LAKE PLACID ICE DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS – LAKE PLACID, NY

August 4-7, 2010

SENIOR FREE DANCE

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Madison Chock, All Year FSC
Greg Zuerlein, Arctic FSC
72.14 38.60 33.54 6.04 5.46 5.50 5.50 5.43 0.00 #6
2 Tarrah Harvey, White Rock South Surrey SC
Keith Ganon, White Rock South Surrey SC
71.96 37.36 34.60 5.75 5.64 5.82 5.93 5.79 0.00 #8
3 Lynn Kriengkrairut, All Year FSC
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, Ann Arbor FSC
70.40 40.62 31.78 5.39 5.29 5.21 5.32 5.25 2.00 #9
4 Shannon Wingle, Arctic FSC
Timothy McKernan, Broadmoor SC
67.10 35.03 32.07 5.57 5.14 5.43 5.25 5.43 0.00 #10
5 Isabella Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Ian Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
62.31 29.94 32.37 5.32 5.14 5.43 5.61 5.68 0.00 #4
6 Katharine Zeigler, Essex SC of NJ
Baxter Burbank, Fairbanks FSC
58.20 32.69 26.51 4.54 4.39 4.43 4.36 4.36 1.00 #7
7 Meredith Zuber, University of Delaware FSC
Kyle Herring, University of Delaware FSC
53.21 27.36 26.85 4.50 4.39 4.36 4.64 4.54 1.00 #3
8 Natalie Feigin, Arctic Edge Arena
Ievegenii Krasniak, Arctic Edge Arena
49.09 23.70 25.39 4.54 4.14 4.14 4.25 4.07 0.00 #2
9 Kristen Nardozzi, Chicago FSC
Robert Cuthbertson, Stars FSC of TX
48.45 25.33 23.12 4.18 3.61 3.82 3.82 3.93 0.00 #5
10 Alison Carey, SC of Boston
Ryan Van Natten, Anchorage FSC
43.26 25.67 21.59 3.89 3.54 3.71 3.57 3.25 4.00 #1
11 Kassy Kova, San Diego FSC
Justin Ross, San Diego FSC
36.05 17.18 20.87 3.50 3.46 3.43 3.57 3.43 2.00 #11
12 Elizabeth Chan, SC of San Francisco
Jason Devekis, Ann Arbor FSC
25.62 12.78 14.84 2.54 2.54 2.21 2.79 2.21 2.00 #12
W Lauren Corry, Washington FSC
Alexander Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
                 

SENIOR SHORT DANCE

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS MO PF CH IT Ded
Start
#
1 Madison Chock, All Year FSC
Greg Zuerlein, Arctic FSC
52.31 29.00 23.31 6.25 6.04 6.14 6.21 6.07 0.00 #9
2 Lynn Kriengkrairut, All Year FSC
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, Ann Arbor FSC
48.98 28.43 20.55 5.75 5.36 5.61 5.36 5.07 0.00 #4
3 Tarrah Harvey, White Rock South Surrey SC
Keith Ganon, White Rock South Surrey SC
46.85 23.77 23.08 6.07 6.00 5.89 6.25 6.14 0.00 #11
4 Isabella Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Ian Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
45.18 25.80 20.38 5.32 5.18 5.25 5.61 5.46 1.00 #6
5 Shannon Wingle, Arctic FSC
Timothy McKernan, Broadmoor SC
43.61 25.50 18.11 4.82 4.50 4.61 4.86 4.96 0.00 #1
6 Meredith Zuber, University of Delaware FSC
Kyle Herring, University of Delaware FSC
35.33 20.53 14.80 4.25 3.82 4.18 4.11 3.36 0.00 #5
7 Natalie Feigin, Arctic Edge Arena
Ievegenii Krasniak, Arctic Edge Arena
34.18 18.15 16.03 4.54 4.18 4.18 4.18 4.04 0.00 #7
8 Kristen Nardozzi, Chicago FSC
Robert Cuthbertson, Stars FSC of TX
31.51 18.71 13.80 4.14 3.61 3.79 4.07 2.89 1.00 #3
9 Lauren Corry, Washington FSC
Alexander Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
30.44 17.21 13.23 3.71 3.61 3.36 3.57 3.21 0.00 #2
10 Katharine Zeigler, Essex SC of NJ
Baxter Burbank, Fairbanks FSC
27.76 12.78 14.98 4.18 3.96 3.96 4.14 3.61 0.00 #10
W Alison Carey, SC of Boston
Ryan Van Natten, Anchorage FSC
                 

