2002 World Championships

Nagano, Japan – March 16 – 24, 2002

 

Ice Dancing – 1st Compulsory Dance

Golden Waltz

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU StN.
1 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 0.2 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.6 5.6 #8
5.7 5.5 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8
11.3 11.1 11.5 11.5 11.4 11.3 11.4
1 2 1 1 1 1 1
2 Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN 0.4 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.6 #23
5.4 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.5 5.7
10.9 11.2 11.3 11.1 11.2 10.9 11.3
3 1 2 3 2 3 2
3 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 0.6 5.4 5.3 5.5 5.5 5.3 5.5 5.5 #20
5.6 5.2 5.6 5.7 5.5 5.4 5.7
11.0 10.5 11.1 11.2 10.8 10.9 11.2
2 3 3 2 4 2 3
4 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 0.8 5.2 4.9 5.4 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.5 #25
5.4 4.6 5.6 5.6 5.4 5.3 5.6
10.6 9.5 11.0 10.9 10.8 10.6 11.1
6 8 4 4 3 6 4
5 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 1.0 5.3 4.9 5.3 5.3 5.2 5.4 5.5 #15
5.4 4.9 5.3 5.5 5.0 5.4 5.4
10.7 9.8 10.6 10.8 10.2 10.8 10.9
4 5 6 5 6 4 5
6 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 1.2 5.3 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.1 5.0 5.0 #5
5.3 5.2 5.2 5.4 5.2 5.3 5.1
10.6 10.2 10.3 10.6 10.3 10.3 10.1
5 4 8 7 5 7 8
7 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER 1.4 5.2 4.8 5.3 5.2 5.1 5.3 5.3 #14
5.0 4.8 5.5 5.2 5.1 5.4 5.5
10.2 9.6 10.8 10.4 10.2 10.7 10.8
8 7 5 8 7 5 6
8 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 1.6 5.1 5.0 5.2 5.3 5.0 5.0 5.2 #6
5.2 4.7 5.3 5.4 5.2 5.1 5.3
10.3 9.7 10.5 10.7 10.2 10.1 10.5
7 6 7 6 8 9 7
9 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 1.8 5.0 4.8 5.0 5.0 4.8 5.1 5.0 #12
5.0 4.5 5.2 5.2 4.7 5.0 5.0
10.0 9.3 10.2 10.2 9.5 10.1 10.0
9 10 9 9 9 8 9
10 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 2.0 5.0 4.5 4.6 4.9 4.6 4.9 4.8 #18
4.9 4.7 4.8 5.1 4.8 5.1 4.9
9.9 9.2 9.4 10.0 9.4 10.0 9.7
10 11 11 10 10 10 11
11 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 2.2 4.7 4.5 4.6 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.9 #21
4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.7 5.0 5.0
9.6 9.4 9.5 9.4 9.3 9.7 9.9
13 9 10 12 11 12 10
12 Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR 2.4 4.9 4.6 4.7 4.2 4.6 4.8 4.7 #24
4.8 4.5 4.6 4.3 4.6 4.9 4.9
9.7 9.1 9.3 8.5 9.2 9.7 9.6
12 12 12 16 12 11 12
13 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 2.6 4.8 4.4 4.5 4.7 4.5 4.5 4.6 #16
5.0 4.6 4.6 5.0 4.6 4.7 4.7
9.8 9.0 9.1 9.7 9.1 9.2 9.3
