NAVIGATION

Welcome to our U.S. National Coverage Page

Ice-dance.com covered the ice dance events at the 2013 U. S. National Championships from January 20-27 in Omaha, Nebraska.  For the first time ever, skaters from all levels competed at the same event.

Feedback is appreciated! Feel free to contact us before, during or after the event via our contact form.

Schedule

Our popular combined event and practice schedule (Thanks Tammi!):

The schedule below was last updated on 12/30/12.

Sunday, January 20
9:50 am – 12:20 pm Novice Pattern Dances CenturyLink Arena
     
Monday, January 21
9:20 am – 11:10 am Novice Free Dance CenturyLink Arena
6:40 pm Novice Awards CenturyLink Arena
     
Tuesday, January 22
5:30 pm – 7:10 pm Junior Short Dance CenturyLink Arena
     
Wednesday, January 23
12:00 pm – 2:20 pm Junior Free Dance CenturyLink Arena
4:50 pm Junior Awards CenturyLink Arena
     
Friday, January 25
9:15 am – 11:40 am Juvenile Pattern Dances Civic Center
2:00 pm – 4:55 pm Senior Short Dance CenturyLink Arena
6:40 pm – 9:00 pm Intermediate Pattern Dances Civic Center
     
Saturday, January 26
12:05 pm – 1:00 pm Senior Free Dance Group 1 CenturyLink Arena
3:15 pm – 4:55 pm Senior Free Dance Groups 2 & 3 CenturyLink Arena
5:10 pm Senior Awards CenturyLink Arena
     
Sunday, January 27
1:10 pm – 2:25 pm Juvenile Free Dance Convention Center
2:45 pm – 4:00 pm Intermediate Free Dance Convention Center
4:00 pm Juvenile & Intermediate Awards Convention Center
7:30 pm – 9:30 pm US Skating Spectacular CenturyLink Arena
Competitors

SENIOR COMPETITORS:  (Team Profiles)

  • Alissandra Aronow/Collin Brubaker
  • Anastasia Cannuscio/Colin McManus
  • Isabella Cannuscio/Michael Bramante
  • Madison Chock/Evan Bates
  • Meryl Davis/Charlie White
  • Katie Donaldson/Brock Jacobs
  • Danielle Gamelin/Alexander Gamelin
  • Ginna Hoptman/Pasha Filchenkov
  • Madison Hubbell/Zachary Donohue
  • Lynn Kriengkrairut/Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
  • Kristen Nardozzi/Nick Traxler
  • Anastasia Olson/Keiffer Hubbell
  • Ksenia Ponomaryova/Oleg Altukhov
  • Maia Shibutani/Alex Shibutani
  • Taylor Tran/Sam Kaplun

JUNIOR COMPETITORS:  (Team Profiles)

  • Alexandra Aldridge/Daniel Eaton
  • Julia Biechler/Damian Dodge
  • Kaitlin Hawayek/Jean-Luc Baker
  • Madeline Heritage/Nathaniel Fast
  • Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter
  • Whitney Miller/Kyle MacMillan
  • Yura Min/Igor Ogay
  • Holly Moore/Daniel Klaber
  • Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons
  • Elliana Pogrebinsky/Ross Gudis
  • Mackenzie Reid/Christian Erwin
  • Hannah Rosinski/Jacob Jaffe
  • Stacey Siddon/Jared Weiss

NOVICE COMPETITORS:   (Team Profiles)

  • Gigi Becker/Luca Becker
  • Kimberly Berkovich/Micah Jaffe
  • Sierra Chadwick/Alexander Martin
  • Sarah Feng/Anthony Ponomarenko
  • Ashlyn Gaughan/Cody Lithco
  • Katherine Gourianova/Alexander Petrov
  • Lauren Leonesio/Quinn Chambers
  • Chloe Lewis/Logan Bye
  • Rebecca Lucas/Yan Kazansky
  • Vivian Luo/Darrell Cheung
  • Tory Patsis/Joseph Johnson
  • Sammi Wren/Alexey Shchepetov

INTERMEDIATE COMPETITORS:   (Team Profiles)

  • Eleanor Babaev/Scott Wenner
  • Sara Fagan/Jonathan Loiacono
  • Madison Fox/Val Katsman
  • Rachel Gart/Matthew Rosenthal
  • Eliana Gropman/Ian Somerville
  • Payten Howland/Jason Cohn
  • Cassidy Klopstock/Logan Leonsesio
  • Caroline Leadmon/Jacob Schedl
  • Rebecca Lustig/Zachary Milestone
  • Alexis MIddleton/Michael Valdez
  • Gwen Sletten/Elliot Verburg
  • Jolie Vassel-Beasley/John Neff

