Regina, Saskatchewan
October 27-29, 2017

Protocols

 

OVERALL

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
    CAN
199.86 1 1
2 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
    CAN
190.01 2 3
3 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    USA
189.43 3 2
4 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    USA
165.20 5 4
5 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
    RUS
155.72 6 5
6 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ
    ESP
154.81 4 7
7 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS
    CAN
150.27 7 6
8 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS
    GER
146.08 8 8
9 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV
    POL
144.78 9 9
10 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
    TUR
140.83 10 10

 

SHORT DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 82.68 43.91   38.77 9.50 9.50 9.93 9.68 9.86 0.00 #8
2 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 77.47 40.69   36.78 9.04 9.00 9.32 9.25 9.36 0.00 #9
3 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 76.08 40.57   36.51 8.96 8.93 9.29 9.14 9.32 1.00 #10
4 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 64.34 34.53   29.81 7.36 7.21 7.61 7.46 7.61 0.00 #2
5 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 63.10 32.47   30.63 7.57 7.43 7.75 7.68 7.86 0.00 #5
6 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 62.60 31.98   30.62 7.68 7.50 7.71 7.71 7.68 0.00 #7
7 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 57.77 29.23   28.54 7.04 6.96 7.29 7.21 7.18 0.00 #1
8 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 56.41 28.41   28.00 6.93 6.75 7.14 7.07 7.11 0.00 #3
9 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 55.92 28.17   28.75 7.11 7.14 7.07 7.32 7.29 1.00 #6
10 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 54.74 26.75   27.99 6.93 6.89 7.00 7.18 7.00 0.00 #4

 

FREE DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 117.18 58.48   58.70 9.61 9.57 9.89 9.89 9.96 0.00 #8
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 113.35 57.47   55.88 9.11 9.14 9.50 9.32 9.50 0.00 #10
3 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 112.54 57.90   55.64 9.04 9.11 9.39 9.39 9.43 1.00 #9
4 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 102.10 53.05   49.05 8.04 7.86 8.43 8.18 8.36 0.00 #7
5 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 93.12 46.98   46.14 7.68 7.50 7.79 7.68 7.79 0.00 #3
6 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 92.50 46.66   45.84 7.50 7.39 7.71 7.71 7.89 0.00 #4
7 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 90.47 43.97   46.50 7.54 7.46 7.89 7.86 8.00 0.00 #6
8 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 89.67 45.68   43.99 7.18 7.00 7.50 7.43 7.54 0.00 #5
9 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 88.86 44.64   44.22 7.21 7.21 7.43 7.46 7.54 0.00 #2
10 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 86.09 43.61   42.48 6.93 6.96 7.18 7.18 7.14 0.00 #1