Barcelona, Spain

December 9-13, 2015

Protocols:  http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpf1516/

 

SENIOR – FINAL

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
182.66 1 1
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
USA
177.55 2 3
3 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
176.37 3 2
4 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
174.92 4 4
5 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
166.73 6 5
6 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
USA
163.20 5 6

 

SHORT DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 72.75 35.44 37.31 9.21 9.18 9.36 9.43 9.46 0.00 #6
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 71.64 35.19 36.45 9.04 8.93 9.21 9.18 9.21 0.00 #5
3 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 70.14 34.39 35.75 8.79 8.75 9.07 9.00 9.07 0.00 #4
4 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 69.11 33.92 35.19 8.68 8.57 8.89 8.96 8.89 0.00 #3
5 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 66.21 33.33 32.88 8.21 8.07 8.39 8.21 8.21 0.00 #2
6 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 65.43 32.52 32.91 8.18 7.93 8.29 8.39 8.36 0.00 #1

 

FREE DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 109.91 53.63 56.28 9.39 9.18 9.39 9.43 9.50 0.00 #6
2 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 106.23 52.28 54.95 8.96 9.00 9.29 9.25 9.29 1.00 #4
3 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 105.91 51.04 54.87 9.21 9.04 9.04 9.25 9.18 0.00 #5
4 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 105.81 51.77 54.04 8.75 8.68 9.21 9.14 9.25 0.00 #3
5 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 101.30 50.03 51.27 8.54 8.25 8.68 8.61 8.64 0.00 #1
6 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 96.99 49.34 48.65 7.82 8.04 8.00 8.39 8.29 1.00 #2

 

JUNIOR – FINAL

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
158.26 1 1
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
150.86 3 2
3 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
144.41 2 5
4 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO
RUS
143.96 4 4
5 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
FRA
141.44 5 3
6 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
134.61 6 6

 

SHORT DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 65.90 34.55 31.35 7.86 7.61 7.96 7.86 7.89 0.00 #6
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 64.91 34.46 30.45 7.64 7.46 7.68 7.57 7.71 0.00 #5
3 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 64.01 33.76 30.25 7.43 7.36 7.64 7.71 7.68 0.00 #4
4 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 61.85 32.77 29.08 7.18 7.14 7.43 7.29 7.32 0.00 #3
5 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 57.97 29.62 28.35 7.21 7.04 7.04 7.04 7.11 0.00 #2
6 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 56.51 29.94 26.57 6.50 6.61 6.64 6.79 6.68 0.00 #1

 

FREE DANCE

 

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 92.36 44.70 47.66 8.00 7.75 8.07 8.04 7.86 0.00 #6
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 86.85 41.35 45.50 7.54 7.54 7.75 7.54 7.54 0.00 #4
3 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 83.47 42.02 41.45 7.14 6.68 7.00 6.86 6.86 0.00 #2
4 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 82.11 39.12 42.99 7.18 7.14 7.36 7.18 6.96 0.00 #3
5 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 79.50 35.02 44.48 7.50 7.43 7.21 7.57 7.36 0.00 #5
6 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 78.10 39.93 39.17 6.50 6.32 6.50 6.93 6.39 1.00 #1