11 13 13 11 13 13 13
14 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 2.8 4.6 4.2 3.9 4.2 4.1 4.2 4.3 #1
4.4 4.4 4.0 4.5 4.4 4.4 4.5
9.0 8.6 7.9 8.7 8.5 8.6 8.8
15 14 17 14 15 14 15
15 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 3.0 4.2 3.9 4.3 4.1 4.0 3.9 3.8 #11
4.9 4.4 4.7 4.8 4.4 4.4 4.4
9.1 8.3 9.0 8.9 8.4 8.3 8.2
14 17 14 13 16 16 18
16 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 3.2 4.4 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.0 4.5 #13
4.5 3.8 4.2 4.4 4.5 4.2 4.4
8.9 7.9 8.4 8.6 8.8 8.2 8.9
16 18 15 15 14 17 14
17 Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 3.4 4.0 4.2 4.0 3.8 4.0 4.1 4.0 #2
3.7 4.2 4.3 4.2 4.3 4.5 4.2
7.7 8.4 8.3 8.0 8.3 8.6 8.2
17 16 16 21 17 15 17
18 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 3.6 3.3 4.2 3.6 4.1 3.9 4.0 4.0 #9
3.3 4.3 3.7 4.3 4.2 3.9 4.0
6.6 8.5 7.3 8.4 8.1 7.9 8.0
21 15 19 18 18 18 19
19 Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE 3.8 3.2 4.0 3.5 4.1 3.8 3.6 3.8 #26
3.1 3.7 3.6 4.1 3.9 3.8 4.0
6.3 7.7 7.1 8.2 7.7 7.4 7.8
23 20 20 19 19 24 21
20 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 4.0 2.9 3.8 3.7 3.8 3.7 4.0 3.4 #28
3.2 3.6 3.9 3.8 4.0 3.8 3.4
6.1 7.4 7.6 7.6 7.7 7.8 6.8
25 23 18 24 20 19 23
21 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 4.2 3.2 3.8 3.4 4.0 3.9 3.7 3.3 #22
3.0 3.8 3.6 4.2 3.7 3.7 3.4
6.2 7.6 7.0 8.2 7.6 7.4 6.7
24 22 21 20 21 23 24
22 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR 4.4 3.4 4.0 3.4 3.7 3.8 3.5 3.9 #17
3.5 3.6 3.5 3.7 3.8 3.8 4.0
6.9 7.6 6.9 7.4 7.6 7.3 7.9
19 21 22 26 22 26 20
23 Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA 4.6 3.7 2.8 3.3 3.7 3.5 3.6 4.1 #3
3.9 2.4 3.5 4.0 3.4 3.7 4.1
7.6 5.2 6.8 7.7 6.9 7.3 8.2
18 27 23 23 27 25 16
23 Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR 4.6 3.3 3.9 3.1 3.8 3.6 3.9 3.2 #27
3.2 3.9 3.0 3.6 4.0 3.8 3.3
6.5 7.8 6.1 7.4 7.6 7.7 6.5
22 19 24 25 23 21 25
25 Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN 5.0 3.5 3.6 2.9 3.8 3.6 3.7 3.7 #7
3.2 3.8 3.0 4.1 3.5 3.8 3.7
6.7 7.4 5.9 7.9 7.1 7.5 7.4
20 24 25 22 26 22 22
26 Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 5.2 2.8 3.2 2.8 4.2 3.8 3.8 3.3 #10
2.9 3.4 2.8 4.2 3.7 4.0 3.0
5.7 6.6 5.6 8.4 7.5 7.8 6.3
26 25 26 17 24 20 27
27 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHYOV EST 5.4 2.6 3.0 2.5 3.2 3.7 3.2 3.0 #19
2.3 2.9 2.4 3.4 3.4 3.0 3.4
4.9 5.9 4.9 6.6 7.1 6.2 6.4
27 26 27 27 25 27 26
28 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 5.6 2.4 2.4 2.4 3.1 2.8 2.4 2.0 #4
2.2 2.2 2.2 3.4 2.8 2.2 2.0
4.6 4.6 4.6 6.5 5.6 4.6 4.0
28 28 28 28 28 28 28

