Bloomington, MN
November 15-18, 2017

Additional Information

 

SENIOR

Place Start Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Alexandra Aldridge, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Ann Arbor FSC
1 56.65 2 87.24 143.89  
2 1 Karina Manta, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC
2 49.33 1 89.66 138.99  

 

JUNIOR

Place Start Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC
Vadym Kolesnik, SC of Novi
1 55.18 1 79.63 134.81  
2 5 Isabella Amoia, SC of Novi
Luca Becker, Washington FSC
2 49.00 3 65.49 114.49  
3 4 Sophia Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
Christopher Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
3 47.58 2 66.23 113.81  
4 1 Katarina DelCamp, Dallas FSC
Maxwell Gart, All Year FSC
4 45.65 4 55.46 101.11  
5 2 Nicolette Fey, Detroit SC
Caleb Niva, Everett FSC
5 39.32 5 45.96 85.28  
WD   Claire Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
Lucas Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
6 38.04      

 

NOVICE

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Katarina Wolfkostin, Peninsula SC
Howard Zhao, Detroit SC
1 47.91 1 71.69 119.60  
2 6 Paulina Brykalova, St. Paul FSC
Daniel Brykalov, St. Paul FSC
4 31.72 2 62.26 93.98  
3 8 Isabella Flores, Broadmoor SC
Mikhail Gumba, Broadmoor SC
3 33.44 3 58.09 91.53  
4 5 Isabel Blahunka, Louisville Skating Academy
Will Shawver, Louisville Skating Academy
2 34.39 5 56.74 91.13  
5 4 Anna Nicklas, Ann Arbor FSC
Max Ryan, All Year FSC
5 31.11 6 56.46 87.57  
6 3 Emily Bratti, Washington FSC
Jim Wang, St. Paul FSC
6 28.03 4 56.87 84.90  
7 1 Susan Talbot, Starz Of Houston FSC
Ryan ODonnell, Starz Of Houston FSC
7 24.63 7 44.35 68.98  
8 2 Samantha Udell, Arctic FSC
Garrett Udell, All Year FSC
8 18.97 8 33.08 52.05  

 

INTERMEDIATE

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Elliana Peal, Skokie Valley SC
Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC
2 38.11 1 48.50 86.61  
2 6 Maria Brown, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Marius Driscoll, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
1 39.19 2 43.28 82.47  
3 4 Hope Noelle Lassiter, Lone Star FSC
Luke Anderson, St. Peters FSA
3 32.16 4 37.98 70.14  
4 3 Alexandra Johnston, Dallas FSC
Maxim Zharkov, Dallas FSC
5 26.98 3 42.15 69.13  
5 1 Shin Lei Case, Dallas FSC
Bryce Christensen, Dallas FSC
4 27.44 5 30.90 58.34  
6 2 Christine Brennan, Maplewood FSC
William Thorne, Starlight Ice Dance Club
6 13.24 6 17.95 31.19

 

JUVENILE

 
Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Avery Weishaus, Detroit SC
Laurent Sainte-Marie, Detroit SC
1 37.37 1 36.27 73.64  
2 6 Kristina Bland, Detroit SC
Gabriel Francis, Detroit SC
2 36.60 2 33.27 69.87  
3 4 Amber Clift, St. Paul FSC
Marcellus Krueger, St. Paul FSC
3 32.39 4 27.37 59.76  
4 3 Saige Chaseley, Skokie Valley SC
Aidan Bell, Skokie Valley SC
5 24.29 3 33.27 57.56  
5 1 Rhiannon Rodriguez Avellan, Austin FSC
Rogue Rodriguez Avellan, Austin FSC
4 28.65 6 23.29 51.94  
6 2 Grace Forret, Ames FSC
Jordan Gillette, Ames FSC
6 21.14 5 24.85 45.99  
WD   Bella Golomb, Northern Blades NSC FSC
Skylar Weirens, Northern Blades NSC FSC