Montreal, Quebec
August 10-13, 2017

 

SENIOR 

PL  NAME  CLUB SD PL FD PL TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Olivia Smart / Adrian Diaz Spain/Spain 66.72  1 100.00  166.72 
Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus  Repentigny/Repentigny  64.72  93.56  158.28 
3 Marie-Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac  France/France 64.14  93.88  158.02 
4 Celia Robledo / Luis Fenero  Gadbois/Spain  52.84  87.46  140.30 
5 Gina Cipriano / Jake Richardson Les Lames d’Argent/Scarboro FSC  40.58  75.20  115.78
6 Molly Lanaghan / Dmitre Razgulajevs  Scarboro FSC/Scarboro FSC  44.66  65.60  110.26 
7 Vanessa Chartrand / Alexander Seide  Asticou/Brossard  37.60  65.00  102.60 
8 Rikako Fukase / Aru Tateno  Japan/Japan 53.68      53.68
WD Tina Garabedian / Simon Proulx -Sénécal             
WD Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sorensen             

 

JUNIOR 

PL  NAME  CLUB SD PL FD PL TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha Boucherville/Saint-Lambert  65.36 1 87.34 1 152.70
Ellie Fisher / Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette  Lorraine/Lorraine  53.08 3 77.32 2 130.40
Valerie Taillefer / Jason Chan  Des Deux Rives/Saint-Laurent  48.78 5 72.28 3 121.06
4 Alicia Fabbri / Claudio Pietrantonio  Terrebonne/Laval 53.86 2 64.50 4 118.36
5 Olivia McIsaac / Elliott Graham  Burlington SC/Barrie Sc  50.20 4 62.22 5 112.42
6 Keelee Gingrich / Parker Brown  Barrie Sc/Barrie Sc 43.50 6 61.00 6 104.50
7 Leia Dozzi / Liam Fawcett  Minto SC/Minto SC  39.76 7 56.66 7 96.42
8 Katrine Roy / Oliver Zhang  Les Lames d’Argent/Ville-Marie  36.00 9 50.70 9 86.70
9 Kaitlyn Chubb / Alex Gunther  Skate Oakville/Mariposa  34.48 10 50.12 10 84.60
10 Jolie Che / Paul Ayer Huntington Hills/Calalta FSC  28.00 15 55.72 8 83.72
11 Jessica-Lee Behiel / Jackson Behiel  Calalta FSC/Calalta FSC 31.74 12 50.02 11 81.76
12 Jessica Li / Jacob Richmond  Brossard/Saint-Lambert  37.04 8 43.64 13 80.68
13 Natascha Collier / Philippe Marchand Berthierville/Berthierville  29.66 13 49.34 12 79.00
14 Lily Hensen / Nathan Lickers  Ilderton SC/Ilderton SC  33.48 11 39.22 15 72.70
15 Théadora Sauvé / Alexandre Faucher  Plateau Mont-Royal/Valcourt  29.24 14 42.90 14 72.14
WD Sophia Simitsakos / Jeffrey Wong  Laval/Saint-Laurent           

 

NOVICE

PL  NAME  CLUB PDKP-CCSq PL PDKP-ATSq PL FD PL TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Pearl Kang / Kyle Pearson Calalta FSC/Calalta FSC  9.85  3 12.87  1 54.54 1 77.26
Amelia Boone / Alessio Carello  Calalta FSC/Calalta FSC  10.58  12.17  45.06  67.81 
3 Hannah Gray / Quinn Bisson  Ilderton SC/Ilderton SC  9.25  11.43  45.88  66.56 
4 Isabel McQuilkin / Jacob Portz  Calalta FSC/Calalta FSC  10.56 11.42  42.76  64.74 
5 Leticia Briand / Zachary Whittaker  Des Deux-Rives/Canton de Clarence  7.29  8.07  35.81  51.17 
6 Rosalie Groulx / Ye Quan  Valleyfield/Ahuntsic 7.71  7.65  34.30  49.66 
7 Camille DeThomasis / Matthew Buck Ilderton SC/Saskatoon  6.16  6.98  25.24  38.38 

 


PRE-NOVICE

PL  NAME  CLUB PD-TA PL PD-SW PL FD PL TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Sophia Kagolovskaya / Kieran MacDonald  Ayr Sc/Ayr Sc  14.58 14.55  39.03  68.16 
Nicole Gallo / Liam Carr  Ilderton SC/Ilderton SC  13.52  12.57  32.82  58.91 
3 Torri Hollstein / Joshua Burger  Swift Current /Calalta FSC  9.26  10.93  36.13  56.32 
4 Alice Patenaude / Émile Couture Boucherville/Boucherville  9.00  10  9.56  33.61  52.17 
5 Jordyn Lewis / Noah McMillan  Ilderton SC/Ilderton SC  8.80  11  11.20  31.30  51.30 
6 Sadie Nicholson / Kobi Chant Calalta FSC/Skate Regina 9.61  10.02  31.35  50.98 
7 Alex Tinman / Christophe Berthiaume  Minto SC/Minto SC  10.20  10.51  27.91  48.62 
8 Madeleine Gans / Jack Yang  St-Jérôme/Du Roussillon  10.91  10.49  25.87  47.27 
9 Sara-Maude Dupuis / Félix Desmarais  Anjou-Kinsmen/Anjou-Kinsmen  11.11  10.01  24.32  10  45.44 
10 Chaima Ben Khelifa / Adrian Marcellus  Laval/Pointe-Claire 9.10  8.77  11  26.19  44.06 
11 Alexa Killen-Belec / Anthony Harris  Vaudreuil/Vaudreuil  6.99  12  7.61  12  23.23  11  37.83 
12 Layla Archambault / Quentin Thieren  Longueuil/St-Bruno  9.78  9.04  10  10.87  12  29.69 
WD Ke-Erl Constance Chen / Anthony Larente  Des Deux-Rives/Des Deux-Rives               


JUVENILE

PL  NAME  CLUB PD-FT PL FD PL TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Malorie Desmarais / Simon Desmarais  Anjou‐Kinsmen/Anjou‐Kinsmen 22.46 23.49  1 45.95
Layla Veillon / Alexander Brandys Ilderton SC/Ilderton SC 21.77  22.96  44.73 
3 Eden Zukerman / William Bradette‐Chenier  Dorval/Ahuntsic  19.18  20.05  39.23 
4 Sandrine Gauthier / Charly Laliberté‐Laurent   Du Roussillon/Varennes 17.34      17.34 


PRE-JUVENILE A

PL  NAME  CLUB PD-FTG PL FD PL TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Mégane Vallières / Edward Nicholas Vasii  Les Lames d’Argent/Rivière‐des‐Prai 19.36  21.31  40.67
Noémie Lampron / Raphaël Gravel  St‐Hyacinthe/Acton Vale 18.77  18.89  37.66 
WD Angelika Allard / Louis Belisle  Les Lames d’Argent/Les Lames d’Arg           


PRE-JUVENILE B

PL  NAME  CLUB PD-FTG PL FD PL TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Emma Araish / Vincent Dalpé  Ville‐Marie/Ahuntsic  7.66 1 7.74  15.40 
Charlotte L’Archeveque / Noah Panetta  Les Lames d’Argent/Les Lames d’Arg  7.28  6.86  14.14