 

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Mr. Courtney L. J. JONES O.B.E ISU
Assistant Referee Mr. John GREENWOOD ISU
Judge No.1 Ms. Sharon ROGERS ISU
Judge No.2 Ms. Elizabeth RYAN ISU
Judge No.3 Ms. Odette COULSON ISU
Judge No.4 Ms. Elena BURIAK ISU
Judge No.5 Mr. Yuri BALKOV ISU
Judge No.6 Ms. Maria MILLER ISU
Judge No.7 Ms. Monika ZEIDLER ISU
Substitute Judge Ms. Irina NECHKINA ISU

BACK TO TOP

Ice Dancing – 2nd Compulsory Dance

Quickstep

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU StN.
1 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 0.2 5.6 5.7 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.8 5.7 #22
5.7 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8
11.3 11.4 11.3 11.3 11.3 11.6 11.5
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN 0.4 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.3 5.5 5.7 5.6 #9
5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.5 5.8 5.8
11.2 11.3 11.2 11.0 11.0 11.5 11.4
2 2 2 2 3 2 2
3 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 0.6 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.2 5.5 5.6 5.4 #6
5.6 5.6 5.4 5.5 5.6 5.7 5.6
11.0 11.1 10.8 10.7 11.1 11.3 11.0
3 3 3 4 2 3 4
4 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 0.8 5.3 5.4 5.2 5.2 5.4 5.5 5.5 #11
5.5 5.4 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7
10.8 10.8 10.8 10.8 11.0 11.1 11.2
4 4 4 3 4 4 3
5 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 1.0 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.0 5.3 5.3 5.2 #1
5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.3 5.5 5.5
10.6 10.7 10.6 10.4 10.6 10.8 10.7
5 5 5 5 5 5 5
6 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 1.2 5.0 5.1 5.2 4.9 5.1 5.2 5.1 #19
5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.4
10.3 10.4 10.5 10.2 10.3 10.5 10.5
8 7 6 7 7 6 6
7 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER 1.4 5.1 5.2 5.0 4.7 5.2 5.1 5.0 #28
5.4 5.4 5.4 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.3
10.5 10.6 10.4 10.0 10.6 10.5 10.3
6 6 8 8 6 7 8
8 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 1.6 5.1 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.0 #20
5.3 5.2 5.5 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.4
10.4 10.2 10.5 10.3 10.2 10.4 10.4
7 9 7 6 8 8 7
9 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 1.8 5.0 5.1 4.9 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 #26
5.1 5.2 5.4 5.1 5.0 5.3 5.2
10.1 10.3 10.3 9.6 10.0 10.3 10.2
10 8 10 9 9 9 9
10 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 2.0 5.1 4.8 5.1 4.4 4.9 5.0 4.9 #7
5.1 5.0 5.2 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2
10.2 9.8 10.3 9.4 10.0 10.2 10.1
9 13 9 10 10 10 10
11 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 2.2 4.8 5.0 4.9 4.3 4.9 4.9 4.8 #25
5.1 5.1 5.2 4.8 5.0 5.0 5.0
9.9 10.1 10.1 9.1 9.9 9.9 9.8
13 10 11 13 11 12 11
12 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 2.4 4.9 5.0 4.7 4.4 4.8 4.9 4.7 #4
