2001 European Figure Skating Championships
Bratislava, Slovakia – July 21-28, 2001

Ice Dancing – 1st Compulsory Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU StN.
1 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA 0.2 5.8 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.9 5.9 5.7 #29
5.9 5.8 5.7 5.9 5.9 5.8 5.8
11.7 11.5 11.4 11.5 11.8 11.7 11.5
1 2 2 2 1 1 1
2 Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA 0.4 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.6 #13
5.8 5.9 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.9 5.7
11.5 11.6 11.6 11.5 11.6 11.7 11.3
2 1 1 1 2 2 2
3 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 0.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.5 #18
5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.7
11.4 11.4 11.3 11.4 11.3 11.5 11.2
3 3 3 3 4 3 3
4 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 0.8 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.7 5.6 5.4 #14
5.7 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.5
11.2 11.2 11.2 11.1 11.4 11.3 10.9
5 5 4 4 3 4 4
5 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 1.0 5.6 5.6 5.4 5.4 5.6 5.3 5.5 #30
5.7 5.7 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.0 5.3
11.3 11.3 10.9 10.9 11.2 10.3 10.8
4 4 6 6 5 7 5
6 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER 1.2 5.2 5.5 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.4 #12
5.3 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.6 5.4
10.5 11.1 11.0 11.0 11.2 11.0 10.8
6 6 5 5 6 5 6
7 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 1.4 5.0 5.4 5.3 5.1 5.3 5.2 5.3 #20
5.3 5.6 5.5 5.1 5.5 5.4 5.3
10.3 11.0 10.8 10.2 10.8 10.6 10.6
7 7 7 9 9 6 7
8 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 1.6 5.0 5.4 5.2 5.1 5.5 5.2 5.2 #10
5.1 5.5 5.0 5.3 5.5 5.1 5.2
10.1 10.9 10.2 10.4 11.0 10.3 10.4
9 8 10 7 7 8 9
9 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 1.8 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.1 5.4 4.7 5.2 #3
5.2 5.4 5.3 5.2 5.5 5.0 5.3
10.2 10.6 10.5 10.3 10.9 9.7 10.5
8 9 9 8 8 10 8
10 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 2.0 4.7 5.1 4.8 4.9 5.4 5.1 5.1 #2
4.9 5.3 4.4 5.0 5.3 5.2 4.9
9.6 10.4 9.2 9.9 10.7 10.3 10.0
11 10 12 10 10 9 11
11 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 2.2 4.9 5.0 5.4 4.9 5.3 4.7 5.1 #15
5.0 5.1 5.3 4.9 5.2 4.8 5.3
9.9 10.1 10.7 9.8 10.5 9.5 10.4
10 12 8 11 12 11 10
12 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI 2.4 4.7 5.0 4.5 4.8 5.3 4.7 4.7 #19
4.8 5.2 4.3 4.8 5.3 4.6 4.6
9.5 10.2 8.8 9.6 10.6 9.3 9.3
12 11 15 12 11 12 13
13 Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitaly BARANOV GBR 2.6 4.6 4.6 4.5 4.7 5.0 4.2 4.5 #23
4.8 4.8 4.6 4.9 5.2 4.4 4.6
9.4 9.4 9.1 9.6 10.2 8.6 9.1
13 14 13 13 13 17 14
14 Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 2.8 4.5 4.7 4.4 4.5 4.9 4.6 4.7 #17
4.5 4.9 4.6 4.6 5.1 4.6 4.7
9.0 9.6 9.0 9.1 10.0 9.2 9.4
15 13 14 15 14 13 12
15 Gloria AGOGLIATI / Luciano MILO ITA 3.0 4.6 4.3 4.0 4.7 4.4 4.4 4.3 #16
4.6 4.5 4.0 4.8 4.4 4.6 4.4
9.2 8.8 8.0 9.5 8.8 9.0 8.7
14 17 19 14 17 14 17
16 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 3.2 4.4 4.5 4.2 4.1 4.5 3.6 4.2 #27
