CANADIAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 14-18, 2009

More detailed results & protocols: http://www.skatecanada.ca/en/events_results/events/cdns09/results/index.cfm

Senior Dance

Rank Competitor(s) CD – VW OD FD Points
1

Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir

39.33

63.76

94.68

197.77
2

Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier

35.62

55.56

84.40

175.58
3

Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje

31.89

52.92

85.42

170.23
4

Andrea Chong / Guillaume Gfeller

31.92

50.93

84.65

167.50
5

Kharis Ralph / Asher Hill

27.39

51.82

81.78

160.99
6

Allie Hann-McCurdy / Michael Coreno

30.95

50.00

79.41

160.36
7

Siobhan Karam / Kevin O Keefe

31.97

49.83

73.80

155.60
8

Mylene Lamoureux / Michael Mee

30.24

47.12

77.65

155.01
9

Mylene Girard / Jonathan Pelletier

29.94

47.16

75.49

152.59
10

Patricia Stuckey / Christopher Mior

25.54

43.36

68.65

137.55
11

Sarah Flesher / Jamie Forsythe

23.75

43.38

68.60

135.73
12

Megan Wilson / Marcus Connolly

23.83

41.28

62.33

127.44
13

Helen Ramful / Garett Goodman

21.66

36.05

59.96

117.67
14

Claire Tannett / Wendell McGrath

22.14

30.73

54.61

107.48
15

Rebecca Fowler / Iliya Koreshev

23.03

38.40

61.43

 

Junior Dance

Rank Competitor(s) CD – SW OD FD Points
1

Karen Routhier / Eric Saucke-Lacelle

32.24

54.02

77.27

163.53
2

Tarrah Harvey / Keith Gagnon

29.92

50.15

76.68

156.75
3

Alexandra Paul / Jason Cheperdak

29.08

48.92

72.26

150.26
4

Sophie Knippel / Andrew Britten

27.34

46.10

72.40

145.84
5

Sarah Arnold / Christopher Steeves

29.30

46.85

67.65

143.80
6

Veronique de Beaumont-Boisvert / Sebastien Buron

25.01

48.47

68.52

142.00
7

Olivia Martins / Alvin Chau

27.46

44.48

69.78

141.72
8

Abby Carswell / Jason Cusmariu

27.92

42.72

67.18

137.82
9

Alexa-Marie Arrotta / Martin Nickel

26.14

44.41

66.32

136.87
10

Raphaëlle Viau / Sebastien Lapointe

25.94

42.58

61.31

129.83
11

Catherine St-Onge / Alexander Browne

24.43

41.35

63.38

129.16
12

Maja Vermeulen / Andrew Doleman

25.23

40.70

61.48

127.41
13

Katelyn Good / Brandon Deslauriers

24.48

41.04

60.39

125.91
14

Olga Lioudvinevitch / Thomas Williams

23.06

40.43

59.49

122.98
15

Marie-Philippe Vincent / François-Xavier Ouellette

23.18

38.79

60.96

122.93
16

Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Anthony Quintal

23.03

35.94

57.66

116.63
17

Emily Stoll / Allan Stoll

23.75

35.35

54.23

113.33
18

Natasha Osmond / Justin Mohr

21.97

35.01

54.06

111.04
19

Marina Staltari / Jonathan Okrainetz

21.54

33.63

52.93

108.10
20

Mélodie-Tara Tremblay / Jonathan Arcieri

21.74

38.11

46.19

106.04