Strongsville, OH

November 17-21, 2015

 

SENIOR

Place Start Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Danielle Thomas, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Ann Arbor FSC
1 52.80 1 81.07 133.87
2 1 Alexandra Aldridge, Detroit SC
Matthew Blackmer, Detroit SC
2 44.35 2 72.70 117.05

 

JUNIOR

Place Start Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Alex Benoit, Skokie Valley SC
1 64.35 1 92.68 157.03
2 5 Katherine Grosul, SC of Novi
Cameron Colucci, Philadelphia SC & HS
2 55.95 2 75.98 131.93
3 4 Eliana Gropman, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
3 52.65 3 71.85 124.50
4 1 Aya Takai, Detroit SC
Alexander Martin, Detroit SC
4 47.35 4 66.45 113.80
5 3 Heidi Washburn, Detroit SC
Val Katsman, Broadmoor SC
5 41.67 5 57.76 99.43
6 2 Eleanor Babaev, Ann Arbor FSC
Scott Wenner, All Year FSC
6 40.82 6 47.05 87.87

 

NOVICE

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Sophia Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
Christopher Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
1 39.41 1 60.83 100.24
2 4 Allie Rose, Philadelphia SC & HS
Spencer Emerson, Arctic FSC
2 30.32 3 51.33 81.65
3 2 Claire Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
Lucas Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
3 29.78 2 51.65 81.43
4 1 Leah Krauskopf, Northern Ice SC
Caleb Niva, Everett FSC
4 28.35 4 48.19 76.54

 

INTERMEDIATE

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Isabel Blahunka, Louisville Skating Academy
Will Shawver, Louisville Skating Academy
1 38.09 1 45.75 83.84
2 6 Isabella Amoia, SC of Novi
Cory Fraiman, Philadelphia SC & HS
3 34.29 2 43.12 77.41
3 4 Sara Zhao, Peninsula SC
Howard Zhao, Detroit SC
2 34.57 4 40.02 74.59
4 2 Katarina Wolfkostin, Arctic FSC
John Carlson, Arctic FSC
4 29.67 3 41.40 71.07
5 3 Janet Kang, Dakotah FSC
Jabe Roberts, Atlanta FSC
6 17.11 5 31.48 48.59
6 1 Makenna Leik, Northern Blades NSC FSC
David Kaufmann, Rochester FSC
5 18.69 6 28.10 46.79
 

JUVENILE

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Katarina DelCamp, Dallas FSC
Dylan Hylander, Dallas FSC
1 37.31 2 40.51 77.82
2 13 Shin Lei Case, Dallas FSC
Maxim Zharkov, Dallas FSC
2 33.47 1 41.23 74.70
3 15 Paulina Brykalova, St Paul FSC
Daniel Brykalov, St Paul FSC
3 32.17 3 39.25 71.42
4 11 Valerie Sroka, North Jersey FSC
Samuel Hodman, Starlight Ice Dance Club
5 30.35 5 33.57 63.92
5 14 Maria Brown, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Marius Driscoll, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
4 31.61 7 31.16 62.77
6 8 Grace Walton, Philadelphia SC & HS
Benjamin Lawless, Strongsville SC
6 28.58 4 33.85 62.43
7 6 Emma Blanchette, Exton Edge
Alexander Colucci, SC of Novi
7 28.31 8 30.83 59.14
8 7 Elliana Peal, Skokie Valley SC
Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC
10 20.49 6 33.55 54.04
9 10 Sarah Dutton, Louisville Skating Academy
Emmett King, Louisville Skating Academy
8 27.33 9 26.27 53.60
10 9 Nila Cooper, St Paul FSC
Marcellus Krueger, St Paul FSC
9 21.23 10 23.81 45.04
11 3 Sydney Upton, Arctic FSC
Laurent Sainte-Marie, Detroit SC
14 16.37 11 23.05 39.42
12 2 Eliana Sheykhet, Broadmoor SC
Daniel Zhukov, Centennial 7k SC
13 17.83 13 20.94 38.77
13 4 Zige Wang, St Paul FSC
Jim Wang, St Paul FSC
15 15.72 12 22.48 38.20
14 1 Madalyn Moree, Starlight Ice Dance Club
William Thorne, St Paul FSC
11 18.54 14 18.88 37.42
15 5 Megan Thomas, Dakotah FSC
Nathan Rothenberger, Dakotah FSC
12 18.42 15 18.86 37.28