United States National Championships – Atlanta, Georgia – January 3-11, 2004

Senior:

Rank Name CD OD FD Total Points
1 Tanith Belbin, Detroit SC
Benjamin Agosto, Detroit SC
1
1
1
2.0
2 Melissa Gregory, Broadmoor SC
Denis Petukhov, Skokie Valley SC
3
2
2
4.4
3 Loren Galler-Rabinowitz, The SC of Boston
David Mitchell, The SC of Boston
4
3
3
6.4
4 Kendra Goodwin, Univ. of Delaware FSC
Brent Bommentre, Philadelphia SC & HS
6
4
4
8.8
5 Christie Moxley, Univ. of Delaware FSC
Aleksandre Kirsanov, Univ. of Delaware FSC
5
5
5
10.0
6 Lydia Manon, Detroit SC
Ryan O’Meara, Detroit SC
8
6
6
12.8
7 Hilary Gibbons, The SC of Boston
Justin Pekarek, The SC of Boston
7
7
7
14.0
8 Julia Rey, Lone Star FSC
Philipp Rey, Univ. of Delaware FSC
9
8
8
16.4
9 Rebecca Magerovskiy, Detroit SC
Sergey Magerovskiy, Detroit SC
10
9
9
18.4
10
Laura Munana, Peninsula SC
Luke Munana, Peninsula SC
11
10
10
20.4
11
Alexandra Snyder, Lone Star FSC
Nick Traxler, Lone Star FSC
12
11
11
22.4
Naomi Lang, American Academy FSC
Peter Tchernyshev, American Academy FSC
2
Withdrawn

Junior:

Rank Name CD1 CD2 OD FD Total Points
1 Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Maxim Zavozin, SC of New York
1
1
1
1
2.0
2 Meryl Davis, Detroit SC
Charlie White, Detroit SC
2
2
2
2
4.0
3 Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
3
3
3
3
6.0
4 Kirsten Frisch, Philadelphia SC & HS
Augie Hill, Dallas FSC
4
4
4
4
8.0
5 Meghan McCullough, Washington FSC
Joel Dear, Indiana/World Sk Acad…
5
5
5
6
11.0
6 Carly Donowick, Peninsula SC
Leo Ungar, Peninsula SC
7
7
6
5
11.4
7 Victoria Devins, The SC of Boston
Kevin OKeefe, The SC of Boston
6
6
7
7
13.6
8 Mimi Whetstone, Oklahoma City FSC
Benjamin Cohen, Washington FSC
8
8
8
8
16.0
9 Samantha Cepican, Skokie Valley SC
Phillip Lichtor, The SC of Boston
10
9
9
9
18.2
10
Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
12
11
10
10
20.6
11
Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Lone Star FSC
13
13
11
11
22.8
12
Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Duke Wensel, SC of Wilmington
11
12
12
12
23.8
Sarah Solomon, Washington FSC
Andrew Smith, All Year FSC
9
10
Withdrawn

Novice:

Rank Name CD OD FD Total Points
1 Lauren Capehart, Dallas FSC
Stephen Chasman, Broadmoor SC
1
4
1
7.0
2 Jane Summersett, New England FSC
Elliot Pennington, The SC of Boston
2
1
2
7.0
3 Emily Samuelson, Ann Arbor FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
3
6
3
15.0
4 Elizabeth Palmer, Portland ISC
Ryland Stucke, Portland ISC
5
3
4
16.0
5 Adrienne Koob-Doddy, Peninsula SC
Robert Antonelli, Philadelphia SC & HS
4
2
5
16.0
6 Blake Rosenthal, SC of Wilmington
Calvin Taylor, SC of Wilmington
6
8
6
26.0
7 Kaitlyn Weaver, Charter Oak FSC
Charles Clavey, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
7
5
7
26.0
8 Madeline Masten, The SC of Boston
Jared Ramsdell, The SC of Boston
8
9
8
33.0
9 Isabel Elliman, SC of New York
Dmitriy Serebrenik, Yale FSC
9
7
9
34.0
10
Suzanne Lazarowitz, Washington FSC
Nathan Jarmuth, St. Moritz ISC
11
10
10
41.0
11
Annie Maguire, All Year FSC
Charlie Hill, Dallas FSC
10
11
12
45.0
12
Megan Calhoun, South Bay FSC
Kevin Miller, All Year FSC
12
12
11
46.0