August 6-9, 2015
Pierrefonds, QC, Canada

Protocols: http://www.patinage.qc.ca/doc/resultats/CQE_2015/resultat_CQE_2015.htm

SENIOR SHORT DANCE: 

RANK TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Alexandra Paul & Mitchell Islam CO 64.68
2 Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue USA 64.64
3 Élisabeth Paradis & François-Xavier Ouellette QC 58.50
4 Carolane Soucisse & Simon Tanguay QC 57.56
5 Catherine Daigle-Roy & Dominic Barthe QC 47.44
6 Celia Robledo & Luis Fenero ESP 44.92
7 Elysia-Marie Campbell & Philippe Granger QC 34.00
WD Laurence Fournier Beaudry & Nikolaj Sorensen DEN

SENIOR FREE DANCE: 

RANK TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Élisabeth Paradis & François-Xavier Ouellette QC 91.34
2 Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue USA 90.46
3 Laurence Fournier Beaudry & Nikolaj Sorensen DEN 86.02
4 Carolane Soucisse & Simon Tanguay QC 78.46
5 Catherine Daigle-Roy & Dominic Barthe QC 75.46
6 Celia Robledo & Luis Fenero ESP 69.02
7 Elysia-Marie Campbell & Philippe Granger QC 56.48
WD Alexandra Paul & Mitchell Islam CO

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE: 

RANK TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Marie-Jade Lauriault & Romain Le Gac FRA 59.14
2 Melinda Meng & Andrew Meng QC 54.00
3 Valérie Taillefer & Jason Chan QC 52.80
4 Payten Howland & Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette QC 49.24
5 Kayla Charky & Simon Dazé QC 45.94
6 Rikako Fukase & Aru Tateno JPN 44.54
7 Mira Samoisette & Alexander Seidel QC 41.64
8 Talia Rancourt & Alex Gunther EO 40.44
9 Gina Cipriano & Bradley Keeping-Myra NS 38.76
10 Sara Marier & Jeffrey Wong QC 34.48
WD Marjorie Lajoie & Anton Spiridonov QC
WD Alycia O’Leary & Oliver Grutter SUI



JUNIOR FREE DANCE:

RANK TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Marie-Jade Lauriault & Romain Le Gac FRA 77.20
2 Melinda Meng & Andrew Meng QC 72.98
3 Payten Howland & Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette QC 72.40
4 Valérie Taillefer & Jason Chan QC 68.08
5 Kayla Charky & Simon Dazé QC 61.42
6 Rikako Fukase & Aru Tateno JPN 59.64
7 Gina Cipriano & Bradley Keeping-Myra NS 57.96
8 Talia Rancourt & Alex Gunther EO 52.66
9 Mira Samoisette & Alexander Seidel QC 49.74
10 Sara Marier & Jeffrey Wong QC 48.38
WD Marjorie Lajoie & Anton Spiridonov QC
WD Alycia O’Leary & Oliver Grutter SUI

NOVICE PATTERN DANCE – CHA CHA CONGELADO (KEY POINTS): 

RANK TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Alicia Fabbri & Claudio Pietrantonio QC 17.01
2 Arianne Bonneau & Oliver Zhang QC 14.84
3 Cassidy McFarlane & Kyle Cayouette QC 14.08
4 Alessia Hart-Lewis & Jacob Richmond QC 11.93
5 Sophia Simitsakos & Alexandre Roy QC 11.72
6 Maria Courchesne Panfili & Philippe Marchand QC 11.62
7 Alexane Picard & Olivier Poupart QC 11.31
8 Charlotte Lafond-Fournier & Anthony Campanelli QC 10.93
9 Payton Beckett & Kameron Jeromkin WO 10.62
WD Brittany Pham & Jean-Sébastien Penven QC

NOVICE FREE DANCE: 

RANK TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Cassidy McFarlane & Kyle Cayouette QC 50.47
2 Charlotte Lafond-Fournier & Anthony Campanelli QC 46.55
3 Arianne Bonneau & Oliver Zhang QC 43.72
4 Sophie Simitsakos & Alexandre Roy QC 38.54
5 Maria Courchesne Panfili & Philippe Marchand QC 33.59
6 Alessia Hart-Lewis & Jacob Richmond QC 27.85
7 Payton Beckette & Kameron Jeromkin WO 25.59
WD Brittany Pham & Jean-Sébastien Penven QC

PRE-NOVICE PATTERN DANCE – STARLIGHT WALTZ:

RANK TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Lily Hensen & Nathan Lickers WO 25.70
WD Abigaël Roberge & William Jalbert QC
WD Maïka Abgrall-Chouinard & Ye Quan QC

 

PRE-NOVICE FREE DANCE: 

RANK TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Laury-Ann Beaulieu Lemay & Benjamin Bernatchez QC 24.46
2 Lily Hensen & Nathan Lickers WO 23.97
WD Abigaël Roberge & William Jalbert
WD Maïka Abgrall-Chouinard & Ye Quan

 

JUVENILE PATTERN DANCE – FOXTROT: 

RANK TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Hannah Gray & Quinn Bisson WO 24.21
2 Emmy Bronsard & Aissa Bouaraguia QC 22.85
3 Frédérique Bélanger & Guillaume Bélanger QC 20.30
4 Trinity Allan & Félix Bachand QC 17.92
5 Sophia Poutchigian & Jérôme Charbonneau QC 15.60

JUVENILE FREE DANCE: 

RANK TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Sophia Poutchigian & Jérôme Charbonneau QC 20.52
2 Emmy Bronsard & Aissa Bouaraguia QC 20.16
3 Frédérique Bélanger & Guillaume Bélanger QC 19.66
4 Trinity Allan & Félix Bachand QC 17.51
5 Hannah Gray & Quinn Bisson WO 16.22

PRE-JUVENILE PATTERN DANCE A – FIESTA TANGO: 

RANK TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Sandrine Gauthier & Luke Bennett QC 25.15
2 Alexa Killen-Bélec & Anthony Harris QC 21.83
3 Jordyn Lewis & Noah McMillan WO 21.64
4 Sara-Maude Dupuis & Félix Desmarais QC 20.31
5 Norah Lévesque-Morissette & James-Alex Lévesque-Morissette QC 20.28
6 Ke-Erl Constance Chen & Antony Larente QC 18.58
7 Malorie Desmarais & Simon Desmarais QC 17.93

PRE-JUVENILE A FREE DANCE: 

RANK TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Sara-Maude Dupuis & Félix Desmarais QC 18.46
2 Ke-Erl Constance Chen & Antony Larente QC 17.67
3 Alexa Killen-Bélec & Anthony Harris QC 15.66
4 Jordyn Lewis & Noah McMillan WO 10.88


PRE-JUVENILE B PATTERN DANCES: 

RANK TEAM SECTION PD-CT(.5) PD-BB(.5) TOTAL
1 Camille Gagnon & Justin Gagnon QC 8.19 7.49 15.68
2 Julia Quattrocchi & Edward Vasii QC 8.01 6.29 14.30