EASTERN SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS – BOSTON, MA
NOVEMBER 11-15, 2008

SENIOR DANCE:

FPl. Name Points CD OD FD
1 Morgan Matthews / Leif Gislason 163.81 1 1 1
2 Clare Farrell / Charles Fishpaw 132.98 2 3 2
3 Lauren Corry / Alexander Lorello 131.68 3 2 3

JUNIOR DANCE:

FPl. Name Points CD OD FD
1 Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello 148.35 2 2 1
2 Sara Bailey / Kyle Herring 146.65 1 1 2
3 Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus 133.89 4 3 3
4 Chloe Wolf / Rhys Ainsworth 130.26 3 4 4

NOVICE DANCE:

FPl. Name Points C1 C2 FD
1 Una Donegan / Andrew Korda 100.22 1 4 1
2 Gabrielle Friedenberg / Benjamin Nykiel 97.00 2 1 2
3 Katharine Zeigler / Samuel Rashba 90.91 5 2 3
4 Natalie Wojton / Michael Soyfer 90.03 3 5 5
5 Liza Branella / Paul Bellantuono 89.33 6 3 4
6 Janine Halstead / Robert Knopf 85.00 4 8 7
7 Kirsten Seagers / Nicholas Taylor 83.31 7 6 6
8 Susan Enright / Michael Bramante 80.34 8 7 8

INTERMEDIATE DANCE:

FPl. Name Points C1 C2 FD
1 Danvi Pham / Vu Pham 93.39 2 3 1
2 Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin 90.62 3 1 3
3 Kristina Rexford / Michael Parsons 89.29 1 2 4
4 Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter 88.02 4 4 2
5 Jennifer Stuart / David Lenz 73.02 5 5 5
6 Kristina Pepe / Brian Kutsop 62.18 7 6 6
7 Lauren Donnelly / Brian D’Agostino 60.15 6 7 7

JUVENILE DANCE:

FPl. Name Points C1 C2 FD
1 Rachel Parsons / Kyle MacMillan 79.53 1 1 1
2 Cassandra Jeandell / Damian Dodge 75.65 2 2 2
3 Stephanie Albrecht / David Cruikshank 59.83 3 3 6
4 Caroline Patton / William Dean 58.03 4 4 3
5 Katherine Gourianova / Andrew Hickey 55.16 6 6 4
6 Ramona Wright / Matthew Loiacono 52.63 5 5 5
7 Charlotte Hoover / David Morgan 37.79 7 7 7

 

MIDWESTERN SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS – SUGARLAND, TX
NOVEMBER 11-15, 2008

 

JUNIOR DANCE:

FPl. Name Points CD OD FD
1 Shannon Wingle / Timothy McKernan 142.53 1 1 2
2 Rachel Tibbetts / Collin Brubaker 141.09 2 2 1
3 Brittany Marshall / Ashley Deavers 107.96 3 3 3
NOVICE DANCE:

FPl. Name Points C1 C2 FD
1 Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan 102.12 2 1 1
2 Sameena Sheikh / Daniel Eaton 92.38 4 2 3
3 Moriah Tabon / Matt Kleffman 91.81 3 4 2
4 Grace Lee Sells / Robert Cuthbertson 91.38 1 3 5
5 Stephanie Zastrow / Michael Lueck 87.45 5 5 4
6 Elizabeth Ritenour / Derek Ontko 73.44 6 6 6
WD Katie Donaldson / Brock Jacobs

INTERMEDIATE DANCE:

