2000 Four Continents Championships
Osaka, Japan
February 23-27, 2000

Ice Dancing Results sheets courtesy of IceCalc; used with permission

Ice Dancing – 1st. Compulsory Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points RUS CHN AUS UZB USA AUT BUL CAN ISR StN.
1 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 0.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 #1
5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.1 5.4 5.4 5.3
10.5 10.6 10.6 10.6 10.7 10.3 10.6 10.7 10.6
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 0.4 5.0 5.2 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 #13
5.0 5.2 5.0 5.2 5.3 5.1 5.4 5.2 5.0
10.0 10.4 10.0 10.2 10.4 10.2 10.5 10.3 10.1
3 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2
3 Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Justin PEKAREK USA 0.6 5.1 5.0 5.0 4.8 5.1 4.7 5.1 5.1 4.9 #5
5.1 5.1 5.1 4.9 5.2 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0
10.2 10.1 10.1 9.7 10.3 9.5 10.0 10.1 9.9
2 3 2 5 3 5 4 3 3
4 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN 0.8 4.9 4.8 4.4 4.9 5.0 4.8 5.1 4.9 4.8 #9
4.9 4.9 4.4 5.1 5.0 4.9 5.1 5.1 4.8
9.8 9.7 8.8 10.0 10.0 9.7 10.2 10.0 9.6
4 5 6 3 4 4 3 4 4
5 Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA 1.0 4.7 4.9 5.0 4.9 4.8 4.9 4.2 4.5 4.7 #11
4.9 5.0 4.8 4.9 4.8 5.0 4.5 4.3 4.7
9.6 9.9 9.8 9.8 9.6 9.9 8.7 8.8 9.4
5 4 4 4 5 3 9 7 6
6 Josée PICHÉ / Pascal DENIS CAN 1.2 4.5 4.4 4.5 4.7 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.3 4.6 #3
4.3 4.3 4.4 4.8 4.7 4.5 4.8 4.6 4.7
8.8 8.7 8.9 9.5 9.1 9.0 9.4 8.9 9.3
7 8 5 6 7 6 5 6 7
7 Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN 1.4 4.7 4.4 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.4 4.3 4.9 4.7 #6
4.8 4.5 4.2 4.6 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.8 4.8
9.5 8.9 8.5 9.0 8.9 8.9 8.9 9.7 9.5
6 7 8 8 8 9 8 5 5
8 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 1.6 4.4 4.0 4.2 4.4 4.6 4.5 4.6 4.2 4.4 #10
4.4 4.2 4.3 4.5 4.7 4.4 4.7 4.4 4.5
8.8 8.2 8.5 8.9 9.3 8.9 9.3 8.6 8.9
8 11 9 9 6 8 6 9 9
9 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 1.8 4.4 4.5 3.9 4.5 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.4 4.3 #7
4.2 4.6 4.0 4.6 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.4 4.5
8.6 9.1 7.9 9.1 8.9 9.0 9.2 8.8 8.8
11 6 12 7 9 7 7 8 10
10 Rui WANG / Wei ZHANG CHN 2.0 4.6 4.2 4.1 4.1 4.3 4.3 4.4 3.8 4.4 #8
4.1 4.2 4.0 4.3 3.9 4.3 4.2 4.1 4.6
8.7 8.4 8.1 8.4 8.2 8.6 8.6 7.9 9.0
9 10 10 10 12 11 10 10 8
11 Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 2.2 4.5 4.2 4.4 3.7 4.2 4.3 4.1 4.0 4.2 #12
4.2 4.3 4.3 3.9 4.3 4.4 4.0 3.3 4.4
8.7 8.5 8.7 7.6 8.5 8.7 8.1 7.3 8.6
10 9 7 11 10 10 11 12 11
12 Lina QI / Hao GAO CHN 2.4 4.2 4.0 4.0 3.6 4.1 4.0 3.9 3.8 4.0 #14
4.2 4.1 3.9 3.7 4.3 4.2 4.1 4.0 3.9
8.4 8.1 7.9 7.3 8.4 8.2 8.0 7.8 7.9
12 12 11 12 11 12 12 11 12
13 Portia DUVAL / Francis RIGBY AUS 2.6 3.3 3.3 3.9 3.0 3.5 3.3 3.4 3.5 2.6 #4
3.5 3.2 3.7 3.2 3.8 3.4 3.2 3.5 2.8
6.8 6.5 7.6 6.2 7.3 6.7 6.6 7.0 5.4
13 13 13 14 13 13 13 13 14
14 Olga AKIMOVA / Andrey DRIGANOV UZB 2.8 3.3 3.3 3.6 3.1 3.4 3.2 3.3 3.3 2.7 #2
3.0 3.1 3.3 3.3 3.2 3.0 3.0 3.3 2.9
6.3 6.4 6.9 6.4 6.6 6.2 6.3 6.6 5.6
14 14 14 13 14 14 14 14 13

