13
3.6 3.8 3.7 3.8 3.7 3.6 3.6
6.9 7.4 7.3 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.8
24 24 23 24 25 24 25

 

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Mrs. Ludmila MIKHAILOVSKAYA ISU
Assistant Referee Mrs. Marie LUNDMARK ISU
Judge No.1 Mrs. Liliana STRECHOVA ISU
Judge No.2 Mrs. Alla SHEKHOVTSEVA ISU
Judge No.3 Mrs. Yia EVLANOVA ISU
Judge No.4 Mrs. Irina NECHKINA ISU
Judge No.5 Mrs. Halina GORDON POLTORAK ISU
Judge No.6 Mr. Walter ZUCCARO ISU
Judge No.7 Mrs. Evgenia KARNOLSKA ISU
Substitute Judge Mrs. Katalin ALPERN ISU

BACK TO TOP

Ice Dancing – Original Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU StN.
1 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA 0.6 5.9 5.9 5.7 5.9 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 #23
5.9 5.9 5.7 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.8 6.0
11.8 11.8 11.4 11.8 11.6 11.7 11.7 11.6 11.8
1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1
2 Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA 1.2 5.8 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.6 #20
5.9 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.9 5.8
11.7 11.5 11.5 11.6 11.6 11.5 11.6 11.6 11.4
2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 3
3 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 1.8 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.6 #18
5.7 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7
11.1 11.2 11.1 11.5 11.5 11.3 11.3 11.2 11.3
4 4 4 3 3 3 3 3 4
4 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 2.4 5.7 5.4 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.7 #19
5.8 5.8 5.6 5.8 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.6 5.8
11.5 11.2 11.2 11.4 11.2 11.2 11.1 11.0 11.5
3 3 3 4 5 4 4 4 2
5 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 3.0 5.4 5.3 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.2 #24
5.6 5.8 5.5 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.4 5.5 5.5
11.0 11.1 11.0 11.3 11.3 11.0 10.8 10.9 10.7
5 5 5 5 4 5 6 5 6
6 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 3.6 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.2 5.3 #22
5.5 5.7 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5
10.9 11.1 10.9 10.9 10.7 10.9 10.9 10.7 10.8
6 6 6 8 7 6 5 6 5
7 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 4.2 5.4 5.1 5.3 5.5 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.2 5.3 #17
5.4 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4
10.8 10.6 10.8 11.1 10.6 10.7 10.7 10.6 10.7
7 8 7 7 8 7 7 7 7
8 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 4.8 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.6 5.4 5.2 5.2 4.5 5.2 #25
5.2 5.5 5.4 5.6 5.6 5.4 5.2 4.5 5.4
10.3 10.7 10.6 11.2 11.0 10.6 10.4 9.0 10.6
10 7 8 6 6 8 9 12 8
9 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI 5.4 5.1 5.3 5.0 5.3 5.1 5.1 5.1 4.8 5.2 #16
5.3 5.3 5.3 5.5 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.0 5.2
10.4 10.6 10.3 10.8 10.3 10.4 10.4 9.8 10.4
9 9 9 9 9 10 8 9 10
10 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 6.0 5.2 5.1 5.0 5.2 5.0 5.2 5.1 5.1 5.1 #21
5.4 5.3 5.2 5.5 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.1 5.4
10.6 10.4 10.2 10.7 10.2 10.5 10.3 10.2 10.5
8 10 10 10 10 9 10 8 9
11 Natalia ROMANIUTA / Daniil BARANTSEV RUS 6.6 5.0 4.9 4.7 5.2 4.7 5.0 4.7 4.6 5.1 #13
5.2 5.1 4.9 5.4 4.8 5.1 4.7 4.7 5.2
10.2 10.0 9.6 10.6 9.5 10.1 9.4 9.3 10.3
11 12 11 11 12 11 13 10 11
12 Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR 7.2 4.8 5.0 4.8 5.1 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.6 4.9 #3
4.9 5.2 4.8 5.3 4.9 5.1 4.8 4.5 5.1
