Oberstdorf, Germany
January 26-31, 2018

 

SENIOR FINAL RESULT

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SD FD
1 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON   GBR 154.63 2 1
2 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI   ITA 154.58 1 2
3 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN   GER 149.32 3 3
4 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN ECO GER 145.35 4 5
5 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND   GBR 142.06 5 4
6 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS   FIN 139.33 6 6
7 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN   FIN 129.37 7 7
8 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER   SUI 114.42 8 8

 

SENIOR SHORT DANCE

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI   ITA 60.78 32.68   28.10 6.88 6.81 7.19 7.00 7.25 0.00 #5
2 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON   GBR 59.08 30.73   28.35 7.06 6.81 7.25 7.06 7.25 0.00 #6
3 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN   GER 57.43 29.53   27.90 6.75 6.81 7.31 6.94 7.06 0.00 #3
4 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN ECO GER 57.15 28.80   28.35 6.94 6.88 7.19 7.13 7.31 0.00 #4
5 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND   GBR 53.50 27.20   26.30 6.44 6.38 6.69 6.63 6.75 0.00 #1
6 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS   FIN 53.28 27.78   25.50 6.31 6.19 6.56 6.25 6.56 0.00 #7
7 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN   FIN 48.14 24.69   23.45 5.75 5.69 5.88 6.00 6.00 0.00 #8
8 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER   SUI 46.32 22.12   24.20 5.94 5.75 6.38 6.06 6.13 0.00 #2

 

SENIOR FREE DANCE

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON   GBR 95.55 49.86   45.69 7.50 7.38 7.81 7.63 7.75 0.00 #7
2 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI   ITA 93.80 49.75   44.05 7.25 7.19 7.44 7.38 7.44 0.00 #8
3 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN   GER 91.89 47.26   44.63 7.44 7.19 7.56 7.44 7.56 0.00 #6
4 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND   GBR 88.56 47.51   41.05 6.69 6.63 7.06 6.94 6.88 0.00 #4
5 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN ECO GER 88.20 44.93   43.27 7.06 7.00 7.31 7.31 7.38 0.00 #5
6 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS   FIN 86.05 46.38   39.67 6.56 6.31 6.88 6.56 6.75 0.00 #3
7 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN   FIN 81.23 43.94   37.29 6.13 5.94 6.38 6.31 6.31 0.00 #2
8 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER   SUI 68.10 33.14   34.96 5.81 5.69 5.94 5.94 5.75 0.00 #1

 

JUNIOR FINAL RESULT

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SD FD
1 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH ECO GER 127.24 2 1
2 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER   FRA 122.84 1 2
3 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER /ERCM GER 115.57 7 3
4 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER   CZE 113.37 3 4
5 Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON   FRA 109.17 5 6
6 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED   GER 108.99 6 7
7 Alena PONOMAREVA / Dmitriy BLINOV   RUS 104.94 9 5
8 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ   GBR 104.73 4 11
9 Alice ROSSI / Marco CILLI   ITA 100.15 10 10
10 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI   HUN 99.99 11 9
11 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN   ITA 99.95 14 8
12 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA   ITA 98.31 8 13
13 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV   BUL 96.57 12 12
14 Karolina CALHOUN / Michael VALDEZ   BRA 92.63 13 14

 