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Mr. Alexandr GORSHKOV ISU
Assistant Referee Mrs. Mieko FUJIMORI ISU
Judge No.1 Mr. Igor DOLGUSHIN RUS
Judge No.2 Mr. Hongguo REN CHN
Judge No.3 Miss Robyn S. NOTT AUS
Judge No.4 Mr. Evgeni ROHKIN UZB
Judge No.5 Mrs. Margaret I. FAULKNER USA
Judge No.6 Mrs. Christl HEIDLER AUT
Judge No.7 Mrs. Evgenia KARNOLSKA BUL
Judge No.8 Mr. John GREENWOOD CAN
Judge No.9 Mr. Konstantin KAPLAN ISR
Substitute Judge Mr. Hisashi YOSHIKAWA JPN

Ice Dancing – 2nd. Compulsory Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points RUS CHN AUS UZB USA AUT BUL CAN ISR StN.
1 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 0.2 5.5 5.3 5.5 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.2 #8
5.5 5.5 5.5 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.5 5.3 5.3
11.0 10.8 11.0 10.6 10.6 10.6 10.7 10.6 10.5
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 0.4 5.0 5.1 5.4 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.1 #6
5.2 5.3 5.4 5.2 5.4 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.1
10.2 10.4 10.8 10.3 10.5 10.4 10.4 10.6 10.2
3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
3 Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Justin PEKAREK USA 0.6 5.1 5.0 5.2 5.0 5.2 5.0 4.9 5.1 4.9 #12
5.1 5.2 5.4 5.1 5.2 5.1 5.1 5.0 5.0
10.2 10.2 10.6 10.1 10.4 10.1 10.0 10.1 9.9
2 3 3 3 3 3 4 3 3
4 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN 0.8 4.9 4.9 5.2 4.9 4.8 4.9 5.0 4.9 4.8 #2
5.1 5.0 5.3 5.0 5.1 5.0 5.2 5.1 4.9
10.0 9.9 10.5 9.9 9.9 9.9 10.2 10.0 9.7
4 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 4
5 Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA 1.0 4.8 4.8 4.7 4.9 4.5 4.7 4.5 4.5 4.7 #4
4.9 5.0 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.6 4.8 4.8 4.9
9.7 9.8 9.5 9.8 9.4 9.3 9.3 9.3 9.6
5 5 6 5 5 6 5 6 5
6 Josée PICHÉ / Pascal DENIS CAN 1.2 4.6 4.6 5.0 4.6 4.5 4.8 4.4 4.6 4.5 #10
4.7 4.7 5.1 4.8 4.7 4.9 4.7 4.7 4.7
9.3 9.3 10.1 9.4 9.2 9.7 9.1 9.3 9.2
7 6 5 6 6 5 7 5 7
7 Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN 1.4 4.7 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.4 4.6 #13
4.8 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.6 4.3 4.5 4.6 4.7
9.5 9.1 9.1 9.2 8.9 8.7 9.0 9.0 9.3
6 7 7 7 8 8 8 8 6
8 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 1.6 4.5 4.5 4.4 4.4 4.2 4.4 4.6 4.5 4.1 #14
4.5 4.5 4.4 4.6 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.5 4.3
9.0 9.0 8.8 9.0 8.7 9.0 9.2 9.0 8.4
10 8 10 8 9 7 6 7 11
9 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 1.8 4.6 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.3 4.4 4.3 4.2 #3
4.6 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.3 4.6 4.5 4.4
9.2 8.9 8.9 8.9 9.0 8.6 9.0 8.8 8.6
8 9 9 9 7 10 9 9 9
10 Rui WANG / Wei ZHANG CHN 2.0 4.5 4.4 4.3 4.3 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.2 4.3 #1
4.6 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.1 4.4 4.5 4.3 4.4
9.1 8.8 8.7 8.7 8.3 8.7 8.8 8.5 8.7
9 10 11 10 10 9 10 10 8
11 Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 2.2 4.4 4.3 4.5 4.1 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 #5
4.5 4.3 4.5 4.2 4.1 3.7 4.3 4.3 4.2
8.9 8.6 9.0 8.3 8.1 7.7 8.4 8.4 8.3
11 11 8 11 11 12 11 11 12
12 Lina QI / Hao GAO CHN 2.4 4.2 4.1 3.7 4.0 3.8 4.0 4.0 3.9 4.2 #7
4.4 4.2 3.9 4.1 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.3
8.6 8.3 7.6 8.1 7.8 8.0 8.2 8.1 8.5
12 12 12 12 12 11 12 12 10
13 Portia DUVAL / Francis RIGBY AUS 2.6 3.3 3.3 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.4 3.2 3.5 3.2 #11
3.5 3.1 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.6 3.5 3.7 3.6
6.8 6.4 7.2 7.2 7.3 7.0 6.7 7.2 6.8
14 14 13 13 13 13 13 13 13
14 Olga AKIMOVA / Andrey DRIGANOV UZB 2.8 3.4 3.3 3.2 3.5 3.2 3.1 3.1 3.4 2.7 #9
3.5 3.2 3.6 3.6 3.5 3.2 3.1 3.6 3.5
6.9 6.5 6.8 7.1 6.7 6.3 6.2 7.0 6.2
13 13 14 14 14 14 14 14 14