5.2 5.0 5.2 4.8 4.9 5.1 5.1
10.1 10.0 9.9 9.2 9.7 10.0 9.8
11 11 12 11 12 11 12
13 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 2.6 4.9 4.9 4.7 4.2 4.7 4.7 4.6 #2
5.1 5.1 5.1 4.8 5.0 4.9 4.9
10.0 10.0 9.8 9.0 9.7 9.6 9.5
12 12 13 14 13 14 13
14 Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR 2.8 4.8 4.7 4.4 4.3 4.6 4.8 4.6 #10
5.0 4.6 5.3 4.9 4.6 5.0 4.8
9.8 9.3 9.7 9.2 9.2 9.8 9.4
14 15 14 12 14 13 14
15 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 3.0 4.7 4.6 4.6 3.9 4.5 4.5 4.5 #27
4.8 4.6 5.0 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.7
9.5 9.2 9.6 8.3 9.0 9.1 9.2
15 17 15 18 16 15 15
16 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 3.2 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.1 4.4 4.4 4.4 #15
4.7 4.7 4.8 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7
9.3 9.3 9.5 8.7 9.0 9.1 9.1
17 16 16 15 17 16 16
17 Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 3.4 4.7 4.7 4.5 3.8 4.5 4.4 4.3 #16
4.7 4.7 4.9 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6
9.4 9.4 9.4 8.3 9.1 9.0 8.9
16 14 17 19 15 17 17
18 Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE 3.6 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.0 4.2 4.3 4.3 #12
4.5 4.3 4.9 4.4 3.8 4.5 4.4
8.6 8.4 9.0 8.4 8.0 8.8 8.7
18 23 21 17 21 18 18
19 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 3.8 4.1 4.1 4.6 4.1 4.3 4.3 4.2 #23
4.4 4.2 4.7 4.4 4.5 4.3 4.5
8.5 8.3 9.3 8.5 8.8 8.6 8.7
19 24 18 16 18 21 19
20 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 4.0 3.5 4.4 4.7 4.0 4.0 4.3 4.3 #14
3.7 4.6 4.5 4.2 4.2 4.4 4.3
7.2 9.0 9.2 8.2 8.2 8.7 8.6
26 18 19 20 20 19 20
21 Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA 4.2 4.0 4.4 4.1 3.5 4.2 4.2 4.0 #17
4.4 4.5 4.7 3.8 4.3 4.5 4.2
8.4 8.9 8.8 7.3 8.5 8.7 8.2
20 19 24 22 19 20 24
22 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 4.4 4.0 4.2 4.3 3.5 3.8 3.6 4.2 #8
4.2 4.3 4.8 3.9 4.1 4.0 4.3
8.2 8.5 9.1 7.4 7.9 7.6 8.5
21 22 20 21 22 24 22
23 Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR 4.6 3.4 4.3 4.3 3.1 3.7 4.2 4.1 #13
3.9 4.5 4.6 3.9 4.0 4.4 4.5
7.3 8.8 8.9 7.0 7.7 8.6 8.6
25 20 22 25 24 22 21
24 Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 4.8 3.7 4.2 4.1 3.2 3.7 3.7 3.8 #24
4.1 4.5 4.8 3.8 4.1 4.0 4.1
7.8 8.7 8.9 7.0 7.8 7.7 7.9
23 21 23 24 23 23 25
25 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR 5.0 4.2 3.6 4.1 3.3 3.4 3.4 4.0 #3
3.8 4.0 4.5 3.8 3.8 3.8 4.3
8.0 7.6 8.6 7.1 7.2 7.2 8.3
22 25 25 23 27 26 23
26 Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN 5.2 3.5 3.6 4.0 3.1 3.6 3.3 3.4 #21
3.9 3.8 4.3 3.8 4.1 3.7 3.8
7.4 7.4 8.3 6.9 7.7 7.0 7.2
24 26 27 26 25 27 26
27 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHYOV EST 5.4 3.3 3.4 4.2 3.2 3.5 3.5 3.2 #5
3.8 3.8 4.1 3.6 3.9 3.7 3.5
7.1 7.2 8.3 6.8 7.4 7.2 6.7
27 27 26 27 26 25 27
28 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 5.6 3.1 3.0 2.8 3.0 3.0 3.2 2.9 #18
3.5 3.1 4.0 3.3 3.3 3.5 2.8
6.6 6.1 6.8 6.3 6.3 6.7 5.7
28 28 28 28 28 28 28