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER   FRA 50.18 23.28   26.90 6.75 6.56 6.69 6.88 6.75 0.00 #1
2 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH ECO GER 49.75 22.95   26.80 6.69 6.56 6.69 6.75 6.81 0.00 #9
3 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER   CZE 47.40 25.35   22.05 5.38 5.38 5.56 5.56 5.69 0.00 #8
4 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ   GBR 46.60 24.30   22.30 5.63 5.38 5.69 5.50 5.69 0.00 #10
5 Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON   FRA 46.14 25.29   20.85 5.13 5.13 5.44 5.19 5.19 0.00 #14
6 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED   GER 46.03 23.68   22.35 5.44 5.38 5.75 5.69 5.69 0.00 #11
7 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER /ERCM GER 45.27 23.52   21.75 5.38 5.25 5.56 5.44 5.56 0.00 #4
8 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA   ITA 42.30 22.30   21.00 5.19 5.06 5.31 5.38 5.31 1.00 #2
9 Alena PONOMAREVA / Dmitriy BLINOV   RUS 41.85 20.95   22.90 5.75 5.63 5.81 5.75 5.69 2.00 #7
10 Alice ROSSI / Marco CILLI   ITA 41.70 21.25   20.45 5.13 4.94 5.19 5.13 5.19 0.00 #13
11 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI   HUN 39.39 18.94   20.45 5.13 4.94 5.13 5.25 5.13 0.00 #5
12 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV   BUL 39.15 18.45   20.70 5.06 4.94 5.38 5.25 5.25 0.00 #12
13 Karolina CALHOUN / Michael VALDEZ   BRA 38.19 19.69   18.50 4.50 4.56 4.81 4.69 4.56 0.00 #6
14 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN   ITA 38.17 16.97   21.20 5.31 5.13 5.31 5.38 5.38 0.00 #3

 

JUNIOR FREE DANCE

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH ECO GER 77.49 34.13   43.36 6.94 7.00 7.31 7.38 7.50 0.00 #13
2 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER   FRA 72.66 29.76   42.90 7.00 6.94 7.25 7.31 7.25 0.00 #14
3 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER /ERCM GER 70.30 34.51   35.79 5.81 5.75 6.19 5.94 6.13 0.00 #8
4 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER   CZE 65.97 29.17   37.80 6.31 6.06 6.38 6.25 6.50 1.00 #12
5 Alena PONOMAREVA / Dmitriy BLINOV   RUS 63.09 29.53   35.56 5.94 5.75 6.06 5.88 6.00 2.00 #6
6 Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON   FRA 63.03 31.10   32.93 5.38 5.38 5.56 5.56 5.56 1.00 #10
7 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED   GER 62.96 28.83   34.13 5.63 5.50 5.81 5.69 5.81 0.00 #9
8 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN   ITA 61.78 30.63   31.15 5.13 4.88 5.31 5.19 5.44 0.00 #1
9 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI   HUN 60.60 29.47   31.13 5.13 5.06 5.31 5.19 5.25 0.00 #4
10 Alice ROSSI / Marco CILLI   ITA 58.45 28.75   29.70 5.00 4.75 5.00 5.00 5.00 0.00 #5
11 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ   GBR 58.13 26.15   34.98 5.88 5.69 5.75 5.88 5.94 3.00 #11
12 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV   BUL 57.42 27.77   29.65 4.88 4.69 5.19 5.00 4.94 0.00 #3
13 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA   ITA 56.01 25.55   33.46 5.38 5.50 5.44 5.81 5.75 3.00 #7
14 Karolina CALHOUN / Michael VALDEZ   BRA 54.44 26.38   28.06 4.56 4.44 4.88 4.75 4.75 0.00 #2

 

ADVANCED NOVICE FINAL RESULT

Pl. Name Club Nation Points P1 P2 FD
1 Caroline LIU / Kenan SLEVIRA   USA 80.00 2 3 1
2 Elizaveta PASECHNIK / Egor KOLOSOVSKII   RUS 75.36 1 2 3
3 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN   USA 74.31 3 5 2
4 Mathilde GRANDIN / Martin CHARDAIN   FRA 68.33 8 1 6
5 Yelyzaveta KRAPYVNA / Andrii KAPRAN   UKR 68.12 4 4 7
6 Emma BRUEY / Justin GRIMSINGER   FRA 67.88 9 6 4
7 Ninon TERREAUX / Alric BAUMGARTNER   FRA 65.72 11 7 5
8 Lea ENDERLEIN / Malte BRANDT   GER 63.36 12 9 9
9 Veronica FAVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI   ITA 62.27 6 8 11
10 Katica KEDVES / Akos BUCSU   HUN 61.99 10 12 8
11 Noemi TALI / Stefano FRASCA   ITA 60.59 7 13 10
12 Sarah LYOUSSI / Maximilien RAHIER   FRA 58.69 5 15 12
13 Lucy HANCOCK / Billy WILSON-FRENCH   GBR 58.32 13 10 13
14 Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI   ITA 53.03 15 11 14
15 Aleksandra TRUKHINA / Aleksandr POGUDIN   RUS 49.99 14 14 15
16 Sophia BUSHELL / Curtis BUSHELL   GBR 42.71 16 16 16
WD Anfisa KHUBULOVA / Artem ZHULIDOV   RUS        
WD Mariia KIRILLOVA / Mikhail ANTONOV   RUS        
WD Viktoria TIKHONOVA / Aleksandr GNEDIN   RUS        