JUVENILE COMPETITORS:   (Team Profiles)

  • Elizabeth Addas/Jonathan Schultz
  • Gianna Buckley/Caleb Niva
  • Alina Efimova/Kevin Kwong
  • Sophia Elder/Christopher Elder
  • Caroline Green/Gordon/Green
  • Katherine Grosul/Cameron Colucci
  • Josephine Hagan/J.T. Michel
  • Meredith Kent/Palmer Middlekauff
  • Ashley Klotz/Vincent Kirov
  • Amanda Miller/Nikolay Usanov
  • Kaytlin Smith/Alain Sandraz
  • Kimberly Wei/Ilias Fourati 
Technical Information

Juvenile Events:  Both pattern dances, the Willow Waltz and Foxtrot, are skated on Friday, January 25th.  On Sunday, all skaters perform a free dance to music and rhyths of their own choosing.  Highest combined point total wins.

Intermediate Events:  Both pattern dances, the Rocker Foxtrot and European Waltz, are skated on Friday, January 25th.  On Sunday, all skaters perform a free dance to music and rhyths of their own choosing.  Highest combined point total wins.


Novice Events: 
Both pattern dances, the Starlight Waltz and Paso Doble, are skated on the first day of competition (Sunday, January 22). The next day, all skaters perform a free dance to music and rhythms of their own choosing. Highest combined point total wins.


Junior Events: 
Juniors no longer perform pattern dances, instead two patterns of the Blues are an included component in the short dance.  The juniors will compete the short dance on Tuesday, January 22. The next day, the competition concludes with the free dance, skated to music and rhythms of their own choosing. Highest combined point total wins.


Senior Events: 
Seniors no longer perform pattern dances, instead two sections of the Yankee Polka are an included component in the short dance.  The short dance is contested on Friday, January 25.  The competition concludes on Saturday with the free dance skated to music and rhythms of their own choosing. Highest combined point total wins.

Fun Facts

LONGEST PARTNERSHIPS (COMPETITIVE SEASONS – INCLUDES 2012/13):

  1. Meryl Davis & Charlie White (1998)
  2. Danielle Gamelin & Alexander Gamelin (2004)
    Maia Shibutani & Alex Shibutani – (2004)
  3. Lynn Kriengkrairut & Logan Giulietti-Schmitt (2006)
    Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter (2006)
    Holly Moore & Daniel Klaber (2006)

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
HAVE PREVIOUSLY MEDALED AT NATIONALS (DOES NOT INCLUDE JUNIOR NATIONALS):

  • Alexandra Aldridge & Daniel Eaton
  • Evan Bates (with Emily Samuelson)
  • Michael Bramante (with Kaitlin Hawayek)
  • Anastasia Cannucio & Colin McManus (Cannuscio also medaled with Dean Copely)
  • Isabella Cannuscio (with Ian Lorello)
  • Madison Chock (with Greg Zuerlein)
  • Meryl Davis & Charlie White
  • Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue (Hubbell also medaled with Keiffer Hubbell and Donohue medaled with Piper Gilles)
  • Kaitlin Hawayek (with Michael Bramante)
  • Lynn Kriengkrairut & Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
  • Chloe Lewis & Logan Bye
  • Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter
  • Whitney Miller & Kyle MacMillan
  • Holly Moore & Daniel Klaber
  • Anastasia Olson (with Jordan Cowan)
  • Rachel Parsons & Michael Parsons (Michael Parsons also medaled with Kristina Rexford)
  • Hannah Rosinski & Jacob Jaffe
  • Elliana Pogrebinsky & Ross Gudis
  • Maia Shibutani & Alex Shibutani

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
SIBLINGS AT NATIONALS

  • Gigi Becker and Luca Becker (novice dance)
  • Isabella Cannuscio and Anastasia Cannuscio (senior dance)
  • Danielle Gamelin and Alexander Gamelin (senior dance)
  • Sophia Elder and Christopher Elder (juvenile dance)
  • Caroline Green and Gordon Green (juvenile dance)
  • Madison Hubbell and Keiffer Hubbell (senior dance)
  • Jacob Jaffe (junior dance) and Micah Jaffe (novice dance)
  • Lauren Leonesio (novice dance) and Logan Leonesio (intermediate dance)
  • Rachel Parsons and Michael Parsons (junior dance)
  • Maia Shibutani and Alex Shibutani (senior dance)

