Greensboro, NC
January 17-25, 2015

Protocols:  http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2015/2015_us_fs_champs/index.asp

 

SENIOR:

Place Start Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 17 Madison Chock, All Year FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
1 73.95 1 111.11 185.06
2 16 Maia Shibutani, SC of New York
Alex Shibutani, Arctic FSC
2 73.84 2 107.47 181.31
3 15 Madison Hubbell, Detroit SC
Zachary Donohue, Detroit SC
3 65.43 3 99.31 164.74
4 13 Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC
Jean-Luc Baker, Seattle SC
4 63.95 4 98.50 162.45
5 14 Stasia Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Colin McManus, SC of Boston
5 61.95 5 94.53 156.48
6 10 Alexandra Aldridge, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Detroit SC
6 57.74 6 82.37 140.11
7 9 Danielle Gamelin, SC of New York
Alexander Gamelin, SC of New York
7 52.53 7 78.75 131.28
8 12 Anastasia Olson, Detroit SC
Ian Lorello, Detroit SC
8 51.94 8 77.26 129.20
9 11 Charlotte Maxwell, Arctic FSC
Ryan Devereaux, Pittsburgh FSC
9 50.94 10 71.56 122.50
10 7 Ginna Hoptman, IceWorks SC
Pavel Filchenkov, IceWorks SC
10 47.87 9 72.66 120.53
11 8 Elicia Reynolds, IceWorks SC
Stephen Reynolds, IceWorks SC
11 40.02 11 62.92 102.94
12 6 Kseniya Ponomaryova, Skokie Valley SC
Oleg Altukhov, Escondido FSC
12 37.64 12 60.23 97.87
13 5 Kristen Nardozzi, Stars FSC of Texas
Nick Traxler, Stars FSC of Texas
13 37.05 13 56.63 93.68
14 3 Tory Patsis, Skokie Valley SC
Nathaniel Fast, University ISC of San Jose
15 32.81 14 54.21 87.02
15 4 Ashlyn Gaughan, Broadmoor SC
Cody Lithco, Lilac City FSC
14 32.82 16 48.92 81.74
16 2 Gabriela Morrell Zucker, All Year FSC
Andrejs Sitiks, Gardens FSC of Maryland
17 23.78 15 51.95 75.73
17 1 Pauline Bynum, All Year FSC
Jason Deveikis, Ann Arbor FSC
16 26.18 17 36.86 63.04

 

JUNIOR:

Place Start Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
1 64.16 1 91.23 155.39
2 10 Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
2 60.61 2 84.37 144.98
3 11 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Alex Benoit, Skokie Valley SC
3 58.92 3 82.63 141.55
4 5 Holly Moore, Detroit SC
Daniel Klaber, Detroit SC
5 53.53 4 79.54 133.07
5 9 Christina Carreira, SC of New York
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
4 55.32 6 76.59 131.91
6 7 Emily Day, All Year FSC
Kevin Leahy, All Year FSC
6 50.98 8 75.25 126.23
7 6 Chloe Lewis, All Year FSC
Logan Bye, SC of New York
8 48.18 5 77.47 125.65
8 3 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington
Damian Dodge, Peninsula SC
11 42.17 7 75.48 117.65
9 8 Gigi Becker, Washington FSC
Luca Becker, Washington FSC
7 50.34 10 65.57 115.91
10 2 Karina Manta, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC
9 45.09 9 69.14 114.23
11 4 Danielle Thomas, Detroit SC
Alexander Martin, Detroit SC
10 44.77 11 64.96 109.73
12 1 Maeve Pascoe, All Year FSC
Micah Jaffe, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
12 41.30 12 59.08 100.38

 

NOVICE:

