LAKE PLACID ICE DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS – LAKE PLACID, NY

August 4-7, 2010

INTERMEDIATE PATTERN DANCE

Place Name Points P1 P2 P3
1 Sierra Chadwick, Detroit SC
Alexander Martin, Detroit SC
62.13 1 3 1
2 Hannah Pfeifer, Ice Works SC
Scott Dudley, Stars FSC of TX
61.01 2 2 2
3 Whitney Miller, University of Delaware FSC
Grant Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
59.35 4 1 4
4 Rebekah Schneider-Farris, Broadmoor SC
Joel Schneider-Farris, Broadmoor SC
56.28 3 6 3
5 Jennifer Strand, Dallas SC
Yan Kazansky, Columbia FSC
55.60 5 4 6
6 Irina Chutko, S.O.R. No 4
Peter Paleev, S.O.R. No 4
53.61 6 5 5
7 Jessica Manahan, Pavilion FSC of Cleveland Hts.
Alex Schachtel, Shaker FSC
50.42 7 7 7
8 Gabriela Morrell Zucker, Washington FSC
Graham Hay, Washington FSC
44.02 8 8 8
W Heather Cotter, SC of Boston
Matthew Swinton, SC of Boston
       

INTERMEDIATE FREE DANCE

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Rebekah Schneider-Farris, Broadmoor SC
Joel Schneider-Farris, Broadmoor SC
39.69 20.36 19.33 3.43 3.04 3.36 3.25 3.11 0.00 #3
2 Meara Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
William Dean, University of Delaware FSC
38.47 18.72 19.75 3.39 3.11 3.36 3.39 3.32 0.00 #6
3 Whitney Miller, University of Delaware FSC
Grant Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
37.94 17.33 20.61 3.43 3.18 3.50 3.64 3.61 0.00 #4
4 Sierra Chadwick, Detroit SC
Alexander Martin, Detroit SC
36.05 15.32 20.73 3.57 3.25 3.50 3.54 3.54 0.00 #2
5 Irina Chutko, S.O.R. No 4
Peter Paleev, S.O.R. No 4
33.03 16.74 19.29 3.11 3.11 3.25 3.25 3.46 3.00 #8
6 Jessica Manahan, Pavilion FSC of Cleveland Hts.
Alex Schachtel, Shaker FSC
28.27 12.53 16.74 2.96 2.57 2.89 2.86 2.79 1.00 #1
7 Hannah Pfeifer, Ice Works SC
Scott Dudley, Stars FSC of TX
26.09 12.33 14.76 2.57 2.36 2.32 2.64 2.46 1.00 #5
8 Gabriela Morrell Zucker, Washington FSC
Graham Hay, Washington FSC
25.33 12.31 13.02 2.25 2.00 2.07 2.39 2.25 0.00 #7


JUVENILE PATTERN DANCE

Place Name Points P1 P2 P3
1 Julia Biechler, Hershey FSC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC
52.32 2 1 1
2 Gigi Becker, Washington FSC
Luca Becker, Washington FSC
48.91 1 3 3
3 Kimberly Berkovich, Pavilion FSC of Cleveland Hts.
Micah Jaffe, Pavilion FSC of Cleveland Hts.
47.10 3 5 2
4 Sammi Wren, Ice Works SC
Alexey Shchepetov, Philadelphia SC & HS
47.03 5 2 4
5 Katherine Gourianova, Washington FSC
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
45.96 4 4 5
6 Rebecca Lustig, University of Delaware
Brenden Newberry, SC of Wilmington
41.95 6 6 7
7 Anissa Erkhert, Pittsburgh FSC
Joseph Eisner, No Club
40.26 7 8 6
8 Gwen Sletton, Washington FSC
Elliot Verburg, Washington FSC
38.38 8 7 8
9 Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco
Alain Sandraz, Peninsula FSC
29.15 9 9 9
10 Elise Wong, SC of Western New York
Jimmy Koszuta, SC of Western New York
27.81 10 10 10
W Erin Lyddon, North Suburban FSC
Andrew Murvar, North Suburban FSC
     


JUVENILE FREE DANCE

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Gigi Becker, Washington FSC
Luca Becker, Washington FSC
36.55 17.15 19.40 3.21 3.04 3.32 3.36 3.39 0.00 #12
2 Julia Biechler, Hershey FSC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC
35.73 17.29 19.44 3.46 3.11 3.21 3.21 3.25 1.00 #6
3 Katherine Gourianova, Washington FSC
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
34.97 17.57 17.40 2.68 2.86 2.96 3.04 3.04 0.00 #8
4 Sammi Wren, Ice Works SC
Alexey Shchepetov, Philadelphia SC & HS
31.23 14.51 16.72 2.93 2.75 2.75 2.79 2.71 0.00 #5
5 Rebecca Lustig, University of Delaware
Brenden Newberry, SC of Wilmington
30.64 15.94 16.70 2.71 2.57 2.89 2.96 2.96 2.00 #10
6 Kimberly Berkovich, Pavilion FSC of Cleveland Hts.
Micah Jaffe, Pavilion FSC of Cleveland Hts.
26.11 12.34 14.77 2.75 2.25 2.50 2.50 2.39 1.00 #9
7 Gwen Sletton, Washington FSC
Elliot Verburg, Washington FSC
19.92 10.70 11.22 1.93 1.75 1.75 2.18 1.82 2.00 #11
8 Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco
Alain Sandraz, Peninsula FSC
19.11 7.71 11.40 1.96 1.68 1.93 2.04 2.04 0.00 #7
9 Elise Wong, SC of Western New York
Jimmy Koszuta, SC of Western New York
16.21 6.90 10.31 1.86 1.68 1.57 1.79 1.68 1.00 #1


PRE-JUVENILE PATTERN DANCE

Place D1 D2 FD1 FD2 Name FP
1. 1 1 2 1 Sophie Calderwood, SC of Brunswick
Franz-Peter Jerosch, North Atlantic SC
5.0
2. 3 2 1 2 Kassandra Carpentier, SC of Boston
TJ Carey, SC of Boston
8.0
3. 2 3 3 3 Caroline Green, Washington FSC
Gordon Green, Washington FSC
11.0
4. 4 4 4 4 Stephanie Logue, Laurel Ridge SC
Samual Liam Hodman, Hickory Hill FSC
16.0

MORE WILL BE ADDED SOON!