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Mr. Alexandr GORSHKOV ISU
Assistant Referee Mrs. Mieko FUJIMORI ISU
Judge No.1 Mr. Igor DOLGUSHIN RUS
Judge No.2 Mr. Hongguo REN CHN
Judge No.3 Miss Robyn S. NOTT AUS
Judge No.4 Mr. Evgeni ROHKIN UZB
Judge No.5 Mrs. Margaret I. FAULKNER USA
Judge No.6 Mrs. Christl HEIDLER AUT
Judge No.7 Mrs. Evgenia KARNOLSKA BUL
Judge No.8 Mr. John GREENWOOD CAN
Judge No.9 Mr. Konstantin KAPLAN ISR
Substitute Judge Mr. Hisashi YOSHIKAWA JPN

Ice Dancing – Original Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points RUS CHN AUS UZB USA AUT BUL CAN ISR StN.
1 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 0.6 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.7 5.4 5.3 5.3 #12
5.6 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.5 5.4
11.1 11.1 11.0 11.1 11.3 11.4 11.0 10.8 10.7
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 1.2 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.1 5.3 5.2 5.2 5.1 #5
5.1 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.3 5.6 5.4 5.4 5.3
10.2 10.5 10.6 10.5 10.4 10.9 10.6 10.6 10.4
3 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2
3 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN 1.8 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.0 4.9 4.9 5.2 5.1 5.0 #7
5.0 5.1 5.3 5.1 5.1 4.8 5.2 5.3 5.2
10.0 10.1 10.4 10.1 10.0 9.7 10.4 10.4 10.2
4 4 3 3 4 6 3 3 3
4 Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Justin PEKAREK USA 2.4 4.9 5.0 4.9 4.8 5.1 5.4 5.0 5.0 4.7 #8
5.3 5.3 5.2 5.1 5.1 5.6 5.3 5.3 5.0
10.2 10.3 10.1 9.9 10.2 11.0 10.3 10.3 9.7
2 3 4 4 3 2 4 4 4
5 Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA 3.0 4.8 4.8 5.0 4.9 4.8 5.0 5.0 4.4 4.7 #13
5.1 5.0 5.1 4.9 5.0 5.2 5.2 4.7 4.9
9.9 9.8 10.1 9.8 9.8 10.2 10.2 9.1 9.6
5 5 5 6 5 4 5 6 6
6 Josée PICHÉ / Pascal DENIS CAN 3.6 4.6 4.6 4.5 4.8 4.6 4.8 4.8 4.6 4.8 #6
4.9 4.7 4.8 5.0 4.9 5.0 5.1 4.6 4.9
9.5 9.3 9.3 9.8 9.5 9.8 9.9 9.2 9.7
7 6 6 5 6 5 6 5 5
7 Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN 4.2 4.7 4.6 4.4 4.6 4.5 4.7 4.8 4.4 4.6 #9
