Pyeongchang, South Korea
September 9-25, 2018


OVERALL RESULT

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 VIRTUE Tessa / MOIR Scott
    CAN
206.07 1 2
2 PAPADAKIS G / CIZERON G
    FRA
205.28 2 1
3 SHIBUTANI Maia / SHIBUTANI Alex
    USA
192.59 4 3
4 HUBBELL Madison / DONOHUE Zachary
    USA
187.69 3 5
5 BOBROVA Ekaterina / SOLOVIEV Dmitri
    OAR
186.92 6 4
6 CAPPELLINI Anna / LANOTTE Luca
    ITA
184.91 5 6
7 WEAVER Kaitlyn / POJE Andrew
    CAN
181.98 8 7
8 GILLES Piper / POIRIER Paul
    CAN
176.91 9 8
9 CHOCK Madison / BATES Evan
    USA
175.58 7 12
10 GUIGNARD Charlene / FABBRI Marco
    ITA
173.47 11 9
11 COOMES Penny / BUCKLAND Nicholas
    GBR
170.32 10 10
12 HURTADO Sara / KHALIAVIN Kirill
    ESP
168.33 12 11
13 ZAGORSKI T / GUERREIRO J
    OAR
162.24 13 14
14 KALISZEK Natalia / SPODYRIEV Maksym
    POL
161.35 14 15
15 MURAMOTO Kana / REED Chris
    JPN
160.63 15 13
16 LORENZ Kavita / POLIZOAKIS Joti
    GER
150.49 17 16
17 LAURIAULT M / LE GAC R
    FRA
149.59 18 17
18 MIN Yura / GAMELIN Alexander
    KOR
147.74 16 19
19 AGAFONOVA Alisa / UCAR Alper
    TUR
147.18 20 18
20 MYSLIVECKOVA Lucie / CSOLLEY Lukas
    SVK
142.57 19 20
  NAZAROVA Alexandra / NIKITIN Maxim
    UKR
FNR 21  
  WANG Shiyue / LIU Xinyu
    CHN
FNR 22  
  MANSOUROVA Cortney / CESKA Michal
    CZE
FNR 23  
  TANKOVA Adel / ZILBERBERG Ronald
    ISR
FNR 24

 

SHORT DANCE

 Pl.   Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q VIRTUE Tessa / MOIR Scott CAN 83.67 44.53   39.14 9.68 9.61 9.93 9.79 9.93 0.00 #20
2 Q PAPADAKIS G / CIZERON G FRA 81.93 42.71   39.22 9.71 9.71 9.82 9.89 9.89 0.00 #21
3 Q HUBBELL Madison / DONOHUE Zachary USA 77.75 40.98   36.77 9.29 9.04 9.25 9.14 9.25 0.00 #22
4 Q SHIBUTANI Maia / SHIBUTANI Alex USA 77.73 40.33   37.40 9.36 9.18 9.46 9.36 9.39 0.00 #18
5 Q CAPPELLINI Anna / LANOTTE Luca ITA 76.57 40.00   36.57 8.93 8.96 9.32 9.14 9.36 0.00 #24
6 Q BOBROVA Ekaterina / SOLOVIEV Dmitri OAR 75.47 38.36   37.11 9.18 9.14 9.46 9.29 9.32 0.00 #23
7 Q CHOCK Madison / BATES Evan USA 75.45 39.39   36.06 8.93 8.86 9.04 9.11 9.14 0.00 #19
8 Q WEAVER Kaitlyn / POJE Andrew CAN 74.33 37.65   36.68 9.18 8.96 9.29 9.14 9.29 0.00 #17
9 Q GILLES Piper / POIRIER Paul CAN 69.60 34.95   34.65 8.64 8.46 8.71 8.79 8.71 0.00 #16
10 Q COOMES Penny / BUCKLAND Nicholas GBR 68.36 34.70   33.66 8.36 8.14 8.50 8.54 8.54 0.00 #9
11 Q GUIGNARD Charlene / FABBRI Marco ITA 68.16 34.19   33.97 8.46 8.43 8.50 8.46 8.61 0.00 #15
12 Q HURTADO Sara / KHALIAVIN Kirill ESP 66.93 35.07   31.86 8.00 7.57 8.18 7.86 8.21 0.00 #7
13 Q ZAGORSKI T / GUERREIRO J OAR 66.47 34.15   32.32 8.04 7.79 8.21 8.07 8.29 0.00 #5
14 Q KALISZEK Natalia / SPODYRIEV Maksym POL 66.06 34.65   31.41 7.79 7.61 8.04 7.86 7.96 0.00 #13
15 Q MURAMOTO Kana / REED Chris JPN 63.41 32.87   30.54 7.61 7.46 7.71 7.68 7.71 0.00 #14
16 Q MIN Yura / GAMELIN Alexander KOR 61.22 32.94   28.28 6.96 6.82 7.21 7.18 7.18 0.00 #12
17 Q LORENZ Kavita / POLIZOAKIS Joti GER 59.99 31.39   28.60 7.21 6.86 7.25 7.21 7.21 0.00 #3
18 Q LAURIAULT M / LE GAC R FRA 59.97 31.18   28.79 7.39 7.00 7.29 7.14 7.18 0.00 #6
19 Q MYSLIVECKOVA Lucie / CSOLLEY Lukas SVK 59.75 31.40   28.35 7.11 6.79 7.25 7.11 7.18 0.00 #11
20 Q AGAFONOVA Alisa / UCAR Alper TUR 59.42 29.64   29.78 7.46 7.32 7.54 7.61 7.29 0.00 #8
21   NAZAROVA Alexandra / NIKITIN Maxim UKR 57.97 27.26   30.71 7.64 7.46 7.75 7.79 7.75 0.00 #2
22   WANG Shiyue / LIU Xinyu CHN 57.81 29.28   29.53 7.39 7.25 7.43 7.43 7.43 1.00 #10
23   MANSOUROVA Cortney / CESKA Michal CZE 53.53 29.11   24.42 6.29 5.93 6.14 6.25 5.93 0.00 #1
24   TANKOVA Adel / ZILBERBERG Ronald ISR 46.66 23.85   22.81 5.75 5.61 5.75 5.86 5.54 0.00 #4