 

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Ms. Halina GORDON POLTORAK ISU
Assistant Referee Ms. Olga GILARDINI ISU
Judge No.1 Mr. Peeter LAUR ISU
Judge No.2 Ms. Mayumi KATO ISU
Judge No.3 Mr. Akos PETHES ISU
Judge No.4 Mr. Richard KOSINA ISU
Judge No.5 Mrs. Christine HURTH ISU
Judge No.6 Ms. Evgenia KARNOLSKA ISU
Judge No.7 Ms. Katalin ALPERN ISU
Substitute Judge Ms. Eugenia GASIOROWSKA ISU

BACK TO TOP

Ice Dancing – Original Dance

Spanish Medley

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU StN.
1 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 0.6 5.7 5.8 5.9 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 #25
5.9 5.9 5.9 5.9 5.8 5.9 5.8 5.9 5.9
11.6 11.7 11.8 11.7 11.5 11.7 11.6 11.6 11.7
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN 1.2 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 #27
5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8
11.4 11.4 11.5 11.4 11.4 11.5 11.4 11.5 11.5
2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
3 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 1.8 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 #26
5.7 5.8 5.8 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.7
11.2 11.4 11.4 11.1 10.9 11.1 11.0 11.1 11.2
3 2 3 4 5 4 4 3 3
4 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 2.4 5.4 5.4 5.7 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.5 #20
5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.6 5.6 5.6
11.1 11.1 11.4 11.2 11.0 11.2 11.1 11.0 11.1
4 5 4 3 3 3 3 4 4
5 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 3.0 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.5 #23
5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5
11.1 11.2 11.1 11.0 11.0 10.9 11.0 10.9 11.0
5 4 5 5 4 5 5 5 5
6 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 3.6 5.3 5.3 5.2 5.4 5.2 5.1 5.4 5.2 5.2 #24
5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5
10.8 10.8 10.7 10.9 10.6 10.5 10.9 10.7 10.7
6 7 7 6 7 6 6 7 6
7 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER 4.2 5.2 5.4 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.1 5.4 5.3 5.2 #19
5.4 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.1 5.4 5.5 5.4
10.6 10.9 10.6 10.8 10.7 10.2 10.8 10.8 10.6
7 6 8 7 6 8 7 6 7
8 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 4.8 5.2 5.1 5.3 5.2 5.1 5.0 5.2 5.1 5.1 #22
5.3 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4
10.5 10.5 10.8 10.7 10.5 10.3 10.5 10.5 10.5
8 9 6 8 8 7 9 9 8
9 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 5.4 4.7 5.2 5.1 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.2 5.0 5.1 #21
5.1 5.5 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.1 5.4 5.3 5.3
9.8 10.7 10.4 10.3 10.3 10.1 10.6 10.3 10.4
10 8 9 10 10 9 8 10 9
10 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 6.0 4.8 5.2 5.0 5.2 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.1 #28
5.0 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.0 5.2 5.4 5.2
9.8 10.5 10.2 10.5 10.3 10.1 10.3 10.6 10.3
11 10 11 9 11 10 10 8 11
11 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 6.6 4.6 5.1 5.1 4.9 5.1 4.9 4.7 4.8 5.2 #5
4.9 5.3 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.1 4.9 4.9 5.2
9.5 10.4 10.3 10.1 10.4 10.0 9.6 9.7 10.4
12 11 10 11 9 11 12 12 10
12 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 7.2 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.8 4.9 4.6 4.8 4.9 4.6 #3
5.1 5.1 5.0 5.2 5.0 4.9 4.9 5.0 4.8
9.9 9.9 9.9 10.0 9.9 9.5 9.7 9.9 9.4
9 12 12 12 12 12 11 11 12
13 Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR 7.8 4.5 4.7 4.8 4.9 4.8 4.7 4.8 4.6 4.7 #13
4.8 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.0 4.8 4.8 5.0 4.7
9.3 9.7 9.8 10.0 9.8 9.5 9.6 9.6 9.4
13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13