4.4 4.6 4.3 4.0 4.7 3.8 4.1
8.8 9.1 8.5 8.1 9.2 7.4 8.3
17 15 16 20 15 23 20
17 Kristin FREIZER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 3.4 4.4 4.4 3.2 4.0 4.5 4.1 4.3 #11
4.5 4.5 3.2 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5
8.9 8.9 6.4 8.0 9.0 8.1 8.8
16 16 23 21 16 20 16
18 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKY ISR 3.6 4.0 4.0 4.7 4.2 3.8 4.4 4.0 #7
4.2 4.3 5.0 4.4 4.2 4.4 4.1
8.2 8.3 9.7 8.6 8.0 8.8 8.1
20 21 11 17 22 15 21
19 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 3.8 4.3 4.2 3.7 4.3 4.1 4.3 4.2 #21
4.4 4.0 3.8 4.3 4.2 4.3 4.3
8.7 8.2 7.5 8.6 8.3 8.6 8.5
18 22 21 16 21 16 18
20 Katarina KOVALOVA / David SZURMAN CZE 4.0 4.2 4.3 3.8 4.1 4.2 3.7 4.0 #22
4.3 4.5 3.9 4.4 4.4 3.8 4.0
8.5 8.8 7.7 8.5 8.6 7.5 8.0
19 17 20 18 18 22 22
21 Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA 4.2 3.8 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.1 #1
4.1 4.3 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3
7.9 8.4 8.3 8.4 8.5 8.5 8.4
21 20 17 19 20 18 19
22 Alexandra KAUC / Filip BERNADOWSKI POL 4.4 3.5 4.2 4.0 3.8 4.3 4.0 4.5 #26
3.6 4.2 4.1 3.7 4.2 4.2 4.3
7.1 8.4 8.1 7.5 8.5 8.2 8.8
27 19 18 22 19 19 15
23 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR 4.6 3.6 3.5 3.3 3.6 4.1 3.9 4.0 #24
3.9 3.9 3.0 3.9 3.8 3.9 3.7
7.5 7.4 6.3 7.5 7.9 7.8 7.7
25 25 24 23 23 21 24
24 Zuzana DURKOVSKA / Marian MESAROS SVK 4.8 3.8 3.9 3.6 3.6 4.1 3.4 3.9 #9
4.0 3.5 3.0 3.8 3.6 3.3 3.9
7.8 7.4 6.6 7.4 7.7 6.7 7.8
22 24 22 25 25 27 23
25 Tiffany HYDEN / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM 5.0 3.6 3.8 3.1 3.7 3.8 3.7 3.8 #28
3.8 4.0 3.1 3.7 4.0 3.6 3.8
7.4 7.8 6.2 7.4 7.8 7.3 7.6
26 23 25 24 24 24 26
26 Alissa de CARBONNEL / Alexander MALKOV BLR 5.2 3.8 3.8 2.8 3.7 3.7 3.6 3.9 #25
3.8 3.5 2.9 3.5 3.2 3.7 3.7
7.6 7.3 5.7 7.2 6.9 7.3 7.6
24 26 28 26 27 25 25
27 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHOV EST 5.4 3.8 3.8 2.6 3.5 3.5 3.1 3.7 #8
3.9 3.5 2.6 3.6 3.6 3.2 3.8
7.7 7.3 5.2 7.1 7.1 6.3 7.5
23 26 31 27 26 30 27
28 Kamilla SZOLNOKI / Dejan ILLES CRO 5.6 2.9 3.4 3.1 3.2 3.1 3.5 3.3 #4
3.1 3.3 3.0 3.7 3.6 3.7 3.1
6.0 6.7 6.1 6.9 6.7 7.2 6.4
30 28 26 28 28 26 30
29 Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO 5.8 3.1 3.2 2.8 2.5 2.7 3.1 3.6 #6
3.2 3.4 3.0 2.9 2.9 3.3 3.7
6.3 6.6 5.8 5.4 5.6 6.4 7.3
28 29 27 30 30 29 28
30 Ana GALITCH / Andrei CHICHKOV BIH 6.0 2.8 3.0 2.6 3.0 2.8 3.2 3.5 #5
3.0 3.2 2.9 3.4 3.3 3.3 3.5
5.8 6.2 5.5 6.4 6.1 6.5 7.0
31 30 29 29 29 28 29
31 Dominyka VALIUKEVICIUTE / Aurimas RADISAUSKAS LTU 6.2 3.0 2.7 2.8 2.5 2.5 3.0 2.8 #31
3.2 2.8 2.6 2.8 2.7 3.1 2.7
6.2 5.5 5.4 5.3 5.2 6.1 5.5
29 31 30 31 31 31 31

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Mrs. Olga GILARDINI ISU
Assistant Referee Mrs. Evgenia KARNOLSKA ISU
Judge No.1 Mrs. Irina NECHKINA ISU
Judge No.2 Mrs. Katalin ALPERN ISU
Judge No.3 Mrs. Sharon ROGERS ISU
Judge No.4 Mrs. Ingrid Charlotte WOLTER ISU
Judge No.5 Mr. Jean-Bernard HAMEL ISU
Judge No.6 Mr. Roland MÄDER ISU
Judge No.7 Mrs. Mieko FUJIMORI ISU
Substitute Judge Mrs. Eugenia GASIOROWSKA ISU

European Figure Skating Championships 2001

Ice Dancing – 2nd Compulsory Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU StN.
