2011 U.S. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS – GREENSBORO, NC
January 22-30, 2011

SENIOR:

Place Start No. Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1
15
Meryl Davis, Arctic FSC
Charlie White, Detroit SC
1
76.04
1
109.44
185.48
2
12
Maia Shibutani, SC of New York
Alex Shibutani, Arctic FSC
2
70.47
2
102.71
173.18
3
11
Madison Chock, All Year FSC
Greg Zuerlein, Arctic FSC
3
61.74
3
92.88
154.62
4
13
Madison Hubbell, Detroit SC
Keiffer Hubbell, Detroit SC
5
57.91
4
83.79
141.70
5
14
Lynn Kriengkrairut, All Year FSC
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, Ann Arbor FSC
4
58.59
6
79.83
138.42
6
7
Isabella Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Ian Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
7
54.43
5
82.12
136.55
7
9
Shannon Wingle, Arctic FSC
Timothy McKernan, Broadmoor SC
6
55.07
8
75.13
130.20
8
8
Rachel Tibbetts, Broadmoor SC
Collin Brubaker, All Year FSC
10
41.86
7
76.39
118.25
9
10
Meredith Zuber, University of Delaware FSC
Kyle Herring, University of Delaware FSC
9
44.42
9
73.64
118.06
10
6
Ginna Hoptman, IceWorks SC
Pavel Filchenkov, IceWorks SC
8
48.37
10
69.16
117.53
11
3
Alissandra Aronow, Arctic FSC
Zachary Donohue, All Year FSC
11
40.84
11
64.52
105.36
12
1
Kristen Nardozzi, All Year FSC
Robert Cuthbertson, Stars FSC of Texas
12
38.53
13
54.46
92.99
13
4
Katharine Zeigler, Essex SC of NJ
Baxter Burbank, Fairbanks FSC
15
32.29
12
57.71
90.00
14
2
Alison Carey, SC of Boston
Ryan Van Natten, Anchorage FSC
13
34.35
14
49.33
83.68
15
5
Katherine Pilgrim, Charter Oak FSC
Alexander Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
14
32.79
15
47.60
80.39

JUNIOR:

 

Place Start No. Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1
12
Charlotte Lichtman, Arctic FSC
Dean Copely, All Year FSC
2
55.23
1
77.05
132.28
2
9
Lauri Bonacorsi, Peninsula SC
Travis Mager, IceWorks SC
3
52.39
2
75.00
127.39
3
11
Anastasia Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Colin McManus, SC of Boston
4
52.25
4
70.61
122.86
4
5
Anastasia Olson, Detroit SC
Jordan Cowan, All Year FSC
6
48.20
3
72.92
121.12
5
10
Alexandra Aldridge, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Detroit SC
5
51.91
5
68.73
120.64
7
7
Danielle Gamelin, SC of New York
Alexander Gamelin, SC of New York
8
43.95
6
64.72
108.67
8
6
Madeline Heritage, Portland ISC
Nathaniel Fast, Portland ISC
7
44.26
9
58.98
103.24
9
8
Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
9
39.80
7
63.19
102.99
10
4
Heather Buckner, Nashville FSC
Nicholas Taylor, SC of Wilmington
10
39.51
10
54.45
93.96
11
1
Carina Glastris, DuPage FSC
Kevin Allison, Skokie Valley SC
12
36.21
12
47.81
84.02
12
2
Natalie Wojton, Peninsula SC
Michael Soyfer, IceWorks SC
11
36.85
13
46.10
82.95
13
3
Jenna Dzierzanowski, Panthers FSC
Vinny Dispenza, Panthers FSC
13
25.36
11
50.31
75.67

 

 

NOVICE:

Place Start No. Name

Pattern Dances

Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1
10
Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
1
52.36
2
60.46
112.82
2
11
Jessica Mancini, Broadmoor SC
Tyler Brooks, Broadmoor SC
2
48.68
1
60.51
109.19
3
9
Kaitlin Hawayek, SC of Western New York
Michael Bramante, Detroit SC
3
47.88
3
58.76
106.64
4
12
Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Ross Gudis, Washington FSC
4
47.15
4
58.76
105.91
5
6
Bryna Oi, SC of Boston
Mark Jahnke, Seattle SC
6
44.41
6
57.75
102.16
6
8
Brittany Schmucker, Tulsa FSC
Adam Munday, Stars FSC of Texas
7
42.41
5
58.76
101.17
7
7
Morgan Grant, Peninsula SC
Luke Skala, Philadelphia SC & HS
8
40.30
7
54.08
94.38
8
5
Holly Moore, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Daniel Klaber, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
5
45.98
10
48.38
94.36
9
3
Roxette Howe, All Year FSC
Ryan Farmer, South Bay FSC
9
39.86
8
53.16
93.02
10
1
Cassandra Jeandell, University of Delaware FSC
Damian Dodge, Peninsula SC
11
37.68
9
51.68
89.36
11
4
Grace Deissroth, SC of Wilmington
Brett Mueller, Los Angeles FSC
12
36.22
11
45.73
81.95
12
2
Jessica DeMaria, All Year FSC
Dean Miller, Beaver County FSC
10
38.01
12
40.65
78.66