Lake Placid, New York

August 28th-31st

Protocols: http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1920/jgpusa2019/ 

Final Result

FPl.
Name
Nation Points RD FD
1 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK     USA 170.8 1 1
2 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN     RUS 160.17 2 2
3 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER     CZE 150 4 3
4 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA     CAN 149.63 3 4
5 Ella ALES / Daniel TSARIK     USA 140.51 5 6
6 Utana YOSHIDA / Shingo NISHIYAMA     JPN 139.75 6 5
7 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY     ISR 123.98 10 8
8 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL     GBR 123.38 12 7
9 Irina GALIYANOVA / Grayson LOCHHEAD     CAN 122.95 7 10
10 Emily BRATTI / Mathieu COUYRAS     FRA 122.9 9 9
11 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA     ITA 120.21 11 11
12 Katica KEDVES / Fedor SHARONOV     HUN 104.33 13 12
13 Harshita RAWTANI / Vansh BHATIA     IND 10.77 14 13
WD Anna LAVROVA / Maxwell GART     USA 47.31 8  

Rhythm Dance

  Pl.   Name Nation TSS TES   PCS SS TR PE CO IN Ded. StN.
= + +
1 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 66.17 35.05   31.12 7.64 7.57 7.86 7.86 7.96 0 #7
2 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 62.12 32.6   29.52 7.36 7.11 7.43 7.46 7.54 0 #4
3 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN 61.32 33.94   27.38 6.57 6.61 7 6.96 7.07 0 #11
4 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 60.69 32.41   28.28 6.93 6.79 7.21 7.18 7.25 0 #13
5 Ella ALES / Daniel TSARIK USA 57.73 31.04   26.69 6.61 6.43 6.75 6.82 6.75 0 #12
6 Utana YOSHIDA / Shingo NISHIYAMA JPN 56.43 31.83   24.6 5.93 5.89 6.32 6.29 6.32 0 #6
7 Irina GALIYANOVA / Grayson LOCHHEAD CAN 48.79 24.5   24.29 6.04 5.93 6.07 6.21 6.11 0 #8
8 Anna LAVROVA / Maxwell GART USA 47.31 25.32   23.99 5.82 5.89 5.89 6.21 6.18 2 #5
9 Emily BRATTI / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 47.18 24.86   22.32 5.57 5.43 5.61 5.71 5.57 0 #10
10 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 46.13 25.19   22.94 5.54 5.64 5.71 5.93 5.86 2 #3
11 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 46.12 23.78   23.34 5.79 5.68 5.79 6.04 5.89 1 #1
12 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 44.74 21.74   23 5.68 5.57 5.86 5.96 5.68 0 #2
13 Katica KEDVES / Fedor SHARONOV HUN 40.31 21.45   18.86 4.71 4.57 4.75 4.86 4.68 0 #9
14 Harshita RAWTANI / Vansh BHATIA IND 5 2.08   2.92 0.75 0.57 0.82 0.86 0.64 0 #14

Free Dance

Pl.   Name Nation TSS TES   PCS SS TR PE CO IN Ded. StN.
= + +
1 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 104.63 56.21   48.42 7.86 7.89 8.25 8.14 8.21 0 #12
2 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 98.05 52.67   45.38 7.5 7.32 7.75 7.64 7.61 0 #14
3 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 89.31 46.68   42.63 7.07 6.86 7.21 7.14 7.25 0 #10
4 Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA CAN 88.31 46.83   41.48 6.82 6.71 7.04 7 7 0 #13
5 Utana YOSHIDA / Shingo NISHIYAMA JPN 83.32 44.95   38.37 6.25 6.18 6.54 6.46 6.54 0 #7
6 Ella ALES / Daniel TSARIK USA 82.78 43.09   39.69 6.57 6.39 6.68 6.75 6.68 0 #11
7 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 78.64 42.9   35.74 5.82 5.75 6.11 6.11 6 0 #3
8 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 77.85 41.08   36.77 6.07 5.96 6.25 6.18 6.18 0 #6
9 Emily BRATTI / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 75.72 41.61   35.11 5.86 5.64 5.93 5.89 5.93 1 #5
10 Irina GALIYANOVA / Grayson LOCHHEAD CAN 74.16 38   37.16 6.14 6.11 6.11 6.32 6.29 1 #8
11 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 74.09 39.79   35.3 5.82 5.75 5.89 5.96 6 1 #4
12 Katica KEDVES / Fedor SHARONOV HUN 64.02 35.69   28.33 4.68 4.61 4.75 5 4.57 0 #2
13 Harshita RAWTANI / Vansh BHATIA IND 5.77 2.57   4.2 0.79 0.5 0.75 0.82 0.64 1 #1
WD Anna LAVROVA / Maxwell GART USA                     #9