1 Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA 0.2 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8 #29
5.9 5.8 5.8 5.9 5.7 5.9 5.8
11.7 11.6 11.5 11.7 11.4 11.7 11.6
1 2 2 1 2 1 1
2 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA 0.4 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.6 #14
5.8 5.9 5.8 5.8 5.9 5.8 5.7
11.6 11.7 11.6 11.5 11.6 11.6 11.3
2 1 1 2 1 2 3
3 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 0.6 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.6 5.4 5.7 5.6 #3
5.8 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.8
11.5 11.4 11.4 11.3 11.1 11.4 11.4
3 4 3 3 3 3 2
4 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 0.8 5.6 5.7 5.6 5.6 5.3 5.5 5.5 #30
5.8 5.8 5.7 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7
11.4 11.5 11.3 11.2 10.9 11.1 11.2
4 3 4 4 5 5 4
5 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 1.0 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.4 5.3 5.6 5.4 #15
5.5 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.7 5.6 5.5
11.1 11.0 11.0 10.9 11.0 11.2 10.9
5 6 5 6 4 4 6
6 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER 1.2 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.2 5.4 5.4 #28
5.5 5.6 5.5 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.6
10.9 11.1 10.9 10.8 10.5 10.8 11.0
6 5 7 7 6 6 5
7 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 1.4 5.2 5.3 5.5 5.5 5.1 5.1 5.2 #26
5.2 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.2 5.4
10.4 10.8 11.0 11.0 10.5 10.3 10.6
8 7 6 5 7 9 8
8 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 1.6 5.3 5.3 5.2 5.4 4.9 5.3 5.2 #5
5.1 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.1 5.4 5.5
10.4 10.6 10.5 10.8 10.0 10.7 10.7
7 8 9 8 8 7 7
9 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 1.8 5.2 5.3 5.5 5.3 4.9 5.2 5.2 #19
5.0 5.1 5.3 5.1 5.0 5.1 5.2
10.2 10.4 10.8 10.4 9.9 10.3 10.4
10 9 8 9 9 8 9
10 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 2.0 4.8 5.0 5.3 5.1 4.8 5.0 5.0 #18
5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.0 5.1 5.3
9.8 10.1 10.4 10.3 9.8 10.1 10.3
11 10 10 10 10 10 11
11 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 2.2 5.1 5.0 5.0 4.7 4.7 5.0 5.1 #31
5.2 5.0 5.1 4.9 5.1 5.0 5.3
10.3 10.0 10.1 9.6 9.8 10.0 10.4
9 11 12 13 11 11 10
12 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI 2.4 4.7 4.8 5.1 4.8 4.6 4.6 4.8 #4
4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.6 5.1
9.5 9.7 10.0 9.7 9.5 9.2 9.9
12 12 13 11 12 12 12
13 Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitaly BARANOV GBR 2.6 4.6 4.7 5.1 4.7 4.6 4.4 4.5 #8
4.7 4.5 5.1 4.8 4.8 4.6 4.7
9.3 9.2 10.2 9.5 9.4 9.0 9.2
13 13 11 14 13 13 13
14 Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 2.8 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.7 4.3 4.3 4.5 #2
4.3 4.5 4.6 5.0 4.4 4.6 4.6
8.7 8.9 9.0 9.7 8.7 8.9 9.1
14 14 14 12 14 14 14
15 Gloria AGOGLIATI / Luciano MILO ITA 3.0 4.2 4.3 4.2 4.3 4.0 4.2 4.3 #1
4.5 4.5 4.4 4.4 4.3 4.5 4.5
8.7 8.8 8.6 8.7 8.3 8.7 8.8
15 16 16 15 16 15 16
16 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 3.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.3 4.2 4.2 4.2 #12