9.7 10.2 9.6 10.4 9.6 9.9 9.6 9.1 10.0
12 11 12 12 11 12 11 11 12
13 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 7.8 4.6 4.5 4.5 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.3 4.7 #2
4.7 5.2 4.8 4.6 4.7 4.6 4.8 4.5 4.9
9.3 9.7 9.3 8.9 9.1 9.0 9.4 8.8 9.6
14 13 13 15 14 14 12 13 14
14 Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 8.4 4.3 4.8 4.4 5.0 4.5 4.4 4.6 3.6 4.9 #4
4.5 4.9 4.6 5.3 4.6 4.5 4.7 3.9 4.9
8.8 9.7 9.0 10.3 9.1 8.9 9.3 7.5 9.8
16 15 14 13 15 15 14 18 13
15 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 9.0 4.3 4.3 4.3 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.2 4.7 #8
4.4 4.8 4.5 5.1 4.9 4.6 4.7 4.4 4.8
8.7 9.1 8.8 10.1 9.4 9.1 9.2 8.6 9.5
17 16 16 14 13 13 15 14 15
16 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR 9.6 4.3 4.7 4.2 4.3 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.0 3.9 #11
4.6 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.3 4.1
8.9 9.7 8.7 8.8 8.6 8.8 9.0 8.3 8.0
15 14 17 16 17 16 16 15 19
17 Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE 10.2 4.7 4.3 4.3 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 3.5 4.1 #5
4.8 4.7 4.6 4.5 4.5 4.4 4.3 3.8 4.5
9.5 9.0 8.9 8.7 8.7 8.6 8.5 7.3 8.6
13 17 15 17 16 17 18 19 16
18 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 10.8 4.0 3.7 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.1 4.2 #12
4.2 4.1 4.1 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.2 4.3
8.2 7.8 8.1 8.3 8.4 8.5 8.6 8.3 8.5
18 19 21 19 19 18 17 16 17
19 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR 11.4 3.6 3.6 3.9 4.3 4.1 4.0 4.0 3.4 3.8 #7
3.9 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.2 4.2 3.8 4.0
7.5 7.9 8.2 8.7 8.5 8.2 8.2 7.2 7.8
21 18 18 18 18 20 21 20 21
20 Jill VERNEKOHL / Dmitri KURAKIN GER 12.0 4.0 3.8 4.0 3.8 4.0 4.0 4.1 3.8 3.8 #10
4.0 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.0 3.7
8.0 7.8 8.2 8.0 8.3 8.3 8.4 7.8 7.5
19 20 19 21 20 19 19 17 24
21 Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA 12.6 3.7 3.8 3.9 4.0 3.9 4.0 4.1 3.5 3.6 #9
4.0 3.8 4.2 4.1 4.2 4.1 4.2 3.7 3.9
7.7 7.6 8.1 8.1 8.1 8.1 8.3 7.2 7.5
20 22 20 20 21 21 20 21 22
22 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 13.2 3.6 3.7 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.9 3.8 3.3 4.0 #1
3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.6 4.1 3.8 3.7 3.9
7.4 7.5 7.4 7.6 7.3 8.0 7.6 7.0 7.9
22 23 22 22 22 22 23 22 20
23 Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN 13.8 3.2 3.6 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.6 3.9 3.2 4.2 #6
3.4 4.0 3.7 3.9 3.7 3.9 4.0 3.3 4.1
6.6 7.6 7.0 7.3 7.1 7.5 7.9 6.5 8.3
24 21 23 25 25 23 22 24 18
24 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHOV EST 14.4 3.5 3.5 3.2 3.7 3.6 3.5 3.5 3.3 3.7 #15
3.6 3.7 3.6 3.8 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.5 3.8
7.1 7.2 6.8 7.5 7.2 7.2 7.2 6.8 7.5
23 25 24 24 24 24 24 23 23
25 Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO 15.0 3.1 3.4 3.1 3.5 3.5 3.3 3.4 3.1 3.6 #14
3.3 3.8 3.5 4.0 3.7 3.6 3.5 3.2 3.8
6.4 7.2 6.6 7.5 7.2 6.9 6.9 6.3 7.4
25 24 25 23 23 25 25 25 25

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Mr. Roland WEHINGER ISU
Assistant Referee Mrs. Ludmila MIKHAILOVSKAYA ISU
Judge No.1 Mrs. Eleanor B. CURTIS ISU
Judge No.2 Mrs. Janet COTON ISU
Judge No.3 Mrs. Liliana STRECHOVA ISU
Judge No.4 Mrs. Irina NECHKINA ISU
Judge No.5 Mr. Yuri BALKOV ISU
Judge No.6 Mr. Hisashi YOSHIKAWA ISU
Judge No.7 Mrs. Erica SONDEREGGER ISU
Judge No.8 Miss Elizabeth RYAN ISU
Judge No.9 Mrs. Eugenia GASIOROWSKA ISU
Substitute Judge Mrs. Halina GORDON POLTORAK ISU

