Lake Placid, NY
July 26-29, 2017

 

SENIOR SD

PL  NAME  TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Elicia Reynolds & Stephen Reynolds 42.30
Cedar Bridgewood & Ravie Cunningham 39.47
Cassidy Klopstock & Jacob Schedl 34.46

 

SENIOR FD

PL  NAME  TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Cassidy Klopstock & Jacob Schedl  60.72
Cedar Bridgewood & Ravie Cunningham 59.30
Elicia Reynolds & Stephen Reynolds 59.29

 

JUNIOR SD

PL  NAME  TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Chloe Lewis & Logan Bye 59.02
Sofia Polishchuk & Alexander Vakhnov 57.39 
Eliana Gropman & Ian Somerville 55.46 
4 Avonley Nguyen & Vadym Kolesnik 53.28 
5 Molly Cesanek & Nikolay Usanov 46.54 
6 Sophia Elder & Christopher Elder 45.13 
7 Alina Efimova & Alexander Petrov 42.25 
8 Claire Purnell & Luke Purnell 42.20 
9 Nicolette Fey & Caleb Niva 37.25 
10 Daria Popova & Cameron Colucci 36.29 
11 Cherri Chen & Yuanshi Jin  35.10 
12 Amanda Miller & Daniel Tsarik  31.25 

 

JUNIOR FD

PL  NAME  TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Sofia Polishchuk & Alexander Vakhnov 77.60
Chloe Lewis & Logan Bye  73.86
Eliana Gropman & Ian Somerville  73.64
4 Avonley Nguyen & Vadym Kolesnik  69.14
5 Alina Efimova & Alexander Petrov  59.98
6 Molly Cesanek & Nikolay Usanov  57.60
7 Sophia Elder & Christopher Elder  55.62
8 Nicolette Fey & Caleb Niva 51.73
9 Daria Popova & Cameron Colucci 51.11
10 Claire Purnell & Luke Purnell 46.97
11 Megumi Tsutsumi & Devin Dickey  43.58
12 Amanda Miller & Daniel Tsarik  43.50
13 Cherri Chen & Yuanshi Jin  43.48

 

NOVICE PD

PL  NAME  TOTAL
SCORE 
P1  P2 
1 Katarina Wolfkostin & Howard Zhao 47.15 1 1
Gianna Buckley & Jeffrey Chen 41.99 2 3
Caroline Liu & Kenan Slevira 40.55 4 2
Oona Brown & Gage Brown 39.83 3 4
Isabel Blahunka & Will Shawver 33.92 5 5
Cordelia Pride & Benjamin Lawless 30.05 8 6
Mary-Evelina Cordova & Evan Ruze Walter 27.70 7 8
Anna Pettersson & TJ Carey 27.28 6 9
Olivia Sebastiani & Dillon Berry 27.27 9 7


NOVICE FD

PL  NAME  TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Katarina Wolfkostin & Howard Zhao 62.80 
Caroline Liu & Kenan Slevira 55.87 
Anna Pettersson & TJ Carey 49.85 
Olivia Sebastiani & Dillon Berry 49.50 
Isabel Blahunka & Will Shawver 49.46 
Oona Brown & Gage Brown 47.92 
Mary-Evelina Cordova & Evan Ruze Walter 33.81 
     
 WD Gianna Buckley & Jeffrey Chen  


INTERMEDIATE PD

PL  NAME  TOTAL
SCORE 
P1  P2 
1 Claire Cain & Andrei Davydov 42.37 2 1
Maria Soldatova & Faddey Soldatov 41.52 1 2
Kelsey Schaub & Anthony Haddad 35.02 3 3
Nastia Efimova & Jonathan Zhao 33.20 5 4
Sabrina Foti & Christian Bennett 31.63 4 6
Elliana Peal & Ethan Peal 31.19 6 5


INTERMEDIATE FD

PL  NAME  TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Claire Cain & Andrei Davydov 43.46 
Nastia Efimova & Jonathan Zhao  42.59 
Maria Soldatova & Faddey Soldatov  42.38 
Elliana Peal & Ethan Peal  33.54 
Kelsey Schaub & Anthony Haddad  30.94 
Sabrina Foti & Christian Bennett  25.94 


JUVENILE PD

PL  NAME  TOTAL
SCORE 
P1  P2 
1 Jenna Hauer & Benjamin Starr 31.91 1 4
Veronica Chunikhin & Maxim Korotcov  29.13 
Emma L’Esperance & Mika Amdour  28.18 
Macy Halim & Noah Lafornara  27.99 
Olivia Ilin & Dylan Cain  26.82 
Zoe Sensenbrenner & Matthew Sperry  26.72 
Caroline Mullen & Brendan Mullen  25.14 
Julia Epps & Blake Gilman  24.29 
Jasmine Lanata & William Annis  21.53  10 
10  Anna Sophia O’Brien & Steven Wei  18.55  10 
WD Kaile Carcione & Dima Naudzuns      

 

JUVENILE FD

PL  NAME  TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Jenna Hauer & Benjamin Starr 34.71
2 Zoe Sensenbrenner & Matthew Sperry 33.66 
Macy Halim & Noah Lafornara 31.66 
Jasmine Lanata & William Annis 29.83 
Julia Epps & Blake Gilman 26.28 
Olivia Ilin & Dylan Cain 25.80 
Caroline Mullen & Brendan Mullen  25.35 
Emma L’Esperance & Mika Amdour 24.47 
Anna Sophia O’Brien & Steven Wei  22.09 
10  Veronica Chunikhin & Maxim Korotcov  21.08 
11  Phoebe Sorensen & Alexander McKay 16.10 
WD Kaile Carcione & Dima Naudzuns  

 

PRE-JUVENILE PD

PL  TEAM NAME  D1  D2  FD1  FD2  FACTORED PLACEMENTS 
1 Xenia Monti & Gaetano Monti  2 6.0 
Lila Earle & William Lissauer  6.0 
Sasha Kapur & Will Hobie Sobieraj  12.0 

PRE-JUVENILE FD

PL  TEAM NAME  -1-  -2-  -3-  MAJ
Lila Earle & William Lissauer  3/1