2000 Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final
Lyon, France
January 15-17

Ice Dancing

Results sheets courtesy of IceCalc; used with permission

 

DANCE Round 1; 2 – Free Dance A Round 1

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ITA USA FRA GER LTU RUS CAN StN.
1 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA 0.6 5.8 5.9 5.9 5.8 5.8 5.9 5.8 #5
6.0 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9
11.8 11.8 11.8 11.7 11.7 11.8 11.7
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA 1.2 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.5 5.4 #2
5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.6 5.6
11.5 11.4 11.5 11.4 11.5 11.1 11.0
2 2 2 2 2 5 3
3 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 1.8 5.6 5.8 5.7 5.5 5.7 5.7 5.5 #4
5.7 5.6 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.9 5.5
11.3 11.4 11.4 11.1 11.4 11.6 11.0
4 3 3 4 4 2 4
4 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 2.4 5.6 5.4 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.2 #3
5.8 5.4 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.4
11.4 10.8 11.3 11.2 11.4 11.2 10.6
3 5 4 3 3 4 5
5 Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN 3.0 5.6 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.4 5.7 5.5 #1
5.4 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.7
11.0 10.9 11.1 10.9 11.0 11.3 11.2
5 4 5 5 5 3 2

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Mr. Courtney JONES ISU
Assistant Referee Mrs. Noriko SHIROTA JPN
Judge No.1 Mr. Walter ZUCCARO ITA
Judge No.2 Miss Linda LEAVER USA
Judge No.3 Mr. Jean Bernard HAMEL FRA
Judge No.4 Mr. Ulf DENZER GER
Judge No.5 Mrs. Evgenia GASIOROWSKA LTU
Judge No.6 Mrs. Alla SHEKHOVTSOVA RUS
Judge No.7 Mrs. Elizabeth CLARK CAN
Substitute Judge Mrs. Mieko FUJIMORI JPN

Back to Event Page

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 15.1.2000 23:20

 

DANCE Round 1; 2 – Original Dance Rnd 2

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ITA USA FRA GER LTU RUS CAN StN.
1 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA 0.4 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.7 #1
5.9 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.9 5.8 5.9
11.6 11.5 11.6 11.6 11.7 11.5 11.6
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA 0.8 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.7 #4
5.8 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8
11.5 11.4 11.3 11.5 11.5 11.3 11.5
2 2 2 2 2 3 2
3 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 1.2 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.6 #5
5.7 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.7
11.2 11.2 11.2 11.3 11.2 11.4 11.3
4 3 3 3 4 2 3
4 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 1.6 5.6 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.6 5.4 5.4 #2
5.7 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.5 5.5
11.3 11.0 11.0 11.1 11.3 10.9 10.9
3 4 4 4 3 5 5
5 Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN 2.0 5.5 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 #3
5.5 5.4 5.4 5.6 5.3 5.7 5.6
11.0 10.8 10.8 11.0 10.7 11.2 11.1
5 5 5 5 5 4 4

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Mr. Courtney JONES ISU
Assistant Referee Mrs. Noriko SHIROTA JPN
Judge No.1 Mr. Walter ZUCCARO ITA
Judge No.2 Miss Linda LEAVER USA
Judge No.3 Mr. Jean Bernard HAMEL FRA
Judge No.4 Mr. Ulf DENZER GER
Judge No.5 Mrs. Evgenia GASIOROWSKA LTU
Judge No.6 Mrs. Alla SHEKHOVTSOVA RUS
Judge No.7 Mrs. Elizabeth CLARK CAN
Substitute Judge Mrs. Mieko FUJIMORI JPN

Back to Event Page

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 15.1.2000 23:20

 

Dance Round 3 – Free Dance B

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ITA USA FRA GER LTU RUS CAN StN.
1 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 1.0 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.5 5.3 #1
5.8 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.6 5.5
11.4 11.2 11.3 11.4 11.5 11.1 10.8
1 2 1 1 1 2 2
2 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 2.0 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.7 5.6 #2
5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.7
11.3 11.3 11.2 11.2 11.3 11.5 11.3
2 1 2 2 2 1 1

Dance Round 4 – Free Dance B

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ITA USA FRA GER LTU RUS CAN StN.
1 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA 1.0 5.9 5.8 5.9 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.9 #2
6.0 6.0 6.0 5.9 6.0 5.9 5.9
11.9 11.8 11.9 11.7 11.8 11.7 11.8
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA 2.0 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.6 5.6 #1
5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8
11.5 11.4 11.5 11.4 11.5 11.4 11.4
2 2 2 2 2 2 2