14 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 8.4 4.2 4.6 4.4 4.8 4.6 4.4 4.6 4.5 4.5 #9
4.8 5.0 4.9 5.1 5.1 4.9 4.9 5.0 4.8
9.0 9.6 9.3 9.9 9.7 9.3 9.5 9.5 9.3
14 14 16 14 14 15 14 14 14
15 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 9.0 4.1 4.6 4.8 4.8 4.4 4.6 4.3 4.3 4.6 #10
4.3 4.7 4.9 5.0 4.6 4.8 4.6 4.5 4.7
8.4 9.3 9.7 9.8 9.0 9.4 8.9 8.8 9.3
16 15 14 15 16 14 18 16 15
16 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 9.6 4.3 4.4 4.7 4.6 4.5 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 #4
4.5 4.8 4.9 5.1 4.7 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7
8.8 9.2 9.6 9.7 9.2 9.0 9.2 9.2 9.2
15 16 15 16 15 16 15 15 16
17 Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 10.2 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.7 4.4 4.1 4.5 4.2 4.5 #11
4.3 4.7 4.7 4.9 4.5 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.6
8.3 9.2 9.2 9.6 8.9 8.4 9.0 8.7 9.1
17 17 17 17 17 19 17 17 17
18 Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE 10.8 3.9 4.3 4.0 4.3 4.0 4.0 4.3 4.0 4.2 #17
4.3 4.6 4.4 4.7 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.2 4.5
8.2 8.9 8.4 9.0 8.3 8.5 8.8 8.2 8.7
18 18 20 18 20 18 19 19 18
19 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 11.4 3.9 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.2 4.2 4.6 4.1 4.3 #16
4.2 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.1 4.4 4.6 4.3 4.4
8.1 8.7 8.8 9.0 8.3 8.6 9.2 8.4 8.7
19 19 18 19 22 17 16 18 19
20 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 12.0 4.0 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.2 4.1 4.2 3.8 3.9 #12
4.1 4.0 4.3 4.5 4.4 4.0 4.1 4.0 4.2
8.1 8.2 8.6 8.8 8.6 8.1 8.3 7.8 8.1
20 23 19 20 18 22 20 21 21
21 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 12.6 3.8 4.1 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.0 3.9 3.8 4.0 #2
4.2 4.3 4.3 4.2 4.3 4.1 4.1 3.9 4.2
8.0 8.4 8.3 8.3 8.4 8.1 8.0 7.7 8.2
21 22 21 21 19 21 22 22 20
22 Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA 13.2 3.7 4.0 3.9 3.9 4.0 3.9 4.0 3.9 4.0 #1
4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.0
7.7 8.1 8.1 8.2 8.2 8.1 8.2 8.1 8.0
23 24 23 22 23 20 21 20 23
23 Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 13.8 3.4 4.2 4.0 4.0 4.1 3.6 3.8 3.6 4.0 #15
3.8 4.4 4.2 4.0 4.2 3.8 4.1 3.8 4.1
7.2 8.6 8.2 8.0 8.3 7.4 7.9 7.4 8.1
26 20 22 24 21 25 23 25 22
24 Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR 14.4 3.6 4.3 3.8 3.6 4.0 3.8 3.8 3.6 3.8 #8
3.8 4.2 4.0 4.0 4.1 3.9 4.0 3.7 4.1
7.4 8.5 7.8 7.6 8.1 7.7 7.8 7.3 7.9
25 21 25 26 24 23 24 26 24
25 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR 15.0 3.7 4.0 3.9 3.8 3.9 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 #14
3.9 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.1 3.8 4.0 3.9 4.1
7.6 8.0 7.9 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.7 7.6 7.8
24 25 24 23 25 24 25 23 25
26 Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN 15.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.8 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.4 #7
4.1 3.8 3.8 4.2 3.9 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.8
7.7 7.4 7.4 7.8 7.7 7.2 7.3 7.5 7.2
22 26 26 25 26 27 26 24 27
27 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHYOV EST 16.2 3.3 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.7 3.5 3.2 3.4 3.9 #18
3.5 3.5 3.7 3.6 3.8 3.8 3.5 3.6 3.9
6.8 7.0 7.2 7.1 7.5 7.3 6.7 7.0 7.8
27 27 27 27 27 26 27 27 26
28 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 16.8 3.1 3.6 3.4 3.1 3.6 3.2 3.2 3.1 3.4 #6
3.4 3.4 3.7 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.4 3.3 3.5
6.5 7.0 7.1 6.4 7.0 6.7 6.6 6.4 6.9
28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28

