2002 Junior World Championships

Hamar, Norway – March 3 – 10, 2002

 

Ice Dancing – 1st Compulsory Dance

Viennese Waltz

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU StN.
1 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 0.2 5.3 5.5 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.1 5.2 #10
5.5 5.6 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5
10.8 11.1 10.5 10.7 10.8 10.6 10.7
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 0.4 5.2 5.2 5.1 5.2 5.2 4.9 5.2 #18
5.3 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.2 5.3
10.5 10.5 10.3 10.5 10.6 10.1 10.5
2 2 2 2 2 3 3
3 Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS 0.6 5.1 5.2 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.2 #27
5.1 5.2 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.4
10.2 10.4 10.1 10.2 10.2 10.2 10.6
4 3 3 4 3 2 2
4 Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER 0.8 5.1 5.1 4.9 5.2 4.9 4.8 4.9 #7
5.2 5.2 5.1 5.2 5.1 5.0 5.2
10.3 10.3 10.0 10.4 10.0 9.8 10.1
3 4 4 3 4 4 4
5 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim BOLOTIN RUS 1.0 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 4.9 4.5 5.0 #16
4.8 4.8 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.7 4.8
9.6 9.6 9.9 10.0 9.9 9.2 9.8
5 7 5 5 5 7 7
6 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN 1.2 4.7 4.9 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.7 4.8 #13
4.8 5.0 4.9 4.9 4.8 4.9 5.2
9.5 9.9 9.7 9.7 9.7 9.6 10.0
6 6 6 6 7 5 5
7 Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA 1.4 4.5 5.0 4.7 4.5 4.9 4.6 4.9 #22
4.6 5.1 4.9 4.7 4.9 4.8 5.0
9.1 10.1 9.6 9.2 9.8 9.4 9.9
8 5 7 7 6 6 6
8 Mariana KOZLOVA / Sergei BARANOV UKR 1.6 4.5 4.7 4.4 4.3 4.9 3.9 4.0 #3
4.7 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.5 4.2 4.4
9.2 9.3 9.1 9.1 9.4 8.1 8.4
7 8 8 8 8 13 12
9 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILO UKR 1.8 4.2 4.4 4.2 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 #1
4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5
8.6 8.8 8.6 8.4 8.5 8.6 8.6
9 10 10 12 13 9 11
10 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER 2.0 4.1 4.3 4.1 4.4 4.7 4.1 3.8 #11
4.3 4.2 4.3 4.6 4.6 4.3 4.2
8.4 8.5 8.4 9.0 9.3 8.4 8.0
11 12 11 9 9 12 14
11 Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA 2.2 4.2 4.3 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 3.8 #23
4.3 4.4 4.2 4.4 4.2 4.4 4.0
8.5 8.7 8.2 8.5 8.3 8.5 7.8
10 11 13 11 15 11 15
12 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA 2.4 4.1 4.0 3.7 3.9 4.1 4.2 4.2 #24
4.2 4.2 3.9 4.2 4.3 4.5 4.5
8.3 8.2 7.6 8.1 8.4 8.7 8.7
12 14 14 14 14 8 10
