2005 U.S. Junior Figure Skating Championships – December 1-4, 2004

Intermediate Dance:

Rank
Name
Total
Points
D1
D2
FD
1

Piper Gilles, Broadmoor SC
Timothy McKernan, Broadmoor SC
4.0

1

1

1

2

Rachel Tibbetts, Broadmoor SC
Eric Reinhart, Broadmoor SC
13.0

5

4

2

3

Anastasia Olson, Detroit SC
Greg Zuerlein, Detroit SC
13.0

2

3

4

4

Kristine Kretz, San Diego FSC
William Avila, Escondido FSC
15.0

4

5

3

5

Chloe Wolf, North Atlantic FSC
Rhys Ainsworth, North Atlantic FSC
15.0

3

2

5

6

Kellene Ratko, Chicago FSC
Collin Brubaker, Chicago FSC
26.0

7

7

6

7

Ilana Morse, SC of New York
Jackson Raney, SC of New York
29.0

6

9

7

8

Amber Bogart, Stars FSC of Texas
Robert Cuthbertson, Stars FSC of Texas
30.0

8

6

8

9

Hannah Kasper, Hickory Hill FSC
Eric Karnani, Rye FSC
35.0

9

8

9

10

Katherine Galanski, Spokane FSC
Dustin Frankel, Stars FSC of Texas
42.0

10

12

10

11

Bianca Zuckerman, Fairbanks FSC
Baxter Burbank, Fairbanks FSC
45.0

12

11

11

12

A. Brin Adams, Granite State FSC
Wayne Roswell, Granite State FSC
45.0

11

10

12


Juvenile Dance:

Rank
Name
Total
Points
D1
D2
FD
1

Anastasia Cannuscio, Univ. of Delaware FSC
Geoffrey Varraux, Univ. of Delaware FSC
6.0

1

3

1

2

Maia Shibutani, SC of New York
Alex Shibutani, Hickory Hill FSC
12.0

2

4

3

3

Stephanie Klimczak, Stars FSC of Texas
Cooper Johnston, Stars FSC of Texas
13.0

4

1

4

4

Sara Bailey, Charter Oak FSC
Chase Brogan, Charter Oak FSC
15.0

6

5

2

5

Elizabeth Susko, Center I&B of Western PA
Ryan Devereaux, SC of New York
15.0

3

2

5

6

Kirsten Seagers, SC of Wilmington
Nicholas Taylor, SC of Wilmington
27.0

7

6

7

7

Kenzee Schroeder, Lansing SC
Joseph Crippen, Lansing SC
32.0

5

11

8

8

Taylor Elliott, Central Florida FSC
Zachary Elliott, Central Florida FSC
34.0

12

10

6

9

Casey Smith, Washington FSC
Boris Nouchtaev, Washington FSC
40.0

9

7

12

10

Allie Millet, Spokane FSC
Joey Millet, Spokane FSC
44.0

10

16

9

11

Brielle O’Connor, Space Coast FSC
Daniel Eaton, Detroit SC
46.0

15

9

11

12

Hannah Brzozowski, North Atlantic FSC
Andrew Korda, North Atlantic FSC
47.0

14

13

10

13

Jennalee Cogley, Jamestown SC
Christian Pickard, Jamestown SC
48.0

8

8

16

14

Paige-Noel Piasecki, Amherst SC
Nicholas Rotella, Amherst SC
54.0

16

12

13

15

Kyla Jewell, Bozeman FSC
Corey Jewell, Bozeman FSC
57.0

11

18

14

16

Laura Taronas, New England FSC
Gordon Towne, New England FSC
58.0

13

15

15

17

Jordan Sisson, Rocky Mountain FSC
Erik Kaiser, Rocky Mountain FSC
68.0

17

17

17

18

Michelle Fahrforth, Northern Ice SC
Matt Kleffman, Northern Ice SC
68.0

18

14

18