 

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Mr. Courtney L. J. JONES O.B.E ISU
Assistant Referee Ms. Halina GORDON POLTORAK ISU
Judge No.1 Ms. Odette COULSON ISU
Judge No.2 Ms. Maria MILLER ISU
Judge No.3 Ms. Elena BURIAK ISU
Judge No.4 Ms. Katalin ALPERN ISU
Judge No.5 Ms. Mayumi KATO ISU
Judge No.6 Mr. Yuri BALKOV ISU
Judge No.7 Mr. John GREENWOOD ISU
Judge No.8 Ms. Monika ZEIDLER ISU
Judge No.9 Ms. Evgenia KARNOLSKA ISU
Substitute Judge Mr. Richard KOSINA ISU

BACK TO TOP

Ice Dancing – Free Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl. Name Nat. Points ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU ISU StN.
1 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 1.0 5.6 5.8 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.6 5.9 5.8 5.7 #20
5.9 5.9 5.8 5.9 5.9 5.8 5.9 5.9 5.9
11.5 11.7 11.5 11.5 11.6 11.4 11.8 11.7 11.6
2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
2 Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN 2.0 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.5 5.7 5.7 5.8 #24
5.9 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.9 5.9
11.6 11.5 11.3 11.5 11.5 11.3 11.5 11.6 11.7
1 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 1
3 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 3.0 5.3 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.3 5.6 5.4 5.5 #21
5.7 5.7 5.6 5.7 5.5 5.6 5.8 5.6 5.8
11.0 11.3 11.1 11.3 11.0 10.9 11.4 11.0 11.3
4 3 4 3 5 4 3 3 3
4 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 4.0 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 #23
5.7 5.6 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.8 5.5 5.7
11.2 11.1 11.4 11.2 11.4 11.2 11.3 11.0 11.3
3 4 2 4 3 3 4 4 4
5 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 5.0 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5 #22
5.6 5.6 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.6 5.4 5.6
10.9 10.9 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.8 11.0 10.8 11.1
5 5 5 5 4 5 5 5 5
6 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 6.0 5.3 5.2 5.4 5.3 5.3 5.1 5.4 5.1 5.5 #19
5.4 5.5 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5
10.7 10.7 10.8 10.7 10.7 10.6 10.9 10.6 11.0
7 6 7 7 7 7 6 6 6
7 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER 7.0 5.3 5.2 5.2 5.4 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.4 #16
5.5 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.4 5.5
10.8 10.6 10.6 10.9 10.8 10.7 10.7 10.6 10.9
6 8 9 6 6 6 8 7 7
8 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 8.0 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.2 5.1 5.1 5.3 5.0 5.3 #17
5.4 5.4 5.5 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5
10.6 10.7 10.9 10.6 10.5 10.5 10.8 10.5 10.8
8 7 6 8 8 8 7 8 8
9 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 9.0 5.0 5.1 5.3 4.9 5.1 4.9 5.2 5.2 5.0 #15
5.3 5.2 5.4 5.4 5.3 5.5 5.4 5.2 5.4
10.3 10.3 10.7 10.3 10.4 10.4 10.6 10.4 10.4
9 9 8 9 9 9 9 9 9
10 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 10.0 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.0 4.9 5.1 5.1 #18
5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.2 5.3
10.1 10.2 10.3 10.3 10.4 10.3 10.1 10.3 10.4
10 10 11 10 10 10 12 10 10
11 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 11.0 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 4.9 5.1 5.1 5.0 4.9 #14
5.1 5.2 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.2
9.9 10.1 10.0 10.2 10.1 10.3 10.4 10.2 10.1
13 11 13 11 12 11 10 11 12
12 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 12.0 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 4.8 5.0 4.8 4.8 #13
5.2 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.1
10.0 9.9 10.1 10.1 10.3 10.1 10.2 10.1 9.9
11 12 12 12 11 12 11 12 14
13 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 13.0 4.9 4.7 5.2 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.8 4.9 5.0 #12
5.1 5.0 5.3 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.1 5.1 5.3
10.0 9.7 10.5 9.9 10.0 10.1 9.9 10.0 10.3
12 14 10 13 13 13 13 13 11
14 Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR 14.0 4.8 4.8 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.6 4.7 4.9 #11
5.0 5.0 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.1 4.9 4.9 5.1
9.8 9.8 9.6 9.7 9.8 9.9 9.5 9.6 10.0
14 13 14 14 14 14 14 14 13
15 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 15.0 4.5 4.7 4.5 4.3 4.6 4.4 4.4 4.7 4.8 #10
4.8 4.8 4.9 4.6 4.7 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.9
9.3 9.5 9.4 8.9 9.3 9.0 9.0 9.4 9.7
15 15 15 16 15 16 16 15 15
16 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 16.0 4.5 4.5 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.5 4.4 4.5 4.6 #8
4.7 4.8 4.4 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.7 4.8 5.0
9.2 9.3 8.6 8.9 9.1 9.3 9.1 9.3 9.6
16 16 18 15 17 15 15 16 16
17 Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 17.0 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.5 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.7 #7
4.6 4.8 4.5 4.5 4.7 4.5 4.6 4.8 4.9
8.9 9.1 8.8 8.8 9.2 8.8 8.9 9.2 9.6
17 17 17 17 16 18 17 17 17
18 Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE 18.0 4.2 4.2 4.4 4.1 4.1 4.0 4.1 4.4 4.2 #5
4.5 4.7 4.6 4.5 4.3 4.2 4.5 4.6 4.6
8.7 8.9 9.0 8.6 8.4 8.2 8.6 9.0 8.8
19 18 16 18 20 19 19 19 20
19 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 19.0 3.9 4.3 4.2 4.1 4.3 4.2 4.1 4.4 4.5 #6
4.2 4.5 4.2 4.3 4.5 4.7 4.3 4.7 4.8
8.1 8.8 8.4 8.4 8.8 8.9 8.4 9.1 9.3
20 20 19 20 18 17 20 18 18
20 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 20.0 4.2 4.3 4.0 4.2 4.2 3.8 4.3 4.4 4.5 #9
4.6 4.6 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.7
8.8 8.9 8.3 8.6 8.6 8.1 8.8 8.9 9.2
18 19 20 19 19 20 18 20 19
21 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 21.0 3.8 4.1 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.1 #2
4.1 4.3 3.9 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.6 4.4
7.9 8.4 7.6 7.9 8.0 8.1 8.2 8.7 8.5
21 21 23 21 22 21 21 21 21
22 Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA 22.0 3.0 3.7 3.5 3.4 3.6 3.3 3.7 4.0 3.7 #4
4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.3 4.4 4.3 4.2
7.3 8.0 7.8 7.7 8.0 7.6 8.1 8.3 7.9
24 22 22 22 21 22 22 22 23
23 Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR 23.0 3.7 3.6 4.0 3.7 3.4 3.5 3.8 3.7 3.9 #3
4.0 4.2 4.2 3.9 3.8 3.8 4.2 3.9 4.3
7.7 7.8 8.2 7.6 7.2 7.3 8.0 7.6 8.2
22 23 21 23 24 24 23 23 22
24 Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 24.0 3.5 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.5 3.6 #1
3.9 4.1 3.8 3.8 4.0 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1
7.4 7.8 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.7 7.5 7.7
23 24 24 24 23 23 24 24 24