13 Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA 2.6 3.5 4.6 3.6 4.0 3.6 4.2 4.5 #4
3.5 4.4 3.8 4.2 3.6 4.3 4.7
7.0 9.0 7.4 8.2 7.2 8.5 9.2
16 9 16 13 16 10 9
14 Mylene GIRARD / Brian INNES CAN 2.8 3.3 4.0 4.3 3.4 4.6 3.8 4.6 #6
3.4 4.0 4.6 3.7 4.6 4.1 4.8
6.7 8.0 8.9 7.1 9.2 7.9 9.4
17 16 9 19 11 14 8
15 Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL 3.0 4.1 4.2 4.0 3.9 4.6 3.6 3.6 #2
3.8 4.1 4.3 4.1 4.5 3.9 3.7
7.9 8.3 8.3 8.0 9.1 7.5 7.3
15 13 12 15 12 15 17
16 Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE 3.2 4.0 3.9 3.5 3.5 4.7 3.5 3.9 #17
4.1 4.0 3.7 3.6 4.5 3.7 4.3
8.1 7.9 7.2 7.1 9.2 7.2 8.2
14 17 17 18 10 16 13
17 Julia GRIGORENKO / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR 3.4 3.3 4.1 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.2 3.7 #12
3.3 4.0 3.9 4.2 3.2 3.5 4.0
6.6 8.1 7.5 7.8 6.8 6.7 7.7
18 15 15 16 21 20 16
18 Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO 3.6 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.4 3.7 #20
3.1 3.4 3.6 3.6 3.5 3.6 3.5
6.4 6.8 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.2
21 21 18 20 17 18 18
19 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 3.8 3.2 3.6 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.5 #8
3.3 3.8 3.5 3.7 3.6 3.6 3.6
6.5 7.4 6.7 7.0 7.0 7.1 7.1
20 19 20 21 18 17 20
20 Lauren FLYNN / Leif GISLASON CAN 4.0 4.0 3.8 3.1 4.3 3.3 3.0 3.5 #25
4.2 4.1 3.3 4.5 3.6 3.2 3.5
8.2 7.9 6.4 8.8 6.9 6.2 7.0
13 18 22 10 20 25 21
21 Petra PACHLOVA / Petr KNOTH CZE 4.2 3.1 3.5 3.1 3.5 3.4 3.3 3.6 #9
2.9 3.5 3.4 3.8 3.4 3.6 3.6
6.0 7.0 6.5 7.3 6.8 6.9 7.2
24 20 21 17 22 19 19
22 Marina TIMOFEIEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST 4.4 3.1 3.1 3.3 3.2 3.4 3.0 3.0 #14
3.3 3.4 3.6 3.6 3.5 3.5 3.1
6.4 6.5 6.9 6.8 6.9 6.5 6.1
23 22 19 22 19 22 25
23 Petra NEMETHI / Daniel GAL HUN 4.6 3.0 3.2 2.8 2.7 3.2 3.1 3.2 #5
2.8 3.0 3.2 3.2 2.8 3.4 3.5
5.8 6.2 6.0 5.9 6.0 6.5 6.7
25 23 25 26 24 21 22
24 Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI 4.8 3.2 3.0 3.0 3.2 3.0 3.0 3.2 #19
3.2 3.2 3.1 3.4 3.0 3.3 3.3
6.4 6.2 6.1 6.6 6.0 6.3 6.5
22 24 24 23 25 23 24
25 Candice TOWLER-GREEN / James PHILLIPSON GBR 5.0 3.3 3.2 2.8 3.0 3.0 3.3 3.1 #21
3.2 2.9 3.0 3.3 2.9 2.9 3.5
6.5 6.1 5.8 6.3 5.9 6.2 6.6
19 25 26 24 26 24 23
26 Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB 5.2 2.8 2.8 3.0 2.5 3.2 2.9 2.5 #26
2.9 3.1 3.2 3.0 2.9 3.1 3.2
5.7 5.9 6.2 5.5 6.1 6.0 5.7
26 26 23 27 23 26 26
27 Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR 5.4 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.9 2.7 2.5 2.4 #15
2.9 2.9 2.9 3.4 2.7 3.1 3.0
5.6 5.6 5.6 6.3 5.4 5.6 5.4
27 27 27 25 27 27 27