BACK TO TOP

Ice Dancing – Free Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU StN.
1 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA 1.0 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.9 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.9 5.7 #24
5.8 6.0 5.7 5.9 5.9 5.8 5.9 5.9 5.9
11.6 11.8 11.5 11.8 11.6 11.6 11.7 11.8 11.6
2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA 2.0 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.8 #20
5.9 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8
11.6 11.5 11.5 11.5 11.6 11.5 11.6 11.5 11.6
1 2 1 3 2 2 2 2 2
3 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 3.0 5.7 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.7 5.4 5.6 #21
5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.6 5.8
11.5 11.3 11.3 11.4 11.4 11.3 11.4 11.0 11.4
3 3 3 4 3 3 3 4 3
4 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 4.0 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.7 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.5 #22
5.7 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7
11.3 11.3 11.2 11.5 11.3 11.2 11.3 11.2 11.2
5 4 4 2 4 4 4 3 5
5 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 5.0 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.6 #23
5.8 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.5 5.7
11.3 11.0 11.0 11.1 11.2 11.0 11.2 11.0 11.3
4 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 4
6 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 6.0 5.5 5.1 5.1 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.6 5.4 5.4 #19
5.6 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.5
11.1 10.4 10.5 10.8 11.0 10.8 11.2 10.9 10.9
6 8 6 6 6 6 6 6 7
7 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 7.0 5.3 5.3 4.9 5.1 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 #15
5.5 5.5 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.4
10.8 10.8 10.3 10.5 10.8 10.6 10.8 10.7 10.7
8 6 7 8 7 7 8 7 8
8 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 8.0 5.4 5.2 4.8 5.3 5.0 5.1 5.4 5.0 5.4 #18
5.5 5.4 5.2 5.4 5.2 5.3 5.5 5.2 5.6
10.9 10.6 10.0 10.7 10.2 10.4 10.9 10.2 11.0
7 7 11 7 10 8 7 9 6
9 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI 9.0 5.1 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.2 5.0 5.2 5.1 5.2 #16
5.4 5.3 5.2 5.2 5.4 5.1 5.3 5.2 5.3
10.5 10.3 10.2 10.2 10.6 10.1 10.5 10.3 10.5
9 9 10 9 8 9 9 8 9
10 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 10.0 5.0 5.0 4.9 4.9 5.1 4.9 5.1 5.0 5.0 #17
5.2 5.2 5.3 5.1 5.2 5.0 5.3 5.1 5.2
10.2 10.2 10.2 10.0 10.3 9.9 10.4 10.1 10.2
10 10 9 10 9 10 10 10 10
11 Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR 11.0 4.9 4.9 5.0 4.8 4.8 4.8 5.0 4.9 4.7 #12
5.1 5.2 5.3 5.1 5.0 4.9 5.2 5.1 4.9
10.0 10.1 10.3 9.9 9.8 9.7 10.2 10.0 9.6
11 11 8 11 11 11 11 11 11
12 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 12.0 4.7 4.6 4.5 4.4 4.7 4.5 4.8 4.7 4.4 #14
5.1 4.9 5.0 4.6 5.0 4.7 5.1 5.0 4.8
9.8 9.5 9.5 9.0 9.7 9.2 9.9 9.7 9.2
12 14 12 14 12 12 12 12 13
13 Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 13.0 4.8 4.7 4.1 4.6 4.7 4.5 4.6 4.5 4.2 #10
5.0 4.9 4.5 4.8 4.8 4.6 4.8 4.8 4.8
9.8 9.6 8.6 9.4 9.5 9.1 9.4 9.3 9.0
13 13 16 12 13 13 13 13 14
14 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 14.0 4.6 4.8 4.3 4.4 4.6 4.4 4.6 4.4 4.5 #13
4.8 5.1 4.7 4.7 4.6 4.5 4.7 4.6 4.8
9.4 9.9 9.0 9.1 9.2 8.9 9.3 9.0 9.3
14 12 13 13 15 14 14 15 12
15 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR 15.0 4.6 4.6 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.4 #7
4.7 4.8 4.4 4.3 4.8 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.6
9.3 9.4 8.9 8.3 9.3 8.7 9.1 9.1 9.0
15 15 14 17 14 15 15 14 15
16 Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE 16.0 4.3 4.1 3.7 4.1 4.0 4.2 4.4 4.5 4.0 #9
4.6 4.5 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5
8.9 8.6 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.6 8.9 9.0 8.5
16 17 17 16 17 16 16 16 16
17 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 17.0 4.2 4.3 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.1 4.3 4.4 4.1 #5
4.5 4.6 4.5 4.5 4.4 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.4
8.7 8.9 8.7 8.7 8.6 8.4 8.8 8.9 8.5
17 16 15 15 16 17 17 17 17
18 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR 18.0 4.0 4.0 3.6 3.7 4.0 3.9 4.1 3.5 3.9 #8
4.5 4.4 4.1 4.1 4.4 4.1 4.4 4.3 4.4
8.5 8.4 7.7 7.8 8.4 8.0 8.5 7.8 8.3
18 18 19 20 18 19 18 21 18
19 Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA 19.0 3.8 4.1 3.5 3.9 4.1 4.0 4.1 4.1 3.8 #1
4.3 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.1 4.2
8.1 8.3 7.7 8.1 8.3 8.2 8.3 8.2 8.0
20 19 18 18 19 18 19 19 19
20 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 20.0 4.0 3.9 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.6 4.2 3.7 #2
4.2 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.0 4.1 3.8 4.2 4.0
8.2 7.9 7.6 7.9 7.8 7.9 7.4 8.4 7.7
19 21 20 19 21 20 21 18 21
21 Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN 21.0 3.8 3.9 3.6 3.6 3.9 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.7 #4
4.2 4.2 3.9 4.0 4.3 3.9 4.1 4.0 4.2
8.0 8.1 7.5 7.6 8.2 7.7 7.9 7.9 7.9
21 20 21 21 20 21 20 20 20
22 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHOV EST 22.0 3.8 3.7 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.5 3.7 3.5 3.6 #3
4.0 4.0 3.9 3.8 3.7 3.5 3.7 3.8 4.0
7.8 7.7 7.4 7.3 7.3 7.0 7.4 7.3 7.6
22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22