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
YOUNGEST/OLDEST COMPETITORS AT NATIONALS (BY LEVEL)

Juvenile

Youngest:  Caroline Green, Nikolay Usanov
Oldest:   Kimberly Wei, Caleb Niva

Intermediate

Youngest: Gwen Sletten, Elliot Verburg
Oldest:  Sara Fagan, Jonathan Loiacono

Novice

Youngest:  Gigi Becker, Anthony Ponomarenko
Oldest:  Ashlyn Gaughan, Cody Lithco

Junior

Youngest:  Lorraine McNamara, Kyle MacMillan
Oldest:  Alexandra Aldridge, Nathaniel Fast

Senior

Youngest:  Maia Shibutani, Alexander Gamelin
Oldest:  Meryl Davis, Nick Traxler

U.S. National Medalists (1997-2012)
2012
2012 US NATIONALS – SAN JOSE, CA

SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
4. Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
1. Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton
2. Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager
3. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
4. Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons

1. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
2. Whitney Miller / Kyle MacMillan
3. Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe
4. Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye

2012 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – EAST LANSING, MI
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 

1. Gigi Becker / Luca Becker
2. Julia Biechler / Alexander Petrov
3. Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov
4. Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe

1. Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville
2. Gwen Sletten / Eliot Verburg
3. McKenzie Schurman / Chandler Schaak
4. Madison Fox / Val Katsman
 
2011
2011 US NATIONALS – GREENSBORO, NC
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein
4. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
1. Charlotte Lichtman / Dean Copely
2. Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager
3. Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus
4. Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan
1. Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons
2. Jessica Mancini / Tyler Brooks
3. Kaitlin Hawayek / Michael Bramante
4. Elliana Progrebinsky / Ross Gudis
     
2011 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – SALT LAKE CITY, UT
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 

1. Meara Lorello / William Dean
2. Whitney Miller / Grant Lorello
3. Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin
4. Katie Shipstad / Brad Kleffman

1. Julia Biechler / Alexander Petrov
2. Gigi Becker / Luca Becker
3. Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko
4. Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov
 
2010
2010 US NATIONALS – SPOKANE, WA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White  
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
4. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
2. Rachel Tibbetts / Collin Brubaker
3. Piper Gilles / Zachary Donohue
4. Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello
1. Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton
2. Danvi Pham / Vu Pham
3. Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker
4. Kristina Rexford / Michael Parsons
     
2010 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 

1. Rachel Parsons / Kyle MacMillan
2. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
3. Elliana Progrebinsky / Ross Gudis
4. Jessica DeMaria / Dean Miller

1. Angelina Giordano / Christopher Davis
2. Whitney Miller / Grant Lorello
3. Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin
4. Hannah Pfeifer / Alexander Petrov
 
 
2009
2009 US NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White  
2. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
3. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
4. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
1. Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Piper Gilles / Zachary Donohue
4. Shannon Wingle / Tim McKernan
1. Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager
2. Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan
3. Moriah Tabon / Matt Kleffman
4. Gabrielle Friedenberg / Benjamin Nykiel
     
2009 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – LAKE PLACID, NY
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin
2. Danvi Pham / Vu Pham
3. Laura Perry / Joshua Leggett
4. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
1. Rachel Parsons / Kyle MacMillan
2. Rebekah Schneider-Farris / Joel Schneider-Farris
3. Katie Shipstad / Logan Bye
4. Yura Min / Sean Benjamin Sunyoto
 
 
2008
2008 US NATIONALS – SAINT PAUL, MN
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto  
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White  
3. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
4. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
1. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
2. Piper Gilles / Tim McKernan
3. Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein
4. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
1. Chloe Wolf / Rhys Ainsworth
2. Megan Evans / Nathan Truesdell
3. Una Donegan / Andrew Korda
4. Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan
     
2008 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – SALT LAKE CITY, UT
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker
2. Susan Enright / Michael Bramante
3. Taylor Elliott / Zachary Elliott
4. Vanessa Wade / Erik Kaiser
1. Madeline Heritage / Nathanial Fast
2. Danvi Pham / Vu Pham
3. Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin
4. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
 
 
2007
2007 US NATIONALS – SPOKANE, WA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto  
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov 
3. Meryl Davis / Charlie White  
4. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
1. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
2. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
3. Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
4. Piper Gilles / Tim Mckernan
1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
2. Sara Bailey / Kyle Herring
3. Anastasia Cannuscio / Dean Copely
4. Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello
     

