US NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 19-25, 2009

Novice Dance
Place
Name
Points
C1
C2
FD
1
Lauri Bonacorsi, Peninsula SC
Travis Mager, Columbia FSC (MD)
105.80
2
1
1
2
Anastasia Olson, Ann Arbor FSC
Jordan Cowan, All Year FSC
101.78
1
2
2
3
Moriah Tabon, Broadmoor SC
Matt Kleffman, Broadmoor SC
96.76
4
8
3
4
Gabrielle Friedenberg, Washington FSC
Benjamin Nykiel, Bowie FSC
94.19
3
4
6
5
Grace Lee Sells, Stars FSC of Texas
Robert Cuthbertson, Stars FSC of Texas
93.42
10
3
5
6
Una Donegan, SC of Boston
Andrew Korda, SC of Boston
93.29
8
6
4
7
Joylyn Yang, Seattle SC
Jean-Luc Baker, Seattle SC
90.32
6
5
8
8
MacKenzie Reid, Broadmoor SC
Adam Munday, Highland SC
89.04
9
10
7
9
Katharine Zeigler, Essex SC of NJ
Samuel Rashba, SC of New York
86.76
5
7
10
10
Sameena Sheikh, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Detroit SC
86.14
7
11
9
11
Natalie Wojton, Body Zone FSC
Michael Soyfer, Ice Works SC
80.28
11
9
11
12
Julia Leix, All Year FSC
Thomas Zebrasky, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
77.11
12
12
12

Junior Dance

Place
Name Points CD OD FD
1
Madison Chock, All Year FSC
Greg Zuerlein, Arctic FSC
167.81
1
1
1
2
Maia Shibutani, SC of New York
Alex Shibutani, Arctic FSC
161.03
2
2
2
3
Piper Gilles, Broadmoor SC
Zachary Donohue, Broadmoor SC
151.10
3
3
3
4
Shannon Wingle, Arctic FSC
Timothy McKernan, Broadmoor SC
145.05
4
6
5
5
Isabella Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Ian Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
144.80
8
5
4
6
Rachel Tibbetts, Broadmoor SC
Collin Brubaker, All Year FSC
143.20
5
4
7
7
Sara Bailey, University of Delaware FSC
Kyle Herring, University of Delaware FSC
136.18
12
9
6
8
Chloe Wolf, University of Delaware FSC
Rhys Ainsworth, University of Delaware FSC
134.19
7
11
8
9
Charlotte Lichtman, Arctic FSC
Dean Copely, All Year FSC
133.27
10
8
10
10
Anastasia Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Colin McManus, SC of Boston
132.52
11
10
9
11
Elyse Matsumoto, Peninsula SC
Patrick Mays, Ann Arbor FSC
128.74
9
7
11
12
Katie Wyble, Center Ice & Blades of Western Pennsylvania
Justin Morrow, All Year FSC
116.82
6
12
12
13
Alison Carey, SC of Boston
Daniel Donigan, All Year FSC
102.58
14
13
13
W
Brittany Marshall, Atlanta FSC
Ashley Deavers, Birmingham FSC
13
14

 

 

 

 

Senior Dance
Place
Name Points CD OD FD
1
Meryl Davis, Arctic FSC
Charlie White, Detroit SC
201.68
1
1
1
2
Emily Samuelson, Ann Arbor FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
181.64
2
2
2
3
Kimberly Navarro, Santa Rosa FSC
Brent Bommentre, Philadelphia SC & HS
176.30
3
6
3
4
Madison Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
Keiffer Hubbell, Ann Arbor FSC
171.51
4
4
4
5
Morgan Matthews, SC of New York
Leif Gislason, Ice Works SC
169.62
6
3
5
6
Jane Summersett, Broadmoor SC
Todd Gilles, Broadmoor SC
169.35
5
5
6
7
Trina Pratt, Broadmoor SC
Chris Obzansky, Salt Lake Figure Skating
165.71
7
7
7
8
Lynn Kriengkrairut, All Year FSC
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, Ann Arbor FSC
151.59
9
8
8
9
Charlotte Maxwell, Stars FSC of Texas
Nick Traxler, Stars FSC of Texas
143.60
11
10
9
10
Clare Farrell, Ice Works SC
Charles Fishpaw, Ice Works SC
135.30
12
11
10
11
Jessica Perino, Los Angeles FSC
William Avila, Ice Works SC
127.35
10
13
11
12
Lauren Corry, Washington FSC
Alexander Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
121.62
14
12
12
13
Kellene Ratko, Chicago FSC
Jonathan Harris, Los Angeles FSC
107.58
13
15
13
14
Emma Cyders, Seattle SC
Ievgenii Krasniak, Chicago FSC
107.29
15
14
14
W
Jennifer Wester, Dallas FSC
Daniil Barantsev, Dallas FSC
8
9