Osaka, Japan
November 10-12, 2017

Protocols

 

OVERALL

PL Name Nation SD FD Points
1 Tessa VIRTUE
Scott MOIR
 CAN 1 1 198.64
2 Madison HUBBELL
Zachary DONOHUE
 USA 2 2 188.35
3 Anna CAPPELLINI
Luca LANOTTE
 ITA 3 3 186.56
4 Victoria SINITSINA
Nikita KATSALAPOV
 RUS 4 4 177.15
5 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY
Nikolaj SORENSEN
 DEN 6 5 164.40
6 Alexandra NAZAROVA
Maxim NIKITIN
 UKR 7 6 160.88
7 Penny COOMES
Nicholas BUCKLAND
 GBR 5 9 158.15
8 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT
Romain LE GAC
 FRA 8 7 157.62
9 Kana MURAMOTO
Chris REED
 JPN 9 8 156.41
10 Misato KOMATSUBARA
Timothy KOLETO
 JPN 10 10 132.41

 

SHORT DANCE

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Tessa VIRTUE
Scott MOIR
 CAN 80.92 42.28 38.64 9.57 9.57 9.71 9.61 9.82 0.00 #8
2 Madison HUBBELL
Zachary DONOHUE
 USA 76.31 40.30 36.01 9.04 8.82 9.04 9.04 9.07 0.00 #9
3 Anna CAPPELLINI
Luca LANOTTE
 ITA 75.87 39.45 36.42 8.96 8.93 9.18 9.14 9.32 0.00 #10
4 Victoria SINITSINA
Nikita KATSALAPOV
 RUS 72.49 37.18 35.31 8.75 8.68 8.96 8.89 8.86 0.00 #5
5 Penny COOMES
Nicholas BUCKLAND
 GBR 65.64 33.44 32.20 7.96 7.86 8.07 8.21 8.14 0.00 #2
6 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY
Nikolaj SORENSEN
 DEN 65.34 34.21 31.13 7.79 7.61 7.82 7.82 7.86 0.00 #7
7 Alexandra NAZAROVA
Maxim NIKITIN
 UKR 63.33 32.79 30.54 7.64 7.46 7.68 7.79 7.61 0.00 #3
8 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT
Romain LE GAC
 FRA 62.79 33.67 29.12 7.36 7.04 7.43 7.32 7.25 0.00 #6
9 Kana MURAMOTO
Chris REED
 JPN 61.82 31.44 30.38 7.61 7.36 7.71 7.68 7.61 0.00 #4
10 Misato KOMATSUBARA
Timothy KOLETO
 JPN 53.83 28.06 25.77 6.46 6.25 6.50 6.68 6.32 0.00 #1

 

FREE DANCE

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Tessa VIRTUE
Scott MOIR
 CAN 117.72 59.86 57.86 9.61 9.50 9.75 9.61 9.75 0.00 #8
2 Madison HUBBELL
Zachary DONOHUE
 USA 112.04 57.64 54.40 9.18 8.89 9.11 9.11 9.04 0.00 #10
3 Anna CAPPELLINI
Luca LANOTTE
 ITA 110.69 56.19 54.50 8.96 8.79 9.21 9.21 9.25 0.00 #9
4 Victoria SINITSINA
Nikita KATSALAPOV
 RUS 104.66 51.69 52.97 8.82 8.64 8.75 9.00 8.93 0.00 #6
5 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY
Nikolaj SORENSEN
 DEN 99.06 51.32 47.74 7.89 7.71 8.11 7.93 8.14 0.00 #3
6 Alexandra NAZAROVA
Maxim NIKITIN
 UKR 97.55 49.26 48.29 8.00 7.86 8.00 8.32 8.07 0.00 #5
7 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT
Romain LE GAC
 FRA 94.83 49.48 45.35 7.43 7.36 7.61 7.68 7.71 0.00 #4
8 Kana MURAMOTO
Chris REED
 JPN 94.59 48.62 45.97 7.54 7.39 7.79 7.79 7.79 0.00 #2
9 Penny COOMES
Nicholas BUCKLAND
 GBR 92.51 45.07 47.44 7.82 7.75 7.93 8.14 7.89 0.00 #7
10 Misato KOMATSUBARA
Timothy KOLETO
 JPN 78.58 41.33 39.25 6.68 6.32 6.75 6.64 6.32 2.00 #1