4.2 4.3 4.4 4.3 4.5 4.4 4.4
8.4 8.6 8.8 8.6 8.7 8.6 8.6
16 18 15 16 15 16 18
17 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKY ISR 3.4 3.7 4.3 4.1 4.1 4.0 4.1 4.3 #23
4.0 4.4 4.3 4.4 4.2 4.2 4.6
7.7 8.7 8.4 8.5 8.2 8.3 8.9
22 17 18 18 17 19 15
18 Kristin FREIZER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 3.6 4.1 4.4 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 3.8 #27
4.2 4.4 4.2 4.3 4.0 4.1 4.2
8.3 8.8 8.3 8.4 8.1 8.3 8.0
17 15 20 19 18 18 21
19 Katarina KOVALOVA / David SZURMAN CZE 3.8 3.9 4.1 4.2 4.2 3.6 4.1 3.7 #7
4.0 4.2 4.1 4.3 4.0 4.3 4.1
7.9 8.3 8.3 8.5 7.6 8.4 7.8
20 20 19 17 20 17 22
20 Alexandra KAUC / Filip BERNADOWSKI POL 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.0 3.5 3.8 4.2 #11
4.2 4.3 4.2 4.1 4.0 3.9 4.0
8.2 8.5 8.4 8.1 7.5 7.7 8.2
19 19 17 22 21 23 19
21 Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA 4.2 4.0 4.0 3.7 4.0 3.6 4.0 4.3 #17
4.3 4.1 3.7 4.3 3.8 4.0 4.3
8.3 8.1 7.4 8.3 7.4 8.0 8.6
18 22 22 20 22 21 17
22 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 4.4 3.8 4.0 3.8 4.0 3.8 4.0 3.9 #6
3.9 4.2 3.8 4.2 4.1 4.3 4.2
7.7 8.2 7.6 8.2 7.9 8.3 8.1
21 21 21 21 19 20 20
23 Zuzana DURKOVSKA / Marian MESAROS SVK 4.6 3.6 4.0 3.5 3.8 3.6 3.8 3.8 #25
3.8 3.8 3.0 3.5 3.7 3.8 3.5
7.4 7.8 6.5 7.3 7.3 7.6 7.3
23 23 27 24 23 24 23
24 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHOV EST 4.8 3.4 3.8 3.5 3.7 3.5 3.7 3.5 #24
3.7 3.9 3.4 3.6 3.3 3.8 3.5
7.1 7.7 6.9 7.3 6.8 7.5 7.0
24 24 25 25 25 26 24
25 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR 5.0 3.5 3.7 3.3 3.8 3.4 3.8 3.4 #9
3.5 3.7 2.8 3.6 3.1 4.0 3.5
7.0 7.4 6.1 7.4 6.5 7.8 6.9
25 26 29 23 29 22 26
26 Tiffany HYDEN / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM 5.2 3.5 3.8 3.5 3.6 3.4 3.8 3.4 #13
3.2 3.7 3.7 3.6 3.3 3.7 3.4
6.7 7.5 7.2 7.2 6.7 7.5 6.8
26 25 23 26 28 25 27
27 Alissa de CARBONNEL / Alexander MALKOV BLR 5.4 3.3 3.6 3.5 3.6 3.3 3.6 3.5 #10
3.1 3.5 3.6 3.4 3.6 3.9 3.4
6.4 7.1 7.1 7.0 6.9 7.5 6.9
27 27 24 28 24 27 25
28 Kamilla SZOLNOKI / Dejan ILLES CRO 5.6 2.5 3.3 3.1 3.5 3.4 3.3 3.0 #20
2.9 3.3 3.1 3.6 3.4 3.3 2.9
5.4 6.6 6.2 7.1 6.8 6.6 5.9
28 28 28 27 26 29 29
29 Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO 5.8 2.5 3.1 3.3 3.1 2.5 3.4 3.0 #22
2.8 3.2 3.4 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.0
5.3 6.3 6.7 6.3 5.8 6.8 6.0
29 29 26 29 31 28 28
30 Dominyka VALIUKEVICIUTE / Aurimas RADISAUSKAS LTU 6.0 2.4 2.7 2.5 2.8 3.3 2.9 2.7 #16
2.8 2.9 2.8 3.0 3.5 3.0 2.5
5.2 5.6 5.3 5.8 6.8 5.9 5.2
30 30 30 30 27 31 31
31 Ana GALITCH / Andrei CHICHKOV BIH 6.2 2.4 2.7 2.6 2.8 3.0 3.1 2.9 #21
2.7 2.7 2.4 2.8 3.2 3.1 2.7
5.1 5.4 5.0 5.6 6.2 6.2 5.6
31 31 31 31 30 30 30

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Mrs. Anne SARASKIN ISU
Assistant Referee Mrs. Maria MILLER ISU
Judge No.1 Mr. Walter ZUCCARO ISU
Judge No.2 Mr. Alan BÖHM ISU
Judge No.3 Miss Robyn S. NOTT ISU
Judge No.4 Mrs. Jarmila PORTOVA ISU
Judge No.5 Mr. Istvan SUGAR ISU
Judge No.6 Mr. Yuri BALKOV ISU
Judge No.7 Mrs. Lynne HUDDLESTONE-CLINCH ISU
Substitute Judge Mrs. Alla SHEKHOVTSEVA ISU

European Figure Skating Championships 2001

Ice Dancing – Original Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU StN.