FPl. Name Points C1 C2 FD
1 Laura Perry / Joshua Leggett 82.05 1 1 1
2 Molly Raymond / Douglas Stevenson 73.95 4 2 2
3 Jessica Mancini / Michael Hopkins 70.50 3 3 4
4 Brittany Schmucker / Charles Meadows 68.35 2 4 6
5 Hannah Rosinski / Paul Shapiro 65.44 5 5 3
6 Rachelle Fragedakis / Thomas Ontko 63.60 6 7 5
7 Carina Glastris / Noah Shroats 55.97 7 6 7
JUVENILE DANCE:
FPl. Name Points C1 C2 FD
1 Katie Shipstad / Logan Bye 75.12 2 1 1
2 Rebekah Schneider-Farris / Joel Schneider-Farris 70.67 3 2 2
3 Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin 67.48 1 3 5
4 Maeve Pascoe / Daniel Takayama 64.14 6 7 3
5 Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber 63.46 8 8 4
6 Greta Riebe / Jacob Jaffe 62.02 7 4 6
7 Paolina Bushur / Jason Garofolo 58.43 9 12 7
8 Haley Leonard / Jordan Gober 56.07 10 5 11
9 Alexandria Sipes / Stephen Brower 55.87 5 6 12
10 Jessica Manahan / Alex Schachtel 55.81 12 9 9
11 Taylor Olson / Scott Dudley 55.51 15 13 8
12 Rachel Musselwhite / Karel Safar 54.49 13 10 10
13 Paige Schurman / Cullen Young 53.54 4 11 14
14 Claire Mifsud / Bobby Johnson 49.95 11 14 15
15 Cassie Lark / Clark Meek 46.44 14 17 18
16 Allison Kearney / Milo Skalicky 45.97 18 18 13
17 Angelina Giordano / Christopher Davis 45.67 17 15 16
18 Natalia Progar / Anthony Falbo 45.53 16 16 17
PACIFIC COAST SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS – SCOTTSDALE, AZ
NOVEMBER 11-15, 2008

SENIOR DANCE:

FPl. Name Points CD OD FD
1 Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt 157.39 2 2 1
2 Trina Pratt / Chris Obzansky 156.95 1 1 2
3 Jessica Perino / William Avila 130.03 3 3 3
4 Emma Cyders / Ievgenii Krasniak 117.09 4 4 4

JUNIOR DANCE:

FPl. Name Points CD OD FD
1 Elyse Matsumoto / Patrick Mays 139.83 2 1 1
2 Charlotte Lichtman / Dean Copely 126.98 3 5 2
3 Katie Wyble / Justin Morrow 122.99 1 2 5
4 Alison Carey / Daniel Donigan 121.10 4 3 3
5 Katherine Pilgrim / Adam Goujjane 113.29 5 4 4

NOVICE DANCE:

FPl. Name Points C1 C2 FD
1 Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager 105.95 3 1 1
2 MacKenzie Reid / Adam Munday 96.71 2 3 3
3 Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker 96.05 1 4 2
4 Julia Leix / Thomas Zebrasky 88.83 4 2 7
5 Kassy Kova / Justin Ross 87.44 5 7 4
6 Alexandra Aldridge / Jonathan Cohn 85.98 6 6 5
7 Meredith Zuber / Ryan Van Natten 85.38 7 5 6
8 Maddison Bullock / Brady Miller 63.36 8 8 8
9 Amy Bailey / William Wong 55.08 10 10 9
10 Tracy Tom-Hoon / Christopher Tom-Hoon 53.79 9 9 10

INTERMEDIATE DANCE:

FPl. Name Points C1 C2 FD
1 Madeline Heritage / Nathaniel Fast 92.24 1 1 1
2 Megan Lee / Mark Jahnke 79.24 2 2 2
3 MaryJane Robles / Joshua Patterson 51.25 3 3 3

JUVENILE DANCE:

FPl. Name Points C1 C2 FD
1 Yura Min / Sean Benjamin Sunyoto 78.30 2 1 1
2 Kiley Pearl / Rahul Coburn 69.56 1 2 2
3 Brianna Tramontano / Tyler Vollmer 62.01 3 3 3
4 Trinity Greene / Dylan Greene 48.36 5 5 4
5 Jacqueline Batchelor / Alex Crogh 45.00 4 4 5