2011 CANADIAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS – VICTORIA, BC
January 17-23, 2011

SENIOR:

Rank Competitor(s) Section SD FD Points
1 Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier CO 65.80 98.41 164.21
2 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje NO 65.64 97.54 163.18
3 Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam CO 61.57 92.33 153.90
4 Kharis Ralph / Asher Hill CO 57.27 86.30 143.57
5 Tarrah Harvey / Keith Gagnon BC/YT 55.34 80.61 135.95
6 Sarah Arnold / Justin Trojek WO 47.13 78.59 125.72
7 Alexa-Marie Arrotta / Martin Nickel MB 46.98 61.95 108.93
8 Audrey Dupont / Marcus Connolly QC 41.32 67.34 108.66
9 Helene Letourneau / Kevin Boczar EO 39.56 61.35 100.91
10 Anne Chloe Bissonnette / Dylan Lockey Chatham QC 34.22 49.58 83.80

 

 

JUNIOR:

Rank Competitor(s) Section SD FD Points
1 Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams BC/YT 54.50 75.81 130.31
2 Kelly Oliveira / Jordan Hockley CO 51.96 71.24 123.20
3 Victoria Hasegawa / Connor Hasegawa QC 51.88 70.98 122.86
4 Andréanne Poulin / Marc-André Servant QC 50.71 67.33 118.04
5 Élisabeth Paradis / François-Xavier Ouellette QC 47.36 67.28 114.64
6 Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Yoan Breton QC 48.37 66.02 114.39
7 Laurence Darveau / Jonathan Arcieri QC 44.83 59.61 104.44
8 Larissa Van As / Troy Shindle BC/YT 42.22 58.67 100.89
9 Carolane Soucisse / Benjamin Smyth QC 46.47 53.83 100.30
10 Jade Marrow / Allan Stoll WO 42.16 57.88 100.04
11 Josyane Cholette / Simon Proulx-Sénécal QC 44.66 50.32 94.98
12 Olga Lioudvinevitch / Benjamin Mulder WO 39.34 54.19 93.53
13 Sara Aghai / Qwynn Dalmer BC/YT 40.09 51.71 91.80
14 Sarah Clarke / Steven Clarke EO 35.71 51.08 86.79
15 Jazz Smyl Joly / Ryan Behnia AB/NT/NU 34.30 47.36 81.66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE:

Rank Competitor(s) Section PD – PD(0.5) PD – WW(0.5) FD Points
1 Madeline Edwards / Zhao Kai Pang BC/YT 14.72 15.83 66.20 96.75
2 Noa Bruser / Timothy Lum BC/YT 13.61 14.30 62.22 90.13
3 Mackenzie Bent / Garrett MacKeen EO 13.75 15.24 58.94 87.93
4 Caelen Dalmer / Shane Firus BC/YT 13.53 14.64 53.09 81.26
5 Pilar Maekawa / Leonardo Maekawa BC/YT 11.25 12.55 53.87 77.67
6 Sara Yacobi-Harris / Raphael Yacobi-Harris CO 14.04 13.36 48.98 76.38
7 Katie Desveaux / Dmitre Razgulajevs CO 13.52 13.18 48.98 75.68
8 Lauren Collins / Danny Seymour CO 11.31 10.76 53.03 75.10
9 Rebecca Nelles / Nicholas Lettner EO 11.91 11.68 48.70 72.29
10 Courtney Baay / Drew Wolfe AB/NT/NU 11.40 12.26 47.12 70.78
11 Judith Jean-Lachapelle / Alexandre Laliberté QC 11.67 12.19 44.30 68.16
12 Jayden Rau / Alexander Green NS 11.23 11.36 45.41 68.00
13 Elise von Holwede / Rhys Jones SK 11.25 11.60 44.82 67.67
14 Chelsea Robinson / Nicholas Toth WO 10.22 10.99 38.70 59.91
15 Jenna Zaleski / Andrew Deweyert WO 9.83 9.74 37.90 57.47