1 Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA 0.6 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.9 5.8 #24
5.9 5.9 5.9 5.8 5.9 5.9 5.7 6.0 5.8
11.6 11.7 11.7 11.6 11.7 11.7 11.4 11.9 11.6
1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 1
2 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA 1.2 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.6 5.7 5.8 #30
5.8 5.8 5.7 5.9 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.7
11.5 11.6 11.5 11.7 11.5 11.6 11.4 11.4 11.5
2 2 3 1 3 2 2 3 2
3 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 1.8 5.6 5.7 5.8 5.6 5.8 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.7 #28
5.7 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.7
11.3 11.5 11.6 11.3 11.6 11.5 11.3 11.5 11.4
3 3 2 3 2 3 4 2 3
4 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 2.4 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.4 5.6 #23
5.5 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.8 5.5 5.6
11.0 11.3 11.2 11.2 11.3 11.3 11.5 10.9 11.2
5 4 5 4 6 4 1 6 5
5 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 3.0 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.4 5.4 5.6 #26
5.6 5.7 5.8 5.6 5.8 5.7 5.7 5.2 5.7
11.1 11.2 11.4 11.1 11.4 11.2 11.1 10.6 11.3
4 5 4 6 4 5 5 8 4
6 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER 3.6 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.6 5.4 5.3 5.6 5.5 #29
5.4 5.5 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.6
10.7 10.9 11.1 11.1 11.3 11.1 10.9 11.3 11.1
6 6 6 5 5 6 6 4 6
7 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 4.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.6 5.3 5.3 5.5 5.3 #25
5.4 5.4 5.5 5.3 5.6 5.5 5.4 5.3 5.4
10.6 10.6 10.8 10.6 11.2 10.8 10.7 10.8 10.7
7 8 7 8 7 7 7 7 9
8 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 4.8 5.2 5.4 5.3 5.3 5.5 5.4 5.0 5.3 5.5 #31
5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.0 5.5
10.5 10.8 10.7 10.7 11.0 10.8 10.5 10.3 11.0
8 7 8 7 9 8 8 10 7
9 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 5.4 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.5 5.1 5.0 5.3 5.4 #22
5.2 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.6 5.3 5.2 5.7 5.5
10.3 10.4 10.6 10.5 11.1 10.4 10.2 11.0 10.9
9 10 9 9 8 9 9 5 8
10 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 6.0 5.0 5.2 5.1 5.1 5.3 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.3 #27
5.1 5.3 5.0 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.1 5.3 5.3
10.1 10.5 10.1 10.3 10.6 10.3 10.2 10.4 10.6
10 9 11 10 10 10 10 9 10
11 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 6.6 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.2 5.0 4.8 5.0 5.1 #12
4.9 5.1 5.2 5.1 5.3 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.4
9.8 10.0 10.1 10.1 10.5 10.1 9.9 10.2 10.5
11 11 10 11 11 11 11 11 11
12 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI 7.2 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.8 5.1 4.8 4.6 4.7 5.0 #3
4.9 5.0 4.9 4.8 5.3 4.9 4.7 4.3 5.2
9.7 9.8 9.8 9.6 10.4 9.7 9.3 9.0 10.2
12 12 12 12 12 12 14 14 12
13 Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitaly BARANOV GBR 7.8 4.7 4.6 4.6 4.5 4.9 4.7 4.6 4.6 4.8 #2
4.8 4.8 5.0 4.7 5.1 4.8 5.1 4.9 4.8
9.5 9.4 9.6 9.2 10.0 9.5 9.7 9.5 9.6
13 14 13 13 13 13 12 12 14
14 Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 8.4 4.5 4.7 4.7 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.2 4.5 4.8 #6
4.8 5.0 4.7 4.5 4.7 4.7 4.6 4.7 5.0
9.3 9.7 9.4 8.9 9.2 9.3 8.8 9.2 9.8
14 13 14 14 14 14 15 13 13
15 Gloria AGOGLIATI / Luciano MILO ITA 9.0 4.5 4.4 4.6 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.7 4.2 4.5 #9