5.0 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.7 4.4 4.7
9.7 9.2 9.0 9.3 9.2 9.5 9.5 8.8 9.3
6 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7
8 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 4.8 4.5 4.3 4.3 4.2 4.4 4.6 4.5 4.2 4.4 #11
4.8 4.5 4.5 4.4 4.6 4.7 4.3 4.5 4.6
9.3 8.8 8.8 8.6 9.0 9.3 8.8 8.7 9.0
8 9 8 9 8 8 8 8 9
9 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 5.4 4.5 4.5 4.2 4.4 4.3 4.6 4.4 4.3 4.0 #10
4.7 4.5 4.3 4.6 4.5 4.5 4.3 4.3 4.3
9.2 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.8 9.1 8.7 8.6 8.3
10 8 9 8 9 9 9 9 11
10 Rui WANG / Wei ZHANG CHN 6.0 4.6 4.3 3.9 4.2 4.2 3.9 4.3 4.0 4.5 #14
4.7 4.4 4.2 4.2 4.4 3.9 4.3 4.2 4.6
9.3 8.7 8.1 8.4 8.6 7.8 8.6 8.2 9.1
9 10 11 10 10 12 10 10 8
11 Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 6.6 4.3 4.2 4.2 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.9 4.1 #1
4.3 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3
8.6 8.4 8.4 8.2 8.3 8.1 8.2 8.1 8.4
11 11 10 12 11 10 12 11 10
12 Lina QI / Hao GAO CHN 7.2 3.8 4.2 4.0 4.1 3.9 3.8 4.1 3.8 3.7 #2
4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.1 4.0 4.2 4.1 4.1
7.9 8.3 8.1 8.3 8.0 7.8 8.3 7.9 7.8
12 12 12 11 12 11 11 12 12
13 Olga AKIMOVA / Andrey DRIGANOV UZB 7.8 3.3 3.0 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.3 3.5 3.4 3.0 #3
3.5 3.2 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.0 3.7 3.7 3.3
6.8 6.2 7.4 7.4 7.4 6.3 7.2 7.1 6.3
13 14 13 14 13 14 13 13 13
14 Portia DUVAL / Francis RIGBY AUS 8.4 3.4 3.2 3.3 3.7 3.5 3.4 3.6 3.3 3.1 #4
3.3 3.4 3.7 3.8 3.7 3.5 3.3 3.6 3.1
6.7 6.6 7.0 7.5 7.2 6.9 6.9 6.9 6.2
14 13 14 13 14 13 14 14 14

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Mr. Alexandr GORSHKOV ISU
Assistant Referee Mrs. Mieko FUJIMORI ISU
Judge No.1 Mr. Igor DOLGUSHIN RUS
Judge No.2 Mr. Hongguo REN CHN
Judge No.3 Miss Robyn S. NOTT AUS
Judge No.4 Mr. Evgeni ROHKIN UZB
Judge No.5 Mrs. Margaret I. FAULKNER USA
Judge No.6 Mrs. Christl HEIDLER AUT
Judge No.7 Mrs. Evgenia KARNOLSKA BUL
Judge No.8 Mr. John GREENWOOD CAN
Judge No.9 Mr. Konstantin KAPLAN ISR
Substitute Judge Mr. Hisashi YOSHIKAWA JPN

