North Charleston, South Carolina – October 5-9, 2004

Intermediate Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Erin Maskell, Columbia FSC
Timothy Petrie, Washington FSC
1

3

1

6.0

2

Lauren Corry, Washington FSC
Benjamin Michael, Richmond FSC
2

1

3

9.0

3

Olivia McNamara, Tampa Bay SC
Matthew Stephens, Central Florida FSC
4

2

2

10.0

4

Radina Hakim, Central Florida FSC
Michael Amick, Central Florida FSC
3

4

4

15.0

Juvenile Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Rachel Kane, Washington FSC
Patrick Mays, SC of Northern Virginia
2

2

1

6.0

2

Elizabeth Susko, Center I & B of Weste…
Ryan Devereaux, SC of New York
3

1

2

8.0

3

Anastasia Cannuscio, Univ. of Delaware FSC
Geoffrey Varraux, Univ. of Delaware FSC
1

3

3

10.0

4

Kirsten Seagers, SC of Wilmington
Nicholas Taylor, SC of Wilmington
5

5

4

18.0

5

Casey Smith, Washington FSC
Boris Nouchtaev, Washington FSC
4

4

5

18.0

6

Taylor Elliott, Central Florida FSC
Zachary Elliott, Central Florida FSC
8

6

6

26.0

7

Shana Weisberg, Columbia FSC Jason Weisberg, Columbia FSC 6

7

7

27.0

8

Alexandra Veremeychik, Washington FSC
Benjamin Nykiel, Bowie FSC
7

8

8

31.0

9

Kelsey Tjalma, Central Carolina SC
Brendan Bulik-Sullivan, Central Carolina SC
9

9

9

36.0

10

Rebecca Henke, Center I & B of Weste…
Zachary Pivirotto, Center I & B of Weste…
10

10

10

40.0

 

USFS Upper Great Lakes Regional Championships
2004-2005 Season

Cedar Rapids, Iowa – October 5-9, 2004

Intermediate Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Kellene Ratko, Chicago FSC
Collin Brubaker, Chicago FSC
1

1

1

4.0

2

Mackenzie Ross, Vacationland FSC
Logan Mohs, Vacationland FSC
2

2

2

8.0

Juvenile Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Michelle Fahrforth, Northern Ice SC
Matt Kleffman, Northern Ice SC
1

1

1

4.0

2

Molly Raymond, St. Louis SC
Nathan Raymond, St. Louis SC
2

2

2

8.0

3

Allison Baynes, St. Louis SC
Andrew Tierney, St. Louis SC
4

3

3

13.0

4

Lauri Bonacorsi, Creve Coeur FSC
Jonathan Cohn, St. Louis SC
3

4

4

15.0

5

Katerina Tetzloff, Rochester FSC
Carl Bergquist, Rochester FSC
5

5

5

20.0

WD

Samantha Bronner, Skokie Valley SC
Otis Heymann, Skokie Valley SC


USFS Eastern Great Lakes Regional Championships
2004-2005 Season

Strongsville, Ohio – October 12-16, 2004

Novice Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Madison Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
Keiffer Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
1

1

1

4.0

2

Emily Samuelson, Ann Arbor FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
2

2

2

8.0

Intermediate Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Anastasia Olson, Detroit SC
Greg Zuerlein, Detroit SC
1

1

1

4.0

2

Gianna Katsaros, Strongsville SC
Daniel Witt, Cleveland SC
2

2

2

8.0

3

Maria Simoni, Northern Kentucky SC
Donald Bradner, Northern Kentucky SC
3

3

3

12.0

Juvenile Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Kenzee Schroeder, Lansing SC
Joseph Crippen, Lansing SC
1

1

1

4.0

2

Brielle O’Connor, Space Coast FSC
Daniel Eaton, Detroit SC
2

2

2

8.0

3

Meleah Hansen, Strongsville SC
Nicholas Jesionek, Strongsville SC
3

3

3

12.0

4

Leah Smith, Fort Wayne ISC
Philip Bremer, Fort Wayne ISC
4

4

4

16.0


USFS New England Regional Championships
2004-2005 Season

Falmouth, Maine – October 11-16, 2004

Intermediate Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Chloe Wolf, North Atlantic FSC
Rhys Ainsworth, North Atlantic FSC
2

1

1

5.0

2

A. Brin Adams, Granite State FSC
Wayne Roswell, Granite State FSC
1

2

2

7.0

Juvenile Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Sara Bailey, Charter Oak FSC
Chase Brogan, Charter Oak FSC
2