4.7 4.7 4.7 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.4 4.8
9.2 9.1 9.3 8.8 9.0 9.2 9.5 8.6 9.3
15 15 15 15 17 15 13 15 17
16 Kristin FREIZER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 9.6 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.1 4.6 4.5 3.7 4.3 4.7 #18
4.7 4.6 4.4 4.2 4.6 4.6 4.0 4.2 4.8
9.1 9.0 9.0 8.3 9.2 9.1 7.7 8.5 9.5
16 16 17 16 15 16 19 16 15
17 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 10.2 4.3 4.3 4.1 4.1 4.5 4.2 3.5 3.5 4.7 #10
4.4 4.6 4.4 4.1 4.6 4.6 3.8 3.7 4.7
8.7 8.9 8.5 8.2 9.1 8.8 7.3 7.2 9.4
20 17 21 17 16 17 21 22 16
18 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKY ISR 10.8 4.4 4.0 4.4 4.0 4.2 4.3 3.9 4.1 4.6 #5
4.5 4.2 4.7 4.1 4.4 4.5 4.0 4.3 4.4
8.9 8.2 9.1 8.1 8.6 8.8 7.9 8.4 9.0
18 21 16 18 21 18 18 17 18
19 Katarina KOVALOVA / David SZURMAN CZE 11.4 4.4 4.2 4.3 4.0 4.5 4.4 3.7 3.7 4.3 #19
4.6 4.4 4.6 4.0 4.5 4.4 3.8 3.3 4.5
9.0 8.6 8.9 8.0 9.0 8.8 7.5 7.0 8.8
17 18 18 19 18 19 20 24 19
20 Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA 12.0 4.2 4.1 4.3 3.8 4.3 4.2 3.9 3.8 4.0 #7
4.2 4.2 4.5 3.9 4.5 4.3 4.2 4.0 4.3
8.4 8.3 8.8 7.7 8.8 8.5 8.1 7.8 8.3
21 19 19 21 20 21 16 19 21
21 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 12.6 4.2 4.1 4.3 3.8 4.4 4.3 4.2 3.7 3.9 #13
4.5 4.1 4.3 3.8 4.5 4.4 3.9 3.7 4.1
8.7 8.2 8.6 7.6 8.9 8.7 8.1 7.4 8.0
19 22 20 22 19 20 17 20 22
22 Alexandra KAUC / Filip BERNADOWSKI POL 13.2 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.9 3.9 4.1 3.2 3.9 4.2 #8
4.1 4.1 4.3 4.0 3.9 4.2 3.6 4.1 4.5
8.1 8.1 8.3 7.9 7.8 8.3 6.8 8.0 8.7
23 23 22 20 23 22 26 18 20
23 Zuzana DURKOVSKA / Marian MESAROS SVK 13.8 3.9 4.2 3.7 3.7 3.9 4.0 3.5 3.5 3.8 #20
4.0 4.1 4.0 3.6 4.3 4.2 3.7 3.6 4.0
7.9 8.3 7.7 7.3 8.2 8.2 7.2 7.1 7.8
24 20 24 23 22 23 23 23 23
24 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR 14.4 4.0 3.9 4.0 3.6 3.7 4.0 3.1 3.6 3.5 #21
4.2 4.0 3.8 3.3 3.9 4.1 3.9 3.7 3.6
8.2 7.9 7.8 6.9 7.6 8.1 7.0 7.3 7.1
22 25 23 25 24 24 24 21 24
25 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHOV EST 15.0 3.6 3.8 3.2 3.4 3.7 3.7 3.1 3.4 3.4 #11
3.5 4.1 3.1 3.5 3.8 3.6 3.0 3.4 3.5
7.1 7.9 6.3 6.9 7.5 7.3 6.1 6.8 6.9
27 24 27 24 25 26 29 26 25
26 Tiffany HYDEN / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM 15.6 3.7 3.7 3.1 3.4 3.8 3.6 3.4 3.0 3.2 #16
3.8 4.0 3.3 3.4 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.2 3.4
7.5 7.7 6.4 6.8 7.5 7.4 7.2 6.2 6.6
25 26 26 27 26 25 22 29 27
27 Alissa de CARBONNEL / Alexander MALKOV BLR 16.2 3.5 3.6 3.3 3.3 3.7 3.5 3.6 3.0 3.2 #14
3.7 4.0 3.5 3.5 3.7 3.6 3.4 3.3 3.5
7.2 7.6 6.8 6.8 7.4 7.1 7.0 6.3 6.7
26 27 25 26 27 27 25 28 26
28 Kamilla SZOLNOKI / Dejan ILLES CRO 16.8 3.1 3.3 2.9 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.6 2.9 #15
3.4 3.5 3.0 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.3 3.3 3.0
6.5 6.8 5.9 6.4 6.6 6.8 6.6 6.9 5.9
28 28 28 28 29 28 27 25 29
29 Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO 17.4 3.0 3.1 2.8 3.1 3.3 3.2 2.8 3.3 3.1 #4
3.2 2.9 3.0 3.2 3.6 3.5 3.3 3.3 3.2
6.2 6.0 5.8 6.3 6.9 6.7 6.1 6.6 6.3
29 29 29 29 28 29 28 27 28
30 Ana GALITCH / Andrei CHICHKOV BIH 18.0 3.0 2.9 2.7 2.8 2.8 2.7 2.6 2.9 2.9 #17
3.0 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.1 2.9 3.0 3.0 2.5
6.0 5.9 5.7 5.9 5.9 5.6 5.6 5.9 5.4
30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 31
31 Dominyka VALIUKEVICIUTE / Aurimas RADISAUSKAS LTU 18.6 2.8 3.0 2.6 2.6 2.8 2.5 2.6 2.8 2.8 #1
2.9 2.8 2.8 3.0 3.0 2.7 2.9 3.0 2.8
5.7 5.8 5.4 5.6 5.8 5.2 5.5 5.8 5.6