JUNIOR FREE DANCE A

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Nicole Orford, North Shore Winter Club
Thomas Williams, Okotoks SC
67.68 36.71 30.97 5.39 4.93 5.32 5.07 5.21 0.00 #8
2 Alexandra Aldridge, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Detroit SC
66.53 36.59 29.94 5.29 4.64 5.14 5.14 4.93 0.00 #3
3 Joylyn Yang, Seattle SC
Jean-luc Baker, Seattle SC
61.95 32.85 29.10 5.00 4.89 4.86 4.75 4.68 0.00 #9
4 Anastasia Olson, Detroit SC
Jordan Cowan, All Year FSC
58.93 28.08 30.85 5.07 5.11 4.93 5.25 5.39 0.00 #5
5 Lauri Bonacorsi, Peninsula SC
Travis Mager, Ice Works SC
58.58 31.49 29.09 5.11 4.79 4.21 5.04 5.07 2.00 #6
6 Gabrielle Friedenberg, Washington FSC
Benjamin Nykiel, Bowie FSC
55.90 28.64 27.26 4.71 4.29 4.64 4.54 4.68 0.00 #11
7 Natalie Wojton, Peninsula SC
Michael Soyfer, Ice Works SC
48.90 25.56 23.34 3.86 3.82 4.00 3.93 3.89 0.00 #4
8 Danvi Pham, Washington FSC
Vu Pham, Washington FSC
46.84 25.15 23.69 3.89 4.11 3.75 4.14 3.75 2.00 #1
9 Sara Aghai, Centre of Excellence Vancouver
Qwynn Dalmer, Vancouver SC
44.10 24.78 24.32 4.21 3.93 3.79 4.21 4.18 5.00 #2
10 Janine Halstead, SC of New York
Robert Knopf, SC of New York
43.03 24.11 19.92 3.39 3.29 3.14 3.46 3.32 1.00 #7
11 Kara Vick, Triangle SC
David Lenz, University of Delaware FSC
42.12 23.04 19.08 3.21 3.18 3.18 3.25 3.07 0.00 #10

JUNIOR FREE DANCE B

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Charlotte Lichtman, Artic FSC
Dean Copely, All Year FSC
66.01 35.57 30.44 5.07 4.75 5.07 5.29 5.43 0.00 #6
2 Sameena Sheikh, Detroit SC
Paul Bellantuono, North Jersey FSC
60.58 34.31 26.27 4.50 4.18 4.29 4.57 4.46 0.00 #10
3 Anastasia Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Colin McManus, SC of Boston
60.53 31.14 29.39 4.96 4.64 5.00 4.93 5.14 0.00 #7
4 Danielle Gamelin, SC of New York
Alexander Gamelin, SC of New York
59.90 30.87 29.03 4.89 4.61 4.89 4.89 5.07 0.00 #8
5 Amanda Bertsch, Ann Arbor FSC
Semen Kaplun, All Year FSC
59.86 33.35 26.51 4.57 4.25 4.36 4.54 4.46 0.00 #4
6 Heather Buckner, Nashville FSC
Nicolas Taylor, SC of Wilmington
49.41 29.95 19.46 3.43 3.14 3.14 3.46 3.07 0.00 #3
7 Lorraine McNamara, Washington FSC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
47.84 26.61 23.23 3.96 3.79 3.75 4.04 3.86 2.00 #1
8 Madeline Heritage, Portland Ice SC
Nathanel Fast, Portland Ice SC
47.64 25.63 23.01 4.00 3.82 3.57 3.96 3.79 1.00 #11
9 Larissa Van As, Vancouver SC
Troy Shindle, Vancouver SC
46.23 24.26 21.97 3.75 3.43 3.82 3.71 3.75 0.00 #2
10 Milakirstie Kulsa, SC of New York
Eric Greengold, SC of New York
42.46 23.66 19.80 3.50 3.18 3.21 3.39 3.25 1.00 #9
11 Jenna Dzierzanowski, Panthers FSC
Vinny Dispenza, Panthers FSC
40.43 20.08 20.35 3.43 3.32 3.21 3.61 3.43 0.00 #5
W Alicia Fortin, All Year FSC
Matt Kleffman, Broadmoor SC
                 

