2011 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS – BERN, SWITZERLAND
January 24-30, 2011

ADDITIONAL RESULTS & PROTOCOLS: http://www.isuresults.com/results/ec2011/

 

FINAL RESULTS:

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
FRA
167.40 1 1
2 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
161.14 2 2
3 Sinead KERR / John KERR
GBR
157.49 3 3
4 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
153.48 4 4
5 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI
ITA
145.92 9 5
6 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO
RUS
145.05 5 6
7 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
GER
140.69 7 7
8 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN
HUN
140.30 6 8
9 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES
FRA
135.41 8 10
10 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK
CZE
135.35 10 9
11 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Alexander SHAKALOV
UKR
123.27 11 11
12 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS
LTU
121.36 12 13
13 Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Mikhail KASALO
UKR
120.86 13 12
14 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
116.47 18 14
15 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ
ESP
115.81 17 15
16 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI
ITA
115.35 14 18
17 Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE
GEO
114.73 16 17
18 Federica TESTA / Christopher MIOR
ITA
112.64 15 19
19 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST
SUI
111.86 19 16
20 Brooke Elizabeth FRIELING / Lionel RUMI
ISR
99.63 20 20
21 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND
EST
FNR 21  

 

 

FREE DANCE:

  Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 100.49 48.85   51.64 8.57 8.43 8.71 8.68 8.79 0.00 #20
2 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 95.68 46.92   49.76 8.29 8.04 8.36 8.43 8.54 1.00 #19
3 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 94.62 45.87   48.75 8.21 7.89 8.14 8.18 8.36 0.00 #16
4 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 92.55 46.13   46.42 7.82 7.43 7.89 7.82 7.93 0.00 #18
5 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 88.74 42.15   46.59 7.71 7.46 7.82 7.93 8.14 0.00 #15
6 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 84.14 40.68   43.46 7.36 7.04 7.29 7.29 7.36 0.00 #17
7 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 82.87 43.64   39.23 6.43 6.21 6.61 6.89 6.82 0.00 #11
8 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN 82.30 40.21   42.09 7.11 6.75 7.11 7.14 7.14 0.00 #14
9 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 80.98 41.34   39.64 6.61 6.43 6.71 6.71 6.71 0.00 #12
10 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 78.18 39.81   38.37 6.54 6.29 6.39 6.36 6.43 0.00 #13
11 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR 74.12 40.64   33.48 5.64 5.39 5.68 5.64 5.68 0.00 #6
12 Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Mikhail KASALO UKR 73.13 40.76   32.37 5.46 5.18 5.50 5.54 5.43 0.00 #7
13 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 72.36 39.14   34.22 5.75 5.43 5.89 5.75 5.89 1.00 #10
14 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 71.69 39.26   33.43 5.57 5.43 5.61 5.68 5.68 1.00 #5
15 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 70.97 39.43   31.54 5.36 4.75 5.57 5.39 5.57 0.00 #1
16 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 69.51 40.87   28.64 4.75 4.50 4.96 4.93 4.93 0.00 #4
17 Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO 67.87 35.94   31.93 5.43 5.14 5.39 5.39 5.36 0.00 #2
18 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA 67.66 36.29   32.37 5.57 5.07 5.54 5.32 5.68 1.00 #8
19 Federica TESTA / Christopher MIOR ITA 65.12 35.46   31.66 5.21 5.11 5.25 5.46 5.50 2.00 #9
20 Brooke Elizabeth FRIELING / Lionel RUMI ISR 57.94 30.93   27.01 4.57 4.29 4.68 4.61 4.50 0.00 #3

SHORT DANCE:

  Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 66.91 34.13   32.78 8.29 8.00 8.29 8.18 8.21 0.00 #21
2 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 65.46 34.07   31.39 7.82 7.54 8.00 7.86 7.96 0.00 #18
3 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 62.87 32.00   30.87 7.61 7.43 7.89 7.75 7.86 0.00 #13
4 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 60.93 31.79   29.14 7.36 6.93 7.50 7.29 7.32 0.00 #20
5 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 60.91 32.50   28.41 7.07 6.86 7.25 7.11 7.18 0.00 #17
6 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN 58.00 29.79   28.21 7.04 6.75 7.11 7.11 7.18 0.00 #14
7 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 57.82 32.50   25.32 6.25 6.04 6.46 6.39 6.46 0.00 #9
8 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 57.23 31.42   25.81 6.46 6.21 6.57 6.57 6.43 0.00 #12
9 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 57.18 26.75   30.43 7.57 7.39 7.46 7.79 7.75 0.00 #19
10 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 54.37 29.50   25.87 6.43 6.32 6.36 6.61 6.57 1.00 #15
11 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR 49.15 26.93   22.22 5.71 5.39 5.54 5.71 5.43 0.00 #5
12 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 49.00 27.22   21.78 5.46 5.21 5.57 5.50 5.46 0.00 #7
13 Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Mikhail KASALO UKR 47.73 27.21   20.52 5.21 4.82 5.29 5.18 5.14 0.00 #11
14 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA 47.69 23.94   23.75 6.04 5.61 6.00 6.07 5.93 0.00 #16
15 Federica TESTA / Christopher MIOR ITA 47.52 26.29   21.23 5.32 5.00 5.46 5.36 5.36 0.00 #10
16 Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO 46.86 26.58   21.28 5.29 5.11 5.36 5.36 5.43 1.00 #4
17 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 44.84 25.14   19.70 5.00 4.50 5.04 5.07 4.96 0.00 #6
18 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 44.78 24.42   22.36 5.61 5.50 5.32 5.86 5.61 2.00 #8
19 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 42.35 25.79   16.56 4.21 3.86 4.21 4.29 4.11 0.00 #1
20 Brooke Elizabeth FRIELING / Lionel RUMI ISR 41.69 23.72   17.97 4.50 4.14 4.57 4.71 4.50 0.00 #3
21 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 38.76 21.58   18.18 4.57 4.36 4.43 4.75 4.57 1.00 #2

 

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND:

  Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 80.54 42.83   37.71 6.38 6.08 6.29 6.42 6.38 0.00 #12
2 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 79.27 43.41   35.86 6.00 5.75 5.88 6.17 6.25 0.00 #8
3 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 73.79 39.86   34.93 5.92 5.58 5.88 5.96 5.92 1.00 #13
4 Federica TESTA / Christopher MIOR ITA 67.90 36.00   31.90 5.33 5.04 5.42 5.46 5.54 0.00 #15
5 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 67.20 35.27   31.93 5.38 4.54 5.75 5.58 5.92 0.00 #14
6 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 66.38 38.42   27.96 4.75 4.46 4.75 4.83 4.63 0.00 #10
7 Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO 66.24 36.66   31.58 5.21 5.13 5.29 5.38 5.42 2.00 #11
8 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 65.36 34.42   30.94 5.33 4.92 5.17 5.21 5.29 0.00 #1
9 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 63.92 35.76   29.16 4.88 4.63 5.04 4.96 4.96 1.00 #9
10 Kira GEIL / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 63.09 35.50   27.59 4.58 4.42 4.75 4.58 4.79 0.00 #7
11 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN 61.70 34.91   26.79 4.38 4.29 4.63 4.63 4.54 0.00 #4
12 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 53.50 28.00   25.50 4.33 4.00 4.29 4.42 4.38 0.00 #5
13 Lesia VALADZENKAVA / Vitali VAKUNOV BLR 53.41 32.25   23.16 3.96 3.67 3.96 3.79 4.04 2.00 #6
14 Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN 50.75 29.83   22.92 4.00 3.67 3.96 3.79 3.75 2.00 #2
15 Kristina TREMASOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL 42.88 24.66   20.22 3.42 3.08 3.42 3.63 3.50 2.00 #3