July 26-29, 2018
Gloucester, Ontario
Results
Note: Judge protocol sheets follow the placement results.

SENIOR

Rank

Competitor(s)

Club

Section

RD

FD

Points

1

Gina Cipriano / Jake Richardson

CPA Les Lames D Argent De Laval In

QC

46.85 (1)

74.29 (1)

121.14

2

Estelle LeBlanc / Alex Leger

Dieppe Gold Blades/ Dieppe Gold Bla

NB

24.60 (2)

26.62 (2)

51.22

 

JUNIOR

Rank

Competitor(s)

Club

Section

RD

FD

Points

1

Yuka Orihara/ Lee Royer

Champs International Skating Centre

BC/YK

61.03(1)

88.96(1)

149.99

2

Alicia Fabbri / Paul Ayer

CPA Terrebonne Inc. /CPA Terrebonn

QC

58.82(3)

87.31(2)

146.13

3

Natalie D Alessandro / Bruce Waddell

Toronto CS & CC/Toronto CS & CC

ON

55.17(8)

86.22(3)

141.39

4

Miku Makita/ Tyler Gunara

Champs International Skating Centre

BC/YK

57.51(4)

81.47(4)

138.98

5

Ashlynne Stairs / Elliott Graham

Mariposa WC/Mariposa WC

BC/YK

60.17(2)

77.9(7)

138.07

6

Irina Galiyanova / Grayson Lochead

Scarboro FSC / Scarboro FSC

ON

55.18(7)

81.41(5)

136.59

7

Nadiia Bashynska/ Peter Beaumont

Scarboro FSC / Scarboro FSC

ON

56.34(6)

79.98(6)

136.32

8

Olivia McIsaac/ Corey Circelli

Burlington SC/Toronto CS & CC

ON

56.4(5)

77.43(8)

133.83

9

Emmy Bronsard/ Aissa Bouraraguia

CPA Gadbois/CPA Gadbois

QC

47.81(13)

73.54(9)

121.35

10

Katrine Roy / Oliver Zhang

CPA Lames D Argent / CPA Lames D A

QC

48.86(12)

71.81(10)

120.67

11

Jessica-Lee Behiel/ Jackson Behiel

Calalta FSC/ Calalta FSC

AB/NT/NU

51.96(9)

64.49(13)

116.45

12

Amelia Boone / Malcolm Kowan

Calalta FSC/ Calalta FSC

AB/NT/NU

50.59(10)

64.92(12)

115.51

13

Colleen Tordoff/ Vladimir Tchernov

Scarboro FSC / Scarboro FSC

ON

49.19(11)

64.39(14)

113.58

14

Sophia Strachan/Everest Zhu

Kitchener – Waterloo SC/Kitchener – W

ON

39.67(15)

66(11)

105.67

15

Shaelene Katrayan/Jordan Derochie

Scarboro FSC / Scarboro FSC

ON

34.97(18)

62.03(15)

97

16

Erin Gillies/ Joshua Tarry

Mariposa WC/Mariposa WC

ON

35.65(17)

59.34(16)

94.99

17

Bridget Le Donne/ Jakub Smal

Hamilton SC/ Hamilton SC

ON

35.79(16)

56.37(17)

92.16

18

Sophia Simitsakos/ Jeffrey Wong

Saint Laurent FSC / Saint Laurent FSC

QC

40.64(14)

43.74(19)

84.38

19

Cassidy McFarlane/Alexandre Faucher

Club De Patinage des Deux-Rives/Clu

NS

34.8(19)

42.85(20)

77.65

20

Jasmine Levesque/Olivier Poupart

St Margaret s Bay SC / St Margaret s B

NS

25.21(20)

47.71(18)

72.92

WD

Jessica Li/ Jacob Richmond

CPA St Lambert / CPA St Lambert

QC

 

 

 

WD

Ellie Fisher/ Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette

CPA Lorraine / CPA Lorraine

QC

 

 

 

 

NOVICE

Rank

Competitor(s)

Club

Section

PDKP- SWSq(0.5)

PDKP- ATSq(0.5)

FD

Points

1

Kiera Kam / Mathew Carter

Champs International Skating Centre

BC/YK

15.30 (1)

14.35 (3)

66.55(1)

96.2

2

Aya Hammond / Michael Barsoum

Scarboro FSC / Scarboro FSC

ON

14.84 (2)

14.09(4)

62.23(2)

91.16

3

Mia Saunders / William Oddson

Calalta FSC/ Calalta FSC

AB/NT/NU

13.71 (4)

13.55(5)

62.02 (3)

89.28

4

Sophia Kagolovskaya / Kieran MacDonald

Ayr SC/Ayr SC

ON

13.86(3)

15.26(2)

58.29(5)

87.41

5

Sydney Embro / Eric Millar

Kitchener – Waterloo SC / Kitchener – W

ON

10.54(8)

15.56(1)

57.85 (6)

83.95

6

Torri Hollstein / Joshua Burger

Calalta FSC/ Calalta FSC

AB/NT/NU

9.87(11)

10.73(9)

60.03 (4)

80.63

7

Rosalie groulx / Ye Quan

CPA Ahuntsic / CPA Ahuntsic

QC

11.41(7)

10.83(8)

54.98 (7)

