Saitama City, Japan
March 18-24, 2019

 

FINAL RESULT

PL Name Nation RD FD Points
1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON  FRA 1 1 222.65
2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV  RUS 2 2 211.76
3. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE  USA 4 3 210.40
4. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN  RUS 3 4 208.52
5. Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE  CAN 5 5 205.62
6. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES  USA 6 6 204.92
7. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER  CAN 8 7 200.92
8. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI  ITA 7 8 199.18
9. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER  USA 9 10 189.06
10. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN  CAN 10 9 188.10
11. Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV  POL 11 12 183.30
12. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN  ESP 12 13 180.93
13. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON  GBR 15 11 179.57
14. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC  FRA 13 14 179.26
15. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU  CHN 14 15 173.89
16. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS  FIN 18 16 168.12
17. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS  LTU 16 17 168.06
18. Shari KOCH / Christian NUECHTERN  GER 17 18 162.47
19. Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS  HUN 20 19 156.81
20. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN  UKR 19 20 153.43
Final not reached
21. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO  JPN 21 60.98
22. Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI  BLR 22 56.55
23. Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER  SUI 23 53.94
24. Jasmine TESSAR / Francesco FIORETTI  ITA 24 53.47
25. Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH  ISR 25 52.51
26. Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS  AUS 26 51.94
27. Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV  EST 27 46.22

 

RHYTHM DANCE

Pl. Qual. Competitor Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Q Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON  FRA 88.42 49.06 39.36 9.79 9.64 9.96 9.89 9.93 0.00 #27
2 Q Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV  RUS 83.94 46.10 37.84 9.32 9.29 9.61 9.57 9.50 0.00 #18
3 Q Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN  RUS 83.10 45.68 37.42 9.29 9.14 9.46 9.43 9.46 0.00 #26
4 Q Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE  USA 83.09 45.55 37.54 9.46 9.21 9.46 9.43 9.36 0.00 #25
5 Q Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE  CAN 82.84 45.24 37.60 9.32 9.14 9.54 9.46 9.54 0.00 #22
6 Q Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES  USA 82.32 45.27 37.05 9.18 9.18 9.32 9.25 9.39 0.00 #24
7 Q Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI  ITA 81.66 45.47 36.19 8.93 8.89 9.21 9.07 9.14 0.00 #23
8 Q Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER  CAN 80.44 44.08 36.36 8.93 8.96 9.21 9.21 9.14 0.00 #19
9 Q Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER  USA 75.90 41.58 34.32 8.61 8.36 8.64 8.61 8.68 0.00 #21
10 Q Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN  CAN 74.76 41.60 33.16 8.32 8.11 8.36 8.36 8.29 0.00 #16
11 Q Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV  POL 73.64 41.01 32.63 8.07 8.11 8.14 8.25 8.21 0.00 #20
12 Q Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN  ESP 72.45 40.22 32.23 8.00 7.86 8.21 8.07 8.14 0.00 #14
13 Q Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC  FRA 71.26 39.12 32.14 7.89 7.82 8.11 8.21 8.14 0.00 #17
14 Q Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU  CHN 68.47 37.98 30.49 7.61 7.36 7.75 7.68 7.71 0.00 #15
15 Q Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON  GBR 68.46 36.68 31.78 7.82 7.75 8.11 8.00 8.04 0.00 #3
16 Q Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS  LTU 67.21 37.67 29.54 7.39 7.21 7.46 7.36 7.50 0.00 #6
17 Q Shari KOCH / Christian NUECHTERN  GER 66.91 36.99 29.92 7.43 7.14 7.61 7.61 7.61 0.00 #11
18 Q Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS  FIN 66.01 35.92 30.09 7.46 7.29 7.68 7.61 7.57 0.00 #8
19 Q Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN  UKR 65.76 36.50 29.26 7.32 7.14 7.43 7.32 7.36 0.00 #12
20 Q Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS  HUN 61.96 33.82 28.14 6.96 6.79 7.18 7.14 7.11 0.00 #5
21   Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO  JPN 60.98 33.69 27.29 6.86 6.57 6.79 6.96 6.93 0.00 #10
22   Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI  BLR 56.55 32.10 25.45 6.43 6.18 6.46 6.43 6.32 1.00 #9
23   Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER  SUI 53.94 30.48 23.46 6.00 5.68 5.82 6.04 5.79 0.00 #1
24   Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI  ITA 53.47 27.70 25.77 6.50 6.25 6.32 6.71 6.43 0.00 #7
25   Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH  ISR 52.51 27.97 24.54 6.14 6.00 6.18 6.36 6.00 0.00 #4
26   Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS  AUS 51.94 28.93 23.01 5.75 5.57 5.86 5.86 5.71 0.00 #13
27   Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV  EST 46.22 25.16 21.06 5.36 5.11 5.18 5.54 5.14 0.00 #2

Qualification rule: The best 20 couples after Rhythm Dance will advance to the next segment.

 

FREE DANCE

Pl. Competitor Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON  FRA 134.23 74.88 59.35 9.82 9.68 10.00 10.00 9.96 0.00 #20
2 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV  RUS 127.82 70.38 57.44 9.50 9.36 9.64 9.68 9.68 0.00 #19
3 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE  USA 127.31 70.32 56.99 9.46 9.36 9.61 9.50 9.57 0.00 #17
4 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN  RUS 125.42 69.44 55.98 9.29 9.11 9.43 9.36 9.46 0.00 #18
5 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE  CAN 122.78 67.06 55.72 9.18 9.14 9.32 9.36 9.43 0.00 #16
6 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 122.60 67.80 54.80 9.07 8.96 9.25 9.18 9.21 0.00 #14
7 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER  CAN 120.48 65.91 54.57 8.86 8.89 9.14 9.29 9.29 0.00 #15
8 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI  ITA 117.52 64.07 53.45 8.86 8.71 8.93 9.04 9.00 0.00 #13
9 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN  CAN 113.34 62.44 50.90 8.39 8.21 8.57 8.64 8.61 0.00 #11
10 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER  USA 113.16 62.00 51.16 8.54 8.32 8.64 8.57 8.57 0.00 #12
11 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 111.11 62.75 48.36 7.82 7.71 8.14 8.32 8.32 0.00 #9
12 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV  POL 109.66 60.06 49.60 8.14 8.04 8.25 8.54 8.36 0.00 #6
13 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN  ESP 108.48 59.16 49.32 8.18 7.96 8.25 8.32 8.39 0.00 #7
14 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC  FRA 108.00 61.61 48.39 7.89 7.75 8.14 8.25 8.29 2.00 #8
15 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU  CHN 105.42 59.31 46.11 7.61 7.43 7.71 7.86 7.82 0.00 #10
16 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS  FIN 102.11 57.00 45.11 7.36 7.32 7.57 7.71 7.64 0.00 #5
17 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS  LTU 100.85 56.54 44.31 7.39 7.18 7.43 7.46 7.46 0.00 #1
18 Shari KOCH / Christian NUECHTERN  GER 95.56 52.05 43.51 7.21 7.11 7.29 7.36 7.29 0.00 #2
19 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS  HUN 94.85 52.43 42.42 7.00 6.86 7.14 7.21 7.14 0.00 #4
20 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN  UKR 87.67 45.82 42.85 7.14 7.00 7.07 7.32 7.18 1.00 #3