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE A

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS MO PF CH IT Ded
Start
#
1 Charlotte Lichtman, Artic FSC
Dean Copely, All Year FSC
48.41 29.08 19.33 5.11 4.68 5.29 5.07 5.29 0.00 #6
2 Nicole Orford, North Shore Winter Club
Thomas Williams, Okotoks SC
46.83 27.07 19.76 5.29 4.86 5.36 5.21 5.29 0.00 #1
3 Anastasia Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Colin McManus, SC of Boston
46.70 26.21 20.49 5.39 5.11 5.36 5.39 5.64 0.00 #10
4 Alexandra Aldridge, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Detroit SC
43.50 25.14 19.36 4.96 4.86 4.86 5.36 5.36 1.00 #12
5 Danielle Gamelin, SC of New York
Alexander Gamelin, SC of New York
36.59 19.72 16.87 4.46 4.36 4.50 4.46 4.43 0.00 #9
6 Danvi Pham, Washington FSC
Vu Pham, Washington FSC
36.34 18.45 17.89 4.39 4.64 4.86 4.93 4.79 0.00 #7
7 Sara Aghai, Centre of Excellence Vancouver
Qwynn Dalmer, Vancouver SC
34.32 17.63 16.69 4.29 4.18 4.46 4.68 4.43 0.00 #11
8 Lauri Bonacorsi, Peninsula SC
Travis Mager, Ice Works SC
34.24 16.78 17.46 4.86 4.57 4.64 4.50 4.43 0.00 #5
9 Amanda Bertsch, Ann Arbor FSC
Semen Kaplun, All Year FSC
33.57 18.79 14.78 4.11 3.64 4.00 3.86 3.86 0.00 #3
10 Madeline Heritage, Portland Ice SC
Nathanel Fast, Portland Ice SC
28.31 15.51 13.80 3.75 3.61 3.43 3.61 3.68 1.00 #8
11 Heather Buckner, Nashville FSC
Nicolas Taylor, SC of Wilmington
24.88 10.93 13.95 3.64 3.54 3.57 3.93 3.71 0.00 #13
12 Milakirstie Kulsa, SC of New York
Eric Greengold, SC of New York
22.87 11.79 11.08 3.00 3.00 2.75 3.07 2.79 0.00 #2
13 Kara Vick, Triangle SC
David Lenz, University of Delaware FSC
20.40 10.14 10.26 2.86 2.61 2.71 2.61 2.68 0.00 #4

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE B

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS MO PF CH IT Ded
Start
#
1 Gabrielle Friedenberg, Washington FSC
Benjamin Nykiel, Bowie FSC
45.43 27.14 18.29 4.96 4.68 4.75 4.96 4.75 0.00 #9
2 Anastasia Olson, Detroit SC
Jordan Cowan, All Year FSC
38.07 20.31 17.76 4.64 4.46 4.75 4.68 4.82 0.00 #3
3 Joylyn Yang, Seattle SC
Jean-luc Baker, Seattle SC
37.03 20.22 16.81 4.54 4.50 4.29 4.54 4.29 0.00 #6
4 Natalie Wojton, Peninsula SC
Michael Soyfer, Ice Works SC
35.69 22.21 13.48 3.57 3.46 3.57 3.75 3.46 0.00 #4
5 Lorraine McNamara, Washington FSC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
31.20 18.85 13.35 3.64 3.46 3.61 3.68 3.29 1.00 #1
6 Sameena Sheikh, Detroit SC
Paul Bellantuono, North Jersey FSC
30.11 13.79 16.32 4.36 4.11 4.25 4.39 4.36 0.00 #5
7 Larissa Van As, Vancouver SC
Troy Shindle, Vancouver SC
28.92 15.14 13.78 3.75 3.61 3.50 3.82 3.50 0.00 #2
8 Maeve Pascoe, Lansing SC
Samuel Rashba, All Year FSC
18.92 11.07 10.85 2.79 3.07 2.32 3.36 2.75 3.00 #10
W Alicia Fortin, All Year FSC
Matt Kleffman, Broadmoor SC
                 