77.22

8

Mychala Collier / Mackenzie Mah

Ice Palace FSC/Ice Palace FSC

AB/NT/NU

13.18(5)

13.53(6)

49.89 (9)

76.6

9

Eric Estepa/ Nolen Hickey

Skate Canada Brampton-Chinguacous

ON

10.37(9)

11.99(7)

52.97 (8)

75.33

10

Gabrielle Doey / Nicolas Woodcock

Chatham (ON) FSC/ Barrie SC

ON

10.19(10)

7.76(14)

45.99 (10)

63.94

11

Crystal Zhu / Vincent Hill

Skate Canada Brampton-Chinguacous

ON

11.47 (6)

9.42(11)

41.42 (12)

62.31

12

Emma Goodstadt / Joseph Perrier

Skate Oakville /Skate Oakville

ON

9.56(13)

7.98(13)

43.73 (11)

61.27

13

Elisabeth Poirer/ Zachary Whittaker

CPA Ste-Foy/Sillery/Cap-Rouge/CPA C

QC

9.74(12)

9.84(10)

38.60 (14)

58.18

14

Sara-Maude Dupuis / Félix Desmarais

CPA Anjou Kinsmen Inc. /CPA Anjou K

QC

9.06(14)

8.73(12)

39.37 (13)

57.16

15

Juliana Ye/ Matthew Kreft

Minto SC/Minto SC

ON

6.99(15)

7.69(15)

31.66 (15)

46.34

WD

Alyssa Robinson / Josh Andari

Chatham (ON) FSC/Chatham (ON) FSC

ON

 

 

 

 

 

PRE-NOVICE

Rank

Competitor(s)

Club

Section

PD- TA(0.5)

PD- BL(0.5)

FD

Points

1

Hailey Yu / Brendan Giang

Champs International Skating Centre

BC/YK

14.20 (1)

14.94 (1)

49.44 (1)

78.58

2

Sophia Gover / Daniel Patriquin

Barrie SC/ Barrie SC

ON

10.92 (4)

11.09 (2)

38.34 (2)

60.35

3

Lindsay Wilson / Ethan Rutherford

Skate Canada Brampton-Chinguacous

ON

9.04 (6)

10.18 (3)

33.11 (4)

52.33

4

Malorie Desmarais / Simon Desmarais

CPA Anjou Kinsmen Inc./CPA Anjou K

QC

11.24 (3)

6.52 (12)

32.08 (5)

49.84

5

Rossini Gao / Marcus Yau

Newmarket FSC/Newmarket FSC

ON

7.99 (11)

7.51(10)

34.13 (3)

49.63

6

Nicole Bolender / Christian Nainer

Skate Oakville/Skate Oakville

ON

8.89 (7)

8.58 (6)

29.85 (6)

47.32

7

Chaima Ben Khelifa / Adrian Marcellus

CPA Laval/ CPA Laval

QC

12.88 (2)

9.92 (4)

23.73 (11)

46.53

8

Eden Zukerman / William Bradette-Chénier

Dorval FSC/Dorval FSC

QC

9.42 (5)

8.46 (7)

27.34 (8)

45.22

9

Victoria Macleod / Jaiden Cupid

Skate Canada Brampton-Chinguacous

ON

8.39 (8)

7.71 (8)

28.57 (7)

44.67

10

Catharina Tibau / Nicholas Grozdanovski

Toronto CS & CC/Toronto CS & CC

ON

8.21 (10)

8.75 (5)

26.71 (9)

43.67

11

Sasha Grichine / Aiden Dotzert

Kitchener – Waterloo SC/Kitchener – W

ON

8.36 (9)

7.52 (9)

24.14 (10)

40.02

12

Charlotte Chung / Jacob Yang

North Point Skating Academy/North P

ON

7.44 (12)

7.13(11)

22.93 (12)

37.5

 

JUVENILE

Rank

Competitor(s)

Club

Section

PD- TFX(0.5)

PD- EW(0.5)

Points

1

Alicia Serey-Cormier/Nooraiz Noorani

Minto SC/Minto SC

ON

6.61 (1)

6.80 (1)

13.41

 

PRE-JUVENILE PATTERN DANCES

Rank

Competitor(s)

Club

Section

PD- TF(0.5)

PD- WiW(0.5)

Points

1

Vivian Lin / Jeremiah Katrayan

Scarboro FSC / Scarboro FSC

ON

10.88 (1)

9.33 (1)

20.21

 

PRE-JUVENILE FREE DANCE

Rank

Competitor(s)

Club

Section

FD

Points

1

Vivian Lin / Jeremiah Katrayan

Scarboro FSC / Scarboro FSC

ON

17.11 (1)

17.11

Senior
18S1SeniorDanceFDDRO

18S1SeniorDanceRD1DRO

Junior
18S1JuniorDanceRD1DRO

18S1JuniorDanceFDDRO

Novice
18S1NoviceDancePDKP1DRO

18S1NoviceDancePDKP2DRO
18S1NoviceDanceFDDRO

Pre-Novice
18S1Pre-NoviceDancePD1DRO

18S1Pre-NoviceDancePD2DRO

18S1Pre-NoviceDanceFDDRO

Juvenile
18S1JuvenileDancePDPD2DRO

18S1JuvenileDancePDPD1DRO

Pre-Juvenile
18S1Pre-JuvenileDanceFREEFDDRO