Regina, SK, Canada
December 5-9, 2012
Protocols available: http://results.skatecanada.ca/2012-2013/2013CHALL.cfm?strLang=E

SENIOR: 

FPl. TEAM SECTION SD FD TOTAL
1 Élisabeth Paradis & François-Xavier Ouellette QC 46.35 82.49 128.84
2 Mélissande Dumas & David Mackay Perry QC 38.83 63.43 102.26
WD Alexandra Paul & Mitchell Islam CO 61.27
WD Andréanne Poulin & Marc-André Servant QC 43.44
WD Larissa Van As & Troy Shindle BC/YT


JUNIOR: 

FPl. TEAM SECTION SD FD TOTAL
1 Madeline Edwards & ZhaoKai Pang BC/YT 60.56 81.77 142.33
2 Mackenzie Bent & Garrett MacKeen EO 58.69 79.45 138.14
3 Mariève Cyr & Benjamin Brisebois Gaudreau QC 50.15 75.74 125.89
4 Victoria Hasegawa & Connor Hasegawa QC 52.45 71.76 124.21
5 Melinda Meng & Andrew Meng QC 50.92 73.10 124.02
6 Caelen Dalmer & Shane Firus BC/YT 53.26 67.52 120.78
7 Carolane Soucisse & Simon Tanguay QC 42.14 66.13 108.27
8 Katie Desveaux & Dmitre Razgulajevs CO 40.07 67.96 108.03
9 Christina Penkov & Simon Proulx-Sénécal QC 45.24 61.65 106.89
10 Lauren Collins & Danny Seymour CO 45.03 59.51 104.54
11 Nicole Kuzmich & Jordan Hockley CO 47.00 55.10 102.10
12 Samantha Glavine & Jeff Hough EO 40.56 59.50 100.06
13 Marina Barova & Allan Stoll WO 39.71 59.29 99.00
14 Bianka Gadosy & Benjamin Smyth QC 33.09 65.19 98.28
15 Haili Moyer & Aaron Chapplain CO 37.79 57.94 95.73
16 Jade Marrow & Benjamin Mulder WO 40.72 49.01 89.73
17 Audrey Croteau-Villeneuve & Dominic Barthe QC 28.27 58.26 86.53
18 Courtney Baay & Nicholas Toth AB/NT/NU 38.42 47.65 86.07
19 Courtney Royer & Steven Paslawsky AB/NT/NU 33.09 48.84 81.93
20 Nevada Evelyn Smith & Addison Voldeng SK 31.67 43.29 74.96
21 Jayde Stewart & Dayton Stewart AB/NT/NU 31.36 38.84 70.20
WD Noa Bruser & Timothy Lum BC/YT
WD Jessica Jiang & Eric Streichsbier BC/YT

NOVICE: 