 

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Ms. Evgenia KARNOLSKA ISU
Assistant Referee Ms. Maria MILLER ISU
Judge No.1 Ms. Verena DIENER ISU
Judge No.2 Mr. Laurent CARRIERE ISU
Judge No.3 Mr. Evgeni ROHKIN ISU
Judge No.4 Ms. Ingrid REETZ ISU
Judge No.5 Mr. Igor DOLGUSHIN ISU
Judge No.6 Mr. Massimo CRIPPA ISU
Judge No.7 Mr. Akos PETHES ISU

BACK TO TOP

Ice Dancing – 2nd Compulsory Dance

Quickstep

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU StN.
1 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 0.2 5.4 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 #24
5.6 5.6 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.8 5.6
11.0 10.8 10.6 10.8 10.9 11.2 11.0
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 0.4 5.2 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.4 5.3 #5
5.4 5.3 5.2 5.4 5.3 5.6 5.4
10.6 10.4 10.3 10.5 10.5 11.0 10.7
3 3 2 3 2 2 2
3 Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS 0.6 5.1 5.1 4.8 5.2 5.1 5.3 4.8 #14
5.1 5.4 4.9 5.4 5.1 5.5 5.0
10.2 10.5 9.7 10.6 10.2 10.8 9.8
5 2 4 2 3 3 5
4 Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER 0.8 5.3 4.9 4.8 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 #21
5.3 5.2 5.0 5.2 5.1 5.4 5.3
10.6 10.1 9.8 10.2 10.1 10.5 10.5
2 4 3 4 4 4 3
5 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN 1.0 5.2 4.9 4.5 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.7 #27
5.2 5.1 4.6 5.2 5.0 4.9 5.1
10.4 10.0 9.1 10.1 9.9 9.8 9.8
4 5 7 5 5 5 6
6 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim BOLOTIN RUS 1.2 4.8 4.8 4.6 4.8 4.8 4.6 4.8 #3
5.0 5.0 4.9 5.2 5.0 5.0 5.1
9.8 9.8 9.5 10.0 9.8 9.6 9.9
7 7 5 6 6 6 4
7 Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA 1.4 4.8 4.9 4.4 4.7 4.8 4.3 4.7 #9
5.1 5.0 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.8 4.8
9.9 9.9 9.2 9.6 9.7 9.1 9.5
6 6 6 7 7 8 8
8 Mariana KOZLOVA / Sergei BARANOV UKR 1.6 4.6 4.7 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.4 4.8 #17
4.8 4.9 4.6 4.6 5.0 4.9 4.9
9.4 9.6 9.0 9.0 9.6 9.3 9.7
11 8 8 9 8 7 7
9 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILO UKR 1.8 4.7 4.6 4.4 4.5 4.4 4.1 4.4 #15
4.8 4.8 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.8
9.5 9.4 8.8 9.1 9.0 8.8 9.2
8 9 11 8 9 9 9
10 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER 2.0 4.6 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.3 4.4 #25
4.9 4.7 4.5 4.4 4.5 4.4 4.6
9.5 9.1 8.9 8.8 8.9 8.7 9.0
9 11 9 11 10 10 12
11 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA 2.2 4.5 4.5 3.9 4.4 4.1 3.9 4.3 #11
4.9 4.7 4.3 4.5 4.3 4.2 4.6
9.4 9.2 8.2 8.9 8.4 8.1 8.9
12 10 13 10 11 13 13
12 Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA 2.4 4.7 3.7 4.3 4.3 4.1 3.8 4.5 #18