 

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Mr. Roland WEHINGER ISU
Assistant Referee Mrs. Ludmila MIKHAILOVSKAYA ISU
Judge No.1 Mrs. Katalin ALPERN ISU
Judge No.2 Mrs. Irina NECHKINA ISU
Judge No.3 Miss Elizabeth RYAN ISU
Judge No.4 Mrs. Christine HURTH ISU
Judge No.5 Mrs. Erica SONDEREGGER ISU
Judge No.6 Mr. Hisashi YOSHIKAWA ISU
Judge No.7 Mrs. Marie LUNDMARK ISU
Judge No.8 Mrs. Eleanor B. CURTIS ISU
Judge No.9 Mr. Yuri BALKOV ISU
Substitute Judge Mr. Ulf DENZER ISU

BACK TO TOP

Ice Dancing

Result

FPl. Name Nat. Points C1 C2 OD FD
1 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA 2.2 1 2 1 1
2 Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA 3.8 2 1 2 2
3 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 6.0 3 3 3 3
4 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 8.0 4 4 4 4
5 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 10.0 5 5 5 5
6 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 12.0 6 6 6 6
7 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 14.0 7 7 7 7
8 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 16.0 8 8 8 8
9 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI 18.2 10 9 9 9
10 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 19.8 9 10 10 10
11 Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR 22.8 11 12 12 11
12 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 25.6 14 15 13 12
13 Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 26.6 13 13 14 13
14 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 28.8 15 14 15 14
15 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR 31.2 16 17 16 15
16 Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE 33.0 18 16 17 16
17 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 34.8 17 18 18 17
18 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR 37.8 22 20 19 18
19 Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA 39.8 20 21 21 19
20 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 41.8 21 22 22 20
21 Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN 44.0 23 23 23 21
22 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHOV EST 46.0 24 24 24 22
R Natalia ROMANIUTA / Daniil BARANTSEV RUS 12 11 11
R Jill VERNEKOHL / Dmitri KURAKIN GER 19 19 20
25 Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO 25 25 25

BACK TO TOP