FPl. TEAM SECTION PD-QSSq(.5) PD-WWSq(.5) FD TOTAL
1 Danielle Wu & Spencer Soo BC/YT 14.72 13.11 61.00 88.83
2 Christina Carreira & Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette QC 13.23 14.16 58.87 86.26
3 Alexa Linden & Tyler Miller BC/YT 12.11 13.05 58.76 83.92
4 Jaimie Clarke & Matthew Webb NS 13.82 14.21 52.80 80.83
5 Catherine Daigle-Roy & Alexis St-Louis QC 13.11 14.16 53.51 80.78
6 Brianna Delmaestro & Graeme Gordon BC/YT 11.25 14.00 54.81 80.06
7 Andie-Lynn Gingrich & Liam Kinrade BC/YT 10.50 15.49 50.94 76.93
8 Emily Valentine & Simon Desrochers QC 12.60 14.26 49.67 76.53
9 Marie-Jade Lauriault & Pierre-Richard Chiasson QC 12.66 11.21 52.57 76.44
10 Ekaterina Fedyushchenko & Jean-Luc Jackson WO 12.43 12.53 47.26 72.22
11 Jocelyn Leblanc & Wyatt Cowell SK 11.50 12.73 46.78 71.01
12 Abigail Seewald & Jared Fell AB/NT/NU 9.84 10.60 48.72 69.16
13 Valérie Taillefer & Jason Chan QC 8.56 10.21 49.25 68.02
14 Camille Mondor & Stéfan Dyck QC 8.92 10.97 47.31 67.20
15 Caroline Falardeau & Simon Dazé QC 10.90 11.03 44.84 66.77
16 Laura-Maude Verret & William Lavictoire QC 10.81 15.05 40.71 66.57
17 Cristina Monopoli & Lucas Kitteridge CO 8.25 9.45 48.01 65.71
18 Vanessa Chartrand & Christian Reekie EO 10.24 11.42 42.44 64.10
19 Deidre Russell & Jeremy Ploughman MB 8.76 8.46 45.83 63.05
20 Melissa Eratostene & Kenix Po CO 9.88 11.37 41.42 62.67
21 Michaela Milne & Randy Mendita AB/NT/NU 8.78 11.17 40.83 60.78
22 Carly McQuilkan & Alexander Brauner AB/NT/NU 9.09 8.96 40.90 58.95
23 Abby Savoie & Tanner White EO 8.24 9.19 39.43 56.86
24 Ashley Wood & Alexander Hartwell AB/NT/NU 7.32 8.23 40.32 55.87
25 Nicole Novokowsky & Kaelan Dunker CO 7.33 9.39 38.69 55.41
26 Emily Allen & Jake Richardson EO 8.70 8.32 37.67 54.69

PRE-NOVICE: 

FPl. TEAM SECTION PD-FT(.5) PD-TA(.5) FD TOTAL
1 Hannah Whitley & Elliott Graham CO 14.12 14.63 42.24 70.99
2 Sabrina Bédard & Zoé Duval-Yergeau  QC 11.40 12.99 42.51 66.90
3 Priya Ramesh & Brandon Labelle CO 12.84 12.39 39.94 65.17
4 Victoria Oliver & Charles Lyon Findlay Waddell CO 12.16 12.57 39.38 64.11
5 Kaitlin Stitz & George Waddell CO 13.07 13.64 36.94 63.65
6 Taylor Yanke & Paul Ayer AB/NT/NU 12.08 8.86 38.49 59.43
7 Alycia O’Leary & Oliver Grutter QC 10.67 11.30 35.10 57.07
8 Olga Kubliy & Thomas Bogdanov BC/YT 10.83 11.57 31.17 53.57
9 Natascha Collier & Lee Royer AB/NT/NU 10.28 9.88 31.60 51.76
10 Sara Marier & Anthony Campanelli QC 11.24 11.41 28.64 51.29
11 Marie-Frédérique Julien & Alexander Seidel QC 10.03 10.06 30.44 50.53
12 Montana Chong & Joel Braganza AB/NT/NU 10.56 9.12 30.00 49.68
13 Talia Rancourt & Alex Gunther EO 10.52 10.27 28.63 49.42
14 Rachel Fortin & Edouard Tremblay QC 10.62 7.17 31.33 49.12
15 Laura Emery & Dean Holbrough WO 9.83 9.46 25.27 44.56
16 Karlissa Lem & Le Vu BC/YT 9.28 9.28 25.66 44.22
17 Émilie Huynh & Jeffrey Wong QC 8.87 7.09 27.82 43.78
18 Cloe Marceau & Alexandre Faucher QC 9.25 8.28 25.41 42.94
19 Isabelle Bessel & Joshua Brauner AB/NT/NU 7.94 9.23 25.50 42.67
20 Ravie Cunningham & Cedar Bridgewood BC/YT 7.65 8.38 25.86 41.89
21 Vanessa Bui & Nathan Huynh QC 6.64 7.76 25.22 39.62
WD Emily Pike & Andrew Wildey EO