Boxborough, MA
November 14-18, 2017

Additional Information

 

SENIOR

Place Start Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington
Damian Dodge, IceWorks SC
1 59.80 1 89.38 149.18  
2 3 Elicia Reynolds, Ice Line FSC
Stephen Reynolds, Ice Line FSC
2 45.85 2 73.20 119.05  
3 1 Cassidy Klopstock, Centennial 7k SC
Jacob Schedl, University of Delaware FSC
3 38.73 3 61.70 100.43  

 

JUNIOR

Place Start Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Caroline Green, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Gordon Green, Washington FSC
1 62.15 1 80.54 142.69  
2 6 Eliana Gropman, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
2 55.70 2 73.50 129.20  
3 4 Emma Gunter, Washington FSC
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
3 55.15 3 71.23 126.38  
4 1 Allie Rose, Philadelphia SC & HS
J.T. Michel, Louisville Skating Academy
4 43.72 4 59.85 103.57  
5 2 Daria Popova, IceWorks SC
Cameron Colucci, Peninsula SC
5 40.54 5 57.17 97.71  
6 3 Cherri Chen, Washington FSC
YuanShi Jin, Los Angeles FSC
6 33.50 6 49.39 82.89  

 

NOVICE

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Oona Brown, SC of New York
Gage Brown, SC of New York
2 44.68 1 65.28 109.96  
2 4 Elizabeth Tkachenko, Washington FSC
Alexei Kiliakov, Washington FSC
1 48.69 3 55.10 103.79  
3 1 Jordan Lin, Washington FSC
Morgan Sletten, Washington FSC
4 37.31 2 56.65 93.96  
4 5 Anna Pettersson, Colonial FSC
TJ Carey, SC of Boston
3 38.72 4 52.42 91.14  
5 2 Olivia Sebastiani, University of Delaware FSC
Dillon Berry, University of Delaware FSC
5 31.22 5 48.51 79.73

 

INTERMEDIATE

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Claire Cain, Washington FSC
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
1 47.54 1 46.00 93.54  
2 3 Anna Gissibl, Philadelphia SC & HS
Alexander Colucci, Peninsula SC
2 40.18 3 37.30 77.48  
3 2 Nastia Efimova, Triangle FSC
Jonathan Zhao, Triangle FSC
3 33.75 2 43.38 77.13  
4 1 Haeley Arruda, Warwick Figure Skaters
Christopher Alexander, Warwick Figure Skaters
4 15.19 4 22.78 37.97  
WD   Maria Soldatova, Washington FSC
Faddey Soldatov, Washington FSC
         

 

JUVENILE

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Jenna Hauer, SC of Wilmington
Benjamin Starr, Charter Oak FSC
2 35.57 2 38.26 73.83  
2 11 Macy Halim, Amherst SC
Noah Lafornara, Niagara University SC
3 32.45 1 38.29 70.74  
3 8 Olivia Ilin, Washington FSC
Dylan Cain, Washington FSC
1 36.06 4 30.60 66.66  
4 10 Emma LEsperance, SC of Boston
Mika Amdour, SC of Boston
4 31.04 3 30.67 61.71  
5 5 Meryl Shackett, IceWorks SC
Kenny Eckert, IceWorks SC
5 27.42 5 29.87 57.29  
6 6 Jasmine Lanata, SC of Boston
William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club
8 23.78 6 28.76 52.54  
7 4 Ashley Flanagan, Palm Beach FSC
Robert Polcz, Palm Beach FSC
6 26.23 7 25.76 51.99  
8 7 Anna Sophia OBrien, North Jersey FSC
Steven Wei, North Jersey FSC
7 25.17 11 22.64 47.81  
9 1 Caroline Mullen, Columbia FSC (MD)
Brendan Mullen, Columbia FSC (MD)
9 22.46 9 24.65 47.11  
10 3 Gabrielle Brandt, Garden State SC
Alexei Novojilov, Garden State SC
10 14.82 10 23.62 38.44  
11 2 Jennifer Gearin, Space Coast Ice Plex FSC
Caden Cox, Space Coast Ice Plex FSC
11 8.13 8 25.28 33.41