USFS Eastern Sectional Championships
2004-2005 Season

Boxborough, Massachusets – November 18-20, 2004

Senior Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 OD FD FP
1

Julia Rey, Stars FSC of Texas
Philipp Rey, Univ. of Delaware FSC
1

1

1

2.0

2

Kate Slattery, All Year FSC
Chuen-Gun Lee, SC of Wilmington
2

2

2

4.0

3

Lindsay Evans, Colorado SC
Kevin OKeefe, SC of Boston
3

3

3

6.0

4

Francesca Cheli, Garden State SC
Alex Clark, SC of Wilmington
4

4

4

8.0

Junior Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 OD FD FP
1

Meghan McCullough, SC of Boston
Joel Dear, Indiana World Sk Academy
2

1

1

1

2.2

2

Jane Summersett, New England FSC
Elliot Pennington, SC of Boston
1

2

2

2

3.8

3

Samantha Cepican, SC of Boston
Phillip Lichtor, SC of Boston
4

3

3

3

6.2

4

Katherine Copely, SC of New York
Patrick Connelly, Univ. of Delaware FSC
3

4

4

4

7.8

5

Stacy McClellan, SC of Mt Lebanon
Peter Fischl, SC of Mt Lebanon
5

5

5

5

10.0

6

Ashton Blust, Philadelphia SC & HS
Jonathan Toman, SC of Southern New Jersey
7

6

6

7

13.2

7

Isabel Elliman, SC of New York
Dmitriy Serebrenik, SC of New York
8

8

7

6

13.4

8

Amanda Loyd, Broadmoor SC
Dmytro Overchuk, Richmond FSC
6

7

8

8

15.4

Novice Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Blake Rosenthal, SC of Wilmington
Calvin Taylor, SC of Wilmington
2

1

1

5.0

2

Kaitlyn Weaver, Charter Oak FSC
Charles Clavey, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
1

3

2

8.0

3

Isabella Cannuscio, Univ. of Delaware FSC
Kyle Herring, Univ. of Delaware FSC
3

2

3

11.0

4

Brooke Frieling, SC of Boston
Buckley Withrow, SC of Boston
4

5

4

17.0

5

Cathy Reed, SC of Morris NJ
Chris Reed, SC of Morris NJ
5

4

5

19.0

6

Rachel Siegel, SC of Wilmington
Peter Cook, Baltimore FSC
6

7

6

25.0

7

Laurel Schwab, Achilles FSC
Jonathan Kaiser, Philadelphia SC & HS
7

6

7

27.0

8

Samantha Shell, SC of Southern New Jersey
H. Thomas Felix, Philadelphia SC & HS
8

9

8

33.0

9

Sloane Rabe, All Year FSC
Nathaniel Viera, Conn. SA at Newington
9

8

9

35.0


USFS Midwestern Sectional Championships
2004-2005 Season

Fargo, North Dakota – November 18-20, 2004

Junior Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 OD FD FP
1

Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
1

1

1

1

2.0

2

Kimmerly Lauten, Stars FSC of Texas
Augie Hill, Stars FSC of Texas
2

2

2

2

4.0

3

Christina Chitwood, Broadmoor SC
Stephen Chasman, Broadmoor SC
3

3

3

3

6.0

4

Stephanie Segien, Stars FSC of Texas
Jay Lilly, Stars FSC of Texas
4

4

4

4

8.0

WD

Meryl Davis, Detroit SC
Charlie White, Detroit SC

Novice Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Emily Samuelson, Ann Arbor FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
2

2

1

6.0

2

Madison Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
Keiffer Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
1

1

2

6.0

3

Charlotte Maxwell, Stars FSC of Texas
Brad Coulter, Stars FSC of Texas
3

3

3

12.0



USFS Pacific Coast Sectional Championships
2004-2005 Season

Escondido, California – November 11-13, 2004

Senior Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 OD FD FP
1

Lydia Manon, Arctic FSC
Ryan O’Meara, Coyotes SC of Arizona
1

1

1

1.0

2

Alisa Allapach, All Year FSC
Benjaman Westenberger, All Year FSC
2

2

2

2.0

3

Stephanie Ellis, Escondido FSC
Ian Ross-Frye, All Year FSC
4

4

3

7.0

4

Elizabeth Palmer, Portland ISC
Ryland Stucke, Portland ISC
3

3

4

7.0

Junior Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 OD FD FP
1

Caitlin Mallory, St. Moritz ISC
Brent Holdburg, Stars FSC of Texas
1

1

1

1

2.0

2

Adrienne Koob-Doddy, Peninsula SC
Robert Antonelli, Philadelphia SC & HS
2

2

2

2

4.0

3

Mauri Gustafson, Spokane FSC
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, DuPage FSC
3

3

3

3

6.0

4

Katrina Reyes, Washington FSC
Jon Wright, All Year FSC
5

4

4

4

8.2

5

Emily Blynn, Philadelphia SC & HS
Charles Fishpaw, Peninsula SC
4

5

5

5

9.8

6

Lindsay Cohen, Univ. of Delaware FSC
Evan Roberts, Peninsula SC
7

7

7

6

13.0

7

Sarah Noel, Peninsula SC
Karl Edelmann, Ann Arbor FSC
6

6

8

7

14.2

8

Megan Calhoun, South Bay FSC
Kevin Miller, All Year FSC
8

8

6

8

14.8

9

Gillian Goddard, Stars FSC of Texas
Brandon McGee, Spokane FSC
9

9

9

9

18.0

WD

Michelle Scott, SC of Wilmington
Duke Wensel, All Year FSC
WD

Ashley Taylor, Portland ISC
Robert Crowder, Kansas City FSC

Novice Dance Final Standings

Place

Name

D1 D2 FD FP
1

Pilar Bosley, Peninsula SC
John Corona, Philadelphia SC & HS
1

1

1

4.0

2

Brianne Oswald, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Nathan Truesdell, Arctic FSC
2

3

2

9.0

3

Katie Wyble, Buffalo SC
Chad Reinhold, All Year FSC
4

2

3

12.0

4

Clare Farrell, Spokane FSC
Ashley Deavers, Birmingham FSC
3

5

4

16.0

5

Samantha Tomarchio, Columbia FSC
Nicholas Sinchak, Glacier Falls FSC
5

4

5

19.0

6

Ashley Foy, All Year FSC
Nathan Jarmuth, St. Moritz ISC
6

6

6

24.0

7

Marissa Marschall, Peninsula SC
Torsten Joerger, Univ. of Delaware FSC
7

7

7

28.0

8

Kristin Vaccariello, Tampa Bay SC
Jonathon Ross, Coyotes SC of Arizona
8

8

8

32.0