Sofia, Bulgaria
March 5-11, 2018

 

OVERALL RESULTS

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
    RUS
155.15 1 1
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
    USA
147.68 6 2
3 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
    RUS
146.88 3 3
4 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    CAN
146.22 2 5
5 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    RUS
145.85 4 4
6 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN
    USA
141.83 5 7
7 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE
    USA
139.17 8 6
8 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER
    FRA
136.75 7 9
9 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA
    GEO
133.07 11 8
10 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH
    GER
130.27 10 10
11 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
    UKR
125.26 9 11
12 Olivia MCISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM
    CAN
121.17 12 14
13 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI
    ITA
120.85 13 13
14 Villö MARTON / Danijil SZEMKO
    HUN
119.92 15 12
15 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER
    FRA
117.60 14 15
16 Yana BUGA / Georgy POKHILYUK
    AZE
112.55 18 16
17 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH
    ISR
112.22 17 17
18 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER
    CZE
110.30 16 18
19 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER
    GER
105.45 20 19
20 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV
    EST
105.18 19 20
  Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL
    GBR
FNR 21  
  Wanqi NING / Chao WANG
    CHN
FNR 22  
  Haruno YAJIMA / Daiki SHIMAZAKI
    JPN
FNR 23  
  Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH
    BLR
FNR 24  
  Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
    BUL
FNR 25  
  Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI
    POL
FNR 26  
  Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV
    KAZ
FNR 27  
  Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA
    ESP
FNR 28  

 

SHORT DANCE

Pl.   Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 66.44 34.68   31.76 7.93 7.64 8.14 8.00 8.00 0.00 #27
2 Q Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 62.39 32.58   29.81 7.43 7.36 7.61 7.36 7.50 0.00 #26
3 Q Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 61.29 32.18   29.11 7.32 7.14 7.39 7.36 7.18 0.00 #24
4 Q Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 60.95 30.86   30.09 7.54 7.29 7.64 7.54 7.61 0.00 #21
5 Q Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 60.86 33.03   27.83 7.00 6.79 6.93 7.07 7.00 0.00 #23
6 Q Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 60.85 29.75   31.10 7.64 7.68 7.71 7.93 7.93 0.00 #28
7 Q Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 59.26 31.49   27.77 6.93 6.82 7.11 6.89 6.96 0.00 #22
8 Q Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 58.07 30.59   27.48 6.89 6.75 7.00 6.89 6.82 0.00 #19
9 Q Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 55.56 28.84   26.72 6.61 6.54 6.79 6.79 6.68 0.00 #25
10 Q Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 55.02 29.36   25.66 6.43 6.32 6.50 6.61 6.21 0.00 #20
11 Q Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 54.95 29.00   25.95 6.57 6.32 6.57 6.57 6.39 0.00 #6
12 Q Olivia MCISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM CAN 52.80 27.80   25.00 6.25 6.07 6.50 6.18 6.25 0.00 #12
13 Q Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 51.78 26.32   25.46 6.29 6.11 6.64 6.32 6.46 0.00 #15
14 Q Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 51.52 27.81   23.71 6.04 5.79 6.00 5.93 5.89 0.00 #16
15 Q Villö MARTON / Danijil SZEMKO HUN 50.58 26.21   24.37 6.04 6.00 6.21 6.07 6.14 0.00 #13
16 Q Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 50.25 28.82   21.43 5.39 5.18 5.54 5.36 5.32 0.00 #4
17 Q Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 49.63 26.26   23.37 5.93 5.79 5.93 5.82 5.75 0.00 #17
18 Q Yana BUGA / Georgy POKHILYUK AZE 48.27 25.90   22.37 5.79 5.43 5.75 5.57 5.43 0.00 #5
19 Q Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 46.09 24.34   21.75 5.57 5.32 5.57 5.46 5.25 0.00 #10
20 Q Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 45.93 23.57   22.36 5.64 5.50 5.71 5.68 5.43 0.00 #11
21   Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 42.57 18.98   23.59 5.93 5.71 5.96 6.00 5.89 0.00 #18
22   Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN 41.40 18.99   22.41 5.79 5.50 5.61 5.61 5.50 0.00 #14
23   Haruno YAJIMA / Daiki SHIMAZAKI JPN 41.16 22.03   19.13 5.11 4.57 4.86 4.79 4.57 0.00 #7
24   Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 40.00 22.51   17.49 4.50 4.36 4.36 4.46 4.18 0.00 #3
25   Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 38.81 20.61   19.20 4.93 4.75 4.79 5.00 4.54 1.00 #8
26   Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 38.67 19.07   19.60 5.00 4.86 4.96 4.93 4.75 0.00 #9
27   Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 38.33 22.05   17.28 4.46 4.25 4.32 4.43 4.14 1.00 #2
28   Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA ESP 36.26 19.80   16.46 4.25 4.04 4.25 4.25 3.79 0.00 #1

 

FREE DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 88.71 40.49   48.22 8.04 7.96 8.14 8.00 8.04 0.00 #18
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 86.83 38.36   48.47 7.96 7.93 8.18 8.21 8.11 0.00 #15
3 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 85.59 38.97   46.62 7.54 7.46 7.96 7.96 7.93 0.00 #19
4 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 84.90 38.74   46.16 7.57 7.54 7.79 7.82 7.75 0.00 #16
5 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 83.83 37.50   46.33 7.68 7.57 7.79 7.71 7.86 0.00 #20
6 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 81.10 37.78   43.32 7.18 7.07 7.46 7.18 7.21 0.00 #14
7 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 80.97 37.35   43.62 7.39 7.21 7.29 7.21 7.25 0.00 #17
8 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 78.12 36.00   42.12 6.96 6.89 7.14 7.11 7.00 0.00 #9
9 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 77.49 34.19   43.30 7.04 7.04 7.36 7.43 7.21 0.00 #13
10 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 75.25 34.24   41.01 6.64 6.64 6.93 7.14 6.82 0.00 #12
11 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 69.70 31.40   38.30 6.39 6.21 6.46 6.50 6.36 0.00 #11
12 Villö MARTON / Danijil SZEMKO HUN 69.34 31.80   37.54 6.29 6.07 6.36 6.36 6.21 0.00 #8
13 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 69.07 30.09   39.98 6.50 6.50 6.82 6.79 6.71 1.00 #10
14 Olivia MCISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM CAN 68.37 31.25   37.12 6.25 5.93 6.32 6.25 6.18 0.00 #7
15 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 66.08 31.07   35.01 5.82 5.54 5.93 6.07 5.82 0.00 #6
16 Yana BUGA / Georgy POKHILYUK AZE 64.28 30.90   33.38 5.68 5.46 5.75 5.61 5.32 0.00 #1
17 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 62.59 28.40   34.19 5.82 5.50 5.82 5.75 5.61 0.00 #5
18 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 60.05 25.92   34.13 5.79 5.57 5.79 5.75 5.54 0.00 #4
19 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 59.52 26.66   32.86 5.61 5.36 5.46 5.64 5.32 0.00 #3
20 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 59.09 26.83   32.26 5.36 5.32 5.43 5.57 5.21 0.00 #2