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Caroline Green, Washington FSC
Gordon Green, Washington FSC
1 45.25 1 66.05 111.30
2 9 Katherine Grosul, Philadelphia SC & HS
Cameron Colucci, Philadelphia SC & HS
4 36.59 2 64.44 101.03
3 12 Emma Gunter, Washington FSC
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
3 36.96 4 61.23 98.19
4 8 Rebecca Lustig, University of Delaware FSC
Zachary Milestone, Princeton SC
8 33.51 3 62.19 95.70
5 5 Cassidy Klopstock, All Year FSC
Logan Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
6 35.99 7 56.81 92.80
6 6 Eleanor Babaev, Ann Arbor FSC
Scott Wenner, All Year FSC
7 35.09 6 57.57 92.66
7 7 Coco Becker, Washington FSC
Val Katsman, Broadmoor SC
5 36.56 8 53.56 90.12
8 4 Alexis Middleton, Los Angeles FSC
Michael Valdez, All Year FSC
9 30.59 5 58.16 88.75
9 11 Elizabeth Addas, All Year FSC
Jonathan Schultz, FSC of Southern California
2 37.32 11 45.25 82.57
10 1 Rachel Gart, Charter Oak FSC
Lance Stanley, SC of Novi
10 29.43 9 50.19 79.62
11 2 Kimberly Wei, All Year FSC
Ilias Fourati, Ann Arbor FSC
11 27.40 10 45.53 72.93
12 3 Heidi Washburn, St. Clair Shores FSC
Jeffrey Fishman, Detroit SC
12 26.35 12 44.99 71.34

 

INTERMEDIATE:

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Sophia Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
Christopher Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
1 48.29 1 55.24 103.53
2 10 Jillian Moyer, All Year FSC
Jarred Druzynski, La Jolla FSC
3 38.40 2 50.85 89.25
3 8 Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC
Maxwell Gart, Charter Oak FSC
5 34.20 3 48.94 83.14
4 9 Cherri Chen, Washington FSC
Edward Jahoda, Gardens FSC of Maryland
2 41.09 5 42.00 83.09
5 11 Allie Rose, Philadelphia SC & HS
Spencer Emerson, Wissahickon SC
4 35.16 7 40.41 75.57
6 7 Amanda Miller, SC of San Francisco
Nikolay Usanov, SC of San Francisco
8 30.40 4 44.59 74.99
7 5 Josephine Hagan, Louisville Skating Academy
JT Michel, Louisville Skating Academy
6 34.10 8 38.44 72.54
8 1 Gianna Buckley, Seattle SC
Caleb Niva, Everett FSC
9 29.16 6 41.16 70.32
9 6 Claire Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
Lucas Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
7 33.20 11 36.49 69.69
10 4 Ashley Klotz, Creve Coeur FSC
Palmer Middlekauff, All Year FSC
10 28.75 10 36.73 65.48
11 2 Kaitlyn Moshang, Philadelphia SC & HS
Cory Fraiman, Philadelphia SC & HS
11 28.09 9 36.80 64.89
12 3 Cricket Darling, Memorial FSC Of Houston
Racer Rodriguez Avellan, Memorial FSC Of Houston
12 19.72 12 33.45 53.17

 

JUVENILE:

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Elizabeth Tkachenko, Washington FSC
Alexei Kiliakov, Washington FSC
1 47.86 3 39.64 87.50
2 11 Byrdee Darling, Memorial FSC Of Houston
Rebel Rodriguez Avellan, Memorial FSC Of Houston
3 38.89 1 41.80 80.69
3 10 Juliette Shadid, All Year FSC
Lucas Shadid, All Year FSC
5 36.93 2 40.39 77.32
4 13 Jordan Lin, Washington FSC
Morgan Sletten, Washington FSC
2 40.47 8 35.10 75.57
5 9 Sara Zhao, SC of New York
Howard Zhao, SC of New York
4 38.80 7 35.65 74.45
6 8 Isabel Blahunka, Winter Club of Indianapolis
Will Shawver, Louisville Skating Academy
6 35.97 4 37.55 73.52
7 7 Maria Soldatova, Washington FSC
Faddey Soldatov, Washington FSC
7 32.44 5 37.43 69.87
8 6 Claire Cain, Washington FSC
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
8 30.24 10 31.80 62.04
9 3 Valerie Sroka, North Jersey FSC
Samuel Hodman, Starlight Ice Dance Club
10 26.00 6 35.67 61.67
10 5 Paulina Brykalova, St. Paul FSC
Daniel Brykalov, St. Paul FSC
9 26.05 9 33.76 59.81
11 4 Shin Lei Case, Dallas FSC
Maxim Zharkov, Dallas FSC
11 25.36 11 30.89 56.25
12 1 Tia Gore, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters
Benjamin Klusewitz, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters
12 18.23 13 21.63 39.86
13 2 Emily Viehouser, Lilac City FSC
Collin Woodall-Williams, Lilac City FSC
13 14.02 12 25.39 39.41