4.7 3.9 4.6 4.3 4.2 4.1 4.6
9.4 7.6 8.9 8.6 8.3 7.9 9.1
10 17 10 13 12 14 10
13 Mylene GIRARD / Brian INNES CAN 2.6 4.6 4.3 4.0 4.2 4.0 4.0 4.4 #20
4.7 4.5 4.2 4.3 4.1 4.4 4.7
9.3 8.8 8.2 8.5 8.1 8.4 9.1
13 12 12 14 14 12 11
14 Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA 2.8 4.4 3.9 3.8 4.3 4.0 4.2 4.1 #10
4.6 4.3 4.1 4.4 4.3 4.4 4.5
9.0 8.2 7.9 8.7 8.3 8.6 8.6
14 13 15 12 13 11 16
15 Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL 3.0 4.2 3.9 3.6 4.2 3.7 3.8 4.2 #16
4.4 4.1 3.9 4.2 3.9 4.0 4.4
8.6 8.0 7.5 8.4 7.6 7.8 8.6
17 14 18 15 16 16 14
16 Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE 3.2 3.6 3.7 3.7 4.1 3.7 3.4 4.1 #4
4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.0 4.0 4.4
7.7 7.9 7.9 8.4 7.7 7.4 8.5
21 15 16 16 15 18 17
17 Lauren FLYNN / Leif GISLASON CAN 3.4 4.3 3.7 3.7 4.2 3.6 3.5 4.2 #12
4.3 3.9 3.9 4.0 3.5 3.8 4.4
8.6 7.6 7.6 8.2 7.1 7.3 8.6
16 17 17 18 17 19 14
18 Julia GRIGORENKO / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR 3.6 4.3 3.5 4.0 4.1 3.5 3.7 3.8 #26
4.4 3.6 4.1 4.0 3.5 4.2 4.1
8.7 7.1 8.1 8.1 7.0 7.9 7.9
15 20 14 20 18 15 18
19 Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO 3.8 3.9 3.7 3.2 4.1 3.4 3.7 3.4 #7
4.0 4.0 3.3 4.2 3.5 3.9 3.7
7.9 7.7 6.5 8.3 6.9 7.6 7.1
19 16 21 17 19 17 19
20 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 4.0 3.9 3.5 2.9 4.0 3.3 3.5 3.2 #22
3.9 3.7 3.4 4.1 3.5 3.6 3.6
7.8 7.2 6.3 8.1 6.8 7.1 6.8
20 19 24 21 21 20 22
21 Petra PACHLOVA / Petr KNOTH CZE 4.2 3.5 3.4 2.9 4.1 3.4 3.5 3.4 #23
3.8 3.6 3.3 4.1 3.4 3.5 3.5
7.3 7.0 6.2 8.2 6.8 7.0 6.9
22 21 25 19 20 21 21
22 Marina TIMOFEIEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST 4.4 3.3 3.3 3.2 3.2 3.1 3.4 3.4 #1
3.5 3.5 3.5 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.6
6.8 6.8 6.7 6.6 6.6 6.9 7.0
23 22 20 22 22 22 20
23 Candice TOWLER-GREEN / James PHILLIPSON GBR 4.6 4.0 3.1 3.5 3.2 3.2 3.2 2.9 #8
4.2 3.4 3.9 3.3 3.3 3.5 3.2
8.2 6.5 7.4 6.5 6.5 6.7 6.1
18 24 19 23 23 23 25
24 Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI 4.8 2.5 2.7 3.0 2.7 3.0 3.0 3.0 #6
3.4 3.0 3.5 2.9 3.3 3.1 3.4
5.9 5.7 6.5 5.6 6.3 6.1 6.4
25 26 22 27 25 25 23
25 Petra NEMETHI / Daniel GAL HUN 5.0 2.7 2.7 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.0 #19
3.0 2.8 3.4 3.1 3.2 3.4 3.2
5.7 5.5 6.4 6.2 6.4 6.6 6.2
26 27 23 25 24 24 24
26 Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB 5.2 2.5 3.4 2.3 3.1 2.9 2.2 2.7 #13
3.1 3.1 2.7 3.2 2.9 2.6 2.8
5.6 6.5 5.0 6.3 5.8 4.8 5.5
27 23 26 24 26 27 26
27 Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR 5.4 2.8 2.8 2.6 2.7 2.6 2.5 2.5 #2
3.2 3.0 2.3 3.0 2.5 2.8 2.4
6.0 5.8 4.9 5.7 5.1 5.3 4.9
24 25 27 26 27 26 27

