2011 SKATE SAN FRANCISCO – SAN FRANCISCO, CA
AUGUST 26-28, 2011

 

Junior Short Dance:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Quinn Carpenter, WA FSC
Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC
45.52 28.16 17.36 4.50 4.00 4.17 4.42 4.50 0.00 #1
2 Nathaniel Fast, Portland Ice SC
Madeline Heritage, Portland Ice SC
43.15 25.67 17.48 4.42 4.08 4.25 4.50 4.50 0.00 #4
3 Ross Gudis, WA FSC
Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
37.91 22.16 15.75 4.00 3.67 4.00 4.08 3.92 0.00 #2
4 Stepan Dubrovskiy, Rodovre SC of Denmark
Stephanie Snider, Rodovre SC of Denmark
33.47 19.83 13.64 3.50 3.17 3.58 3.67 3.17 0.00 #5
5 Michael Parsons, WA FSC
Rachel Parsons, WA FSC
32.79 17.17 16.62 4.17 4.08 4.00 4.42 4.08 1.00 #3
6 Oliver Asbury, San Diego FSC
Kristie Baer, San Diego FSC
18.56 9.86 8.70 2.25 2.17 2.42 2.33 1.83 0.00 #6

 

 

Junior Free Dance:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Quinn Carpenter, WA FSC
Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC
62.96 34.04 28.92 5.00 4.67 5.00 4.83 4.67 0.00 #5
2 Ross Gudis, WA FSC
Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
62.74 34.83 27.91 4.67 4.42 4.83 4.75 4.75 0.00 #6
3 Nathaniel Fast, Portland Ice SC
Madeline Heritage, Portland Ice SC
60.45 33.27 27.18 4.75 4.33 4.33 4.83 4.50 0.00 #4
4 Michael Parsons, WA FSC
Rachel Parsons, WA FSC
59.19 31.83 28.36 4.83 4.75 4.67 4.67 4.67 1.00 #2
5 Stepan Dubrovskiy, Rodovre SC of Denmark
Stephanie Snider, Rodovre SC of Denmark
46.00 26.00 21.00 3.67 3.42 3.42 3.58 3.42 1.00 #3
6 Oliver Asbury, San Diego FSC
Kristie Baer, San Diego FSC
18.26 4.67 13.59 2.42 2.08 2.25 2.25 2.42 0.00 #1

 

 

Novice Pattern Dances:
Argentine Tango

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TI PF IN Ded
Start
#
1 Meara Lorello, University of DE FSC
William Dean, University of DE FSC
20.21 15.10 13.77 3.83 3.58 3.83 3.67 0.00 #2
2 Lauren Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
Dustin Perini, Los Angeles FSC
16.88 11.93 12.18 3.58 3.00 3.50 3.08 0.00 #1

 

Starlight Waltz

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TI PF IN Ded
Start
#
1 Meara Lorello, University of DE FSC
William Dean, University of DE FSC
20.05 14.84 13.80 3.83 3.50 3.83 3.83 0.00 #1
2 Lauren Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
Dustin Perini, Los Angeles FSC
17.49 13.07 11.92 3.42 2.92 3.42 3.17 0.00 #2

Novice Free Dance:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Meara Lorello, University of DE FSC
William Dean, University of DE FSC
44.37 23.33 21.04 4.17 3.67 4.00 3.75 4.00 0.00 #2
2 Lauren Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
Dustin Perini, Los Angeles FSC
38.99 20.00 18.99 3.75 3.33 3.67 3.50 3.42 0.00 #1

 

 

Intermediate Pattern Dances:

Tango

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TI PF IN Ded
Start
#
1 Luca Becker, WA FSC
Gigi Becker, WA FSC
19.31 16.46 15.72 3.25 3.00 3.17 3.17 0.00 #1
2 Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
Sarah Feng, Peninsula SC
18.56 15.50 15.43 3.17 2.83 3.25 3.17 0.00 #3
3 Kevin Leahy, Los Angeles FSC
Cheryl Douglass, Los Angeles FSC
14.89 12.50 12.31 2.67 2.25 2.42 2.50 0.00 #2

 

American Waltz

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TI PF IN Ded
Start
#
1 Luca Becker, WA FSC
Gigi Becker, WA FSC
21.95 19.17 17.42 3.58 3.25 3.67 3.50 0.00 #3
2 Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
Sarah Feng, Peninsula SC
18.65 16.20 14.89 3.25 2.67 3.00 3.00 0.00 #2
3 Kevin Leahy, Los Angeles FSC
Cheryl Douglass, Los Angeles FSC
14.40 12.87 11.13 2.58 1.67 2.42 2.33 0.00 #1

Intermediate Free Dance:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
Sarah Feng, Peninsula SC
42.58 21.50 21.08 3.42 3.50 3.50 3.67 3.50 0.00 #3
2 Luca Becker, WA FSC
Gigi Becker, WA FSC
38.04 18.07 19.97 3.33 3.08 3.50 3.50 3.42 0.00 #2
3 Kevin Leahy, Los Angeles FSC
Cheryl Douglass, Los Angeles FSC
27.47 9.93 17.54 2.83 3.00 2.92 3.00 2.83 0.00 #1