Obertsdorf, Germany
September 22-24, 2016

Protocols

OVERALL

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 180.50 1 1
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 179.18 2 2
3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 176.84 3 3
4 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 155.20 4 4
5 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 139.94 5 6
6 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 139.26 6 5
7 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 131.78 8 7
8 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 127.28 9 8
9 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 125.88 7 9
10 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 110.90 10 10

 

SHORT DANCE

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 71.42 36.22   35.20 8.85 8.55 8.85 8.85 8.90 0.00 #5
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 70.78 35.30   35.48 8.85 8.70 8.90 8.95 8.95 0.00 #1
3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 70.32 35.68   34.64 8.65 8.40 8.55 8.80 8.90 0.00 #4
4 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 63.06 33.74   29.32 7.25 7.15 7.45 7.40 7.40 0.00 #7
5 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 59.18 31.34   27.84 6.90 6.80 7.00 7.10 7.00 0.00 #10
6 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 55.38 29.54   25.84 6.60 6.20 6.45 6.60 6.45 0.00 #3
7 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 53.60 28.68   24.92 6.35 6.00 6.25 6.25 6.30 0.00 #8
8 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 51.22 26.62   24.60 6.15 5.95 6.20 6.25 6.20 0.00 #6
9 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 49.88 25.40   24.48 6.30 6.15 6.00 6.20 5.95 0.00 #2
10 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 42.26 22.10   20.16 5.00 5.00 4.95 5.35 4.90 0.00 #9

 

FREE DANCE

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 109.08 54.60   54.48 9.05 8.80 9.05 9.30 9.20 0.00 #10
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 108.40 54.52   53.88 9.00 8.80 8.95 9.15 9.00 0.00 #9
3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 106.52 53.78   52.74 8.70 8.60 8.70 9.05 8.90 0.00 #8
4 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 92.14 48.34   43.80 7.40 7.20 7.30 7.45 7.15 0.00 #7
5 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 83.88 44.22   39.66 6.65 6.30 6.80 6.65 6.65 0.00 #5
6 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 80.76 40.72   41.04 6.85 6.80 6.60 7.10 6.85 1.00 #6
7 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 80.56 41.86   38.70 6.35 6.10 6.55 6.70 6.55 0.00 #3
8 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 77.40 40.68   36.72 6.10 5.95 6.15 6.25 6.15 0.00 #2
9 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 72.28 34.88   38.40 6.30 6.35 6.30 6.70 6.35 1.00 #4
10 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 68.64 38.28   30.36 5.15 4.95 5.10 5.25 4.85 0.00 #1