Ice Dancing – Free Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points RUS CHN AUS UZB USA AUT BUL CAN ISR StN.
1 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 1.0 5.6 5.5 5.7 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.5 5.5 #13
5.6 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.5
11.2 11.2 11.5 11.3 11.3 11.2 11.1 11.1 11.0
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 2.0 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.2 5.5 5.4 5.3 5.3 #14
5.3 5.5 5.6 5.4 5.4 5.6 5.5 5.4 5.4
10.6 10.9 11.1 10.8 10.6 11.1 10.9 10.7 10.7
4 2 3 2 3 2 2 2 2
3 Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Justin PEKAREK USA 3.0 5.4 5.3 5.6 5.3 5.4 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.1 #10
5.4 5.5 5.7 5.3 5.5 5.3 5.3 5.2 5.2
10.8 10.8 11.3 10.6 10.9 10.5 10.6 10.5 10.3
2 3 2 3 2 4 4 3 4
4 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN 4.0 5.2 5.2 5.4 5.2 5.1 5.3 5.2 5.1 5.2 #12
5.4 5.3 5.5 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.3 5.4
10.6 10.5 10.9 10.5 10.4 10.7 10.6 10.4 10.6
3 4 4 4 4 3 3 4 3
5 Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA 5.0 4.9 5.0 5.0 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.1 4.8 5.0 #11
5.2 5.1 5.1 5.0 5.0 4.8 5.2 4.9 5.0
10.1 10.1 10.1 9.9 9.9 9.7 10.3 9.7 10.0
5 5 6 5 5 6 5 6 5
6 Josée PICHÉ / Pascal DENIS CAN 6.0 4.8 4.9 5.2 4.7 4.8 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.8 #7
5.0 5.0 5.3 4.8 5.0 5.2 5.1 5.0 4.9
9.8 9.9 10.5 9.5 9.8 10.2 10.1 10.0 9.7
7 6 5 7 6 5 6 5 7
7 Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN 7.0 5.0 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.5 4.7 4.8 4.7 4.9 #6
5.0 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.8 4.9 4.8 4.8 4.9
10.0 9.5 9.5 9.6 9.3 9.6 9.6 9.5 9.8
6 7 7 6 7 7 7 7 6
8 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 8.0 4.7 4.6 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.8 4.6 4.7 #8
4.8 4.7 4.3 4.6 4.7 4.6 4.7 4.6 4.7
9.5 9.3 8.6 9.0 9.1 9.2 9.5 9.2 9.4
8 9 9 8 8 10 8 9 9
9 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 9.0 4.7 4.7 4.2 4.4 4.4 4.7 4.6 4.7 4.7 #9
4.7 4.7 4.3 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.9
9.4 9.4 8.5 8.9 9.0 9.4 9.3 9.4 9.6
9 8 10 10 9 8 9 8 8
10 Rui WANG / Wei ZHANG CHN 10.0 4.6 4.5 4.2 4.5 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.2 4.5 #5
4.7 4.6 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.7 4.4 4.5 4.7
9.3 9.1 8.6 9.0 8.9 9.2 8.9 8.7 9.2
10 10 8 9 10 9 10 10 10
11 Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 11.0 4.3 4.3 4.1 4.3 4.2 4.3 4.2 4.2 4.3 #1
4.4 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3
8.7 8.6 8.4 8.6 8.6 8.6 8.5 8.5 8.6
11 11 11 11 11 13 12 11 12
12 Lina QI / Hao GAO CHN 12.0 4.0 4.3 3.9 4.1 4.0 4.3 4.3 4.1 4.2 #2
4.3 4.2 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.4 4.4 4.3 4.4
8.3 8.5 7.9 8.3 8.2 8.7 8.7 8.4 8.6
12 12 12 12 12 11 11 12 11
13 Portia DUVAL / Francis RIGBY AUS 13.0 3.1 3.5 3.8 3.6 3.7 4.2 4.1 3.6 3.2 #4
3.5 3.5 4.0 3.8 4.0 4.4 4.1 3.8 3.3
6.6 7.0 7.8 7.4 7.7 8.6 8.2 7.4 6.5
14 14 13 14 13 12 13 13 14
14 Olga AKIMOVA / Andrey DRIGANOV UZB 14.0 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.7 3.5 3.8 3.9 3.1 3.1 #3
3.6 3.6 3.6 3.9 3.6 3.8 4.0 3.5 3.5
7.1 7.1 7.1 7.6 7.1 7.6 7.9 6.6 6.6
13 13 14 13 14 14 14 14 13

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Mr. Alexandr GORSHKOV ISU
Assistant Referee Mrs. Mieko FUJIMORI ISU
Judge No.1 Mr. Igor DOLGUSHIN RUS
Judge No.2 Mr. Hongguo REN CHN
Judge No.3 Miss Robyn S. NOTT AUS
Judge No.4 Mr. Evgeni ROHKIN UZB
Judge No.5 Mrs. Margaret I. FAULKNER USA
Judge No.6 Mrs. Christl HEIDLER AUT
Judge No.7 Mrs. Evgenia KARNOLSKA BUL
Judge No.8 Mr. John GREENWOOD CAN
Judge No.9 Mr. Konstantin KAPLAN ISR
Substitute Judge Mr. Hisashi YOSHIKAWA JPN