 

ADVANCED NOVICE PATTERN DANCE 1 (ROCKER FOXTROT)

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TI PF IN Deduction
StN.
1 Elizaveta PASECHNIK / Egor KOLOSOVSKII   RUS 12.55 12.37   12.72 4.50 4.33 4.75 4.58 0.00 #17
2 Caroline LIU / Kenan SLEVIRA   USA 11.94 10.69   13.18 4.58 4.58 4.83 4.83 0.00 #9
3 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN   USA 11.56 10.69   12.43 4.58 4.25 4.42 4.50 0.00 #6
4 Yelyzaveta KRAPYVNA / Andrii KAPRAN   UKR 10.86 9.80   11.91 4.17 4.17 4.25 4.42 0.00 #15
5 Sarah LYOUSSI / Maximilien RAHIER   FRA 10.64 9.77   11.50 4.08 4.25 4.08 4.00 0.00 #4
6 Veronica FAVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI   ITA 10.03 8.73   11.32 4.00 4.00 4.00 4.17 0.00 #10
7 Noemi TALI / Stefano FRASCA   ITA 9.99 8.90   11.08 4.08 3.92 3.92 3.92 0.00 #19
8 Mathilde GRANDIN / Martin CHARDAIN   FRA 9.82 8.20   11.44 4.17 3.83 4.08 4.25 0.00 #11
9 Emma BRUEY / Justin GRIMSINGER   FRA 9.59 8.10   11.08 4.00 4.00 4.00 3.83 0.00 #3
10 Katica KEDVES / Akos BUCSU   HUN 9.29 7.96   10.62 3.75 3.75 3.83 3.83 0.00 #1
11 Ninon TERREAUX / Alric BAUMGARTNER   FRA 9.05 7.70   10.39 3.75 3.67 3.83 3.58 0.00 #7
12 Lea ENDERLEIN / Malte BRANDT   GER 8.93 6.90   10.96 3.92 3.83 4.00 3.92 0.00 #5
13 Lucy HANCOCK / Billy WILSON-FRENCH   GBR 8.80 7.03   10.57 3.75 3.75 3.83 3.75 0.00 #18
14 Aleksandra TRUKHINA / Aleksandr POGUDIN   RUS 8.67 6.94   10.40 3.75 3.75 3.75 3.58 0.00 #2
15 Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI   ITA 8.16 6.27   10.04 3.58 3.58 3.67 3.50 0.00 #16
16 Sophia BUSHELL / Curtis BUSHELL   GBR 6.32 4.40   8.23 2.75 3.08 2.92 3.00 0.00 #12

 

ADVANCED NOVICE PATTERN DANCE 2 (STARLIGHT WALTZ)