31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 30

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Mrs. Olga GILARDINI ISU
Assistant Referee Mrs. Anne SARASKIN ISU
Judge No.1 Mr. Alan BÖHM ISU
Judge No.2 Mrs. Evgenia KARNOLSKA ISU
Judge No.3 Mr. Walter ZUCCARO ISU
Judge No.4 Mr. Peeter LAUR ISU
Judge No.5 Mrs. Alla SHEKHOVTSEVA ISU
Judge No.6 Mrs. Mieko FUJIMORI ISU
Judge No.7 Miss Robyn S. NOTT ISU
Judge No.8 Mrs. Sharon ROGERS ISU
Judge No.9 Mr. Jean-Bernard HAMEL ISU
Substitute Judge Mrs. Katalin ALPERN ISU

European Figure Skating Championships 2001

Ice Dancing – Free Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU StN.
1 Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA 1.0 5.9 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 #20
5.8 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.8 5.9 5.8 5.9 5.9
11.7 11.6 11.6 11.7 11.6 11.7 11.6 11.7 11.7
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 2.0 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.6 #21
5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.9
11.5 11.5 11.5 11.5 11.4 11.4 11.5 11.5 11.5
2 2 2 2 3 2 3 2 2
3 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA 3.0 5.6 5.6 5.3 5.2 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.4 #22
5.7 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.9 5.9 5.8
11.3 11.4 11.1 10.9 11.4 11.3 11.5 11.4 11.2
4 3 5 4 2 4 2 3 5
4 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 4.0 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 #23
5.8 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7
11.4 11.3 11.3 11.1 11.3 11.3 11.3 11.3 11.3
3 5 3 3 4 5 4 5 4
5 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 5.0 5.3 5.7 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.7 5.5 5.6 5.7 #24
5.4 5.7 5.5 5.5 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.7
10.7 11.4 11.0 10.9 11.2 11.4 11.2 11.4 11.4
8 4 6 5 5 3 5 4 3
6 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER 6.0 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.2 5.6 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 #16
5.6 5.5 5.7 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.5
11.0 10.9 11.2 10.7 11.2 11.0 11.1 11.1 11.0
5 7 4 6 6 6 6 6 6
7 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 7.0 5.4 5.5 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.2 5.4 5.4 5.4 #19
5.5 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.4 5.6 5.3
10.9 11.0 10.8 10.7 10.9 10.6 10.8 11.0 10.7
6 6 8 7 8 8 8 7 7
8 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 8.0 5.3 5.1 5.4 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.2 #17
5.5 5.3 5.5 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.6 5.3
10.8 10.4 10.9 10.5 10.6 10.7 10.7 10.9 10.5
7 9 7 8 10 7 9 8 9
9 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 9.0 5.2 5.2 5.4 5.0 5.4 5.1 5.4 5.4 5.1 #18
5.2 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.6 5.3 5.5 5.5 5.4
10.4 10.5 10.8 10.4 11.0 10.4 10.9 10.9 10.5
10 8 9 9 7 10 7 9 8
10 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 10.0 5.2 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.3 5.1 5.2 5.1 4.9 #15
5.3 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.3
10.5 10.2 10.4 10.4 10.7 10.5 10.6 10.5 10.2
9 10 10 10 9 9 10 10 10
11 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 11.0 5.0 5.0 4.9 4.9 5.1 4.9 5.2 5.0 5.0 #10
5.2 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.3 5.1 5.3 5.3 5.1
10.2 10.1 10.0 10.0 10.4 10.0 10.5 10.3 10.1
11 11 11 11 12 11 11 11 11
12 Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitaly BARANOV GBR 12.0 4.9 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.8 4.9 5.0 4.9 #14