 

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Ms. Ludmila MIKHAILOVSKAYA ISU
Assistant Referee Ms. Katalin ALPERN ISU
Judge No.1 Mr. Charles Z. CYR ISU
Judge No.2 Ms. Iva EVLANOVA ISU
Judge No.3 Ms. Janice HUNTER ISU
Judge No.4 Mr. Valery MAKSAEV ISU
Judge No.5 Mr. Miroslav MISUREC ISU
Judge No.6 Ms. Hilary SELBY ISU
Judge No.7 Ms. Anne SARASKIN ISU

BACK TO TOP

Ice Dancing – Original Dance

Spanish Medley

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU StN.
1 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 0.6 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.4 #20
5.7 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.8 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.5
11.2 11.0 11.1 11.1 11.4 11.1 11.0 11.2 10.9
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 1.2 5.3 5.3 5.0 5.1 5.4 5.1 5.3 5.4 5.3 #27
5.5 5.5 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.6 5.5
10.8 10.8 10.3 10.5 10.7 10.5 10.8 11.0 10.8
2 2 3 3 3 2 2 2 2
3 Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS 1.8 5.2 5.0 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 #23
5.2 4.9 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.2 5.4 5.4 5.4
10.4 9.9 10.8 10.8 10.7 10.4 10.6 10.7 10.7
4 8 2 2 2 4 4 3 3
4 Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER 2.4 5.3 5.2 4.9 4.9 5.2 5.1 5.4 5.2 5.2 #26
5.4 5.3 5.1 5.2 5.4 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.3
10.7 10.5 10.0 10.1 10.6 10.4 10.8 10.5 10.5
3 3 6 6 4 3 3 4 4
5 Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA 3.0 4.9 4.9 4.8 5.0 5.2 4.9 4.7 4.8 4.9 #18
5.1 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.2 5.1 4.9 5.0 5.3
10.0 10.1 10.1 10.3 10.4 10.0 9.6 9.8 10.2
5 5 5 5 5 6 6 6 5
6 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN 3.6 4.8 4.6 4.9 5.0 4.9 4.9 4.6 4.7 4.7 #24
5.1 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.2 5.3 5.0 5.0 5.1
9.9 9.8 10.2 10.4 10.1 10.2 9.6 9.7 9.8
7 9 4 4 6 5 5 7 7
7 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim BOLOTIN RUS 4.2 5.0 5.1 4.9 4.8 4.9 5.0 4.7 5.1 5.1 #19
5.0 5.1 5.0 5.1 4.9 5.0 4.8 5.3 4.8
10.0 10.2 9.9 9.9 9.8 10.0 9.5 10.4 9.9
6 4 7 7 7 7 7 5 6
8 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILO UKR 4.8 4.6 5.0 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.7 4.5 4.7 4.8 #21
4.9 5.0 4.9 5.0 4.9 4.9 4.5 4.8 4.9
9.5 10.0 9.6 9.7 9.7 9.6 9.0 9.5 9.7
9 7 8 8 8 9 11 10 8
9 Mariana KOZLOVA / Sergei BARANOV UKR 5.4 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.5 4.6 4.9 4.6 4.8 4.5 #22
4.9 5.1 4.7 4.7 5.0 4.9 4.8 4.9 4.7
9.6 9.8 9.4 9.2 9.6 9.8 9.4 9.7 9.2
8 10 11 10 10 8 8 8 10
10 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER 6.0 4.7 4.9 4.6 4.4 4.9 4.7 4.6 4.7 4.5 #25
4.7 5.1 4.7 4.6 4.8 4.7 4.7 4.9 4.6
9.4 10.0 9.3 9.0 9.7 9.4 9.3 9.6 9.1
11 6 12 11 9 12 9 9 11
11 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA 6.6 4.3 4.6 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.1 4.5 4.6 #13
4.7 4.9 5.0 4.7 4.9 4.8 4.5 4.5 4.7
9.0 9.5 9.5 9.3 9.6 9.5 8.6 9.0 9.3
12 12 9 9 11 10 13 13 9
12 Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA 7.2 4.6 4.8 4.7 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.5 4.6 4.2 #16
4.8 5.0 4.8 4.5 4.7 4.8 4.7 4.6 4.6
9.4 9.8 9.5 8.9 9.3 9.4 9.2 9.2 8.8
10 11 10 12 12 11 10 12 12
13 Mylene GIRARD / Brian INNES CAN 7.8 4.4 4.4 4.3 4.2 4.4 4.5 4.3 4.7 4.2 #11
4.6 4.8 4.4 4.5 4.4 4.8 4.6 4.7 4.3
9.0 9.2 8.7 8.7 8.8 9.3 8.9 9.4 8.5
13 13 13 13 13 13 12 11 13
14 Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA 8.4 3.9 3.9 4.0 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 #1
