2010 CHALLENGE CUP – ARDMORE, PA
September 16-19, 2010

Additional information: http://www.pschs.org/cc_results/

PRE-JUVENILE CD (Rhythm Blues & Canasta Tango)

Place D1 D2 Name FP
1. 1 1 Samantha Liebeskind, Individual Member
Ilias Fourati, Rye FSC
2.0
2. 2 2 Caroline Green, Washington FSC
Gordon Green, Washington FSC
4.0
3. 3 3 Fiona A. Cather, Baltimore FSC
Edward Jahoda, Gardens FSC of MD
6.0
4. 4 4 Grace Stulman, Columbia FSC
Aidan Brown, Columbia FSC
8.0

JUVENILE CD (Willow Waltz & Ten Fox)

Place Name Points P1 P2
1 Julia Biechler, Hershey FSC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC
33.54 1 1
2 Sammi Wren, PSC&HS
Alexey Shchepetov, PSC&HS
31.54 2 2
3 Gigi Becker, Washington FSC
Luca Becker, Washington FSC
30.67 3 3
4 Alexandra Hayden, University of DE FSC
Ronald Zilberberg, SC of Wilmington
28.34 5 4
5 Katherine Gourianova, Washington FSC
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
27.76 4 5
6 Rebecca Lustig, University of DE FSC
Brendan Newberry, SC of Wilmington
23.60 6 6
7 Samantha Liebeskind, Individual Member
Ilias Fourati, Rye FSC
21.20 8 7
8 Gwen Sletten, Washington FSC
Elliot Verburg, Washington FSC
20.49 7 8
9 Katie Constantine, PSC&HS
Todd Gilman, PSC&HS
18.45 9 9

JUVENILE FD

Place Name Points FD
1 Katherine Gourianova, Washington FSC
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
32.64 1
2 Sammi Wren, PSC&HS
Alexey Shchepetov, PSC&HS
32.51 2
3 Rebecca Lustig, University of DE FSC
Brendan Newberry, SC of Wilmington
29.85 3
4 Gigi Becker, Washington FSC
Luca Becker, Washington FSC
27.86 4
5 Gwen Sletten, Washington FSC
Elliot Verburg, Washington FSC
24.09 5
6 Alexandra Hayden, University of DE FSC
Ronald Zilberberg, SC of Wilmington
22.00 6
W Julia Biechler, Hershey FSC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC
   

INTERMEDIATE CD (Rocker Foxtrot & European Waltz)

Place Name Points P1 P2
1 Meara Lorello, University of DE FSC
William Dean, University of DE FSC
40.80 1 2
2 Whitney Miller, University of DE FSC
Grant Lorello, University of DE FSC
40.71 2 1
3 Jennifer Strand, Dallas FSC
Yan Kazansky, Columbia FSC
35.80 3 3

INTERMEDIATE FD

Place Name Points FD
1 Whitney Miller, University of DE FSC
Grant Lorello, University of DE FSC
37.64 1
2 Meara Lorello, University of DE FSC
William Dean, University of DE FSC
33.44 2
3 Jennifer Strand, Dallas FSC
Yan Kazansky, Columbia FSC
32.01 3

NOVICE CD (American Waltz & Paso Doble)

Place Name Points P1 P2
1 Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
47.93 1 1
2 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Ross Gudis, Washington FSC
43.12 2 3
3 Morgan Grant, Peninsula SC
Luke Skala, PSC&HS
42.63 3 2
4 Grace Deissroth, SC of Wilmington
Brett Mueller, Los Angeles FSC
38.38 5 4
5 Cassandra Jeandell, University of DE FSC
Damian Dodge, Peninsula SC
37.92 4 6
6 Ramona Wright, St. Moritz ISC
Matthew Loiacono, Rye FSC
35.43 6 5

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE

Place Name Points SD
1 Carter Marie Jones, Ice Works SC
Andrejs Sitiks, Ice Works SC
45.64 1
2 Danvi Pham, Washington FSC
Vu Pham, Washington FSC
44.03 2
3 Danielle Gamelin, SC of New York
Alexander Gamelin, SC of New York
41.76 3
4 Lorraine McNamara, Washington FSC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
41.13 4
5 Janine-Ashley Halstead, SC of New York
Robert Knopf, SC of New York
23.71 5
6 Kara Vick, Peninsula SC
David Lenz, University of DE FSC
22.89 6

JUNIOR FREE DANCE

Place Name Points FD
1 Danielle Gamelin, SC of New York
Alexander Gamelin, SC of New York
57.77 1
2 Carter Marie Jones, Ice Works SC
Andrejs Sitiks, Ice Works SC
56.47 2
3 Danvi Pham, Washington FSC
Vu Pham, Washington FSC
55.98 3
4 Lorraine McNamara, Washington FSC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
52.81 4
5 Lindsey Klein, Cantiague FSC
Avidan Brown, All Year FSC
50.08 5
6 Kara Vick, Peninsula SC
David Lenz, University of DE FSC
45.68 6
W Janine-Ashley Halstead, SC of New York
Robert Knopf, SC of New York
   
W Milakirstie Kulsa, SC of New York
Eric Greengold, SC of New York
   

SENIOR SHORT DANCE

Place Name Points SD
1 Ginna Hoptman, Ice Works SC
Pavel Filchenkov, Ice Works SC
41.44 1
2 Meredith Zuber, University of DE FSC
Kyle Herring, University of DE FSC
39.84 2
3 Katharine Zeigler, Essex SC of NJ
Baxter Burbank, Fairbanks FSC
39.79 3

SENIOR FREE DANCE

Place Name Points FD
1 Ginna Hoptman, Ice Works SC
Pavel Filchenkov, Ice Works SC
68.05 1
2 Meredith Zuber, University of DE FSC
Kyle Herring, University of DE FSC
66.66 2
3 Katharine Zeigler, Essex SC of NJ
Baxter Burbank, Fairbanks FSC
60.76 3