2

1

6.0

2

Hannah Brzozowski, North Atlantic FSC
Andrew Korda, North Atlantic FSC
3

1

2

8.0

3

Laura Taronas, New England FSC
Gordon Towne, New England FSC
1

3

3

10.0

4

Crystal Parisek, SC of Boston
Michael Bramante, SC of Boston
4

5

4

17.0

5

Shela Adams, Granite State FSC
Andrew Withrow, SC of Boston
5

6

5

21.0

6

Anne Maheux, Champlain Valley SC
Mark McAvoy, Champlain Valley SC
6

4

7

24.0

7

Lauren Donnelly, Champlain Valley SC
Matthew McAvoy, Champlain Valley SC
7

7

6

26.0


USFS Southwestern Regional Championships
2004-2005 Season

Wichita, Kansas – October 11-16, 2004

Intermediate Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Piper Gilles, Broadmoor SC
Timothy McKernan, Broadmoor SC
1

1

1

4.0

2

Rachel Tibbetts, Broadmoor SC
Eric Reinhart, Broadmoor SC
3

3

2

10.0

3

Amber Bogart, Stars FSC of Texas
Robert Cuthbertson, Stars FSC of Texas
2

2

3

10.0

4

Brianna Banks, Austin FSC Chris Hickerson, Individual Member 4

4

4

16.0

Juvenile Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Stephanie Klimczak, Stars FSC of Texas
Cooper Johnston, Stars FSC of Texas
1

1

1

4.0

2

Jordan Sisson, Rocky Mountain FSC
Erik Kaiser, Rocky Mountain FSC
2

2

2

8.0

3

Jessica Rose Paetsch, Denver FSC
Brady Miller, Alpine SC
3

4

3

13.0

4

Alex Meyer, Silver Blades FSC of KC
George McCollum, B & E FSC of Omaha
4

3

4

15.0


USFS Southwest Pacific Regional Championships
2004-2005 Season

Burbank, California – October 11-16, 2004

Intermediate Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Kristine Kretz, San Diego FSC
William Avila, Escondido FSC
1

1

1

4.0

2

Jacqueline Powers, Los Angeles FSC
David Sparks, Los Angeles FSC
3

2

2

9.0

3

Tracy Tom-Hoon, Rim of the World FSC
Christopher Tom-Hoon, Rim of the World FSC
2

3

3

11.0

 

USFS North Atlantic Regional Championships
2004-2005 Season

Williamsville, New York – October 18-23, 2004

Novice Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Cathy Reed, SC of Morris
Chris Reed, SC of Morris
1

1

1

4.0

2

Laurel Schwab, Achilles FSC
Jonathan Kaiser, Philadelphia SC & HS
2

2

2

8.0

3

Samantha Shell, SC Of Southern NJ
H Thomas Felix, Philadelphia SC & HS
3

3

3

12.0

Intermediate Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Ilana Morse, SC of New York
Jackson Raney, SC of New York
1

1

1

4.0

2

Hannah Kasper, Hickory Hill FSC
Eric Karnani, Rye FSC
2

2

2

8.0

3

Jenna Kaufman-Ross, Garden State SC
Marshall Green, SC of Morris
3

3

3

12.0

Juvenile Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Maia Shibutani, SC of New York
Alex Shibutani, Hickory Hill FSC
1

2

1

5.0

2

Jennalee Cogley, Jamestown SC
Christian Pickard, Jamestown SC
3

1

2

8.0

3

Paige-Noel Piasecki, Amherst SC
Nicholas Rotella, Amherst SC
2

3

3

11.0


USFS Northwest Pacific Regional Championships
2004-2005 Season

Mountlake Terrace, Washington – October 19-23, 2004

Intermediate Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Bianca Zuckerman, Fairbanks FSC
Baxter Burbank, Fairbanks FSC
2

1

1

5.0

2

Katherine Galanski, Spokane FSC
Dustin Frankel, Stars FSC of Texas
1

2

2

7.0

3

Amanda Kinley, Jackson Hole FSC
Drew Baker, Sweetwater FSC
3

3

3

12.0

Juvenile Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Allie Millet, Spokane FSC
Joey Millet, Spokane FSC
1

1

1

4.0

2

Kyla Jewell, Bozeman FSC
Corey Jewell, Bozeman FSC
3

2

2

9.0

3

Samantha Chan, Carousel FSC
Geoff Rosen, Carousel FSC
2

3

4

13.0

4

Heidi Henderson, SC of Oregon
Nathaniel Fast, SC of Oregon
4

4

3

14.0