2017-2018 Results

Results – 2018 German National Championships

Frankfurt, Germany
December 14-16, 2017

 

SENIOR FINAL RESULT

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SD FD
1 Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS ECO BAY 165.07 1 1
2 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK ERCW NRW 158.66 2 2
3 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN BTSC/EGS B/N 156.17 3 3
4 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN ECO/CEC B/S 136.33 4 4


SENIOR SHORT DANCE

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS ECO BAY 63.65 32.93   30.72 7.58 7.42 7.83 7.83 7.75 0.00 #4
2 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK ERCW NRW 61.29 31.07   30.22 7.50 7.42 7.67 7.67 7.50 0.00 #3
3 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN BTSC/EGS B/N 59.70 32.56   27.14 6.67 6.50 6.92 7.00 6.83 0.00 #1
4 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN ECO/CEC B/S 53.97 28.37   25.60 6.42 6.25 6.50 6.50 6.33 0.00 #2


SENIOR FREE DANCE

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS ECO BAY 101.42 52.92   48.50 8.08 7.75 8.25 8.25 8.08 0.00 #4
2 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK ERCW NRW 97.37 49.97   47.40 7.75 7.58 8.17 8.00 8.00 0.00 #3
3 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN BTSC/EGS B/N 96.47 51.87   44.60 7.25 7.25 7.58 7.50 7.58 0.00 #2
4 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN ECO/CEC B/S 82.36 42.96   39.40 6.42 6.25 6.67 6.92 6.58 0.00 #1


JUNIOR FINAL RESULT

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SD FD
1 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH ECO BAY 124.85 1 1
2 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER SCB/ERCM B/B 111.94 2 2
3 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV ERCW NRW 103.13 3 3
4 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED SCB BER 96.62 4 4
5 Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS CEC SAS 84.08 5 6
6 Julia ALBRECHT / Kai HOFERICHTER SCB BER 80.43 6 5


JUNIOR SHORT DANCE

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH ECO BAY 52.19 26.67   25.52 6.33 6.25 6.58 6.50 6.25 0.00 #1
2 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER SCB/ERCM B/B 47.57 25.43   22.14 5.50 5.42 5.58 5.67 5.50 0.00 #3
3 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV ERCW NRW 40.93 20.93   20.00 4.92 4.75 5.00 5.08 5.25 0.00 #2
4 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED SCB BER 40.02 19.70   20.32 5.00 4.75 5.33 5.25 5.08 0.00 #6
5 Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS CEC SAS 34.98 18.04   17.94 4.42 4.25 4.67 4.50 4.58 1.00 #5
6 Julia ALBRECHT / Kai HOFERICHTER SCB BER 30.73 17.93   13.80 3.50 3.33 3.50 3.67 3.25 1.00 #4


JUNIOR FREE DANCE

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH ECO BAY 72.66 32.86   40.80 6.58 6.67 7.00 6.92 6.83 1.00 #6
2 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER SCB/ERCM B/B 64.37 30.47   33.90 5.50 5.42 5.75 5.83 5.75 0.00 #5
3 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV ERCW NRW 62.20 30.20   33.00 5.17 5.25 5.67 5.75 5.67 1.00 #4
4 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED SCB BER 56.60 26.60   30.00 5.00 4.83 5.17 5.17 4.83 0.00 #3
5 Julia ALBRECHT / Kai HOFERICHTER SCB BER 49.70 25.40   24.30 4.00 3.83 4.08 4.33 4.00 0.00 #1
6 Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS CEC SAS 49.10 22.10   27.00 4.42 4.42 4.50 4.67 4.50 0.00 #2