 

FREE DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 PAPADAKIS G / CIZERON G FRA 123.35 63.98   59.37 9.79 9.75 10.00 9.93 10.00 0.00 #18
2 VIRTUE Tessa / MOIR Scott CAN 122.40 63.35   59.05 9.71 9.61 9.96 9.93 10.00 0.00 #20
3 SHIBUTANI Maia / SHIBUTANI Alex USA 114.86 59.37   55.49 9.32 9.07 9.36 9.21 9.29 0.00 #17
4 BOBROVA Ekaterina / SOLOVIEV Dmitri OAR 111.45 56.25   55.20 9.14 8.89 9.29 9.32 9.36 0.00 #15
5 HUBBELL Madison / DONOHUE Zachary USA 109.94 54.94   56.00 9.29 9.21 9.25 9.46 9.46 1.00 #19
6 CAPPELLINI Anna / LANOTTE Luca ITA 108.34 55.27   54.07 8.93 8.71 9.14 9.07 9.21 1.00 #16
7 WEAVER Kaitlyn / POJE Andrew CAN 107.65 53.48   54.17 8.96 8.75 9.18 9.04 9.21 0.00 #13
8 GILLES Piper / POIRIER Paul CAN 107.31 55.14   52.17 8.68 8.29 8.86 8.68 8.96 0.00 #11
9 GUIGNARD Charlene / FABBRI Marco ITA 105.31 53.82   51.49 8.57 8.50 8.57 8.57 8.71 0.00 #6
10 COOMES Penny / BUCKLAND Nicholas GBR 101.96 51.66   50.30 8.32 8.21 8.39 8.57 8.43 0.00 #12
11 HURTADO Sara / KHALIAVIN Kirill ESP 101.40 51.68   49.72 8.14 8.04 8.43 8.36 8.46 0.00 #10
12 CHOCK Madison / BATES Evan USA 100.13 49.04   53.09 8.64 8.71 8.71 9.14 9.04 2.00 #14
13 MURAMOTO Kana / REED Chris JPN 97.22 50.75   46.47 7.64 7.54 7.86 7.75 7.93 0.00 #8
14 ZAGORSKI T / GUERREIRO J OAR 95.77 46.73   49.04 8.14 8.00 8.29 8.14 8.29 0.00 #9
15 KALISZEK Natalia / SPODYRIEV Maksym POL 95.29 48.45   46.84 7.64 7.68 7.89 7.82 8.00 0.00 #7
16 LORENZ Kavita / POLIZOAKIS Joti GER 90.50 46.78   43.72 7.29 6.96 7.43 7.32 7.43 0.00 #3
17 LAURIAULT M / LE GAC R FRA 89.62 47.04   42.58 7.25 6.82 7.14 7.21 7.07 0.00 #1
18 AGAFONOVA Alisa / UCAR Alper TUR 87.76 44.01   43.75 7.25 7.11 7.21 7.50 7.39 0.00 #5
19 MIN Yura / GAMELIN Alexander KOR 86.52 44.61   41.91 6.89 6.68 7.14 6.96 7.25 0.00 #4
20 MYSLIVECKOVA Lucie / CSOLLEY Lukas SVK 82.82 41.65   41.17 6.82 6.61 6.82 7.00 7.07 0.00 #2