4.1 4.3 4.2 4.1 4.2 4.5 4.2 4.2 4.1
8.0 8.2 8.2 8.0 8.2 8.5 8.2 8.2 8.1
16 15 14 14 14 15 14 15 15
15 Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL 9.0 4.3 3.7 3.8 3.6 4.1 4.2 3.6 4.3 3.8 #3
4.5 4.0 4.1 3.9 4.0 4.5 3.8 4.5 4.1
8.8 7.7 7.9 7.5 8.1 8.7 7.4 8.8 7.9
14 16 15 16 15 14 16 14 19
16 Lauren FLYNN / Leif GISLASON CAN 9.6 3.7 4.5 3.5 3.4 3.8 3.7 3.9 4.1 4.1 #5
4.9 4.6 3.8 3.6 4.2 4.0 4.2 4.0 4.1
8.6 9.1 7.3 7.0 8.0 7.7 8.1 8.1 8.2
15 14 16 20 16 16 15 17 14
17 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 10.2 3.6 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.6 3.6 4.1 3.8 #10
3.8 3.7 3.7 3.7 4.0 3.9 3.5 4.1 4.2
7.4 7.1 7.2 7.3 7.7 7.5 7.1 8.2 8.0
19 18 17 17 19 17 19 16 16
18 Julia GRIGORENKO / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR 10.8 3.7 3.6 3.5 3.4 3.8 3.6 3.7 3.4 4.1 #4
3.8 3.8 3.6 3.7 4.1 3.8 3.7 3.8 3.9
7.5 7.4 7.1 7.1 7.9 7.4 7.4 7.2 8.0
18 17 18 19 18 19 17 21 17
19 Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO 11.4 3.4 3.2 3.3 3.6 3.7 3.3 3.2 3.6 3.6 #7
3.9 3.7 3.7 4.0 4.2 3.8 4.0 4.0 4.3
7.3 6.9 7.0 7.6 7.9 7.1 7.2 7.6 7.9
20 20 19 15 17 21 18 19 18
20 Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE 12.0 3.6 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.7 3.5 3.3 3.8 3.7 #15
3.9 3.5 3.6 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.7 4.1 4.1
7.5 6.9 7.0 7.2 7.5 7.4 7.0 7.9 7.8
17 21 20 18 20 18 20 18 20
21 Marina TIMOFEIEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST 12.6 3.4 3.5 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.9 #17
3.9 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.3 3.8 3.9
7.3 6.9 6.8 6.8 7.0 7.0 6.7 7.3 7.8
20 22 22 22 22 22 23 20 21
22 Petra PACHLOVA / Petr KNOTH CZE 13.2 3.5 2.9 3.4 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.3 3.5 3.7 #8
3.8 3.6 3.5 3.4 3.7 3.8 3.4 3.7 4.0
7.3 6.5 6.9 6.7 7.1 7.2 6.7 7.2 7.7
22 23 21 23 21 20 22 22 22
23 Candice TOWLER-GREEN / James PHILLIPSON GBR 13.8 3.4 3.5 3.0 3.3 3.4 3.3 3.5 3.5 3.2 #9
3.6 3.5 3.2 3.6 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.4
7.0 7.0 6.2 6.9 6.8 6.8 7.0 7.0 6.6
23 19 24 21 23 24 21 23 23
24 Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI 14.4 3.3 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.4 3.1 #14
3.6 3.4 3.1 3.4 3.3 3.5 3.4 3.4 3.3
6.9 6.4 6.2 6.6 6.5 6.7 6.6 6.8 6.4
24 24 25 24 25 25 24 24 24
25 Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB 15.0 3.0 3.1 2.9 3.0 2.9 2.7 2.4 3.3 3.0 #6
3.4 3.3 3.0 3.3 3.1 2.9 2.9 2.9 3.2
6.4 6.4 5.9 6.3 6.0 5.6 5.3 6.2 6.2
25 25 26 25 26 27 27 26 25
26 Petra NEMETHI / Daniel GAL HUN 15.6 2.9 3.0 3.0 2.9 3.1 3.3 2.8 2.7 2.9 #2
3.3 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.6 3.1 3.4 3.1
6.2 6.2 6.3 6.2 6.5 6.9 5.9 6.1 6.0
26 26 23 26 24 23 26 27 26
27 Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR 16.2 2.6 3.1 2.8 3.0 2.7 2.8 2.7 3.0 2.9 #12
3.2 3.1 3.0 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.2 3.0
5.8 6.2 5.8 6.2 5.9 6.0 6.0 6.2 5.9
27 27 27 27 27 26 25 25 27

 

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Ms. Evgenia KARNOLSKA ISU
Assistant Referee Ms. Ludmila MIKHAILOVSKAYA ISU
Judge No.1 Ms. Maria MILLER ISU
Judge No.2 Mr. Charles Z. CYR ISU
Judge No.3 Mr. Akos PETHES ISU
Judge No.4 Mr. Massimo CRIPPA ISU
Judge No.5 Mr. Laurent CARRIERE ISU
Judge No.6 Ms. Katalin ALPERN ISU
Judge No.7 Ms. Janice HUNTER ISU
Judge No.8 Mr. Igor DOLGUSHIN ISU
Judge No.9 Ms. Iva EVLANOVA ISU
Substitute Judge Ms. Anne SARASKIN ISU