5.2 4.8 5.1 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 4.8
10.1 9.6 9.9 9.8 10.0 9.9 10.0 10.1 9.7
12 14 12 12 13 12 13 12 16
13 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI 13.0 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.5 5.1 4.8 5.0 4.8 5.0 #12
5.1 5.1 5.0 4.9 5.4 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.0
10.0 10.0 9.9 9.4 10.5 9.8 10.2 10.0 10.0
13 12 13 15 11 13 12 13 12
14 Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 14.0 4.8 4.7 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.7 4.8 #11
4.8 4.9 4.8 4.9 5.1 4.9 5.0 5.0 4.9
9.6 9.6 9.4 9.6 9.9 9.7 9.8 9.7 9.7
16 13 15 14 14 14 14 14 15
15 Gloria AGOGLIATI / Luciano MILO ITA 15.0 4.8 4.7 4.8 4.6 4.8 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 #13
4.9 4.8 4.9 4.7 4.9 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0
9.7 9.5 9.7 9.3 9.7 9.4 9.6 9.6 9.8
14 15 14 16 15 15 15 15 14
16 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKY ISR 16.0 4.7 4.5 4.4 4.6 4.8 4.3 4.4 4.6 4.7 #8
4.9 4.5 4.8 5.0 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8
9.6 9.0 9.2 9.6 9.4 9.0 9.1 9.4 9.5
15 19 16 13 18 17 17 16 17
17 Kristin FREIZER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 17.0 4.5 4.5 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.4 4.6 4.4 4.2 #7
4.7 4.8 4.5 4.7 4.8 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.5
9.2 9.3 8.9 9.1 9.4 9.1 9.3 9.2 8.7
18 17 18 17 17 16 16 18 18
18 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 18.0 4.4 4.6 4.4 4.2 4.7 4.3 4.5 4.6 4.4 #9
4.6 4.8 4.3 4.4 4.9 4.4 4.6 4.7 5.4
9.0 9.4 8.7 8.6 9.6 8.7 9.1 9.3 9.8
19 16 19 19 16 19 18 17 13
19 Katarina KOVALOVA / David SZURMAN CZE 19.0 4.2 4.4 4.1 4.3 4.6 4.3 4.4 4.2 4.3 #6
4.4 4.6 4.3 4.6 4.7 4.5 4.6 4.5 4.4
8.6 9.0 8.4 8.9 9.3 8.8 9.0 8.7 8.7
20 18 21 18 19 18 19 20 19
20 Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA 20.0 4.0 4.3 4.3 3.7 4.3 4.2 4.3 4.2 4.1 #5
4.3 4.5 4.6 4.1 4.6 4.4 4.5 4.7 4.4
8.3 8.8 8.9 7.8 8.9 8.6 8.8 8.9 8.5
21 20 17 21 20 20 20 19 20
21 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 21.0 3.6 4.0 4.1 3.5 3.7 3.7 4.2 4.0 4.1 #2
3.5 4.3 4.4 3.9 4.3 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.2
7.1 8.3 8.5 7.4 8.0 7.9 8.4 8.3 8.3
23 21 20 24 21 22 21 21 21
22 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR 22.0 4.6 4.1 3.8 3.9 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 3.8 #4
4.8 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.1 4.4 4.1 4.2 3.8
9.4 8.3 8.1 8.2 7.9 8.3 8.1 8.2 7.6
17 22 22 20 22 21 22 22 24
23 Zuzana DURKOVSKA / Marian MESAROS SVK 23.0 3.4 3.9 3.7 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.6 3.7 3.7 #3
3.5 4.2 4.2 4.1 3.8 4.1 4.0 4.2 4.1
6.9 8.1 7.9 7.7 7.4 7.8 7.6 7.9 7.8
24 23 23 22 24 23 24 24 22
24 Alexandra KAUC / Filip BERNADOWSKI POL 24.0 3.7 3.7 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.4 3.7 3.8 3.7 #1
3.8 4.0 3.7 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.2 3.9
7.5 7.7 7.3 7.7 7.7 7.4 7.7 8.0 7.6
22 24 24 23 23 24 23 23 23

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Mrs. Olga GILARDINI ISU
Assistant Referee Mrs. Anne SARASKIN ISU
Judge No.1 Mrs. Sharon ROGERS ISU
Judge No.2 Mr. Yuri BALKOV ISU
Judge No.3 Mrs. Ingrid Charlotte WOLTER ISU
Judge No.4 Miss Robyn S. NOTT ISU
Judge No.5 Mr. Jean-Bernard HAMEL ISU
Judge No.6 Mrs. Lynne HUDDLESTONE-CLINCH ISU
Judge No.7 Mrs. Mieko FUJIMORI ISU
Judge No.8 Mrs. Katalin ALPERN ISU
Judge No.9 Mr. Roland MÄDER ISU
Substitute Judge Mr. Istvan SUGAR ISU