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TI PF IN Deduction
StN.
1 Mathilde GRANDIN / Martin CHARDAIN   FRA 13.25 13.90   12.60 4.33 4.33 4.67 4.67 0.00 #2
2 Elizaveta PASECHNIK / Egor KOLOSOVSKII   RUS 13.18 12.70   13.66 4.75 4.58 5.00 5.17 0.00 #8
3 Caroline LIU / Kenan SLEVIRA   USA 12.75 11.67   13.83 4.83 4.75 5.08 5.08 0.00 #19
4 Yelyzaveta KRAPYVNA / Andrii KAPRAN   UKR 12.47 12.96   11.97 4.25 4.17 4.42 4.25 0.00 #6
5 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN   USA 11.57 10.66   12.48 4.42 4.33 4.67 4.42 0.00 #16
6 Emma BRUEY / Justin GRIMSINGER   FRA 11.18 11.27   11.08 3.83 3.92 4.08 4.00 0.00 #13
7 Ninon TERREAUX / Alric BAUMGARTNER   FRA 11.10 10.87   11.32 4.08 4.08 4.00 4.00 0.00 #17
8 Veronica FAVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI   ITA 10.43 9.59   11.26 4.08 3.83 4.17 4.00 0.00 #1
9 Lea ENDERLEIN / Malte BRANDT   GER 10.27 10.10   10.44 3.83 3.50 3.92 3.67 0.00 #15
10 Lucy HANCOCK / Billy WILSON-FRENCH   GBR 9.83 8.40   11.26 4.00 4.00 4.00 4.08 0.00 #9
11 Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI   ITA 9.17 8.17   10.16 3.58 3.67 3.67 3.58 0.00 #7
12 Katica KEDVES / Akos BUCSU   HUN 8.52 6.70   10.33 3.75 3.50 3.67 3.83 0.00 #11
13 Noemi TALI / Stefano FRASCA   ITA 8.46 6.23   10.68 3.75 3.83 3.92 3.75 0.00 #10
14 Aleksandra TRUKHINA / Aleksandr POGUDIN   RUS 7.79 6.60   9.98 3.58 3.33 3.67 3.67 1.00 #12
15 Sarah LYOUSSI / Maximilien RAHIER   FRA 7.00 5.03   9.46 3.42 3.58 3.25 3.25 0.50 #14
16 Sophia BUSHELL / Curtis BUSHELL   GBR 6.50 5.00   7.99 2.75 2.92 2.92 2.83 0.00 #3


ADVANCED NOVICE FREE DANCE

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Caroline LIU / Kenan SLEVIRA   USA 55.31 30.47   25.34 4.75 4.92 5.17 5.25 5.25 0.50 #15
2 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN   USA 51.18 27.10   26.08 5.25 5.08 5.25 5.17 5.33 2.00 #13
3 Elizaveta PASECHNIK / Egor KOLOSOVSKII   RUS 49.63 26.54   24.09 4.83 4.67 4.75 4.92 4.92 1.00 #16
4 Emma BRUEY / Justin GRIMSINGER   FRA 47.11 24.70   22.41 4.50 4.33 4.50 4.58 4.50 0.00 #11
5 Ninon TERREAUX / Alric BAUMGARTNER   FRA 45.57 23.57   22.00 4.33 4.17 4.42 4.50 4.58 0.00 #9
6 Mathilde GRANDIN / Martin CHARDAIN   FRA 45.26 21.10   24.16 4.58 4.58 5.00 5.00 5.00 0.00 #12
7 Yelyzaveta KRAPYVNA / Andrii KAPRAN   UKR 44.79 23.13   21.66 4.42 4.08 4.33 4.50 4.33 0.00 #14
8 Katica KEDVES / Akos BUCSU   HUN 44.18 23.60   20.58 3.83 3.92 4.17 4.33 4.33 0.00 #5
9 Lea ENDERLEIN / Malte BRANDT   GER 44.16 23.90   20.26 4.00 3.92 4.17 4.17 4.00 0.00 #8
10 Noemi TALI / Stefano FRASCA   ITA 42.14 21.40   20.74 4.08 4.00 4.25 4.33 4.08 0.00 #6
11 Veronica FAVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI   ITA 41.81 21.73   21.08 4.17 4.08 4.33 4.33 4.17 1.00 #10
12 Sarah LYOUSSI / Maximilien RAHIER   FRA 41.05 22.30   18.75 3.75 3.58 3.75 3.92 3.75 0.00 #4
13 Lucy HANCOCK / Billy WILSON-FRENCH   GBR 39.69 19.36   20.33 4.17 3.83 4.08 4.08 4.17 0.00 #7
14 Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI   ITA 35.70 17.87   17.83 3.33 3.25 3.75 3.83 3.67 0.00 #3
15 Aleksandra TRUKHINA / Aleksandr POGUDIN   RUS 33.53 18.37   15.66 3.17 3.08 3.08 3.25 3.08 0.50 #2
16 Sophia BUSHELL / Curtis BUSHELL   GBR 29.89 17.47   12.92 2.58 2.42 2.50 2.75 2.67 0.50 #1