W Janine Halstead, SC of New York
Robert Knopf, SC of New York
                 

NOVICE FREE DANCE

FPl. Name Points FD
1 Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons
Washington FSC / Washington FSC
60.12 1
2 Kaitlin Hawayek / Michael Bramante
SC of Western New York / Detroit SC
56.43 2
3 Holly Moore / Daniel Kabler
Pavilion FSC of Cleveland Hts. / Pavilion FSC of Cleveland Hts.
54.44 3
4 Morgan Grant / Luke Skala
Peninsula SC / Philadelphia SC & HS
51.55 4
5 Jessica Mancini / Tyler Brooks
Broadmoor SC / Broadmoor SC
50.67 5
6 Elliana Pogrebinsky / Ross Gudis
Peninsula SC / Washington FSC
48.35 6
7 Greta Riebe / Jacob Jaffe
Shaker FSC / Pavilion FSC of Cleveland Hts.
48.09 7
8 Stacey Siddon / Jared Weiss
Ann Arbor FSC / Ann Arbor FSC
45.91 8
9 Meara Lorello / William Dean
University of Delaware FSC / University of Delaware FSC
44.39 9
10 Cassandra Jeandell / Damian Dodge
University of Delaware FSC / Peninsula FSC
44.32 10
11 Kelsey Barnes / Jonathan Cohn
Stars FSC of TX / Stars FSC of TX
42.70 11
12 Kira Nash / Douglas Stevenson
Broadmoor SC / Broadmoor SC
42.00 12
13 Jessica DeMaria / Dean Miller
Beaver County FSC / Beaver County FSC
41.78 13
14 Vanessa Wade / Joseph Wilson
All Year FSC / Stars FSC of TX
39.79 14
15 Ramona Wright / Matthew Loiacono
St. Moritz ISC, Inc. / Rye FSC
39.55 15
16 Angelina Giordano / Christopher Davis
Skokie Valley SC / Skokie Valley SC
37.78 16
17 Irina Chutko / Peter Paleev
S.O.R. No 4 / S.O.R. No 4
37.46 17
18 Karen Tong / Michael Chang
Cantiague SC / SC of New York
34.25 18
19 Grace Deissroth / Brett Mueller
SC of Wilmington / Los Angeles FSC
31.96 19

NOVICE PATTERN DANCE A

Place Name Points P1 P2 P3
1 Jessica Mancini, Broadmoor SC
Tyler Brooks, Broadmoor SC
66.99 3 2 1
2 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Ross Gudis, Washington FSC
64.79 1 1 5
3 Morgan Grant, Peninsula SC
Luke Skala, Philadelphia SC & HS
64.76 2 3 2
4 Holly Moore, Pavilion FSC of Cleveland Hts.
Daniel Kabler, Pavilion FSC of Cleveland Hts.
60.67 4 4 3
5 Greta Riebe, Shaker FSC
Jacob Jaffe, Pavilion FSC of Cleveland Hts.
57.09 5 5 4
6 Vanessa Wade, All Year FSC
Joseph Wilson, Stars FSC of TX
51.82 6 6 6
7 Angelina Giordano, Skokie Valley SC
Christopher Davis, Skokie Valley SC
48.19 7 7 7
W Karen Tong, Cantiague SC
Michael Chang, SC of New York
  8 8  

NOVICE PATTERN DANCE B

Place Name Points P1 P2 P3
1 Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
76.92 1 1 1
2 Kaitlin Hawayek, SC of Western New York
Michael Bramante, Detroit SC
66.70 2 2 2
3 Meara Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
William Dean, University of Delaware FSC
62.36 3 3 3
4 Cassandra Jeandell, University of Delaware FSC
Damian Dodge, Peninsula FSC
58.15 5 4 5
5 Jessica DeMaria, Beaver County FSC
Dean Miller, Beaver County FSC
56.19 4 5 7
6 Kelsey Barnes, Stars FSC of TX
Jonathan Cohn, Stars FSC of TX
53.80 6 7 6
7 Grace Deissroth, SC of Wilmington
Brett Mueller, Los Angeles FSC
52.07 8 8 4
8 Kira Nash, Broadmoor SC
Douglas Stevenson, Broadmoor SC
50.75 9 6 8
9 Ramona Wright, St. Moritz ISC, Inc.
Matthew Loiacono, Rye FSC
48.26 7 9 9


NOVICE SUPERFINAL DANCE (PASO DOBLE)

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TI PF IN Ded
Start
#
1 Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
22.75 17.15 15.35 4.25 4.00 4.25 4.11 0.00 #2
2 Kaitlin Hawayek, SC of Western New York
Michael Bramante, Detroit SC
22.13 16.48 15.13 4.11 3.89 4.14 4.29 0.00 #1
3 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Ross Gudis, Washington FSC
20.54 15.27 14.07 3.96 3.43 3.96 3.96 0.00 #3
4 Jessica Mancini, Broadmoor SC
Tyler Brooks, Broadmoor SC
20.36 14.76 14.32 3.82 3.79 3.82 4.11 0.00 #5
5 Morgan Grant, Peninsula SC
Luke Skala, Philadelphia SC & HS
20.20 14.95 13.90 3.75 3.57 3.75 4.04 0.00 #4
6 Cassandra Jeandell, University of Delaware FSC
Damian Dodge, Peninsula FSC
19.90 15.04 13.39 3.46 3.46 3.82 3.86 0.00 #7
7 Meara Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
William Dean, University of Delaware FSC
18.83 13.71 13.19 3.57 3.61 3.54 3.50 0.00 #6
8 Holly Moore, Pavilion FSC of Cleveland Hts.
Daniel Kabler, Pavilion FSC of Cleveland Hts.
18.75 13.83 12.96 3.50 3.29 3.61 3.71 0.00 #8