2007 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH

INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Una Donegan / Andrew Korda
2. Kate McDermott / Colin McManus
3. Kassandra Hazard / Benjamin Nykiel
4. Lauren Ely / Travis Mager
1. Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker
2. Elicia Reynolds / Stephen Reynolds 
3. Laura Perry / Joshua Leggett
4. MacKenzie Reid / Christian Erwin
 
 
2006
2006 US NATIONALS – ST. LOUIS, MO
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto  
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov 
3. Jamie Silverstein / Ryan O’Meara 
4. Morgan Matthews / Maxim Zavozin
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates 
3. Jane Summersett / Elliot Pennington 
4. Kaitlyn Weaver / Charles Clavey
1. Cathy Reed / Chris Reed 
2. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell 
3. Samantha Tomarchio / Nicholas Sinchak 
4. Michelle Pennington / Brad Coulter
     

2006 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – WESTMINSTER, CO

INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani 
2. Lili LaMar / Chase Brogan
3. Ilana Morse / Jackson Raney
4. Madison Chock / Kurt Lingenfelter
1. Kate McDermott / Colin McManus
2. Kirsten Seagers / Nicholas Taylor 
3. Taylor Elliott / Zachary Elliott
4. Jordan Sisson / Eric Kaiser
 

 

2005
2005 US NATIONALS – PORTLAND, OR
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
3. Lydia Manon / Ryan O’Meara
4. Tiffany Stiegler / Sergei Magerovskiy
1. Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles
2. Caitlin Mallory / Brent Holdburg
3. Kimmerly Lauten / Augie Hill
4. Meghan McCullough / Joel Dear
1. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
2. Kaitlyn Weaver / Charles Clavey
3. Blake Rosenthal / Calvin Taylor
4. Pilar Bosley / John Corona
     

2005 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – JAMESTOWN, NY

INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Piper Gilles / Tim McKernan
2. Rachel Tibbetts / Eric Reinhart
3. Anastasia Olson / Greg Zuerlein
4. Kristine Kretz / William Avila
1. Anastasia Cannuscio / Geoffrey Varraux
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Stephanie Klimczak / Cooper Johnston
4. Sara Bailey / Chase Brogan
 

 

2004
2004 US NATIONALS – ATLANTA, GA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
3. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
4. Kendra Goodwin / Brent Bommentre
1. Morgan Matthews / Max Zavozin
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
3. Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles
4. Kirsten Frisch / Augie Hill

1. Lauren Capehart / Stephen Chasman
2. Jane Summersett / Elliot Pennington
3. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
4. Elizabeth Palmer / Ryland Stucke

     

2004 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – SCOTTSDALE, AZ

INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
2. Charlotte Maxwell / Brad Coulter
3. Isabella Cannuscio / Kyle Herring
4. Thankful Cromartie / Kurt Lingenfelter
1. Ilana Morse / Jackson Raney
2. Kayla Hale / Dustin Frankel
3. Piper Gilles / Timothy McKernan
4. Anastasia Olson / Greg Zuerlein
 

 

2003
2003 US NATIONALS – DALLAS, TX
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
4. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
1. Morgan Matthews / Max Zavozin
2. Kirsten Frisch / Brent Bommentre
3. Flo Steed / Augie Hill
4. Carly Donowick / Leo Ungar
1. Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles
2. Meghan McCullough / Joel Dear
3. Shannon Wingle / James Warren
4. Samantha Cepican / Phillip Lichtor
     
2003 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – LAKE PLACID, NY
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Blake Rosenthal / Calvin Taylor
2. Michaelee Scarincio / Justin Morrow
3. Michelle Pennington / Zachary Varraux
4. Isabella Tobias / Kurt Lingenfelter
1. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
2. Emily Blynn / Geoffrey Drayton
3. Lauren Wlazelek / Kyle Herring
4. Charlotte Maxwell / Brad Coulter
 
 
2002
2002 US NATIONALS – LOS ANGELES, CA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
2. Melissa Ralph / Ryan O’Meara
3. Kendra Goodwin / Chris Obzansky
4. Kirsten Frisch / Brent Bommentre
1. Sarah Solomon / Benjamin Cohen
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
3. Morgan Matthews / Max Zavozin
4. Eleanor Langhans / Joseph Braasch
     
