Milan, Italy
March 19-25, 2018

OVERALL RESULT

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    FRA
207.20 1 1
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    USA
196.64 2 2
3 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
    CAN
192.35 3 4
4 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
    ITA
192.08 4 3
5 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    USA
187.28 5 5
6 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
    CAN
186.10 6 6
7 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    RUS
184.01 7 7
8 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
    RUS
180.42 8 8
9 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
    ITA
178.44 9 9
10 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    USA
165.28 15 10
11 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED
    JPN
164.38 10 11
12 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
    ESP
162.05 12 12
13 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
    FRA
159.64 14 13
14 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS
    CAN
159.46 11 14
15 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
    UKR
158.40 16 15
16 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS
    GER
157.02 17 16
17 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV
    POL
151.46 13 19
18 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
    CHN
150.75 19 17
19 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
    TUR
149.05 20 18
20 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
    LTU
148.30 18 20
  Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN
    KOR
FNR 21  
  Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL
    ARM
FNR 22  
  Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN
    FIN
FNR 23  
  Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON
    GBR
FNR 24  
  Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY
    SVK
FNR 25  
  Cortney MANSOUROVA / Michal CESKA
    CZE
FNR 26  
  Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS
    HUN
FNR 27  
  Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
    BLR
FNR 28  
  Teodora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE
    BUL
FNR 29  
  Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS
    AUS
FNR 30  
  Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG
    ISR
FNR 31

 

SHORT DANCE

 Pl.   Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 83.73 44.37   39.36 9.68 9.71 9.93 9.89 10.00 0.00 #31
2 Q Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 80.42 43.11   37.31 9.29 9.14 9.43 9.36 9.43 0.00 #28
3 Q Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 78.31 41.14   37.17 9.21 9.14 9.36 9.32 9.43 0.00 #30
4 Q Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 77.46 40.44   37.02 9.18 9.00 9.43 9.25 9.43 0.00 #29
5 Q Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 75.66 39.81   35.85 8.89 8.71 9.04 9.04 9.14 0.00 #27
6 Q Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 74.51 40.03   34.48 8.50 8.43 8.79 8.68 8.71 0.00 #22
7 Q Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 74.50 39.47   36.03 8.93 8.86 9.14 9.04 9.07 1.00 #23
8 Q Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 72.45 39.08   33.37 8.32 8.07 8.46 8.39 8.46 0.00 #21
9 Q Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 71.15 37.05   34.10 8.57 8.32 8.61 8.54 8.57 0.00 #25
10 Q Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 65.65 34.65   31.00 7.75 7.54 7.89 7.79 7.79 0.00 #26
11 Q Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 64.02 34.85   29.17 7.29 7.07 7.39 7.29 7.43 0.00 #8
12 Q Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 63.73 34.27   29.46 7.32 7.07 7.46 7.46 7.50 0.00 #14
13 Q Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 63.70 32.28   31.42 7.79 7.68 7.93 7.93 7.96 0.00 #17
14 Q Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 63.50 34.58   28.92 7.25 7.00 7.36 7.29 7.25 0.00 #18
15 Q Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 63.48 32.50   31.98 8.04 7.82 8.00 8.04 8.07 1.00 #24
16 Q Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 63.35 33.37   29.98 7.54 7.32 7.50 7.54 7.57 0.00 #16
17 Q Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 62.08 33.79   28.29 7.04 6.82 7.25 7.07 7.18 0.00 #2
18 Q Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 61.33 33.73   27.60 6.86 6.64 7.04 6.96 7.00 0.00 #9
19 Q Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 61.18 33.18   28.00 7.00 6.93 7.07 7.04 6.96 0.00 #19
20 Q Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 60.38 30.61   29.77 7.50 7.29 7.57 7.46 7.39 0.00 #20
21   Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 58.82 31.65   27.17 6.82 6.50 6.93 6.89 6.82 0.00 #12
22   Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM 58.64 32.33   26.31 6.61 6.39 6.64 6.64 6.61 0.00 #13
23   Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 57.96 30.01   27.95 6.93 6.79 7.00 7.11 7.11 0.00 #6
24   Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 57.56 29.77   27.79 6.89 6.75 7.14 6.89 7.07 0.00 #15
25   Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 55.54 29.33   26.21 6.57 6.32 6.68 6.57 6.61 0.00 #10
26   Cortney MANSOUROVA / Michal CESKA CZE 55.27 29.70   25.57 6.39 6.11 6.46 6.54 6.46 0.00 #3
27   Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 54.11 28.04   26.07 6.61 6.36 6.50 6.57 6.54 0.00 #7
28   Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 50.40 26.12   24.28 6.21 5.93 5.96 6.25 6.00 0.00 #5
29   Teodora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE BUL 47.57 28.00   19.57 5.04 4.71 4.96 5.00 4.75 0.00 #1
30   Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 46.05 25.54   20.51 5.21 4.96 5.29 5.29 4.89 0.00 #4
31   Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 43.50 21.58   21.92 5.57 5.29 5.54 5.61 5.39 0.00 #11

 

FREE DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 123.47 63.94   59.53 9.82 9.79 10.00 10.00 10.00 0.00 #18
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 116.22 59.68   56.54 9.43 9.25 9.50 9.50 9.43 0.00 #20
3 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 114.62 58.25   56.37 9.25 9.18 9.54 9.46 9.54 0.00 #16
4 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 114.04 57.57   56.47 9.39 9.25 9.50 9.46 9.46 0.00 #19
5 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 111.62 56.29   55.33 9.18 9.07 9.36 9.25 9.25 0.00 #17
6 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 111.59 58.11   53.48 8.86 8.71 9.00 8.93 9.07 0.00 #14
7 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 109.51 55.71   53.80 8.93 8.79 9.00 9.07 9.04 0.00 #13
8 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 107.97 56.41   51.56 8.46 8.50 8.68 8.64 8.68 0.00 #15
9 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 107.29 55.16   52.13 8.61 8.54 8.75 8.68 8.86 0.00 #12
10 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 101.80 53.26   48.54 8.11 7.86 8.21 8.07 8.21 0.00 #8
11 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 98.73 51.24   47.49 7.89 7.75 7.93 8.04 7.96 0.00 #11
12 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP 98.32 51.35   46.97 7.75 7.57 7.93 7.89 8.00 0.00 #10
13 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 96.14 50.33   45.81 7.61 7.43 7.71 7.82 7.61 0.00 #7
14 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 95.44 48.08   47.36 7.75 7.61 7.93 8.07 8.11 0.00 #6
15 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 95.05 49.24   45.81 7.61 7.46 7.61 7.82 7.68 0.00 #3
16 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 94.94 49.78   45.16 7.54 7.32 7.57 7.57 7.64 0.00 #4
17 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 89.57 48.18   41.39 6.96 6.68 7.00 6.96 6.89 0.00 #1
18 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 88.67 45.59   43.08 7.14 7.00 7.18 7.39 7.18 0.00 #2
19 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 87.76 42.19   47.57 7.89 7.79 7.82 8.18 7.96 2.00 #9
20 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 86.97 44.33   42.64 7.14 6.86 7.18 7.14 7.21 0.00 #5