 

Panel of Judges

Function Name Nat.
Referee Mr. Courtney L. J. JONES O.B.E ISU
Assistant Referee Ms. Halina GORDON POLTORAK ISU
Judge No.1 Ms. Monika ZEIDLER ISU
Judge No.2 Mr. Yuri BALKOV ISU
Judge No.3 Ms. Sharon ROGERS ISU
Judge No.4 Ms. Simonetta SPALLUTO ISU
Judge No.5 Mrs. Christine HURTH ISU
Judge No.6 Ms. Odette COULSON ISU
Judge No.7 Ms. Elena BURIAK ISU
Judge No.8 Mr. Akos PETHES ISU
Judge No.9 Ms. Katalin ALPERN ISU
Substitute Judge Ms. Maria MILLER ISU

BACK TO TOP

Ice Dancing

Result

FPl. Name Nat. Points C1 C2 OD FD
1 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS 2.0 1 1 1 1
2 Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN 4.0 2 2 2 2
3 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 7.0 4 4 4 3
4 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 7.0 3 3 3 4
5 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL 10.0 5 5 5 5
6 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR 12.0 6 6 6 6
7 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER 14.0 7 7 7 7
8 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 16.0 8 8 8 8
9 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 18.0 9 9 9 9
10 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 20.2 11 10 10 10
11 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL 22.0 10 12 11 11
12 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 24.4 15 11 12 12
13 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 26.6 13 13 14 13
14 Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitali BARANOV GBR 27.0 12 14 13 14
15 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 30.2 16 15 15 15
16 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 31.6 14 16 16 16
17 Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS FRA 34.0 17 17 17 17
18 Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE 36.2 19 18 18 18
19 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER 38.8 18 19 19 20
20 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 39.0 20 20 20 19
21 Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI HUN 42.2 21 22 21 21
22 Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI ITA 44.0 23 21 22 22
23 Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR 46.6 23 23 24 23
24 Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 47.8 26 24 23 24
25 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR 22 25 25
26 Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN 25 26 26
27 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHYOV EST 27 27 27
28 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 28 28 28