2002 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – BENSONVILLE, IL
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
2. Kristen Mendoza / Joshue Lea
3. Mimi Whetstone / Nathan Miller
4. Fiona Donegan / Ian Comee
1. Shannon Wingle / Kurt Lingenfelter
2. Michelle Pennington / Zachary Varraux
3. Michaelee Scarincio / Justin Morrow
4. Katie Wyble / Chad Reinhold
 


2001
2001 US NATIONALS – BOSTON, MA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Jessica Joseph / Brandon Forsyth
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Lydia Manon / Michael Klus
2. Kendra Goodwin / Chris Obzansky
3. Kakani Young / Ikaika Young
4. Melissa Ralph / Ryan O’Meara
1. Victoria Devins / Kevin O’Keefe
2. Tertia Cole / Leo Ungar
3. Sarah Solomon / Benjamin Cohen
4. Flo Steed / Augie Hill
     
2001 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – WESTMINSTER, CO
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Laura Rosenberg / Benjamin Westenberger
2. Ashley Elliott / Paul Hurych
3. Cori Stacy / Andrew McCrary
4. Mimi Whetstone / Nathan Miller
1. Megan Calhoun / Lucas Marquardt
2. Alexis Hauser / Charlie HIll
3. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
4. Fiona Donegan / Ian Comee
 

 

2000
2000 US NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
3. Debbie Koegel / Oleg Fediukov
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Emilie Nussear / Brandon Forsyth
3. Jesica Valentine / Matthew Kossack
4. Lia Nitake / Ryan O’Meara
1. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
2. Shelley MacLeod / Nicholas Moorman
3. Kirsten Frisch / Brent Bommentre
4. Laura Smith / Andrew Smith
     
2000 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – AMHERST, NY
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Victoria Devins / Kevin O’Keefe
2. Trina Pratt / Robert Pratt
3. Eleanor Langhans / Joseph Braasch
4. Katy Green / Leo Ungar
1. Kristen Mendoza / Joshua Lea
2. Tertia Cole / Tom Richardson
3. Kimmerly Lauten / Jonathan Lauten
4. Adrienne Koob-Doddy / Robert Antonelli
 


1999
1999 US NATIONALS – SALT LAKE CITY, UT
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Eve Chalom / Mathew Gates
3. Debbie Koegel / Oleg Fediukov
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
2. Emilie Nussear / Brandon Forsyth
3. Crystal Beckerdite / Matthew Healy
4. Allison Newman / Michel Klus
1, Kakani Young / Ikaika Young
2. Lydia Manon / Chris Obzansky
3. Lia Nitake / Ryan O’Meara
4. Allison Sietchik / Ross Brown
     
1999 JUNIOR OLYMPICS – PITTSBURGH, PA
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Rebecca Frino / Jake Villanueva
3. Trina Pratt / Robert Pratt
4. Holly Nadeau / Aaron Wolff
1. Sara Klatt / Dominic Coccitti-Smith
2. Katy Green / Leo Ungar
3. Sarah Solomon / Benjamin Cohen
4. Mimi Whetstone / Nathan Miller
 


1998
1998 US NATIONALS – PHILADELPHIA, PA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Elizabeth Punsalan / Jerod Swallow
2. Jessica Joseph / Charles Butler
3. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
4. Eve Chalon / Mathew Gates
1. Melissa Gregory / James Shuford
2. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
3. Crystal Beckerdite / Raphael Kelling
4. Cerise Henzes / Walter Lang
1. Penny Schnering / Timothy Jones
2. Wendy Mangiagli / Andre LeBlanc
3. Kendra Goodwin / Paul Goldner
4. Kristyn Starr / Nick Traxler
     
1998 JUNIOR OLYMPICS – PLANO, TX
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Lia Nitake / Ryan O’Meara
2. Brooks / Williams
3. Komer / Hill
4. Holly Nadeau / Aaron Wolff
1. Rebecca Frino / Jake Villanueva
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
3. Danielle Sandars / Andrew Smith
4. Katy Green / Leo Ungar
 

 

1997
1997 US NATIONALS – NASHVILLE, TN
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Elizabeth Punsalen / Jerod Swallow
2. Eve Chalom / Mathew Gates
3. Kate Robinson / Peter Breen
4. Amy Webster / Ron Kravette
1. Jessica Joseph / Charles Butler
2. Kerrie O’Donnell / Brandon Forsyth
3. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
4. Melissa Gregory / James Shuford
1. Jesica Valentine / Matthew Kossack
2. Alison Newman / Joshua Abrahams
3. Katy Hill / Benjamin Agosto
4. Katherine Jorck / Matthew Healy